Canadian Cyclist

 

May 3/22 20:57 pm - Road Ontario Cup #2 results


Posted by Editoress on 05/3/22
 

Results from Road Ontario Cup #2, the Calabogie Classic at the Calabogie Motorsports Park in Calabogie, Ontario on Sunday May 1st

Elite 1/2 Women, 75.75 km (35.5 km/h)
1 Emily Flynn (La Sweat - RWE.1) 2:08:05
2 Whitney Surgenor (The Cyclery - RWE.2)
3 Andrea Elliott (Independent - RWE.2)
4 Laurianne Ricard (Independent - RWE.2)
5 Lucy Hempstead (Emotional.fr Tornatech GSC Blagnac - RWE.1)
6 Emma Dressler (Shadow Team - RWE.2) all s.t.
 
Elite 1/2 Men, 111.1 km (43.9 km/h)
1 Logan O'Krafka (United Nation of Cyclists - RME.2) 2:31:58
2 Zola Mehlomakulu (Ascent Cycling - RME.1) at 0:05
3 Matthew Sherar (Ascent Cycling - RME.1) 0:15
4 Oliver Dowd (United Nation of Cyclists - RME.2)
5 Justin Purificati (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme - RME.1) both s.t.
6 Michael Joannisse (Rouleurs - Polo Velo - RME.2) 0:16
7 Max Rubarth (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme - RME.1)
8 Jack Ciotlos (United Nation of Cyclists - RME.2)
9 Jeremy Rae (Ascent Cycling - RME.2)
10 Derrek Ivey (Toronto Hustle - RME.1) all s.t.
11 Philip Caldwell (Rouleurs - Polo Velo - RME.2) 0:22
12 Victor Nicolet (University of Toronto Road Racing (UTRR) - RME.2)
13 Zakariya Jackson (United Nation of Cyclists - RME.2) both s.t.
14 Trevor O'donnell (Veloselect Silber - RME.1) 0:37
15 Zach Webster (Ignite Development - RME.2) 2:55
16 Brad Bradford (Toronto Hustle - RME.1) 3:09
17 Mitchell Robinson (Ascent Cycling - RME.2)
18 Jason Vettorel (Veloselect Silber - RME.2)
19 Dominic Cantin (Ibike - RME.2)
20 Theodore Woodford (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme - RME.2)
21 Osmond Bakker (Bakker's Trailblazers - RME.1)
22 Yannick Banville (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme - RME.2)
23 Alexandre Simard (Independent - RME.2)
24 Brett Stoppa (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme - RME.2)
25 Nicolas Cote (Ibike - RME.2)
26 Marc Boudreau (The Cyclery - RME.2)
27 Nicholas-ian Mcdonnell-Stewart (Rouleurs- Polo Velo - RME.2)
28 Patrick Seguin (Rouleurs - Polo Velo - RME.2)
29 Tommy Feng (Independent - RME.2)
30 Bayden Pritchard (The Cyclery - RME.2)
31 Tommy Omura (Rouleurs- Polo Velo - RME.2) all s.t.
32 Ian Manning (Ascent Cycling - RME.1) 3:20
33 Alessandro Sproul (United Nation of Cyclists - RME.2) 3:28
34 Max Chamberland (Ibike - RME.2) 10:44
DNF Marc-andrã© Faucher (Rouleurs - Polo Velo - RME.2)
 
Elite 3 Women, 55.55 km (36.5 km/h)
1 Vanessa Montrichard (Team Hamilton - RWE.3) 1:31:15
2 Madeline Lebreton (Milton Revolution Cycling Club - RWE.3)
3 Anika Brants (Attack Racing - RWU17)
4 Kelly Yaroshewski (Realdeal Racing - RWE.3)
5 Sara Everson (The Cyclery - RWE.3)
6 Sophie Macdonald (Ignite Development - RWE.3)
7 Serena Grodski (Independent - RWE.3)
8 Cyrena Hill (KW Cycling Academy - RWU17)
9 Yuet Ling Ismaela So (United Nation of Cyclists - RWE.3)
10 Britany Powell (United Nation of Cyclists - RWE.3)
11 Lisa Cook (United Nation of Cyclists - RWE.3)
12 Ariane Lismer (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme - RWE.3)
13 Charly Thivierge (Agowatt - RWE.3)
14 Skye Pellerin (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme - RWE.3)
15 Linda Ta (B1 Squadra - RWE.3)
16 Taylor Tompkins (Milton Revolution Cycling Club - RWE.3) all s.t.
17 Mackenzie Watson (Milton Revolution Cycling Club - RWE.3) 0:08
18 Karen Duquette (Independent - RWE.3) s.t.
19 Maria Montrichard (National Cycling Centre Hamilton - RWE.3) 2:09
20 Kate Baki (Independent - RWE.3) s.t.
21 Addie Howell (United Nation of Cyclists - RWE.3) 2:13
22 Georgina Graham (United Nation of Cyclists - RWE.3) s.t.
23 Jill Messier (West of Quebec Wheelers - RWE.3) 6:37
DNF Aderyn Fraser (Midweek Cycling Club - RWE.3)
DNF Carly Zanatta (Independent - RWE.3)
DNS Laura Perry (Wahoo Le Col - RWE.3)
DNS Magalie Tardif (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RWE.3)
 
Elite 3 Men, 75.75 km (42.5 km/h)
1 Hudson Lubbers (Mariposa - Jetpower Cycling Team - RME.3) 1:47:02
2 Daniel Gregory (United Nation of Cyclists, KW Cycling Academy - RME.3)
3 David Olejniczak (Toronto Hustle - RME.3)
4 Sam Shein (Toronto Hustle - RME.3)
5 Charles Bergeron (Team Hamilton - RME.3)
6 Reilly Pargeter (Attack Racing - RME.3)
7 Lucas Taylor (Attack Racing - RME.3)
8 Luc Mahler (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme - RME.3)
9 Chris Caruana (CCF Racing - RME.3)
10 Craig Luinstra (Hewdog Racing - RME.3)
11 Jeremy Picard Fiset (Rouleurs - Polo Velo - RME.3)
12 Sunny Chiu (United Nation of Cyclists - RME.3)
13 Louis-philippe Leclerc (Apex Outaouais P/B Euro/Sports - RME.3)
14 Casper Berczynski (Win Cycling Centre - RME.3)
15 Pierre-luc Belanger-Melancon (Rouleurs - Polo Velo - RME.3)
16 Ethan Powell (KW Cycling Academy - RME.3)
17 Nick Di Cristofaro (Forza Performance P/B Bianchi - RME.3)
18 Reuben Du Rand (Independent - RME.3)
19 Wesley Hill (KW Cycling Academy - RME.3)
20 Kenneth Woo (Forza Performance P/B Bianchi - RME.3)
21 Thomas Pevalin (Team Hamilton - RME.3)
22 Steven Kuysten (Win Cycling Centre - RME.3)
23 Roland Fletcher (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.3)
24 Brandon Gelinas (Rouleurs - Polo Velo - RME.3)
25 Karl Payer (Apex Outaouais P/B Euro/Sports - RME.3)
26 Jacques Guillemette (Rouleurs - Polo Velo - RME.3)
27 Jason Smith (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.3)
28 Geoffrey Parslow (Independent - RME.3)
29 Peter Schindler (United Nation of Cyclists - RME.3)
30 Pablo Vallejo Vidal (Ibike - RME.3)
31 Zeke Miller (National Cycling Centre Hamilton - RME.3)
32 Hayden Van Daele (KW Cycling Academy - RME.3)
33 Patrick Harris (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RME.3) all s.t.
34 Nathaniel Lafosse (Independent - RME.3) 0:50
35 Federico Alzamora (Apex Outaouais P/B Euro/Sports - RME.3) 3:17
36 Joshua Cooper (Attack Racing - RME.3) s.t.
37 Maxence Bourgeois (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RME.3) 9:32
38 Nathan Martin (Toronto Hustle - RME.3) 13:12
39 Adam Abidi (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RME.3) 13:15
40 Brendan Saunders (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RME.3) 16:21
DNF David Houle (Rouleurs - Polo Velo - RME.3)
DNF Daniel Snow (Toronto Hustle - RME.3)
DNF Matthew Newman (London Centennial Wheelers - RME.3)
DNS Theron Inglis (Toronto Hustle - RME.3)
DNS Ashlin Barry (Mariposa - Jetpower Cycling Team - RME.3)
DNS Luke Babytsch (Independent - RME.3)
 
Master Women, 55.55 km (36.5 km/h)
1 Nathalie Champagne (Agowatt - RWMC) 1:31:15
2 Amy White (Esp Endurance Team - RWMB) at 0:08
3 Candace Anderson (Agowatt - RWMB) s.t.
4 Chantal Cote (Agowatt - RWMC) 2:20
5 Sandra Fletcher (Saddle Sisters Of High Park - RWMA) 18:31
DNF Isabelle Veilleux (Agowatt - RWMB)
 
Master 1 Men, 90.9 km (42.6 km/h)
1 Sean Boileau (Ascent Cycling - RMMA.1) 2:08:02
2 Steve Mckee (Wheels of Bloor - RMMB.1)
3 Adam Myers (Faction Racing-Audi Kw P/B Wcc - RMMA.1)
4 Jason Chai-Onn (Faction Racing-Audi Kw P/B Wcc - RMMB.1)
5 Alexandre Matte (Independent - RMMA.1)
6 Ray Lee (Faction Racing-Audi Kw P/B Wcc - RMMB.1)
7 Chris Pollett (London Centennial Wheelers - RMMA.1)
8 Nicolas Proulx (Cannondale Echelon P/B 4iiii - RMMB.1)
9 Martin St-Pierre (Rouleurs - Polo Velo - RMMB.1)
10 Gregory Moore (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
11 Alexandre Michel (Independent - RMMA.1)
12 Dorel Pop (Wheels of Bloor - RMMB.1)
13 Michael Ybanez (B1 Squadra - RMMB.1)
14 Derek O'farrell (Tekne Cycle Club - RMMA.1)
15 Marten Mann (Attack Racing - RMMB.1)
16 Mike Patte (Faction Racing-Audi Kw P/B Wcc - RMMB.1)
17 Charlie Gorman (Nine2fivepro Cycling Team - RMMA.1)
18 Rolston Miller (Ascent Cycling - RMMB.1)
19 Mark Sherboneau (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme - RMMB.1)
20 Laurent Martel (Siboire-Ccs - RMMB.1) all s.t.
21 Bruce Bird (Wheels of Bloor - RMMB.1) 0:07
22 Matthew Mcinnes (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme - RMMB.1) s.t.
DNF Jesse Jarjour (613 Cycling - RMMA.1)
DNS Andrew Lees (Nine2fivepro Cycling Team - RMMB.1)
DNS Tom Nesbitt (Ascent Cycling - RMMB.1)
 
Master 2 Men, 75.75 km (39.8 km/h)
1 James Mcguire (Tekne Cycle Club - RMMB.2) 1:54:16
2 Bryan Jaklitsch (CCF Racing - RMMA.2)
3 David Charles (Tekne Cycle Club - RMMB.2)
4 Mark Lipfeld (Independent - RMMB.2)
5 Robert Wakefield (Rouleurs De Le'Outaouais - RMMB.2)
6 Alexandre Belanger (Rouleurs - Polo Velo - RMMB.2)
7 Mike Avery (Independent - RMMC.2)
8 Ian Dalling (The Cyclery - RMMC.2)
9 Mark Herbst (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMD.2)
10 Patrick Tremblay (Rouleurs - Polo Velo - RMMB.2) all s.t.
11 Conrad Mrowiec (London Centennial Wheelers - RMMB.2) 0:18
DNF Kaj Johnson (CCF Racing - RMMA.2)
DNF Francis Michaud (Independent - RMMA.2)
DNF Billy Law (United Nation of Cyclists - RMMC.2)
DNS Thomas Leroux (Independent - RMMC.2)
 
Master 3 Men, 55.55 km (41.7 km/h)
1 Frã©dã©ric Bergeron (Rouleurs - Polo Velo - RMMA.3) 1:19:57
2 Jonathan Bisson (Rouleurs - Polo Velo - RMMA.3)
3 Robert Orange (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme - RMMC.3)
4 Jeff Lucyk (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
5 Jason Mackell (Rouleurs - Polo Velo - RMMB.3)
6 John Taylor (KW Cycling Academy - RMMB.3)
7 Michael Lalonde (Independent - RMMA.3)
8 Travis Guile (Independent - RMMA.3)
9 Patrick Elliott (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
10 Adrian Walton (Apex Outaouais P/B Euro/Sports - RMMA.3)
11 Paul Belfry (B1 Squadra - RMMB.3)
12 Rock Brunet (Rouleurs - Polo Velo - RMMB.3)
13 Marc-andre Seguin (Rouleurs - Polo Velo - RMMA.3)
14 Brad Martel (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme - RMMC.3)
15 Stuart Theron (613 Cycling - RMMA.3)
16 Darren Vian (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
17 William Popp (Uxbridge Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
18 David Deshaies (Rouleurs - Polo Velo - RMMB.3)
19 Paulo Lima (B1 Squadra - RMMA.3)
20 Michael Longfield (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
21 Dave Villeneuve (613 Cycling - RMMA.3)
22 Alex Ricci (B1 Squadra - RMMA.3)
23 Pascal Bisson (Rouleurs - Polo Velo - RMMB.3)
24 Sandro Verrelli (B1 Squadra - RMMB.3)
25 Shannon Coolican (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMMB.3)
26 Yan Couillard (Agowatt - RMMB.3)
27 Cory Barnes (Faction Racing-Audi Kw P/B Wcc - RMMB.3)
28 Will Au-Yeung (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
29 George Condrut (Independent - RMMB.3)
30 Randy Fontaine (Independent - RMMB.3)
31 Jeff Murphy (Randonneurs Ontario - RMMB.3)
32 Michael Bennett (Apex Outaouais P/B Euro/Sports - RMMB.3)
33 John Mahaffey (One Love Cycling Movement - RMMA.3)
34 Paul Joakim (Uxbridge Cycling Club - RMMA.3)
35 Ralph Schatzmair (Realdeal Racing - RMMC.3)
36 Jay Lambert (Ride With Randall - RMMB.3)
37 Charles Carriere (Agowatt - RMMB.3)
38 Kyle Swanton (Uxbridge Cycling Club - RMMA.3) all s.t.
39 Martin Charron (Rouleurs - Polo Velo - RMMA.3) 0:10
40 Daniel Hebert (Independent - RMMC.3) 0:14
41 Mark Hopper (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMD.3) 0:20
42 John David Power (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 0:34
43 Martin Larose (Rouleurs - Polo Velo - RMMB.3) 0:41
44 Luc Lamarre (Independent - RMMB.3) 1:11
45 Daniel Lundenberg (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMC.3) 1:19
46 Mike Ridout (D'ornellas Cycling Club - RMMC.3) 2:15
DNS Bernie Bianchi (Independent - RMMC.3)
DNS Chad Madaleno (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
DNS Michael Paiano (Independent - RMMC.3)
 
Elite 4 Men, 55.55 km (42.7 km/h)
1 Jack Healey (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme - RME.4) 1:17:59
2 Lee Chenoweth (United Nation of Cyclists - RME.4)
3 Joshua Thomas (Peterborough Cycling Club - RME.4)
4 Joe Fazio (National Cycling Centre Hamilton - RME.4)
5 Alexander Hoch (Neworld Cycle - RME.4)
6 Matthew Downs (Peterborough Cycling Club - RME.4)
7 Troy Puddington (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RME.4)
8 Kelly Thompson (Independent - RME.4)
9 Albert Taylor (KW Cycling Academy - RMU17)
10 Patryk Szczepaniec (Win Cycling Centre - RME.4)
11 Alex Church (Independent - RME.4)
12 Kevin Tree (Independent - RME.4)
13 Varun Dawra (United Nation of Cyclists - RME.4)
14 Chris Lamb (United Nation of Cyclists - RME.4)
15 Marcel Guay (United Nation of Cyclists - RME.4)
16 Henry Ng (United Nation of Cyclists - RME.4)
17 Dylan Kite (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.4)
18 Alexander Diebel (Attack Racing - RME.4)
19 Brenton Henry (United Nation of Cyclists - RME.4)
20 Brae Walker (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme - RME.4)
21 Mitchell Dixon (United Nation of Cyclists - RME.4)
22 Zach Gouveia (University of Toronto Road Racing (UTRR) - RME.4)
23 Alessandro Bonciani (United Nation of Cyclists - RME.4)
24 Matthew Glavich (Milton Revolution Cycling Club - RMU17)
25 Brody Mann (Attack Racing - RMU17)
26 Bryan Matzko (Toronto Smoke - RME.4)
27 Kelvinder Mahli (United Nation of Cyclists - RME.4) all s.t.
28 Mark Trenholm (Toronto Smoke - RME.4) 0:08
29 Jordan Tardif (KW Cycling Academy - RME.4) 0:14
30 Noah Chauvin (Independent - RME.4) 0:16
31 Kristian De Francesco (University of Toronto Road Racing (UTRR) - RME.4) 0:27
32 Jackson Simmons (Independent - RME.4) 5:28
33 Alexander Marchetti (National Cycling Centre Hamilton - RMU17)
34 Teague Sciberas (United Nation of Cyclists - RME.4)
35 Jack Harris (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMU17)
36 Benjamin Clark (Independent - RME.4) all s.t.
37 Jacob Shears (Independent - RME.4) 5:33
38 Gabriel Barnsteiner (Toronto Smoke - RME.4) s.t.
39 Deep Shah (United Nation of Cyclists - RME.4) 6:31
40 Andrew Beatson (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RME.4) 9:15
41 Alex Fung (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.4) s.t.
42 Chi Chung Janssen Woo (University of Toronto Road Racing (UTRR) - RME.4) 14:05
43 Peter Uguccioni (Independent - RME.4) 14:18
DNF Alexandre Brunet (Rouleurs - Polo Velo - RME.4)
DNF Danny Levin (United Nation of Cyclists - RME.4)
DNF Alexander Herbert (Independent - RME.4)
DNF Divyam Patel (United Nation of Cyclists - RME.4)
DNF Philip Major (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.4)
DNF Matthew Au-Yeung (Faction Racing-Audi Kw P/B Wcc - RME.4)
DNF Nathaniel St-Amour (Independent - RME.4)
DNF Jason Dong Liang Wang (United Nation of Cyclists - RME.4)
DNF Joshua Hulley-Carroll (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme - RME.4)
DNS Amir Ashouri (University of Toronto Road Racing (UTRR) - RME.4)
DNS Ting Ho Marcus Cheung (University of Toronto Road Racing (UTRR) - RME.4)
DNS Michael Girolametto-Prosen (Toronto Smoke - RME.4)
DNS Nicholas Hussey (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme - RME.4)
DNS Robert Meneguzzi (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.4)
DNS Jacob Uguccioni (Independent - RME.4)
DNS Tyler Wilson (Nine2fivepro Cycling Team - RME.4)
DNS Aiden Mallany-Stanley (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RME.4)
NP Hayden Gibson (United Nation of Cyclists - RME.4)
NP Laouali Sabo (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme - RME.4



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.