Canadian Cyclist

 

May 5/22 19:20 pm - Para-cycling Road World Cup Ostend: Day 1 ITT results


Posted by Editoress on 05/5/22
 

Results from Para-cycling Road World Cup #1 in Ostend, Belgium

Women T1, 20 km Time Gap
1 Marieke Van Soest (Ned) Independent (ineligible) 0:40:59.539      
0:00:00.00
2 Shelley Gautier (Can) Canada 0:46:54.617 0:05:55.078
3 Eltje Malzbender (NZl) New Zealand 0:47:19.648 0:06:20.109
4 Pavlína Vejvodová (Cze) Independent 0:47:49.414 0:06:49.875
5 Giuvanna Loudice (Arg) Argentina 1:18:38.188 0:37:38.648
 
Women H4, 20 km
1 Jennette Jansen (Ned) Independent 0:34:08.422 0:00:00.00
2 Sandra Stöckli (Sui) Switzerland 0:36:40.098 0:02:31.676
3 Giulia Ruffato (Ita) Italy 0:36:41.770 0:02:33.348
4 Doyeon Lee (Kor) South Korea 0:37:21.605 0:03:13.184
5 Suzanna Tangen (Nor) Norway 0:37:35.660 0:03:27.238
6 Kara Douville (Can) Canada 0:38:25.754 0:04:17.332
7 Julia Dierkesmann (Ger) Independent 0:38:47.711 0:04:39.289
8 Melanie Helweg (Ned) Independent 0:41:18.270 0:07:09.848
9 Melanie Zunneberg (Ned) Independent 0:43:20.012 0:09:11.590
10 Yasemin Kilic (Den) Denmark 0:44:48.934 0:10:40.512
 
Men T1, 20 km
1 Dennis Connors (USA) Usa 0:33:18.520 0:00:00.00
2 Tim Celen (Bel) Belgium 0:33:41.309 0:00:22.789
3 Maximilian Jäger (Ger) Germany 0:34:00.676 0:00:42.156
4 Juan Jose Betancourt Quiroga (Col) Colombia 0:34:36.789 0:01:18.270
5 Benno Schmidt (Ger) Independent 0:35:33.164 0:02:14.645
6 Joan Reinoso Figuerola (Esp) Spain 0:35:33.598 0:02:15.078
7 Stephen Hills (NZl) New Zealand 0:36:11.629 0:02:53.109
8 Theodor Matican (Rou) Romania 0:36:26.648 0:03:08.129
9 Louis-Albert Corriveau Jolin (Can) Canada 0:36:50.703 0:03:32.184
10 Michael Shetler (Can) Canada 0:36:51.789 0:03:33.270
11 Felix Barrow (GBr) Independent 0:36:55.117 0:03:36.598
12 Stefano Stacchiotti (Ita) Italy 0:37:51.473 0:04:32.953
13 Kazuha Fukui (Jpn) Japan 0:38:32.805 0:05:14.285
14 Friedrich Freytag (Ger) Germany 0:39:58.137 0:06:39.617
15 Martin Heggelund (Den) Denmark 0:40:35.672 0:07:17.152
16 Krit Saomuang (Tha) Thailand 0:53:46.086 0:20:27.566
DNS Hans-Peter Durst (Ger) Germany
 
Men H3, 20 km
1 Eric Pinney (USA) Usa 0:30:18.105 0:00:00.00
2 Mark Mekenkamp (Ned) Independent 0:30:22.840 0:00:04.734
3 Owen Daniels (USA) Independent 0:30:47.035 0:00:28.930
4 Luis Miguel Garcia-Marquina Cascallana (Esp) Spain 0:30:57.590 0:00:39.484
5 Alex Hyndman (Can) Canada 0:31:06.301 0:00:48.195
6 Vico Merklein (Ger) Germany 0:31:13.961 0:00:55.855
7 Brandon Lyons (USA) Usa 0:31:14.277 0:00:56.172
8 Martino Pini (Ita) Italy 0:31:15.344 0:00:57.238
9 Federico Mestroni (Ita) Italy 0:31:20.590 0:01:02.484
10 Mischa Hielkema (Ned) Independent 0:31:22.906 0:01:04.801
11 Rafal Szumiec (Pol) Poland 0:31:30.844 0:01:12.738
12 Jean-Francois Deberg (Bel) Belgium 0:31:30.965 0:01:12.859
13 Declan Slevin (Irl) Ireland 0:31:33.988 0:01:15.883
14 Joey Desjardins (Can) Canada 0:31:45.391 0:01:27.285
15 Davide Cortini (Ita) Italy 0:31:47.473 0:01:29.367
16 Sidney Bito (Ned) Independent 0:31:57.902 0:01:39.797
17 Johan Quaile (Fra) Independent 0:31:59.609 0:01:41.504
18 Luke Jones (GBr) Great Britain 0:32:01.102 0:01:42.996
19 Riadh Tarsim (Fra) France 0:32:14.105 0:01:56.000
20 ludovic Narce (Fra) Independent 0:32:29.938 0:02:11.832
21 Steffen Seifart (Ger) Germany 0:32:45.219 0:02:27.113
22 Christian Gyldenøhr (Den) Independent 0:32:45.680 0:02:27.574
23 Anej Doplihar (Slo) Slovenia 0:32:53.629 0:02:35.523
24 Tomás Mosnicka (Cze) Czech Republic 0:32:54.141 0:02:36.035
25 Dan Hopwood (GBr) Independent 0:33:10.520 0:02:52.414
26 Milos Hudec (Svk) Slovakia 0:33:11.953 0:02:53.848
27 Israel Rider Ibañez (Esp) Spain 0:33:41.227 0:03:23.121
28 Jani Peltopuro (Fin) Finland 0:33:47.484 0:03:29.379
29 Pavel Decky (Cze) Czech Republic 0:34:07.016 0:03:48.910
30 Marko Kovalainen (Fin) Finland 0:34:25.324 0:04:07.219
31 Johannes Herter (Ger) Independent 0:34:25.355 0:04:07.250
32 Rene Parnack (Ger) Independent 0:35:11.246 0:04:53.141
33 Youngki Kim (Kor) South Korea 0:35:12.406 0:04:54.301
34 Javier Gonzalez Lorente (Esp) Independent 0:35:50.320 0:05:32.215
35 Mathieu Nunes (Fra) Independent 0:36:22.379 0:06:04.273
36 Arnaud Perlaux (Bel) Independent 0:37:41.117 0:07:23.012
37 Jean-Marc Berset (Sui) Independent 0:38:08.566 0:07:50.461
38 Staf Mertens (Bel) Belgium 0:39:09.207 0:08:51.102
39 Christophe Van Looy (Bel) Belgium 0:39:12.441 0:08:54.336
40 Grégory Leray (Fra) Independent 0:40:35.387 0:10:17.281
41 Jérôme Wouters (Bel) Independent 0:42:05.977 0:11:47.871
42 Arnar Lárusson (Isl) Iceland 0:43:15.605 0:12:57.500
43 Mohamed Amine El Bouazzaoui (Mar) Morocco 0:45:54.867 0:15:36.762
44 Nonthawat Khowsutthi (Tha) Thailand 0:47:32.699 0:17:14.594



All other categories

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.