Canadian Cyclist

 

May 7/22 17:44 pm - Bretagne Ladies Tour: Stage 5 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 05/7/22
 

Stage 5 and Final GC results of Bretagne Ladies Tour in France

Stage 5: Rennes to Vitre, 114.7 km
1 Marta Lach (Pol) Ceratizit - WNT 2:56:26
2 Nicole Steigenga (Ned) Team Coop - Hitec Products
3 Greta Marturano (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo both s.t.
4 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) UAE Team ADQ 0:06
5 Martina Alzini (Ita) Cofidis Women Team
6 Alana Castrique (Bel) Cofidis Women Team
7 Vittoria Guazzini (Ita) FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope
8 Sandra Alonso Dominguez (Esp) Ceratizit - WNT
9 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano
10 Mischa Bredewold (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
11 Alessia Vigilia (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
12 Silvia Zanardi (Ita) BePink
13 Josie Nelson (GBr) Team Coop - Hitec Products
14 Cristina Tonetti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
15 Josephine Peloquin (Can) Emotional.fr - Tornatech - GSC Blagnac
16 Séverine Eraud (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime
17 Marie Le Net (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope
18 Michaela Drummond (NZl) BePink
19 Femke Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
20 Ally Wollaston (NZl) NXTG by Experza
21 Simone Boilard (Can) St Michel - Auber 93
22 Maud Rijnbeek (Ned) NXTG by Experza
23 Laura Asencio (Fra) Ceratizit - WNT
24 Jade Wiel (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope
25 Ilse Pluimers (Ned) NXTG by Experza
26 Debora Silvestri (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
27 Caroline Andersson (Sue) Team Coop - Hitec Products
28 Anaïs Morichon (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team
29 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Ceratizit - WNT
30 Lea Lin Teutenberg (Ger) Ceratizit - WNT
31 Mari Hole Mohr (Nor) Team Coop - Hitec Products
32 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Ceratizit - WNT
33 Maureen Arens (Ned) NXTG by Experza
34 Maaike Boogaard (Ned) UAE Team ADQ
35 Maeva Squiban (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime
36 Danique Braam (Ned) Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport
37 Cédrine Kerbaol (Fra) Cofidis Women Team
38 Célia Le Mouel (Fra) Emotional.fr - Tornatech - GSC Blagnac
39 Sandrine Bideau (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93
40 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Cofidis Women Team
41 Coralie Demay (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93
42 Typhaine Laurance (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team
43 Greta Richioud (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team
44 Amandine Fouquenet (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team
45 Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope all s.t.
46 Inga Cesuliene (Ltu) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano 0:12
47 Lotte Claes (Bel) Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport 0:14
48 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo s.t.
49 Yumi Kajihara (Jpn) WCC Team 0:18
50 Dziyana Lebedz (Blr) WCC Team
51 Jessica Roberts (GBr) Team Coop - Hitec Products both s.t.
52 Adele Normand (Can) Emotional.fr - Tornatech - GSC Blagnac 0:20
53 Jade Téolis (Fra) BePink
54 Gemma Sernissi (Ita) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano
55 Aline Bechu (Fra) Bretagne
56 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope
57 Annika Liehner (Sui) VC Morteau Montbenoit
58 Cindy Pomares (Fra) Emotional.fr - Tornatech - GSC Blagnac
59 Maude Le Roux (RSA) WCC Team
60 Marketa Hajkova (Cze) BePink
61 Marion Colard (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime
62 Maëlle Grossetête (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope
63 Olha Kulynych (Ukr) Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport
64 Julia Borgström (Swe) NXTG by Experza all s.t.
65 Lone Meertens (Bel) NXTG by Experza 0:28
66 Pauline Allin (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 0:34
67 Anna Trevisi (Ita) UAE Team ADQ 0:43
68 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) UAE Team ADQ 0:48
69 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cofidis Women Team 2:18
70 Enora Oger (Fra) Bretagne 2:21
71 Marie-Morgane Le Deunff (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team s.t.
72 Sofie Van Rooijen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 2:28
73 Kirstie Van Haaften (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg s.t.
74 Maria Novolodskaya (Rus) UAE Team ADQ 3:24
75 Cecile Lejeune (Fra) VC Morteau Montbenoit s.t.
76 Letizia Brufani (Ita) BePink 5:17
77 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano
78 Alena Ivanchenko (Rus) UAE Team ADQ
79 Marine Louboutin (Fra) Bretagne
80 Andrea Martinez (Mex) Emotional.fr - Tornatech - GSC Blagnac all s.t.
81 Laura Da Cruz (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93 9:09
82 Anastasiya Kolesava (Blr) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime 20:05
83 Kristina Nenadovic (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime
84 Natalia Franco (Col) WCC Team both s.t.
85 Lara Crestanello (Ita) BePink 21:44
86 Francesca Balducci (Ita) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano 21:45
87 Elodie Le Bail (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93 21:49
88 Luciana Roland (Arg) WCC Team
89 Naomi De Roeck (Bel) Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport
90 Lotte Popelier (Bel) Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport all s.t.
91 Elea Raison (Fra) Bretagne 28:30
92 Fanny Rio (Fra) Bretagne
93 Perrine Clauzel (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93 both s.t.
94 Emilie Jamme (Fra) Bretagne 28:44
DNS Marie Gielen (Fra) VC Morteau Montbenoit
DNS Sandra Levenez (Fra) Cofidis Women Team
 
Final GC
1 Vittoria Guazzini (Ita) FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope 13:25:45
2 Cédrine Kerbaol (Fra) Cofidis Women Team at 0:25
3 Ally Wollaston (NZl) NXTG by Experza 0:29
4 Marie Le Net (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope 0:55
5 Anaïs Morichon (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 1:00
6 Mischa Bredewold (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 1:04
7 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Cofidis Women Team 1:05
8 Maaike Boogaard (Ned) UAE Team ADQ 1:12
9 Célia Le Mouel (Fra) Emotional.fr - Tornatech - GSC Blagnac 1:16
10 Marta Lach (Pol) Ceratizit - WNT 1:21
11 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) UAE Team ADQ 1:23
12 Simone Boilard (Can) St Michel - Auber 93 1:27
13 Nicole Steigenga (Ned) Team Coop - Hitec Products 1:38
14 Coralie Demay (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93 1:52
15 Greta Marturano (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 1:54
16 Alana Castrique (Bel) Cofidis Women Team 1:58
17 Maeva Squiban (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime s.t.
18 Sandra Alonso Dominguez (Esp) Ceratizit - WNT 1:59
19 Alessia Vigilia (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 2:07
20 Silvia Zanardi (Ita) BePink 2:14
21 Jade Wiel (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope 2:21
22 Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope 2:32
23 Lotte Claes (Bel) Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport 2:36
24 Josie Nelson (GBr) Team Coop - Hitec Products 2:48
25 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Ceratizit - WNT 2:48
26 Caroline Andersson (Sue) Team Coop - Hitec Products 2:53
27 Laura Asencio (Fra) Ceratizit - WNT 3:00
28 Greta Richioud (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 3:01
29 Femke Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 3:13
30 Ilse Pluimers (Ned) NXTG by Experza 3:18
31 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope 3:26
32 Amandine Fouquenet (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 3:43
33 Adele Normand (Can) Emotional.fr - Tornatech - GSC Blagnac 4:05
34 Sandrine Bideau (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93 4:10
35 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 4:27
36 Debora Silvestri (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 4:41
37 Séverine Eraud (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime 4:43
38 Julia Borgström (Swe) NXTG by Experza 4:45
39 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano 4:54
40 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) UAE Team ADQ 5:06
41 Lone Meertens (Bel) NXTG by Experza 5:09
42 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Ceratizit - WNT 5:43
43 Pauline Allin (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 5:43
44 Danique Braam (Ned) Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport 7:31
45 Anna Trevisi (Ita) UAE Team ADQ 7:46
46 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cofidis Women Team 8:09
47 Inga Cesuliene (Ltu) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano 9:35
48 Marie-Morgane Le Deunff (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 9:39
49 Cecile Lejeune (Fra) VC Morteau Montbenoit 10:09
50 Marion Colard (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime 10:10
51 Cristina Tonetti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 10:59
52 Maud Rijnbeek (Ned) NXTG by Experza 12:23
53 Josephine Peloquin (Can) Emotional.fr - Tornatech - GSC Blagnac 12:26
54 Martina Alzini (Ita) Cofidis Women Team 13:01
55 Cindy Pomares (Fra) Emotional.fr - Tornatech - GSC Blagnac 14:34
56 Lea Lin Teutenberg (Ger) Ceratizit - WNT 14:58
57 Maureen Arens (Ned) NXTG by Experza 15:30
58 Michaela Drummond (NZl) BePink 16:08
59 Mari Hole Mohr (Nor) Team Coop - Hitec Products 16:15
60 Typhaine Laurance (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 20:03
61 Annika Liehner (Sui) VC Morteau Montbenoit 21:20
62 Jessica Roberts (GBr) Team Coop - Hitec Products 21:29
63 Maëlle Grossetête (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope 22:13
64 Andrea Martinez (Mex) Emotional.fr - Tornatech - GSC Blagnac 22:14
65 Marketa Hajkova (Cze) BePink 23:13
66 Olha Kulynych (Ukr) Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport 23:34
67 Maria Novolodskaya (Rus) UAE Team ADQ 23:44
68 Maude Le Roux (RSA) WCC Team 24:28
69 Enora Oger (Fra) Bretagne 24:34
70 Dziyana Lebedz (Blr) WCC Team 29:54
71 Gemma Sernissi (Ita) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano 30:11
72 Natalia Franco (Col) WCC Team 31:04
73 Kirstie Van Haaften (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 31:24
74 Sofie Van Rooijen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 32:04
75 Aline Bechu (Fra) Bretagne 32:08
76 Jade Téolis (Fra) BePink 33:17
77 Letizia Brufani (Ita) BePink 40:39
78 Alena Ivanchenko (Rus) UAE Team ADQ 41:27
79 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano 42:15
80 Luciana Roland (Arg) WCC Team 53:43
81 Marine Louboutin (Fra) Bretagne 55:41
82 Perrine Clauzel (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93 56:55
83 Anastasiya Kolesava (Blr) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime 58:25
84 Lara Crestanello (Ita) BePink 1:01:39
85 Laura Da Cruz (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93 1:02:23
86 Yumi Kajihara (Jpn) WCC Team 1:03:47
87 Fanny Rio (Fra) Bretagne 1:13:23
88 Elodie Le Bail (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93 1:14:41
89 Emilie Jamme (Fra) Bretagne 1:15:56
90 Naomi De Roeck (Bel) Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport 1:16:07
91 Kristina Nenadovic (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime 1:17:04
92 Francesca Balducci (Ita) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano 1:28:54
93 Elea Raison (Fra) Bretagne 1:33:11
94 Lotte Popelier (Bel) Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport 1:35:24



Boilard 3rd on Stage 2 of Bretagne Ladies Tour

Bretagne Ladies Tour: Stage 3

Bretagne Ladies Tour: Stage 4

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.