Canadian Cyclist

 

April 29/22 20:44 pm - Tour of the Gila: Men Stage 3 results, Dal-Cin takes lead


Posted by Editoress on 04/29/22
 

Results from the men's third stage of the Tour of the Gila in New Mexico, USA

Stage 3: Tyrone ITT, 26km Time Gap
1 George Simpson (USA) Project Echleon Racing 33:23.83    
0:00
2 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Toronto Hustle 33:30.34 0:07
3 Tyler Stites (USA) Project Echleon Racing 33:45.92 0:22
4 Stephen Vogel (USA) Project Echleon Racing 33:59.29 0:36
5 Samuel Gilletly (USA) Landis/Trek 34:04.29 0:41
6 Drake Deuel (USA) Team California/HMS 34:18.78 0:55
7 Alexander White (Ber) CS Velo 34:25.72 1:02
8 William Cooper (USA) CS Velo 34:33.97 1:10
9 Torbjorn Andre Røed (Nor) Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4MindPR 34:43.22 1:20
10 Jared Scott (USA) Aevolo Cycling 34:56.57 1:33
11 William Hardin (USA) Project Echleon Racing 35:05.59 1:42
12 Ethan Overson (USA) Cinch Rise 35:07.57 1:44
13 Sean Gardner (USA) CS Velo 35:19.49 1:56
14 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Project Echleon Racing 35:37.55 2:14
15 Caleb Classen (USA) Team California/HMS 35:49.02 2:26
16 Cristh Ravelo Avila (USA) CS Velo 36:00.43 2:37
17 Sean Guydish (USA) Aevolo Cycling 36:17.13 2:54
18 Ethan Sittlington (Can) Toronto Hustle 36:20.99 2:57
19 Jovanni Stefani (USA) Team California/HMS 36:22.75 2:59
20 Cole Lewis (USA) Aevolo Cycling 36:26.95 3:03
21 Stephen Schaefer (USA) Landis/Trek 36:27.54 3:04
22 Richard Arnopol (USA) Project Echleon Racing 36:28.58 3:05
23 Tobias Klein (USA) Aevolo Cycling 36:48.09 3:25
24 Ignacio de Jesus Prado Juarez (Mex) Canel's Zerouno 36:48.19 3:25
25 Nicolas Côte (Can) Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4MindPR 36:50.25 3:27
26 Ethan Moyer (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 36:52.02 3:29
27 Jordan Miller (USA) Landis/Trek 37:06.55 3:43
28 Brooks Wienke (USA) Aevolo Cycling 37:11.36 3:48
29 Keith Gullickson (USA) Aevolo Cycling 37:15.06 3:52
30 Andrew Frank (USA) Team California/HMS 37:20.42 3:57
31 Heiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamante (Col) Canel's Zerouno 37:23.54 4:00
32 Eduardo Corte Cordero (Mex) Canel's Zerouno 37:38.38 4:15
33 Omar Andres Aguilera Garcia (Mex) Socalcycling.Com 37:50.79 4:27
34 Chaz Hogenauer (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 37:55.74 4:32
35 David Dube (Can) Toronto Hustle 37:58.64 4:35
36 Matti Rowe (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 38:00.91 4:37
37 Samuel Hausmann (USA) Landis/Trek 38:04.81 4:41
38 Cristopher Hans Torres Ramirez (Mex) Canel's Zerouno 38:09.62 4:46
39 Ryan Primeau (Can) Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4MindPR 38:10.57 4:47
40 Cyrus Monk (Aus) Meiyo CCN Pro Cycling 38:17.92 4:54
41 Daniel Kalichman (Can) Toronto Hustle 38:39.37 5:16
42 Emile Hamm (Can) Toronto Hustle 38:43.83 5:20
43 Samuel Volkers (Aus) Meiyo CCN Pro Cycling 38:51.36 5:28
44 William Goodfellow (Can) Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4MindPR 38:52.98 5:29
45 Tyrel Fuchs (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 39:04.25 5:41
46 Carlos Macpherson (Mex) Socalcycling.Com 39:05.00 5:42
47 Joseph Bacala (USA) Landis/Trek 39:06.18 5:43
48 Sindre Hvesse Brein (Nor) Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4MindPR 39:18.08 5:55
49 Quinn Felton (USA) Team California/HMS 39:27.08 6:04
50 Edward Walsh (Can) Toronto Hustle 39:27.99 6:04
51 Nicholas Narraway (USA) CS Velo 39:38.64 6:15
52 Mario Zamora (Mex) Socalcycling.Com 39:47.06 6:24
53 Efren Santos Moreno (Mex) Canel's Zerouno 39:53.53 6:30
54 Ryan Thomas (Aus) Meiyo CCN Pro Cycling 40:17.90 6:54
55 Connor Pulvidente (USA) Cinch Rise 40:23.32 7:00
56 Matthias Herrman (Ger) Team California/HMS 40:23.54 7:00
57 Robert Pearce (USA) Team California/HMS 41:12.33 7:49
58 Figueroa Bustamante (Mex) Socalcycling.Com 41:36.16 8:13
59 Clement Maertens (Fra) Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4MindPR 42:00.96 8:37
60 Jim Maddock (USA) Landis/Trek 42:07.13 8:44
61 Matt Jablonski (USA) Cinch Rise 42:12.75 8:49
62 Kieran Haug (USA) Cinch Rise 42:19.02 8:56
63 Chien Liang Chen (Tpe) Meiyo CCN Pro Cycling 42:19.21 8:56
64 Peter Behm (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 43:42.70 10:19
OTL Gabriel Shipley (USA) Aevolo Cycling 55:08.27 21:45
DNS Allan Schroeder (USA) CS Velo
 
GC
1 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Toronto Hustle 7:01:54
2 Tyler Stites (USA) Project Echleon Racing at 0:47
3 Torbjorn Andre Røed (Nor) Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4MindPR 1:03
4 Samuel Gilletly (USA) Landis/Trek 1:28
5 Alexander White (Ber) CS Velo 1:32
6 Jared Scott (USA) Aevolo Cycling 1:40
7 Sean Gardner (USA) CS Velo 2:07
8 Drake Deuel (USA) Team California/HMS 2:33
9 Heiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamante (Col) Canel's Zerouno 3:49
10 Caleb Classen (USA) Team California/HMS 4:03
11 William Cooper (USA) CS Velo 4:14
12 Eduardo Corte Cordero (Mex) Canel's Zerouno 4:22
13 Cristh Ravelo Avila (USA) CS Velo 5:31
14 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Project Echleon Racing 5:39
15 Ethan Overson (USA) Cinch Rise 6:41
16 David Dube (Can) Toronto Hustle 6:52
17 Tobias Klein (USA) Aevolo Cycling 8:00
18 Brooks Wienke (USA) Aevolo Cycling 8:11
19 Keith Gullickson (USA) Aevolo Cycling 8:26
20 Ignacio de Jesus Prado Juarez (Mex) Canel's Zerouno 9:20
21 Edward Walsh (Can) Toronto Hustle 10:22
22 Cole Lewis (USA) Aevolo Cycling 10:41
23 Ethan Moyer (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 11:05
24 Carlos Macpherson (Mex) Socalcycling.Com 11:24
25 Richard Arnopol (USA) Project Echleon Racing 12:21
26 Stephen Schaefer (USA) Landis/Trek 12:27
27 George Simpson (USA) Project Echleon Racing 12:50
28 Efren Santos Moreno (Mex) Canel's Zerouno 15:56
29 Cristopher Hans Torres Ramirez (Mex) Canel's Zerouno 15:59
30 William Hardin (USA) Project Echleon Racing 17:08
31 Mario Zamora (Mex) Socalcycling.Com 17:21
32 Sean Guydish (USA) Aevolo Cycling 18:48
33 Andrew Frank (USA) Team California/HMS 18:56
34 Matthias Herrman (Ger) Team California/HMS 20:39
35 Stephen Vogel (USA) Project Echleon Racing 21:35
36 Cyrus Monk (Aus) Meiyo CCN Pro Cycling 24:31
37 Jovanni Stefani (USA) Team California/HMS 25:14
38 Tyrel Fuchs (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 25:23
39 Ethan Sittlington (Can) Toronto Hustle 26:07
40 Matti Rowe (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 26:47
41 Ryan Thomas (Aus) Meiyo CCN Pro Cycling 27:53
42 Nicolas Côte (Can) Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4MindPR 27:56
43 Quinn Felton (USA) Team California/HMS 28:40
44 Jordan Miller (USA) Landis/Trek 28:41
45 Chaz Hogenauer (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 28:59
46 Daniel Kalichman (Can) Toronto Hustle 29:25
47 Samuel Volkers (Aus) Meiyo CCN Pro Cycling 29:46
48 Clement Maertens (Fra) Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4MindPR 30:05
49 Omar Andres Aguilera Garcia (Mex) Socalcycling.Com 30:41
50 Ryan Primeau (Can) Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4MindPR 32:33
51 Kieran Haug (USA) Cinch Rise 32:46
52 Emile Hamm (Can) Toronto Hustle 33:27
53 Sindre Hvesse Brein (Nor) Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4MindPR 33:31
54 William Goodfellow (Can) Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4MindPR 33:54
55 Joseph Bacala (USA) Landis/Trek 37:00
56 Robert Pearce (USA) Team California/HMS 37:29
57 Chien Liang Chen (Tpe) Meiyo CCN Pro Cycling 39:28
58 Samuel Hausmann (USA) Landis/Trek 40:39
59 Peter Behm (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 41:11
60 Matt Jablonski (USA) Cinch Rise 44:09
61 Figueroa Bustamante (Mex) Socalcycling.Com 44:26
62 Nicholas Narraway (USA) CS Velo 45:01
63 Jim Maddock (USA) Landis/Trek 49:50
64 Connor Pulvidente (USA) Cinch Rise 50:14

 

Tour of the Gila: Stage 1 results

Tour of the Gila: Men Stage 2 results

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.