Canadian Cyclist

 

May 4/22 15:07 pm - Boilard 3rd on Stage 2 of Bretagne Ladies Tour


Posted by Editoress on 05/4/22
 

Results from the 1st two stages of Bretagne Ladies Tour in France

Stage 1 (May 3rd): Sarzeau to Bignan, 125.6 km
1 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) UAE Team ADQ 3:22:36
2 Vittoria Guazzini (Ita) FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope
3 Ally Wollaston (NZl) NXTG by Experza
4 Silvia Zanardi (Ita) BePink
5 Maeva Squiban (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime
6 Marta Lach (Pol) Ceratizit - WNT
7 Alana Castrique (Bel) Cofidis Women Team
8 Greta Marturano (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
9 Nicole Steigenga (Ned) Team Coop - Hitec Products
10 Simone Boilard (Can) St Michel - Auber 93
11 Marie Le Net (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope
12 Danique Braam (Ned) Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport
13 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano
14 Séverine Eraud (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime
15 Sandra Alonso Dominguez (Esp) Ceratizit - WNT
16 Femke Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
17 Caroline Andersson (Sue) Team Coop - Hitec Products
18 Jade Wiel (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope
19 Alessia Vigilia (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
20 Josie Nelson (GBr) Team Coop - Hitec Products
21 Ingvild Gåskjenn (Nor) Team Coop - Hitec Products
22 Laura Asencio (Fra) Ceratizit - WNT
23 Mischa Bredewold (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
24 Kirstie Van Haaften (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
25 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cofidis Women Team
26 Maaike Boogaard (Ned) UAE Team ADQ
27 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Ceratizit - WNT
28 Anaïs Morichon (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team
29 Marie Gielen (Fra) VC Morteau Montbenoit
30 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope
31 Josephine Peloquin (Can) Emotional.fr - Tornatech - GSC Blagnac
32 Ilse Pluimers (Ned) NXTG by Experza
33 Alena Ivanchenko (Rus) UAE Team ADQ
34 Sandra Levenez (Fra) Cofidis Women Team
35 Cédrine Kerbaol (Fra) Cofidis Women Team
36 Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope
37 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Ceratizit - WNT
38 Lotte Claes (Bel) Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport
39 Adele Normand (Can) Emotional.fr - Tornatech - GSC Blagnac
40 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) UAE Team ADQ
41 Maud Rijnbeek (Ned) NXTG by Experza
42 Natalia Franco (Col) WCC Team
43 Debora Silvestri (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
44 Inga Cesuliene (Ltu) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano
45 Cindy Pomares (Fra) Emotional.fr - Tornatech - GSC Blagnac
46 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
47 Julia Borgström (Swe) NXTG by Experza
48 Célia Le Mouel (Fra) Emotional.fr - Tornatech - GSC Blagnac
49 Amandine Fouquenet (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team
50 Coralie Demay (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93
51 Greta Richioud (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team
52 Pauline Allin (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team
53 Cecile Lejeune (Fra) VC Morteau Montbenoit
54 Marie-Morgane Le Deunff (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team
55 Sandrine Bideau (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93
56 Maëlle Grossetête (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope
57 Anna Trevisi (Ita) UAE Team ADQ
58 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Cofidis Women Team
59 Lone Meertens (Bel) NXTG by Experza
60 Cristina Tonetti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo all s.t.
61 Marion Colard (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime 3:55
62 Andrea Martinez (Mex) Emotional.fr - Tornatech - GSC Blagnac 9:31
63 Giorgia Vettorello (Fra) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:00
64 Maureen Arens (Ned) NXTG by Experza 11:25
65 Emeline Courtot (Ita) VC Morteau Montbenoit
66 Margot Grosjean (Fra) VC Morteau Montbenoit
67 Laury Milette (Can) Emotional.fr - Tornatech - GSC Blagnac
68 Jade Téolis (Fra) BePink
69 Aline Bechu (Fra) Bretagne
70 Laura Da Cruz (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93
71 Marine Louboutin (Fra) Bretagne
72 Martina Alzini (Ita) Cofidis Women Team
73 Marketa Hajkova (Cze) BePink
74 Fanny Rio (Fra) Bretagne
75 Anastasiya Kolesava (Blr) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime
76 Jessica Roberts (GBr) Team Coop - Hitec Products
77 Kristina Nenadovic (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime
78 Olha Kulynych (Ukr) Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport
79 Dziyana Lebedz (Blr) WCC Team
80 Maria Novolodskaya (Rus) UAE Team ADQ
81 Mari Hole Mohr (Nor) Team Coop - Hitec Products
82 Sofie Van Rooijen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
83 Annika Liehner (Sui) VC Morteau Montbenoit
84 Letizia Brufani (Ita) BePink
85 Elodie Le Bail (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93
86 Perrine Clauzel (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93
87 Lea Lin Teutenberg (Ger) Ceratizit - WNT
88 Typhaine Laurance (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team
89 Luciana Roland (Arg) WCC Team
90 Emilie Jamme (Fra) Bretagne
91 Enora Oger (Fra) Bretagne
92 Elea Raison (Fra) Bretagne
93 Lara Crestanello (Ita) BePink
94 Maude Le Roux (RSA) WCC Team
95 Gemma Sernissi (Ita) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano
96 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano
97 Francesca Balducci (Ita) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano
98 Michaela Drummond (NZl) BePink all s.t.
99 Naomi De Roeck (Bel) Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport 19:19
100 Lotte Popelier (Bel) Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport s.t.
101 Yumi Kajihara (Jpn) WCC Team 25:08
DNF Selam Amha Gerefiel (Eth) WCC Team
DNF Sofia Collinelli (Ita) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano
 
Stage 2: Quimperlé to Inzinzac-Lochrist, 122.6 km
1 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) UAE Team ADQ 3:14:40
2 Nicole Steigenga (Ned) Team Coop - Hitec Products 0:02
3 Simone Boilard (Can) St Michel - Auber 93
4 Marta Lach (Pol) Ceratizit - WNT
5 Anaïs Morichon (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team
6 Mischa Bredewold (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
7 Maeva Squiban (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime
8 Greta Marturano (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
9 Silvia Zanardi (Ita) BePink
10 Cédrine Kerbaol (Fra) Cofidis Women Team
11 Marie Le Net (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope alls.t.
12 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Cofidis Women Team 0:06
13 Vittoria Guazzini (Ita) FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope 0:02
14 Ally Wollaston (NZl) NXTG by Experza 0:36
15 Josie Nelson (GBr) Team Coop - Hitec Products
16 Femke Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
17 Cristina Tonetti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
18 Martina Alzini (Ita) Cofidis Women Team
19 Jade Wiel (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope
20 Célia Le Mouel (Fra) Emotional.fr - Tornatech - GSC Blagnac
21 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano
22 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Ceratizit - WNT
23 Danique Braam (Ned) Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport
24 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Ceratizit - WNT
25 Mari Hole Mohr (Nor) Team Coop - Hitec Products
26 Michaela Drummond (NZl) BePink
27 Laury Milette (Can) Emotional.fr - Tornatech - GSC Blagnac
28 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) UAE Team ADQ
29 Alana Castrique (Bel) Cofidis Women Team
30 Greta Richioud (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team
31 Maaike Boogaard (Ned) UAE Team ADQ
32 Ingvild Gåskjenn (Nor) Team Coop - Hitec Products
33 Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope
34 Marie-Morgane Le Deunff (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team
35 Séverine Eraud (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime
36 Maëlle Grossetête (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope
37 Sandra Alonso Dominguez (Esp) Ceratizit - WNT
38 Josephine Peloquin (Can) Emotional.fr - Tornatech - GSC Blagnac
39 Ilse Pluimers (Ned) NXTG by Experza
40 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope
41 Anna Trevisi (Ita) UAE Team ADQ
42 Perrine Clauzel (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93
43 Laura Asencio (Fra) Ceratizit - WNT
44 Marie Gielen (Fra) VC Morteau Montbenoit
45 Typhaine Laurance (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team
46 Caroline Andersson (Sue) Team Coop - Hitec Products
47 Aline Bechu (Fra) Bretagne
48 Alessia Vigilia (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
49 Coralie Demay (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93
50 Sandra Levenez (Fra) Cofidis Women Team
51 Marketa Hajkova (Cze) BePink
52 Amandine Fouquenet (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team
53 Lea Lin Teutenberg (Ger) Ceratizit - WNT
54 Lotte Claes (Bel) Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport
55 Kirstie Van Haaften (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
56 Debora Silvestri (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
57 Adele Normand (Can) Emotional.fr - Tornatech - GSC Blagnac
58 Sandrine Bideau (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93
59 Maria Novolodskaya (Rus) UAE Team ADQ
60 Cecile Lejeune (Fra) VC Morteau Montbenoit
61 Annika Liehner (Sui) VC Morteau Montbenoit
62 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cofidis Women Team
63 Andrea Martinez (Mex) Emotional.fr - Tornatech - GSC Blagnac
64 Maud Rijnbeek (Ned) NXTG by Experza
65 Natalia Franco (Col) WCC Team
66 Luciana Roland (Arg) WCC Team
67 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
68 Julia Borgström (Swe) NXTG by Experza
69 Jessica Roberts (GBr) Team Coop - Hitec Products
70 Pauline Allin (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team
71 Dziyana Lebedz (Blr) WCC Team
72 Jade Téolis (Fra) BePink
73 Marion Colard (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime
74 Maureen Arens (Ned) NXTG by Experza
75 Olha Kulynych (Ukr) Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport alls.t.
76 Lone Meertens (Bel) NXTG by Experza 0:51
77 Enora Oger (Fra) Bretagne
78 Inga Cesuliene (Ltu) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano boths.t.
79 Gemma Sernissi (Ita) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano 0:57
80 Letizia Brufani (Ita) BePink 4:45
81 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano
82 Cindy Pomares (Fra) Emotional.fr - Tornatech - GSC Blagnac boths.t.
83 Fanny Rio (Fra) Bretagne 4:51
84 Sofie Van Rooijen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 7:30
85 Naomi De Roeck (Bel) Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport s.t.
86 Elodie Le Bail (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93 9:01
87 Anastasiya Kolesava (Blr) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime
88 Maude Le Roux (RSA) WCC Team boths.t.
89 Lara Crestanello (Ita) BePink alls.t.
90 Emilie Jamme (Fra) Bretagne 9:03
91 Marine Louboutin (Fra) Bretagne 10:43
92 Margot Grosjean (Fra) VC Morteau Montbenoit
93 Yumi Kajihara (Jpn) WCC Team boths.t.
94 Laura Da Cruz (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93 13:34
95 Alena Ivanchenko (Rus) UAE Team ADQ s.t.
96 Francesca Balducci (Ita) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano 25:02
97 Elea Raison (Fra) Bretagne
98 Lotte Popelier (Bel) Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport
99 Kristina Nenadovic (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime alls.t.
DNF Giorgia Vettorello (Fra) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
DNS Emeline Courtot (Ita) VC Morteau Montbenoit
 
GC
1 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) UAE Team ADQ 6:36:56
2 Vittoria Guazzini (Ita) FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope at 0:13
3 Marta Lach (Pol) Ceratizit - WNT 0:14
4 Nicole Steigenga (Ned) Team Coop - Hitec Products 0:16
5 Simone Boilard (Can) St Michel - Auber 93 0:18
6 Silvia Zanardi (Ita) BePink 0:19
7 Cédrine Kerbaol (Fra) Cofidis Women Team 0:21
8 Maeva Squiban (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime 0:22
9 Greta Marturano (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
10 Marie Le Net (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope
11 Mischa Bredewold (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
12 Anaïs Morichon (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
13 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Cofidis Women Team 0:26
14 Ally Wollaston (NZl) NXTG by Experza 0:47
15 Alana Castrique (Bel) Cofidis Women Team 0:51
16 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) UAE Team ADQ 0:53
17 Ilse Pluimers (Ned) NXTG by Experza 0:55
18 Femke Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:56
19 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano
20 Josie Nelson (GBr) Team Coop - Hitec Products
21 Danique Braam (Ned) Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport
22 Jade Wiel (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope
23 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Ceratizit - WNT
24 Séverine Eraud (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime
25 Sandra Alonso Dominguez (Esp) Ceratizit - WNT
26 Ingvild Gåskjenn (Nor) Team Coop - Hitec Products
27 Maaike Boogaard (Ned) UAE Team ADQ
28 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Ceratizit - WNT
29 Caroline Andersson (Sue) Team Coop - Hitec Products
30 Laura Asencio (Fra) Ceratizit - WNT
31 Alessia Vigilia (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
32 Célia Le Mouel (Fra) Emotional.fr - Tornatech - GSC Blagnac
33 Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope
34 Josephine Peloquin (Can) Emotional.fr - Tornatech - GSC Blagnac
35 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope
36 Marie Gielen (Fra) VC Morteau Montbenoit
37 Cristina Tonetti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
38 Kirstie Van Haaften (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
39 Greta Richioud (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team
40 Sandra Levenez (Fra) Cofidis Women Team
41 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cofidis Women Team
42 Marie-Morgane Le Deunff (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team
43 Maëlle Grossetête (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope
44 Lotte Claes (Bel) Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport
45 Adele Normand (Can) Emotional.fr - Tornatech - GSC Blagnac
46 Anna Trevisi (Ita) UAE Team ADQ
47 Coralie Demay (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93
48 Debora Silvestri (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
49 Amandine Fouquenet (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team
50 Maud Rijnbeek (Ned) NXTG by Experza
51 Natalia Franco (Col) WCC Team
52 Sandrine Bideau (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93
53 Cecile Lejeune (Fra) VC Morteau Montbenoit
54 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
55 Julia Borgström (Swe) NXTG by Experza
56 Pauline Allin (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
57 Inga Cesuliene (Ltu) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano 1:11
58 Lone Meertens (Bel) NXTG by Experza s.t.
59 Marion Colard (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime 4:51
60 Cindy Pomares (Fra) Emotional.fr - Tornatech - GSC Blagnac 5:05
61 Andrea Martinez (Mex) Emotional.fr - Tornatech - GSC Blagnac 10:27
62 Martina Alzini (Ita) Cofidis Women Team 12:20
63 Laury Milette (Can) Emotional.fr - Tornatech - GSC Blagnac 12:21
64 Mari Hole Mohr (Nor) Team Coop - Hitec Products
65 Aline Bechu (Fra) Bretagne
66 Michaela Drummond (NZl) BePink
67 Marketa Hajkova (Cze) BePink
68 Perrine Clauzel (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93
69 Typhaine Laurance (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team
70 Maureen Arens (Ned) NXTG by Experza
71 Maria Novolodskaya (Rus) UAE Team ADQ
72 Lea Lin Teutenberg (Ger) Ceratizit - WNT
73 Jade Téolis (Fra) BePink
74 Annika Liehner (Sui) VC Morteau Montbenoit
75 Jessica Roberts (GBr) Team Coop - Hitec Products
76 Dziyana Lebedz (Blr) WCC Team
77 Olha Kulynych (Ukr) Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport
78 Luciana Roland (Arg) WCC Team all s.t.
79 Enora Oger (Fra) Bretagne 12:36
80 Gemma Sernissi (Ita) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano 12:42
81 Alena Ivanchenko (Rus) UAE Team ADQ 13:54
82 Letizia Brufani (Ita) BePink 16:30
83 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano s.t.
84 Fanny Rio (Fra) Bretagne 16:36
85 Sofie Van Rooijen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 19:15
86 Anastasiya Kolesava (Blr) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime 20:46
87 Elodie Le Bail (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93
88 Maude Le Roux (RSA) WCC Team
89 Lara Crestanello (Ita) BePink all s.t.
90 Emilie Jamme (Fra) Bretagne 20:48
91 Margot Grosjean (Fra) VC Morteau Montbenoit 22:28
92 Marine Louboutin (Fra) Bretagne s.t.
93 Laura Da Cruz (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93 25:19
94 Naomi De Roeck (Bel) Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport 27:09
95 Yumi Kajihara (Jpn) WCC Team 36:11
96 Kristina Nenadovic (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime 36:47
97 Elea Raison (Fra) Bretagne
98 Francesca Balducci (Ita) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano both s.t.
99 Lotte Popelier (Bel) Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport 44:41



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.