Canadian Cyclist

 

April 30/22 21:29 pm - Tour of the Gila: Women Stage 4 results


Posted by Editoress on 04/30/22
 

Results from the fourth stage of the Tour of the Gila in New Mexico, USA

Stage 4: Silver City Criterium
1 Maddy Ward (USA) Instafund 1:03:54
2 Rylee McMullen (NZl) Instafund
3 Austin Killips (USA) Amy D Foundation
4 Daphne Karagianis (USA) DNA Pro Cycling Team
5 Yareli Acevedo Mendoza (Mex) Patobike
6 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) EF Education - Tibco - SVP
7 Emma Langley (USA) EF Education - Tibco - SVP
8 Jazmine Lavergne (Can) Desjardins-Ford Cromwell Primeau Velo
9 Isabella Bertold (Can) Instafund
10 Heidi Franz (USA) Instafund
11 Allison Mrugal (USA) Amy D Foundation
12 Lisa Cordova (USA) Live Play Real Estate
13 Lauren De Crescenzo (USA) Cinch Rise
14 Ane Barrera Esparza (Mex) DNA Pro Cycling Team
15 Yael Klein (Can) 3T/Q+M Cycling
16 Kira Payer (USA) DNA Pro Cycling Team
17 Eleanor Wiseman (Bel) Live Play Real Estate
18 Kyleigh Spearing (USA) Cinch Rise
19 Mallory Macrostie (USA) 3T/Q+M Cycling
20 Holly Mathews (USA) Cinch Rise
21 Emily Newsom (USA) EF Education - Tibco - SVP all s.t.
22 Camille Primeau (Can) Desjardins-Ford Cromwell Primeau Velo 0:12
23 Jessica Marcela Parra Rojas (Col) Patobike 0:13
24 Doris Schweizer (Sui) Instafund s.t.
25 Evelyne Gagnon (Can) Fearless Femmes Racing 0:28
26 Marcela Prieto Castañeda (Mex) Patobike 2:40
27 Margot Clyne (USA) Fearless Femmes Racing 4:58
28 Susej Esqueda Rocha (Mex) Amy D Foundation 5:11
29 Paola Macias Estrada (Mex) Patobike 5:26
30 Sara Poidevin (Can) EF Education - Tibco - SVP 5:40
31 Emily Marcolini (Can) 3T/Q+M Cycling 5:42
32 Elizabeth Gin (Can) Desjardins-Ford Cromwell Primeau Velo 7:05
33 Helena Gilbert-Snyder (USA) Live Play Real Estate 7:44
34 Diana Carolina Peñuela Martinez (Col) DNA Pro Cycling Team s.t.
35 Michelle Henry (USA) Roxo Racing 8:23
36 Helena Coney (Can) Instafund
37 Sanna Younger (Fin) Roxo Racing
38 Rachel Jordan (USA) 3T/Q+M Cycling all s.t.
39 Andrea Fasen (USA) Cinch Rise 11:08
40 Robin Betz (USA) Live Play Real Estate 12:39
41 Samuelle Baillargeon (Can) Desjardins-Ford Cromwell Primeau Velo
42 Jaime Larmer (USA) Roxo Racing both s.t.
43 Gabrielle Zacks (USA) Live Play Real Estate 17:48
DNF Victoria Dupont (Can) Fearless Femmes Racing
DNF Valeria Leon Ordaz (Mex) Patobike
DNF Maggie Coles-Lyster (Can) DNA Pro Cycling Team
 
GC
1 Lauren De Crescenzo (USA) Cinch Rise 8:21:45
2 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) EF Education - Tibco - SVP at 0:14
3 Maddy Ward (USA) Instafund 2:04
4 Austin Killips (USA) Amy D Foundation 2:56
5 Ane Barrera Esparza (Mex) DNA Pro Cycling Team 5:12
6 Marcela Prieto Castañeda (Mex) Patobike 7:12
7 Emily Marcolini (Can) 3T/Q+M Cycling 9:53
8 Emma Langley (USA) EF Education - Tibco - SVP 10:03
9 Kira Payer (USA) DNA Pro Cycling Team 11:10
10 Diana Carolina Peñuela Martinez (Col) DNA Pro Cycling Team 12:07
11 Sara Poidevin (Can) EF Education - Tibco - SVP 12:08
12 Heidi Franz (USA) Instafund 16:17
13 Emily Newsom (USA) EF Education - Tibco - SVP 16:23
14 Yael Klein (Can) 3T/Q+M Cycling 17:14
15 Kyleigh Spearing (USA) Cinch Rise 17:42
16 Isabella Bertold (Can) Instafund 18:09
17 Yareli Acevedo Mendoza (Mex) Patobike 18:36
18 Rylee McMullen (NZl) Instafund 19:13
19 Lisa Cordova (USA) Live Play Real Estate 20:51
20 Daphne Karagianis (USA) DNA Pro Cycling Team 21:21
21 Jessica Marcela Parra Rojas (Col) Patobike 21:37
22 Evelyne Gagnon (Can) Fearless Femmes Racing 23:27
23 Allison Mrugal (USA) Amy D Foundation 23:34
24 Jazmine Lavergne (Can) Desjardins-Ford Cromwell Primeau Velo 23:54
25 Susej Esqueda Rocha (Mex) Amy D Foundation 25:58
26 Camille Primeau (Can) Desjardins-Ford Cromwell Primeau Velo 26:47
27 Rachel Jordan (USA) 3T/Q+M Cycling 28:38
28 Doris Schweizer (Sui) Instafund 31:34
29 Eleanor Wiseman (Bel) Live Play Real Estate 33:19
30 Margot Clyne (USA) Fearless Femmes Racing 33:41
31 Helena Gilbert-Snyder (USA) Live Play Real Estate 35:06
32 Mallory Macrostie (USA) 3T/Q+M Cycling 37:38
33 Holly Mathews (USA) Cinch Rise 41:53
34 Helena Coney (Can) Instafund 50:48
35 Sanna Younger (Fin) Roxo Racing 51:12
36 Paola Macias Estrada (Mex) Patobike 54:12
37 Michelle Henry (USA) Roxo Racing 56:35
38 Elizabeth Gin (Can) Desjardins-Ford Cromwell Primeau Velo 1:08:27
39 Robin Betz (USA) Live Play Real Estate 1:11:26
40 Jaime Larmer (USA) Roxo Racing 1:14:26
41 Samuelle Baillargeon (Can) Desjardins-Ford Cromwell Primeau Velo 1:14:32
42 Andrea Fasen (USA) Cinch Rise 1:16:30
43 Gabrielle Zacks (USA) Live Play Real Estate 2:00:25


Tour of the Gila: Stage 1 results

Tour of the Gila: Women Stage 2 results

Tour of the Gila: Women Stage 3 results

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.