Canadian Cyclist

 

May 8/22 10:54 am - World Cup Albstadt, Elite Men's results


Posted by Editoress on 05/8/22
 

Results from the Elite Men's XCO race in Albstadt, Germany

Elite Men, 28 km (start loop of 2.8km+6x4.2km)
1 Thomas Pidcock (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 1:18:42
2 Nino Schurter (Sui) Scott-SRAM MTB Racing Team at 0:20
3 Vlad Dascalu (Rou) Trek Factory Racing XC 0:21
4 Titouan Carod (Fra) BMC MTB Racing 0:36
5 David Valero Serrano (Esp) BH Templo Cafés Ucc 0:54
6 Jordan Sarrou (Fra) Specialized Factory Racing 0:59
7 Alan Hatherly (RSA) Cannondale Factory Racing 1:01
8 Filippo Colombo (Sui) BMC MTB Racing 1:05
9 Henrique Avancini (Bra) Cannondale Factory Racing 1:38
10 Jose Gerardo Ulloa Arevalo (Mex) Massi-Beaumes De Venise 1:57
11 Maxime Marotte (Fra) Santa Cruz FSA MTB Pro Team 2:02
12 Pierre de Froidmont (Bel) KMC - Orbea 2:02
13 Mathias Flückiger (Sui) Thömus Maxon 2:15
14 Marcel Guerrini (Sui) Bixs Performance Racing 2:22
15 Thomas Litscher (Sui) Kross Orlen Cycling Team 2:28
16 Andri Frischknecht (Sui) Scott-SRAM MTB Racing Team 2:32
17 Anton Cooper (NZl) Trek Factory Racing XC 2:43
18 Joshua Dubau (Fra) Rockrider Racing Team 2:51
19 Vital Albin (Sui) Thömus Maxon 2:55
20 Ondrej Cink (Cze) Kross Orlen Cycling Team 2:58
21 Jens Schuermans (Bel) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret 3:03
22 David List (Ger) Lexware Mountainbike Team 3:06
23 Bartlomiej Wawak (Pol) Kross Orlen Cycling Team 3:17
24 Daniele Braidot (Ita) CS Carabinieri - Cicli Olympia Vittoria 3:26
25 Luca Schwarzbauer (Ger) Canyon Cllctv 3:30
26 Gioele Bertolini (Ita) Trinx Factory Team 3:36
27 Reto Indergand (Sui) Giant Factory Off - Road Team 3:37
28 Cameron Orr (GBr) 3:40
29 Joel Roth (Sui) Bixs Performance Racing 3:43
30 Victor Koretzky (Fra) 3:43
31 Martins Blums (Lat) CST Postnl Bafang MTB Racing Team 3:57
32 Ben Oliver (NZl) 4:03
33 Julien Trarieux (Fra) Massi-Beaumes De Venise 4:05
34 Pablo Rodriguez Guede (Esp) BH Templo Cafés Ucc 4:21
35 Lars Forster (Sui) Scott-SRAM MTB Racing Team 4:25
36 Maximilian Foidl (Aut) KTM Factory MTB Team 4:27
37 Gregor Raggl (Aut) Jb Brunex Superior Factory Racing 4:36
38 Daan Soete (Bel) 4:40
39 Ismael Esteban Aguero (Esp) 4:54
40 Niklas Schehl (Ger) Stop&Go Marderabwehr MTB Team 5:00
41 Samuel Gaze (NZl) Alpecin - Fenix 5:08
42 Karl Markt (Aut) Jb Brunex Superior Factory Racing 5:14
43 David Nordemann (Ned) CST Postnl Bafang MTB Racing Team 5:17
44 Ulan Bastos Galinski (Bra) Caloi Henrique Avancini Racing 5:27
45 Jofre Cullell Estape (Esp) Primaflor Mondraker Genuins 5:31
46 Mats Tubaas Glende (Nor) 5:34
47 Nadir Colledani (Ita) Mmr Factory Racing Team 5:34
48 Sean Fincham (Can) Norco Factory Team 5:43
49 Maxime Loret (Fra) KTM Vittoria Team 5:46
50 Dmytro Titarenko (Ukr) 5:48
51 Julian Schelb (Ger) Stop&Go Marderabwehr MTB Team 5:53
52 Thibault Daniel (Fra) Cube Pro Fermetures Sefic 5:56
53 Fabio Spena (Sui) Bikebox Racingteam 6:06
54 Jakob Dorigoni (Ita) Torpado Factory Team 6:26
55 Georg Egger (Ger) 6:28
56 Peter Disera (Can) Norco Factory Team 6:29
57 Andrew L'Esperance (Can) 6:30
58 Emil Hasund Eid (Nor) 6:37
59 Krzysztof Lukasik (Pol) JBG2 Cryospace 6:49
60 Romain Seigle (Fra) Rockrider Racing Team 6:55
61 Sven Strähle (Ger) 6:55
62 Daniel James Mcconnell (Aus) 6:59
63 Luca Braidot (Ita) Santa Cruz FSA MTB Pro Team 7:15
64 Bruno Vitali (Sui) 7:16
65 Filip Helta (Pol) Kross Orlen Cycling Team 7:16
66 Jan Skarnitzl (Cze) Gapp System - Kolofix MTB Racing Team 7:40
67 Gerhard Kerschbaumer (Ita) Specialized Factory Racing 7:51
68 Lukás Kobes (Cze) Gapp System - Kolofix MTB Racing Team 7:51
69 Axel Roudil Cortinat (Fra) 8:19
70 Jan Vastl (Cze) Gapp System - Kolofix MTB Racing Team 8:24
71 Nick Burki (Sui) Bike Team Solothurn 8:41
72 Cristofer Bosque Ruano (Esp) X-Sauce Factory Team 8:44
73 Sven Olivetti (Sui) 8:45
74 Knut Røhme (Nor) 8:51
75 Fabio Püntener (Sui) Bike Team Solothurn 9:09
76 Gioele De Cosmo (Ita) Wilier - Pirelli Factory Team Xco 9:15
77 Dario Thoma (Sui) 9:16
78 Mirko Tabacchi (Ita) Rdr Italia Factory Team 9:19
79 Matej Ulik (Svk) 9:25
80 Zsombor Palumby (Hun) 9:26
81 Quinton Disera (Can) 9:32
82 Alessio Agostinelli (Ita) KTM Protek Elettrosystem 9:35
83 Ivan Feijoo Alberte (Esp) Mmr Factory Racing Team 9:51
84 Silas Graf (Ger) Cube Pro Fermetures Sefic 9:53
85 Lukas Vrouwenvelder (USA) 9:55
86 Kevin Krieg (Sui) 10:53
87 Erno Mccrae (Bel) 11:13
88 Tobias Steinhart (Ger) 11:37
89 Karol Ostaszewski (Pol) JBG2 Cryospace 13:08
90 Nicolas Delich Pardo (Chi) R1 - Cycling Education -1 Lap
91 Josef Jelínek (Cze) Cyklostar Head Pirelli -1 Lap
92 Cameron Ivory (Aus) -1 Lap
93 Moritz Bscherer (Aut) KTM Factory MTB Team -1 Lap
94 Basile Allard (Fra) -1 Lap
95 Luis Neff (Ger) -1 Lap
96 Ludovic Delpech (Fra) -1 Lap
97 Edson Gilmar De Rezende Junior (Bra) Caloi Henrique Avancini Racing -1 Lap
98 Marc Andre Fortier (Can) Pivot Cycles - OTE -2 Laps
99 Ursin Spescha (Sui) Ka Boom - Krapf -2 Laps
100 Erik Hægstad (Nor) KMC - Orbea -2 Laps
101 Ryo Takeuchi (Jpn) Fukaya Racing -2 Laps
102 Simon Gegenheimer (Ger) Mountainbike Racingteam -2 Laps
103 Amando Martinez Galvan (Mex) -2 Laps
104 Samuel Shaw (NZl) -2 Laps
105 Riki Kitabayashi (Jpn) -2 Laps
106 Clément Auvin (Fra) -2 Laps
107 Sandro Trevisani (Sui) -2 Laps
108 Oleksandr Koniaiev (Ukr) -2 Laps
109 Joris Ryf (Sui) -2 Laps
110 Tim Feinauer (Ger) -3 Laps
111 Victor Verreault (Can) Foresco Holding Proco Rl Pro Team -3 LAP
112 Serdar Depe (Tur) -3 LAP
113 Vincent Jonatan Beckmann (Ger) -3 LAP
DNF Sebastian Fini Carstensen (Den) KMC - Orbea
DNF Christopher Blevins (USA) Specialized Factory Racing
DNF Tomer Zaltsman (Isr) Jb Brunex Superior Factory Racing
DNF Luiz Henrique Cocuzzi (Bra) Sense Factory Racing
DNF Mateusz Nieboras (Pol) Swietokrzyskie Cycling Academy
DNF Eli Iserbyt (Bel)
DNS Martin Haring (Svk)
DNS Stephane Tempier (Fra) Rockrider Racing Team
DNS Gunnar Holmgren (Can) Pivot Cycles - OTE
DNS Lukas Baum (Ger)



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.