Canadian Cyclist

 

April 29/22 21:36 pm - Festival Elsy Jacob: Prologue results


Posted by Editoress on 04/29/22
 

Results from the first stage of Festival Elsy Jacob in Luxembourg

Prologue: Cessange ITT, 2.2 km
1 Anna Henderson (GBr) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:03:09
2 Demi Vollering (Ned) Team SD Worx at 0:02
3 Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service 0:04
4 Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma s.t.
5 Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing 0:05
6 Jip Van Den Bos (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:06
7 Chiara Consonni (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service
8 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) UAE Team ADQ both s.t.
9 Lieke Nooijen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:07
10 Blanka Vas (Ned) Team SD Worx
11 Christine Majerus (Ned) Team SD Worx both s.t.
12 Maaike Boogaard (Ned) UAE Team ADQ
13 ROOIJEN Van (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:08
14 Noemi Rüegg (Sui) Team Jumbo-Visma s.t.
15 Simone Boilard (Can) St Michel - Auber93 WE 0:09
16 Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 0:10
17 Alison Jackson (Can) Liv Racing Xstra s.t.
18 Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Canyon//SRAM Racing 0:11
19 Cristina Tonetti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
20 Silvia Zanardi (Ita) BePink both s.t.
21 Karolina Kumiega (Pol) Valcar - Travel & Service 0:12
22 Belle De Gast (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
23 Femke Gerritse (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
24 Loes Adegeest (Ned) IBCT all s.t.
25 Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service 0:13
26 Tanja Erath (Ger) EF Education-TIBCO-SVB
27 Tereza Neumanova (Cze) Liv Racing Xstra
28 Olivia Baril (Can) Valcar - Travel & Service
29 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) UAE Team ADQ
30 India Grangier (Ita) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime
31 Lana Eberle (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling
32 Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Canyon//SRAM Racing
33 Veronica Ewers (USA) EF Education-TIBCO-SVB
34 Anna Shackley (GBr) Team SD Worx
35 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling all s.t.
36 Anne Dorthe Ysland (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 0:14
37 Fabienne Buri (Sui) Andy Schleck - CP NVST- Immo Losch
38 Niamh Fisher-Black (NZl) Team SD Worx
39 Marta Jaskulska (Pol) Liv Racing Xstra all s.t.
40 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) EF Education-TIBCO-SVB 0:15
41 Marine Allione (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime
42 Kathrin Schweinberger (Aut) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling
43 Arianna Pruisscher (Ned) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime
44 Marta Bastianelli (Iya) UAE Team ADQ all s.t.
45 Sara Van De Vel (Bel) IBCT 0:16
46 Clara Honsinger (USA) EF Education-TIBCO-SVB s.t.
47 Quinty Ton (Ned) Liv Racing Xstra 0:17
48 Joscelin Lowden (GBr) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
49 Alessia Vigilia (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
50 Marta Lach (Pol) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling
51 Magdeleine Vallieres (Can) EF Education-TIBCO-SVB
52 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service
53 Anniina Ahtosalo (Fin) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
54 Maud Oudeman (Ned) Canyon//SRAM Racing 0:18
55 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
56 Giorgia Vettorello (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
57 Barbara Fonseca (Fra) St Michel - Auber93 WE
58 Michaela Drummond (NZl) BePink
59 Leonie Bos (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg all s.t.
60 Juliet Eickhof (Ned) Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team 0:19
61 Noémie Abgrall (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime
62 Isabella Klein (Lux) Andy Schleck - CP NVST - Immo Losch both s.t.
63 Debora Silvestri (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:20
64 Nina Berton (Lux) Andy Schleck - CP NVST - Immo Losch
65 Maria Novolodskaia (X) UAE Team ADQ
66 Neve Bradbury (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing all s.t.
67 Hannah Ludwig (Ger) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 0:21
68 Megan Armitage (Irl) IBCT
69 Georgia Danford (NZl) Andy Schleck - CP NVST - Immo Losch
70 Clea Seidel (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling
71 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
72 Lauren Stephens (USA) EF Education-TIBCO-SVB 0:22
73 Amalie Lutro (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 0:23
74 Lara Crestanello (Ita) BePink
75 Mia Griffin (Ita) IBCT both s.t.
76 Océane Tessier (Fra) St Michel - Auber93 WE 0:24
77 Greta Marturano (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
78 Natalie Grinczer (GBr) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime
79 Letizia Brufani (Ita) BePink
80 Fien Delbaere (Bel) Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
81 Willemijn Prins (Ned) Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team all s.t.
82 Jade Teolis (Fra) BePink 0:25
83 Lizbeth Yareli Salazar (Mex) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling
84 Alice Sharpe (Irl) IBCT
85 Anna Trevisi (Irl) UAE Team ADQ
86 Perrine Clauzel (Fra) St Michel - Auber93 WE
87 Marketa Hájková (Cze) BePink all s.t.
88 Maïté Barthels (Ned) Andy Schleck - CP NVST - Immo Losch s.t.
89 Zsófia Szabó (Ned) Andy Schleck - CP NVST - Immo Losch 0:28
90 Céline Van Houtum (Ned) Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team 0:29
91 Océane Goergen (Fra) St Michel - Auber93 WE 0:30
92 Alison Avoine (Fra) St Michel - Auber93 WE 0:33
93 Lara Defour (Bel) Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team 0:34
94 Haylee Fuller (Aus) IBCT 1:34
DNS Roxane Fournier (Fra) Team SD Worx
DNS Silke Smulders (Ned) Liv Racing Xstra
DNS Valerie Demey (Bel) Liv Racing Xstra
DNS Pien Limpens (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNS Megan Panton (GBr) Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
DNS Amber Kraak (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.