Canadian Cyclist

 

April 28/22 20:28 pm - Tour of the Gila: Men Stage 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 04/28/22
 

Results from the second stage of the Tour of the Gila in New Mexico, USA

Stage 2: Inner Loop Road Race, 120.7km
1 Tyler Stites (USA) Project Echleon Racing 2:56:00
2 Ignacio de Jesus Prado Juarez (Mex) Canel's Zerouno
3 Alexander White (Ber) CS Velo
4 Jared Scott (USA) Aevolo Cycling
5 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Toronto Hustle
6 Torbjorn Andre Røed (Nor) Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4MindPR
7 Eduardo Corte Cordero (Mex) Canel's Zerouno
8 Edward Walsh (Can) Toronto Hustle
9 Heiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamante (Col) Canel's Zerouno
10 Sean Gardner (USA) CS Velo
11 David Dube (Can) Toronto Hustle
12 Ethan Overson (USA) Cinch Rise
13 Samuel Gilletly (USA) Landis/Trek
14 Drake Deuel (USA) Team California/HMS
15 Caleb Classen (USA) Team California/HMS all s.t.
16 William Cooper (USA) CS Velo 0:16
17 Keith Gullickson (USA) Aevolo Cycling s.t.
18 Efren Santos Moreno (Mex) Canel's Zerouno 0:21
19 Cole Lewis (USA) Aevolo Cycling s.t.
20 Kieran Haug (USA) Cinch Rise 0:25
21 Brooks Wienke (USA) Aevolo Cycling 0:27
22 Cristh Ravelo Avila (USA) CS Velo
23 Matt Jablonski (USA) Cinch Rise
24 Tobias Klein (USA) Aevolo Cycling all s.t.
25 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Project Echleon Racing 0:32
26 George Simpson (USA) Project Echleon Racing 0:49
27 Cristopher Hans Torres Ramirez (Mex) Canel's Zerouno 4:22
28 Gabriel Shipley (USA) Aevolo Cycling
29 Andrew Frank (USA) Team California/HMS
30 Ethan Moyer (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team
31 Mario Zamora (Mex) Socalcycling.Com
32 Carlos Macpherson (Mex) Socalcycling.Com all s.t.
33 Stephen Schaefer (USA) Landis/Trek 5:37
34 Quinn Felton (USA) Team California/HMS 7:19
35 William Hardin (USA) Project Echleon Racing
36 Matthias Herrman (Ger) Team California/HMS both s.t.
37 Richard Arnopol (USA) Project Echleon Racing 7:28
38 Samuel Volkers (Aus) Meiyo CCN Pro Cycling
39 Cyrus Monk (Aus) Meiyo CCN Pro Cycling
40 Stephen Vogel (USA) Project Echleon Racing 8:37
41 Sean Guydish (USA) Aevolo Cycling s.t.
42 Ryan Thomas (Aus) Meiyo CCN Pro Cycling 8:39
43 Chaz Hogenauer (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 14:05
44 Daniel Kalichman (Can) Toronto Hustle 14:11
45 Omar Andres Aguilera Garcia (Mex) Socalcycling.Com 14:21
46 Nicolas Côte (Can) Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4MindPR
47 Clement Maertens (Fra) Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4MindPR
48 Jordan Miller (USA) Landis/Trek
49 Joseph Bacala (USA) Landis/Trek all s.t.
50 Ethan Sittlington (Can) Toronto Hustle 14:23
51 Robert Pearce (USA) Team California/HMS
52 Tyrel Fuchs (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team
53 Connor Pulvidente (USA) Cinch Rise
54 Ryan Primeau (Can) Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4MindPR all s.t.
55 Chien Liang Chen (Tpe) Meiyo CCN Pro Cycling 14:59
56 Sindre Hvesse Brein (Nor) Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4MindPR 16:04
57 Jovanni Stefani (USA) Team California/HMS 17:26
58 William Goodfellow (Can) Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4MindPR s.t.
59 Matti Rowe (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 17:28
60 Emile Hamm (Can) Toronto Hustle
61 Allan Schroeder (USA) CS Velo both s.t.
62 Samuel Hausmann (USA) Landis/Trek 20:25
63 Peter Behm (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 20:51
64 Nicholas Narraway (USA) CS Velo 25:19
65 Figueroa Bustamante (Mex) Socalcycling.Com 25:49
66 Jim Maddock (USA) Landis/Trek s.t.
OTL Tyler Thorp (USA) Socalcycling.Com 29:30
OTL Andrew Giniat (USA) CS Velo s.t.
OTL Henry York (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 32:05
OTL Javier Isaac Velador Moreno (Mex) Canel's Zerouno 34:47
DNF Zach Gregg (USA) Project Echleon Racing
DNF Jose Reyes Aguilera Garcia (Mex) Socalcycling.Com
 
GC
1 Torbjorn Andre Røed (Nor) Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4MindPR 6:28:14
2 Heiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamante (Col) Canel's Zerouno at 0:06
3 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Toronto Hustle 0:10
4 Jared Scott (USA) Aevolo Cycling 0:24
5 Eduardo Corte Cordero (Mex) Canel's Zerouno s.t.
6 Sean Gardner (USA) CS Velo 0:28
7 Tyler Stites (USA) Project Echleon Racing 0:42
8 Alexander White (Ber) CS Velo 0:47
9 Samuel Gilletly (USA) Landis/Trek 1:04
10 Caleb Classen (USA) Team California/HMS 1:54
11 Drake Deuel (USA) Team California/HMS 1:55
12 David Dube (Can) Toronto Hustle 2:34
13 Cristh Ravelo Avila (USA) CS Velo 3:11
14 William Cooper (USA) CS Velo 3:21
15 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Project Echleon Racing 3:42
16 Edward Walsh (Can) Toronto Hustle 4:35
17 Brooks Wienke (USA) Aevolo Cycling 4:40
18 Keith Gullickson (USA) Aevolo Cycling 4:51
19 Tobias Klein (USA) Aevolo Cycling 4:52
20 Ethan Overson (USA) Cinch Rise 5:14
21 Carlos Macpherson (Mex) Socalcycling.Com 5:59
22 Ignacio de Jesus Prado Juarez (Mex) Canel's Zerouno 6:12
23 Ethan Moyer (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 7:53
24 Cole Lewis (USA) Aevolo Cycling 7:55
25 Richard Arnopol (USA) Project Echleon Racing 9:33
26 Stephen Schaefer (USA) Landis/Trek 9:40
27 Efren Santos Moreno (Mex) Canel's Zerouno 9:43
28 Gabriel Shipley (USA) Aevolo Cycling 9:44
29 Mario Zamora (Mex) Socalcycling.Com 11:14
30 Cristopher Hans Torres Ramirez (Mex) Canel's Zerouno 11:30
31 George Simpson (USA) Project Echleon Racing 13:07
32 Matthias Herrman (Ger) Team California/HMS 13:56
33 Andrew Frank (USA) Team California/HMS 15:16
34 William Hardin (USA) Project Echleon Racing 15:43
35 Sean Guydish (USA) Aevolo Cycling 16:11
36 Cyrus Monk (Aus) Meiyo CCN Pro Cycling 19:54
37 Tyrel Fuchs (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 19:59
38 Stephen Vogel (USA) Project Echleon Racing 21:16
39 Ryan Thomas (Aus) Meiyo CCN Pro Cycling s.t.
40 Clement Maertens (Fra) Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4MindPR 21:45
41 Matti Rowe (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 22:27
42 Jovanni Stefani (USA) Team California/HMS 22:32
43 Quinn Felton (USA) Team California/HMS 22:53
44 Ethan Sittlington (Can) Toronto Hustle 23:27
45 Kieran Haug (USA) Cinch Rise 24:07
46 Daniel Kalichman (Can) Toronto Hustle 24:26
47 Samuel Volkers (Aus) Meiyo CCN Pro Cycling 24:35
48 Chaz Hogenauer (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 24:44
49 Nicolas Côte (Can) Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4MindPR 24:46
50 Jordan Miller (USA) Landis/Trek 25:15
51 Omar Andres Aguilera Garcia (Mex) Socalcycling.Com 26:31
52 Sindre Hvesse Brein (Nor) Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4MindPR 27:53
53 Ryan Primeau (Can) Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4MindPR 28:03
54 Emile Hamm (Can) Toronto Hustle 28:24
55 William Goodfellow (Can) Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4MindPR 28:42
56 Robert Pearce (USA) Team California/HMS 29:57
57 Chien Liang Chen (Tpe) Meiyo CCN Pro Cycling 30:49
58 Peter Behm (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 31:09
59 Allan Schroeder (USA) CS Velo 31:12
60 Joseph Bacala (USA) Landis/Trek 31:34
61 Matt Jablonski (USA) Cinch Rise 35:37
62 Samuel Hausmann (USA) Landis/Trek 36:15
63 Figueroa Bustamante (Mex) Socalcycling.Com 36:30
64 Nicholas Narraway (USA) CS Velo 39:03
65 Jim Maddock (USA) Landis/Trek 41:23
66 Connor Pulvidente (USA) Cinch Rise 43:31

Tour of the Gila: Stage 1 results

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2023 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.