Canadian Cyclist

 

May 2/22 11:31 am - Baril 7th Overall after Final Stage of Festival Elsy Jacobs


Posted by Editoress on 05/2/22
 

Results from the final two stages of the Festival Elsy Jacobs in Luxembourg

Stage 1 (April 30th): Steinfort to Steinfort, 121.4km
1 Marta Bastianelli (Iya) UAE Team ADQ 3:13:05
2 Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service
3 Demi Vollering (Ned) Team SD Worx
4 Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Canyon//SRAM Racing all s.t.
5 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) UAE Team ADQ 0:03
6 Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service 0:11
7 Kata Blanka Vas (Hun) Team SD Worx
8 Alison Jackson (Can) Liv Racing Xstra
9 Joscelin Lowden (GBr) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
10 Cristina Tonetti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:13
11 Olivia Baril (Can) Valcar - Travel & Service
12 Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Canyon//SRAM Racing
13 Anna Shackley (GBr) Team SD Worx
14 Maaike Boogaard (Ned) UAE Team ADQ
15 Simone Boilard (Can) St Michel - Auber93 WE
16 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) EF Education-TIBCO-SVB
17 India Grangier (Ita) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime
18 Greta Marturano (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
19 Veronica Ewers (USA) EF Education-TIBCO-SVB all s.t.
20 Anna Henderson (GBr) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:19
21 Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma s.t.
22 Loes Adegeest (Ned) IBCT 0:21
23 Niamh Fisher-Black (NZl) Team SD Worx s.t.
24 Marta Lach (Pol) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling 0:39
25 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service s.t.
26 Debora Silvestri (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:41
27 Femke Gerritse (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
28 Natalie Grinczer (GBr) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime
29 Silvia Zanardi (Ita) BePink
30 Megan Armitage (Irl) IBCT all s.t.
31 Lieke Nooijen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:58
32 Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 1:01
33 Hannah Ludwig (Ger) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
34 Chiara Consonni (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service
35 Alice Sharpe (Irl) IBCT
36 Quinty Ton (Ned) Liv Racing Xstra
37 Marketa Hájková (Cze) BePink
38 Mia Griffin (Ita) IBCT
39 Magdeleine Vallieres (Can) EF Education-TIBCO-SVB
40 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling
41 Amalie Lutro (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
42 Christine Majerus (Ned) Team SD Worx
43 Maud Oudeman (Ned) Canyon//SRAM Racing
44 Jip Van Den Bos (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
45 Anne Dorthe Ysland (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
46 Lauren Stephens (USA) EF Education-TIBCO-SVB 1:27
47 Kathrin Schweinberger (Aut) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling s.t.
48 Karolina Kumiega (Pol) Valcar - Travel & Service 1:35
49 Alison Avoine (Fra) St Michel - Auber93 WE s.t.
50 Anna Trevisi (Irl) UAE Team ADQ 1:49
51 Sara Van De Vel (Bel) IBCT 2:00
52 Anne Van Rooijen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 2:03
53 Zsófia Szabó (Ned) Andy Schleck - CP NVST - Immo Losch
54 Nina Berton (Lux) Andy Schleck - CP NVST - Immo Losch
55 Noémie Abgrall (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime
56 Clara Honsinger (USA) EF Education-TIBCO-SVB
57 Océane Tessier (Fra) St Michel - Auber93 WE
58 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) UAE Team ADQ
59 Maria Novolodskaia (X) UAE Team ADQ
60 Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing
61 Barbara Fonseca (Fra) St Michel - Auber93 WE
62 Jade Teolis (Fra) BePink
63 Haylee Fuller (Aus) IBCT
64 Fien Delbaere (Bel) Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
65 Neve Bradbury (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing
66 Alessia Vigilia (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
67 Tereza Neumanova (Cze) Liv Racing Xstra
68 Noemi Rüegg (Sui) Team Jumbo-Visma
69 Marine Allione (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime
70 Giorgia Vettorello (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo all s.t.
71 Michaela Drummond (NZl) BePink 2:13
72 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo s.t.
73 Céline Van Houtum (Ned) Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team 2:32
74 Tanja Erath (Ger) EF Education-TIBCO-SVB 3:26
75 Isabella Klein (Lux) Andy Schleck - CP NVST - Immo Losch 3:30
76 Anniina Ahtosalo (Fin) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 3:53
77 Lara Crestanello (Ita) BePink
78 Lana Eberle (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling
79 Letizia Brufani (Ita) BePink
80 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
81 Perrine Clauzel (Fra) St Michel - Auber93 WE 4:05
82 Marta Jaskulska (Pol) Liv Racing Xstra 5:07
83 Maïté Barthels (Ned) Andy Schleck - CP NVST - Immo Losch 6:25
84 Clea Seidel (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling 10:16
85 Juliet Eickhof (Ned) Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team 10:31
86 Lara Defour (Bel) Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team 10:32
DNF Willemijn Prins (Ned) Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Océane Goergen (Fra) St Michel - Auber93 WE
DNF Lizbeth Yareli Salazar (Mex) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling
DNF Leonie Bos (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Georgia Danford (NZl) Andy Schleck - CP NVST - Immo Losch
DNF Fabienne Buri (Sui) Andy Schleck - CP NVST- Immo Losch
DNF Belle De Gast (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Arianna Pruisscher (Ned) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime
 
Stage 2 (May 1st): Garnich to Garnich, 109.3 km
1 Veronica Ewers (USA) EF Education - TIBCO - SVB 2:56:10
2 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) UAE Team ADQ at 0:08
3 Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma
4 Christine Majerus (Lux) Team SD Worx
5 Olivia Baril (Can) Valcar - Travel & Service
6 Loes Adegeest (Ned) IBCT
7 Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Canyon//SRAM Racing
8 Niamh Fisher-Black (NZl) Team SD Worx
9 Greta Marturano (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo all s.t.
10 Maaike Boogaard (Ned) UAE Team ADQ 0:13
11 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) UAE Team ADQ 0:17
12 Demi Vollering (Ned) Team SD Worx 0:25
13 Silvia Zanardi (Ita) BePink
14 Alison Jackson (Can) Liv Racing Xstra
15 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling
16 Cristina Tonetti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
17 Femke Gerritse (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
18 Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service
19 Hannah Ludwig (Ger) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
20 Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Canyon//SRAM Racing
21 India Grangier (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime
22 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) EF Education - TIBCO - SVB
23 Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service
24 Debora Silvestri (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo all s.t.
25 Anna Shackley (GBr) Team SD Worx 0:29
26 Maud Oudeman (Ned) Canyon//SRAM Racing
27 Kata Blanka Vas (Hun) Team SD Worx both s.t.
28 Marta Lach (Pol) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling 0:54
29 Joscelin Lowden (GBr) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
30 Megan Armitage (Irl) IBCT
31 Markéta Hájková (Cze) BePink
32 Alice Sharpe (Irl) IBCT
33 Simone Boilard (Can) St Michel - Auber 93
34 Natalie Grinczer (GBr) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime all s.t.
35 Chiara Consonni (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service 0:59
36 Anna Henderson (GBr) Team Jumbo - Visma 1:54
37 Anna Trevisi (Ita) UAE Team ADQ s.t.
38 Jip Van Den Bos (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma 2:12
39 Quinty Ton (Ned) Liv Racing Xstra
40 Mia Griffin (Irl) IBCT
41 Noemi Rüegg (Sui) Team Jumbo - Visma
42 Magdeleine Vallieres Mill (Can) EF Education - TIBCO - SVB
43 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service all s.t.
44 Karolina Kumiega (Pol) Valcar - Travel & Service 5:19
45 Lieke Nooijen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
46 Barbara Fonseca (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93
47 Fien Delbaere (Bel) Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
48 Nina Berton (Lux) Andy Schleck - CP Nvst - Immo Losch
49 Anne Dorthe Ysland (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
50 Marta Jaskulska (Pol) Liv Racing Xstra
51 Michaela Drummond (NZl) BePink
52 Amalie Lutro (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
53 Sara van De Vel (Bel) IBCT
54 Maria Novolodskaya (Rus) UAE Team ADQ
55 Kathrin Schweinberger (Aut) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling
56 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) UAE Team ADQ
57 Lauren Stephens (USA) EF Education - TIBCO - SVB
58 Giorgia Vettorello (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
59 Clara Honsinger (USA) EF Education - TIBCO - SVB
60 Tereza Neumanová (Cze) Liv Racing Xstra
61 Isabelle Klein (Lux) Andy Schleck - CP NVST - Immo Losch
62 AUSHaylee Fuller (Aus) IBCT
63 Noémie Abgrall (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime
64 AUSNeve Bradbury (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing
65 Alessia Vigilia (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
66 Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing
67 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
68 Anniina Ahtosalo (Fin) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 8:47
69 Perrine Clauzel (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93 11:09
70 Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing 12:43
71 Tanja Erath (Ger) EF Education - TIBCO - SVB 13:36
72 Zsófia Szabó (Hun) Andy Schleck - CP Nvst - Immo Losch
73 Océane Tessier (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93 both s.t.
DNF Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
DNF Anne Van Rooijen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Jade Teolis (Fra) BePink
DNF Letizia Brufani (Ita) BePink
DNF Lara Crestanello (Ita) BePink
DNF Clea Seidel (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling
DNF Lana Eberle (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling
DNF Marine Allione (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime
DNF Juliet Eickhof (Ned) Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Lara Defour (Bel) Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Céline Van Houtum (Ned) Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Maïté Barthels (Lux) Andy Schleck - CP Nvst - Immo Losch
DNF Alison Avoine (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93
 
Final GC
1 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) UAE Team ADQ 6:12:31
2 Veronica Ewers (USA) EF Education - TIBCO - SVB at 0:09
3 Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service 0:16
4 Demi Vollering (Ned) Team SD Worx s.t.
5 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) UAE Team ADQ 0:19
6 Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma 0:20
7 Olivia Baril (Can) Valcar - Travel & Service 0:27
8 Maaike Boogaard (Ned) UAE Team ADQ s.t.
9 Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Canyon//SRAM Racing s.t.
10 Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Canyon//SRAM Racing 0:29
11 Loes Adegeest (Ned) IBCT 0:35
12 Niamh Fisher-Black (NZl) Team SD Worx 0:36
13 Greta Marturano (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:38
14 Alison Jackson (Can) Liv Racing Xstra 0:40
15 Kata Blanka Vas (Hun) Team SD Worx s.t.
16 Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service 0:42
17 Cristina Tonetti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo s.t.
18 India Grangier (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime 0:44
19 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) EF Education - TIBCO - SVB 0:46
20 Anna Shackley (GBr) Team SD Worx 0:48
21 Christine Majerus (Lux) Team SD Worx 1:09
22 Simone Boilard (Can) St Michel - Auber 93 1:10
23 Silvia Zanardi (Ita) BePink 1:11
24 Femke Gerritse (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg s.t.
25 Joscelin Lowden (GBr) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 1:15
26 Debora Silvestri (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 1:19
27 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling 1:33
28 Hannah Ludwig (Ger) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 1:40
29 Maud Oudeman (Ned) Canyon//SRAM Racing 1:41
30 Marta Lach (Pol) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling 1:43
31 Megan Armitage (Irl) IBCT 1:49
32 Natalie Grinczer (GBr) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime 1:52
33 Chiara Consonni (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service 1:59
34 Anna Henderson (GBr) Team Jumbo - Visma 2:06
35 Alice Sharpe (Irl) IBCT 2:13
36 Markéta Hájková (Cze) BePink 2:15
37 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service 3:01
38 Jip Van Den Bos (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma 3:12
39 Quinty Ton (Ned) Liv Racing Xstra 3:23
40 Magdeleine Vallieres Mill (Can) EF Education - TIBCO - SVB s.t.
41 Mia Griffin (Irl) IBCT 3:29
42 Anna Trevisi (Ita) UAE Team ADQ 4:01
43 Noemi Rüegg (Sui) Team Jumbo - Visma 4:17
44 Lieke Nooijen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 6:17
45 Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 6:23
46 Anne Dorthe Ysland (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 6:27
47 Amalie Lutro (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 6:36
48 Kathrin Schweinberger (Aut) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling 6:54
49 Karolina Kumiega (Pol) Valcar - Travel & Service 6:59
50 Lauren Stephens (USA) EF Education - TIBCO - SVB 7:01
51 Sara van De Vel (Bel) IBCT 7:28
52 Tereza Neumanová (Cze) Liv Racing Xstra s.t.
53 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) UAE Team ADQ s.t.
54 Clara Honsinger (USA) EF Education - TIBCO - SVB 7:31
55 Alessia Vigilia (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 7:32
56 Giorgia Vettorello (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 7:33
57 Barbara Fonseca (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93 s.t.
58 Noémie Abgrall (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime 7:34
59 Nina Berton (Lux) Andy Schleck - CP Nvst - Immo Losch 7:35
60 Maria Novolodskaya (Rus) UAE Team ADQ s.t.
61 Neve Bradbury (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing s.t.
62 Haylee Fuller (Aus) IBCT 7:37
63 Fien Delbaere (Bel) Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team 7:39
64 Michaela Drummond (NZl) BePink 7:43
65 Isabelle Klein (Lux) Andy Schleck - CP NVST - Immo Losch 9:01
66 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 9:26
67 Marta Jaskulska (Pol) Liv Racing Xstra 10:33
68 Anniina Ahtosalo (Fin) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 12:50
69 Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing 14:44
70 Perrine Clauzel (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93 15:32
71 Océane Tessier (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93 15:56
72 Zsófia Szabó (Hun) Andy Schleck - CP Nvst - Immo Losch 16:00
73 Tanja Erath (Ger) EF Education - TIBCO - SVB 17:08



Festival Elsy Jacob: Prologue results

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.