Canadian Cyclist

 

May 5/22 17:50 pm - Bretagne Ladies Tour: Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 05/5/22
 

Results from the third stage of Bretagne Ladies Tour in France

Stage 3: Locronan ITT, 19.5 km
1 Alena Ivanchenko (Rus) UAE Team ADQ 0:29:20
2 Vittoria Guazzini (Ita) FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope at 0:05
3 Ally Wollaston (NZl) NXTG by Experza 0:23
4 Séverine Eraud (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime 0:27
5 Cédrine Kerbaol (Fra) Cofidis Women Team 0:37
6 Maaike Boogaard (Ned) UAE Team ADQ 0:49
7 Célia Le Mouel (Fra) Emotional.fr - Tornatech - GSC Blagnac 0:53
8 Marie Le Net (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope 1:06
9 Anaïs Morichon (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 1:11
10 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Cofidis Women Team 1:12
11 Typhaine Laurance (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 1:15
12 Mischa Bredewold (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 1:18
13 Martina Alzini (Ita) Cofidis Women Team 1:24
14 Coralie Demay (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93 1:29
15 Sandra Alonso Dominguez (Esp) Ceratizit - WNT 1:36
16 Maria Novolodskaya (Rus) UAE Team ADQ 1:38
17 Alana Castrique (Bel) Cofidis Women Team 1:40
18 Simone Boilard (Can) St Michel - Auber 93 1:42
19 Alessia Vigilia (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 1:44
20 Julia Borgström (Swe) NXTG by Experza 1:45
21 Jessica Roberts (GBr) Team Coop - Hitec Products 1:50
22 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope 1:56
23 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) UAE Team ADQ 1:56
24 Marta Lach (Pol) Ceratizit - WNT 1:56
25 Jade Wiel (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope 1:58
26 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cofidis Women Team 1:59
27 Olha Kulynych (Ukr) Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport 2:02
28 Ilse Pluimers (Ned) NXTG by Experza 2:02
29 Marion Colard (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime 2:03
30 Lotte Claes (Bel) Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport 2:05
31 Nicole Steigenga (Ned) Team Coop - Hitec Products 2:07
32 Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope 2:09
33 Maeva Squiban (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime 2:09
34 Annika Liehner (Sui) VC Morteau Montbenoit 2:18
35 Greta Marturano (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 2:18
36 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Ceratizit - WNT 2:25
37 Josie Nelson (GBr) Team Coop - Hitec Products 2:25
38 Amandine Fouquenet (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 2:26
39 Pauline Allin (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 2:29
40 Caroline Andersson (Sue) Team Coop - Hitec Products 2:30
41 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) UAE Team ADQ 2:30
42 Maud Rijnbeek (Ned) NXTG by Experza 2:30
43 Silvia Zanardi (Ita) BePink 2:30
44 Lea Lin Teutenberg (Ger) Ceratizit - WNT 2:36
45 Kirstie Van Haaften (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 2:36
46 Laura Asencio (Fra) Ceratizit - WNT 2:37
47 Maude Le Roux (RSA) WCC Team 2:37
48 Greta Richioud (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 2:38
49 Cindy Pomares (Fra) Emotional.fr - Tornatech - GSC Blagnac 2:48
50 Cecile Lejeune (Fra) VC Morteau Montbenoit 2:53
51 Femke Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 2:56
52 Cristina Tonetti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 2:57
53 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Ceratizit - WNT 2:57
54 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 3:02
55 Sandra Levenez (Fra) Cofidis Women Team 3:03
56 Anna Trevisi (Ita) UAE Team ADQ 3:11
57 Gemma Sernissi (Ita) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano 3:13
58 Lone Meertens (Bel) NXTG by Experza 3:15
59 Laury Milette (Can) Emotional.fr - Tornatech - GSC Blagnac 3:16
60 Enora Oger (Fra) Bretagne 3:16
61 Maureen Arens (Ned) NXTG by Experza 3:19
62 Dziyana Lebedz (Blr) WCC Team 3:19
63 Inga Cesuliene (Ltu) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano 3:20
64 Sofie Van Rooijen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 3:21
65 Maëlle Grossetête (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope 3:25
66 Adele Normand (Can) Emotional.fr - Tornatech - GSC Blagnac 3:28
67 Marie-Morgane Le Deunff (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 3:28
68 Marketa Hajkova (Cze) BePink 3:32
69 Danique Braam (Ned) Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport 3:33
70 Mari Hole Mohr (Nor) Team Coop - Hitec Products 3:33
71 Anastasiya Kolesava (Blr) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime 3:38
72 Sandrine Bideau (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93 3:47
73 Michaela Drummond (NZl) BePink 3:57
74 Emilie Jamme (Fra) Bretagne 4:08
75 Perrine Clauzel (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93 4:13
76 Debora Silvestri (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 4:18
77 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano 4:31
78 Josephine Peloquin (Can) Emotional.fr - Tornatech - GSC Blagnac 4:46
79 Andrea Martinez (Mex) Emotional.fr - Tornatech - GSC Blagnac 4:46
80 Naomi De Roeck (Bel) Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport 4:53
81 Letizia Brufani (Ita) BePink 4:56
82 Yumi Kajihara (Jpn) WCC Team 5:02
83 Natalia Franco (Col) WCC Team 5:11
84 Lara Crestanello (Ita) BePink 5:13
85 Elodie Le Bail (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93 5:17
86 Aline Bechu (Fra) Bretagne 5:31
87 Luciana Roland (Arg) WCC Team 5:37
88 Elea Raison (Fra) Bretagne 5:38
89 Laura Da Cruz (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93 5:39
90 Marine Louboutin (Fra) Bretagne 5:40
91 Fanny Rio (Fra) Bretagne 6:01
92 Kristina Nenadovic (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime 6:16
93 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano 6:32
94 Lotte Popelier (Bel) Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport 6:38
95 Jade Téolis (Fra) BePink 6:40
96 Margot Grosjean (Fra) VC Morteau Montbenoit 6:46
97 Marie Gielen (Fra) VC Morteau Montbenoit 7:51
98 Francesca Balducci (Ita) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano 8:06
DNS Ingvild Gåskjenn (Nor) Team Coop - Hitec Products  
 
GC
1 Vittoria Guazzini (Ita) FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope 7:06:34
2 Cédrine Kerbaol (Fra) Cofidis Women Team at 0:40
3 Ally Wollaston (NZl) NXTG by Experza 0:52
4 Séverine Eraud (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime 1:05
5 Marie Le Net (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope 1:10
6 Anaïs Morichon (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 1:15
7 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Cofidis Women Team 1:20
8 Mischa Bredewold (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 1:22
9 Maaike Boogaard (Ned) UAE Team ADQ 1:27
10 Célia Le Mouel (Fra) Emotional.fr - Tornatech - GSC Blagnac 1:31
11 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) UAE Team ADQ 1:38
12 Simone Boilard (Can) St Michel - Auber 93 1:42
13 Marta Lach (Pol) Ceratizit - WNT 1:52
14 Nicole Steigenga (Ned) Team Coop - Hitec Products 2:05
15 Coralie Demay (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93 2:07
16 Alana Castrique (Bel) Cofidis Women Team 2:13
17 Maeva Squiban (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime 2:13
18 Sandra Alonso Dominguez (Esp) Ceratizit - WNT 2:14
19 Alessia Vigilia (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 2:22
20 Greta Marturano (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 2:22
21 Julia Borgström (Swe) NXTG by Experza 2:23
22 Silvia Zanardi (Ita) BePink 2:31
23 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope 2:34
24 Jade Wiel (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope 2:36
25 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cofidis Women Team 2:37
26 Ilse Pluimers (Ned) NXTG by Experza 2:39
27 Lotte Claes (Bel) Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport 2:43
28 Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope 2:47
29 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Ceratizit - WNT 3:03
30 Josie Nelson (GBr) Team Coop - Hitec Products 3:03
31 Amandine Fouquenet (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 3:04
32 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) UAE Team ADQ 3:05
33 Pauline Allin (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 3:07
34 Caroline Andersson (Sue) Team Coop - Hitec Products 3:08
35 Maud Rijnbeek (Ned) NXTG by Experza 3:08
36 Kirstie Van Haaften (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 3:14
37 Laura Asencio (Fra) Ceratizit - WNT 3:15
38 Greta Richioud (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 3:16
39 Cecile Lejeune (Fra) VC Morteau Montbenoit 3:31
40 Femke Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 3:34
41 Cristina Tonetti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 3:35
42 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Ceratizit - WNT 3:35
43 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 3:40
44 Sandra Levenez (Fra) Cofidis Women Team 3:41
45 Anna Trevisi (Ita) UAE Team ADQ 3:49
46 Maëlle Grossetête (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope 4:03
47 Adele Normand (Can) Emotional.fr - Tornatech - GSC Blagnac 4:06
48 Marie-Morgane Le Deunff (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 4:06
49 Lone Meertens (Bel) NXTG by Experza 4:08
50 Danique Braam (Ned) Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport 4:11
51 Inga Cesuliene (Ltu) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano 4:13
52 Sandrine Bideau (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93 4:25
53 Debora Silvestri (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 4:56
54 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano 5:09
55 Josephine Peloquin (Can) Emotional.fr - Tornatech - GSC Blagnac 5:24
56 Natalia Franco (Col) WCC Team 5:49
57 Marion Colard (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime 6:36
58 Cindy Pomares (Fra) Emotional.fr - Tornatech - GSC Blagnac 7:35
59 Marie Gielen (Fra) VC Morteau Montbenoit 8:29
60 Typhaine Laurance (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 13:18
61 Martina Alzini (Ita) Cofidis Women Team 13:26
62 Alena Ivanchenko (Rus) UAE Team ADQ 13:36
63 Maria Novolodskaya (Rus) UAE Team ADQ 13:41
64 Jessica Roberts (GBr) Team Coop - Hitec Products 13:53
65 Olha Kulynych (Ukr) Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport 14:05
66 Annika Liehner (Sui) VC Morteau Montbenoit 14:21
67 Lea Lin Teutenberg (Ger) Ceratizit - WNT 14:39
68 Andrea Martinez (Mex) Emotional.fr - Tornatech - GSC Blagnac 14:55
69 Laury Milette (Can) Emotional.fr - Tornatech - GSC Blagnac 15:19
70 Maureen Arens (Ned) NXTG by Experza 15:22
71 Dziyana Lebedz (Blr) WCC Team 15:22
72 Enora Oger (Fra) Bretagne 15:34
73 Marketa Hajkova (Cze) BePink 15:35
74 Mari Hole Mohr (Nor) Team Coop - Hitec Products 15:36
75 Gemma Sernissi (Ita) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano 15:37
76 Michaela Drummond (NZl) BePink 16:00
77 Perrine Clauzel (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93 16:16
78 Aline Bechu (Fra) Bretagne 17:34
79 Luciana Roland (Arg) WCC Team 17:40
80 Jade Téolis (Fra) BePink 18:43
81 Letizia Brufani (Ita) BePink 21:08
82 Sofie Van Rooijen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 22:18
83 Fanny Rio (Fra) Bretagne 22:19
84 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano 22:44
85 Maude Le Roux (RSA) WCC Team 23:05
86 Anastasiya Kolesava (Blr) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime 24:06
87 Emilie Jamme (Fra) Bretagne 24:38
88 Lara Crestanello (Ita) BePink 25:41
89 Elodie Le Bail (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93 25:45
90 Marine Louboutin (Fra) Bretagne 27:50
91 Margot Grosjean (Fra) VC Morteau Montbenoit 28:56
92 Laura Da Cruz (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93 30:40
93 Naomi De Roeck (Bel) Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport 31:44
94 Yumi Kajihara (Jpn) WCC Team 40:55
95 Elea Raison (Fra) Bretagne 42:07
96 Kristina Nenadovic (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime 42:45
97 Francesca Balducci (Ita) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano 44:35
98 Lotte Popelier (Bel) Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport 51:01


Boilard 3rd on Stage 2 of Bretagne Ladies Tour

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.