Canadian Cyclist

 

May 6/22 22:00 pm - Bretagne Ladies Tour: Stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 05/6/22
 

Results from the fourth stage of Bretagne Ladies Tour in France

Stage 4: Loudéac to Pontivy, 125.2 km
1 Martina Alzini (Ita) Cofidis Women Team 3:22:24
2 Femke Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
3 Ally Wollaston (NZl) NXTG by Experza
4 Silvia Zanardi (Ita) BePink
5 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) UAE Team ADQ
6 Vittoria Guazzini (Ita) FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope
7 Marie Le Net (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope
8 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano
9 Sandra Alonso Dominguez (Esp) Ceratizit - WNT
10 Célia Le Mouel (Fra) Emotional.fr - Tornatech - GSC Blagnac
11 Debora Silvestri (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
12 Jade Wiel (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope
13 Simone Boilard (Can) St Michel - Auber 93
14 Anaïs Morichon (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team
15 Josie Nelson (GBr) Team Coop - Hitec Products
16 Cédrine Kerbaol (Fra) Cofidis Women Team
17 Marta Lach (Pol) Ceratizit - WNT
18 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Ceratizit - WNT
19 Mischa Bredewold (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
20 Nicole Steigenga (Ned) Team Coop - Hitec Products
21 Coralie Demay (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93
22 Maeva Squiban (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime
23 Laura Asencio (Fra) Ceratizit - WNT
24 Alana Castrique (Bel) Cofidis Women Team
25 Greta Marturano (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
26 Sandrine Bideau (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93
27 Alessia Vigilia (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
28 Maaike Boogaard (Ned) UAE Team ADQ
29 Lotte Claes (Bel) Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport
30 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Cofidis Women Team
31 Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope
32 Adele Normand (Can) Emotional.fr - Tornatech - GSC Blagnac
33 Sandra Levenez (Fra) Cofidis Women Team
34 Caroline Andersson (Sue) Team Coop - Hitec Products
35 Greta Richioud (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
36 Maureen Arens (Ned) NXTG by Experza 0:23
37 Michaela Drummond (NZl) BePink s.t.
38 Lea Lin Teutenberg (Ger) Ceratizit - WNT 0:34
39 Ilse Pluimers (Ned) NXTG by Experza
40 Lone Meertens (Bel) NXTG by Experza
41 Amandine Fouquenet (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team
42 Mari Hole Mohr (Nor) Team Coop - Hitec Products
43 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
44 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope all s.t.
45 Maude Le Roux (RSA) WCC Team 1:24
46 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) UAE Team ADQ 1:34
47 Andrea Martinez (Mex) Emotional.fr - Tornatech - GSC Blagnac 2:23
48 Pauline Allin (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team
49 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Ceratizit - WNT
50 Julia Borgström (Swe) NXTG by Experza all s.t.
51 Marie-Morgane Le Deunff (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 3:33
52 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cofidis Women Team 3:35
53 Marion Colard (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime
54 Cecile Lejeune (Fra) VC Morteau Montbenoit
55 Danique Braam (Ned) Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport
56 Anna Trevisi (Ita) UAE Team ADQ
57 Séverine Eraud (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime all s.t.
58 Natalia Franco (Col) WCC Team 5:31
59 Inga Cesuliene (Ltu) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano s.t.
60 Typhaine Laurance (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 7:00
61 Maria Novolodskaya (Rus) UAE Team ADQ
62 Cindy Pomares (Fra) Emotional.fr - Tornatech - GSC Blagnac
63 Annika Liehner (Sui) VC Morteau Montbenoit
64 Enora Oger (Fra) Bretagne all s.t.
65 Josephine Peloquin (Can) Emotional.fr - Tornatech - GSC Blagnac 7:17
66 Marketa Hajkova (Cze) BePink 7:39
67 Cristina Tonetti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
68 Jessica Roberts (GBr) Team Coop - Hitec Products
69 Sofie Van Rooijen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg all s.t.
70 Maud Rijnbeek (Ned) NXTG by Experza 9:30
71 Olha Kulynych (Ukr) Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport s.t.
72 Perrine Clauzel (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93 12:30
73 Kristina Nenadovic (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime 14:35
74 Aline Bechu (Fra) Bretagne
75 Jade Téolis (Fra) BePink
76 Luciana Roland (Arg) WCC Team
77 Gemma Sernissi (Ita) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano
78 Dziyana Lebedz (Blr) WCC Team
79 Anastasiya Kolesava (Blr) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime
80 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano
81 Lara Crestanello (Ita) BePink
82 Letizia Brufani (Ita) BePink all s.t.
83 Maëlle Grossetête (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope 18:11
84 Alena Ivanchenko (Rus) UAE Team ADQ 22:55
85 Emilie Jamme (Fra) Bretagne
86 Naomi De Roeck (Bel) Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport
87 Elea Raison (Fra) Bretagne
88 Francesca Balducci (Ita) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano
89 Fanny Rio (Fra) Bretagne
90 Marine Louboutin (Fra) Bretagne
91 Lotte Popelier (Bel) Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport
92 Yumi Kajihara (Jpn) WCC Team
93 Marie Gielen (Fra) VC Morteau Montbenoit
94 Laura Da Cruz (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93 all s.t.
95 Kirstie Van Haaften (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 26:03
96 Elodie Le Bail (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93 27:28
DNF Laury Milette (Can) Emotional.fr - Tornatech - GSC Blagnac
DNF Margot Grosjean (Fra) VC Morteau Montbenoit
 
GC
1 Vittoria Guazzini (Ita) FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope 10:29:18
2 Cédrine Kerbaol (Fra) Cofidis Women Team at 0:20
3 Ally Wollaston (NZl) NXTG by Experza 0:28
4 Marie Le Net (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope 0:50
5 Anaïs Morichon (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 0:55
6 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Cofidis Women Team 1:00
7 Mischa Bredewold (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 1:02
8 Maaike Boogaard (Ned) UAE Team ADQ 1:07
9 Célia Le Mouel (Fra) Emotional.fr - Tornatech - GSC Blagnac 1:11
10 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) UAE Team ADQ 1:18
11 Simone Boilard (Can) St Michel - Auber 93 1:22
12 Marta Lach (Pol) Ceratizit - WNT 1:32
13 Nicole Steigenga (Ned) Team Coop - Hitec Products 1:45
14 Coralie Demay (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93 1:47
15 Alana Castrique (Bel) Cofidis Women Team 1:53
16 Maeva Squiban (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime 1:53
17 Sandra Alonso Dominguez (Esp) Ceratizit - WNT 1:54
18 Greta Marturano (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 1:59
19 Alessia Vigilia (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 2:02
20 Silvia Zanardi (Ita) BePink 2:09
21 Jade Wiel (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope 2:16
22 Lotte Claes (Bel) Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport 2:23
23 Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope 2:27
24 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Ceratizit - WNT 2:43
25 Josie Nelson (GBr) Team Coop - Hitec Products 2:43
26 Caroline Andersson (Sue) Team Coop - Hitec Products 2:48
27 Laura Asencio (Fra) Ceratizit - WNT 2:55
28 Greta Richioud (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 2:56
29 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope 3:07
30 Femke Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 3:08
31 Ilse Pluimers (Ned) NXTG by Experza 3:13
32 Sandra Levenez (Fra) Cofidis Women Team 3:21
33 Amandine Fouquenet (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 3:38
34 Adele Normand (Can) Emotional.fr - Tornatech - GSC Blagnac 3:46
35 Sandrine Bideau (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93 4:05
36 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 4:14
37 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) UAE Team ADQ 4:19
38 Julia Borgström (Swe) NXTG by Experza 4:26
39 Debora Silvestri (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 4:36
40 Séverine Eraud (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime 4:38
41 Lone Meertens (Bel) NXTG by Experza 4:42
42 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano 4:49
43 Pauline Allin (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 5:10
44 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Ceratizit - WNT 5:38
45 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cofidis Women Team 5:52
46 Cecile Lejeune (Fra) VC Morteau Montbenoit 6:46
47 Anna Trevisi (Ita) UAE Team ADQ 7:04
48 Marie-Morgane Le Deunff (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 7:19
49 Danique Braam (Ned) Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport 7:26
50 Inga Cesuliene (Ltu) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano 9:24
51 Marion Colard (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime 9:51
52 Cristina Tonetti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 10:54
53 Natalia Franco (Col) WCC Team 11:00
54 Maud Rijnbeek (Ned) NXTG by Experza 12:18
55 Josephine Peloquin (Can) Emotional.fr - Tornatech - GSC Blagnac 12:21
56 Martina Alzini (Ita) Cofidis Women Team 12:56
57 Cindy Pomares (Fra) Emotional.fr - Tornatech - GSC Blagnac 14:15
58 Lea Lin Teutenberg (Ger) Ceratizit - WNT 14:53
59 Maureen Arens (Ned) NXTG by Experza 15:25
60 Michaela Drummond (NZl) BePink 16:03
61 Mari Hole Mohr (Nor) Team Coop - Hitec Products 16:10
62 Andrea Martinez (Mex) Emotional.fr - Tornatech - GSC Blagnac 16:58
63 Typhaine Laurance (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 19:58
64 Maria Novolodskaya (Rus) UAE Team ADQ 20:21
65 Annika Liehner (Sui) VC Morteau Montbenoit 21:01
66 Jessica Roberts (GBr) Team Coop - Hitec Products 21:12
67 Maëlle Grossetête (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope 21:54
68 Enora Oger (Fra) Bretagne 22:14
69 Marketa Hajkova (Cze) BePink 22:54
70 Olha Kulynych (Ukr) Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport 23:15
71 Maude Le Roux (RSA) WCC Team 24:09
72 Perrine Clauzel (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93 28:26
73 Kirstie Van Haaften (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 28:57
74 Dziyana Lebedz (Blr) WCC Team 29:37
75 Sofie Van Rooijen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 29:37
76 Gemma Sernissi (Ita) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano 29:52
77 Marie Gielen (Fra) VC Morteau Montbenoit 31:04
78 Aline Bechu (Fra) Bretagne 31:49
79 Luciana Roland (Arg) WCC Team 31:55
80 Jade Téolis (Fra) BePink 32:58
81 Letizia Brufani (Ita) BePink 35:23
82 Alena Ivanchenko (Rus) UAE Team ADQ 36:11
83 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano 36:59
84 Anastasiya Kolesava (Blr) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime 38:21
85 Lara Crestanello (Ita) BePink 39:56
86 Fanny Rio (Fra) Bretagne 44:54
87 Emilie Jamme (Fra) Bretagne 47:13
88 Marine Louboutin (Fra) Bretagne 50:25
89 Elodie Le Bail (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93 52:53
90 Laura Da Cruz (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93 53:15
91 Naomi De Roeck (Bel) Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport 54:19
92 Kristina Nenadovic (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime 57:00
93 Yumi Kajihara (Jpn) WCC Team 1:03:30
94 Elea Raison (Fra) Bretagne 1:04:42
95 Francesca Balducci (Ita) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano 1:07:10
96 Lotte Popelier (Bel) Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport 1:13:36


Boilard 3rd on Stage 2 of Bretagne Ladies Tour

Bretagne Ladies Tour: Stage 3

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.