Canadian Cyclist

 

May 8/22 20:00 pm - Giro d'Italia Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 05/8/22
 

Nine years after his last participation in the Giro d’Italia, Mark Cavendish sprinted to victory on the shores of the Balaton Lake. The all-time world’s best sprinter claimed his 16th stage win at the Corsa Rosa, while France’s Arnaud Démare and Fernando Gaviria completed the podium. After leading out Jakub Mareczko who finished fifth, Mathieu van der Poel retained the Maglia Rosa as the race moves to Italy for Stage 4 at Mount Etna. The Grande Partenza in Hungary has been a huge and popular success.

 

Photo

Photo

 

 

Photo Gallery

Results from the third stage in Hungary

Stage 3: Kaposvár to Balatonfüred, 201 km
1 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 4:56:39
2 Arnaud Démare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
3 Fernando Gaviria (Col) UAE Team Emirates
4 Biniam Girmay (Eri) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
5 Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Alpecin-Fenix
6 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
7 Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis
8 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal
9 Alberto Dainese (Ita) Team DSM
10 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bahrain Victorious
11 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Israel-Premier Tech
12 Filippo Fiorelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè
13 Cees Bol (Ned) Team DSM
14 Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team
15 Stefano Oldani (Ita) Alpecin-Fenix
16 Lawrence Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team
17 Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix
18 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
19 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Lotto Soudal
20 Felix Gall (Aut) AG2R Citroën Team
21 José Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team
22 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè
23 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
24 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Bahrain Victorious
25 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen (Den) Trek-Segafredo
26 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team
27 Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Lotto Soudal
28 Tobias Foss (Nor) Jumbo-Visma
29 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
30 Patrick Gamper (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe
31 Thymen Arensman (Ned) Team DSM
32 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) UAE Team Emirates
33 Edoardo Affini (Ita) Jumbo-Visma
34 Juan Pedro Lopez (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
35 Joao Almeida (Por) UAE Team Emirates
36 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates
37 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
38 Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM
39 Jan Hirt (Cze) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
40 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
41 Erik Fetter (Hun) EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team
42 Sam Oomen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
43 Mauri Vansevenant (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
44 Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
45 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R Citroën Team
46 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team BikeExchange-Jayco
47 Jai Hindley (Aus) BORA-hansgrohe
48 Attila Valter (Hun) Groupama-FDJ
49 Nico Denz (Ger) Team DSM
50 Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Education-EasyPost
51 Mauro Schmid (Sui) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
52 Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
53 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team
54 Simon Yates (GBr) Team BikeExchange-Jayco
55 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJ
56 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Team BikeExchange-Jayco
57 Matteo Sobrero (Ita) Team BikeExchange-Jayco
58 Filippo Tagliani (Ita) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli
59 Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team
60 Davide Gabburo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè
61 Rui Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates
62 Cesare Benedetti (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe
63 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) BORA-hansgrohe
64 Luca Rastelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè
65 Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
66 Mikaël Chérel (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
67 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
68 Alessandro Covi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
69 Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel-Premier Tech
70 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ
71 Lawson Craddock (USA) Team BikeExchange-Jayco
72 Tobias Bayer (Aut) Alpecin-Fenix
73 Wout Poels (Ned) Bahrain Victorious
74 Diego Rosa (Ita) EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team
75 Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
76 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
77 Julius Van Den Berg (Ned) EF Education-EasyPost
78 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Alpecin-Fenix
79 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
80 Mikel Landa (Esp) Bahrain Victorious
81 Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education-EasyPost
82 Owain Doull (GBr) EF Education-EasyPost
83 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) INEOS Grenadiers
84 Ben Tulett (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers
85 Luca Covili (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè
86 Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Israel-Premier Tech
87 Harold Tejada (Col) Astana Qazaqstan Team
88 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Cofidis
89 Magnus Cort (Den) EF Education-EasyPost
90 Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
91 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis
92 Richie Porte (Aus) INEOS Grenadiers
93 Damien Howson (Aus) Team BikeExchange-Jayco
94 Pello Bilbao (Esp) Bahrain Victorious
95 Filippo Zana (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè
96 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team
97 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
98 Jaakko Hänninen (Fin) AG2R Citroën Team
99 Pierre-Luc Périchon (Fra) Cofidis
100 Rémy Rochas (Fra) Cofidis
101 Andrii Ponomar (Ukr) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli
102 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team
103 James Knox (GBr) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
104 Miguel Ángel López (Col) Astana Qazaqstan Team
105 Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team
106 Ivan Sosa (Col) Movistar Team
107 Pavel Sivakov (Fra) INEOS Grenadiers
108 Sergio Samitier (Esp) Movistar Team
109 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Groupama-FDJ
110 Merhawi Kudus (Eri) EF Education-EasyPost
111 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
112 Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama-FDJ
113 William Barta (USA) Movistar Team
114 Natnael Tesfazion (Eri) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli
115 Ben Swift (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers
116 Jhonnatan Narvaez (Ecu) INEOS Grenadiers
117 Nicolas Prodhomme (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
118 Giovanni Aleotti (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe
119 Valerio Conti (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team
120 Diego Camargo (Col) EF Education-EasyPost
121 David De La Cruz (Esp) Astana Qazaqstan Team
122 Vadim Pronskiy (Kaz) Astana Qazaqstan Team
123 Mirco Maestri (Ita) EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team
124 Davide Villella (Ita) Cofidis
125 Senne Leysen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
126 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli
127 Loic Vliegen (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
128 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
129 Ben Zwiehoff (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
130 Mattia Bais (Ita) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli
131 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
132 Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli
133 Davide Bais (Ita) EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team
134 Oier Lazkano (Esp) Movistar Team
135 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
136 Alexander Cepeda (Ecu) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli
137 Santiago Buitrago (Col) Bahrain Victorious
138 Joe Dombrowski (USA) Astana Qazaqstan Team
139 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJ
140 Romain Combaud (Fra) Team DSM
141 Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè
142 Lennard Kämna (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
143 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis
144 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli
145 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Cofidis
146 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
147 Gijs Leemreize (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
148 Simon Carr (GBr) EF Education-EasyPost
149 Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal
150 Sylvain Moniquet (Bel) Lotto Soudal
151 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
152 Callum Scotson (Aus) Team BikeExchange-Jayco
153 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team DSM
154 Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal
155 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) INEOS Grenadiers
156 Chris Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM all s.t.
157 Alexander Cataford (Can) Israel-Premier Tech 0:21
158 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Team BikeExchange-Jayco
159 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain Victorious
160 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
161 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal all s.t.
162 Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 0:25
163 Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 0:26
164 Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix 0:40
165 Samuele Zoccarato (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè 0:42
166 Samuele Rivi (Ita) EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team
167 Aimé De Gendt (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
168 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) INEOS Grenadiers all s.t.
169 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Israel-Premier Tech 0:58
170 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel-Premier Tech 1:01
171 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel-Premier Tech 1:06
172 Barnabas Peak (Hun) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
173 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Israel-Premier Tech both s.t.
174 Dries De Bondt (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 1:12
175 Clément Davy (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 4:26
DNF Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Victorious
 
GC
1 Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix 9:43:50
2 Simon Yates (GBr) Team BikeExchange-Jayco at 0:11
3 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 0:16
4 Matteo Sobrero (Ita) Team BikeExchange-Jayco 0:24
5 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) BORA-hansgrohe
6 Ben Tulett (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers both s.t.
7 Tobias Foss (Nor) Jumbo-Visma 0:28
8 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo s.t.
9 Pello Bilbao (Esp) Bahrain Victorious 0:29
10 Mauro Schmid (Sui) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
11 Joao Almeida (Por) UAE Team Emirates both s.t.
12 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team 0:30
13 Richie Porte (Aus) INEOS Grenadiers 0:33
14 Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM 0:35
15 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) INEOS Grenadiers s.t.
16 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen (Den) Trek-Segafredo 0:40
17 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Jumbo-Visma s.t.
18 Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team 0:41
19 Biniam Girmay (Eri) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 0:43
20 Mauri Vansevenant (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team s.t.
21 Mikel Landa (Esp) Bahrain Victorious 0:44
22 Thymen Arensman (Ned) Team DSM s.t.
23 Jai Hindley (Aus) BORA-hansgrohe 0:45
24 Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:46
25 Santiago Buitrago (Col) Bahrain Victorious 0:47
26 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
27 Sam Oomen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
28 Magnus Cort (Den) EF Education-EasyPost
29 Valerio Conti (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team all s.t.
30 Pavel Sivakov (Fra) INEOS Grenadiers 0:48
31 Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education-EasyPost 0:49
32 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 0:52
33 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:53
34 Miguel Ángel López (Col) Astana Qazaqstan Team
35 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R Citroën Team both s.t.
36 Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 0:54
37 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Team BikeExchange-Jayco 0:56
38 Davide Villella (Ita) Cofidis 1:00
39 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 1:01
40 Attila Valter (Hun) Groupama-FDJ 1:02
41 Wout Poels (Ned) Bahrain Victorious 1:03
42 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis 1:04
43 James Knox (GBr) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team s.t.
44 Jhonnatan Narvaez (Ecu) INEOS Grenadiers 1:06
45 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 1:08
46 Felix Gall (Aut) AG2R Citroën Team 1:09
47 Juan Pedro Lopez (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 1:12
48 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJ 1:12
49 Damien Howson (Aus) Team BikeExchange-Jayco 1:15
50 Alessandro Covi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:16
51 Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis 1:19
52 Giovanni Aleotti (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe s.t.
53 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 1:20
54 Simon Carr (GBr) EF Education-EasyPost 1:22
55 Jan Hirt (Cze) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 1:24
56 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Groupama-FDJ 1:33
57 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Bahrain Victorious 1:34
58 Ivan Sosa (Col) Movistar Team
59 Mikaël Chérel (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team both s.t.
60 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 1:35
61 Sergio Samitier (Esp) Movistar Team 1:36
62 Fernando Gaviria (Col) UAE Team Emirates s.t.
63 Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 1:40
64 Harold Tejada (Col) Astana Qazaqstan Team 1:44
65 Stefano Oldani (Ita) Alpecin-Fenix 1:46
66 Filippo Zana (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè 1:47
67 David De La Cruz (Esp) Astana Qazaqstan Team 1:50
68 Lennard Kämna (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 1:55
69 Vadim Pronskiy (Kaz) Astana Qazaqstan Team 1:57
70 Rémy Rochas (Fra) Cofidis 1:59
71 Arnaud Démare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 2:00
72 Joe Dombrowski (USA) Astana Qazaqstan Team 2:05
73 Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 2:07
74 Callum Scotson (Aus) Team BikeExchange-Jayco 2:10
75 Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Education-EasyPost 2:11
76 Filippo Fiorelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè 2:12
77 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Israel-Premier Tech
78 Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal both s.t.
79 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal 2:17
80 William Barta (USA) Movistar Team s.t.
81 Diego Rosa (Ita) EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 2:19
82 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 2:23
83 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team s.t.
84 Alexander Cataford (Can) Israel-Premier Tech 2:27
85 Loic Vliegen (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 2:30
86 Luca Rastelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè
87 Diego Camargo (Col) EF Education-EasyPost both s.t.
88 José Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team 2:37
89 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 2:39
90 Davide Gabburo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè 2:40
91 Chris Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM 2:41
92 Gijs Leemreize (Ned) Jumbo-Visma s.t.
93 Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama-FDJ 2:45
94 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) INEOS Grenadiers 2:51
95 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè 2:56
96 Jaakko Hänninen (Fin) AG2R Citroën Team
97 Nicolas Prodhomme (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team both s.t.
98 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 2:58
99 Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 3:01
100 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 3:04
101 Erik Fetter (Hun) EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 3:07
102 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo s.t.
103 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis 3:08
104 Luca Covili (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè s.t.
105 Natnael Tesfazion (Eri) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 3:12
106 Andrii Ponomar (Ukr) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 3:13
107 Edoardo Affini (Ita) Jumbo-Visma 3:14
108 Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Israel-Premier Tech 3:20
109 Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 3:21
110 Owain Doull (GBr) EF Education-EasyPost 3:22
111 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 3:23
112 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team BikeExchange-Jayco 3:28
113 Patrick Gamper (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 3:34
114 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team DSM 3:39
115 Lawrence Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team 3:41
116 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Lotto Soudal 3:43
117 Ben Zwiehoff (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 3:44
118 Tobias Bayer (Aut) Alpecin-Fenix 3:47
119 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 3:49
120 Ben Swift (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers 3:52
121 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) INEOS Grenadiers 3:54
122 Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè 3:55
123 Alexander Cepeda (Ecu) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 3:59
124 Cesare Benedetti (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 4:03
125 Merhawi Kudus (Eri) EF Education-EasyPost 4:08
126 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Cofidis 4:11
127 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 4:25
128 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 4:27
129 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Cofidis 4:34
130 Aimé De Gendt (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 4:40
131 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 4:53
132 Alberto Dainese (Ita) Team DSM 5:00
133 Senne Leysen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 5:08
134 Mirco Maestri (Ita) EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 5:08
135 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJ 5:08
136 Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix 5:13
137 Pierre-Luc Périchon (Fra) Cofidis 5:15
138 Cees Bol (Ned) Team DSM 5:17
139 Romain Combaud (Fra) Team DSM 5:21
140 Sylvain Moniquet (Bel) Lotto Soudal 5:24
141 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ 5:28
142 Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel-Premier Tech 5:42
143 Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Alpecin-Fenix 5:42
144 Lawson Craddock (USA) Team BikeExchange-Jayco 5:51
145 Oier Lazkano (Esp) Movistar Team 5:56
146 Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 5:57
147 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Israel-Premier Tech 6:09
148 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 6:16
149 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 6:20
150 Rui Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates 6:23
151 Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 6:29
152 Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 6:29
153 Mattia Bais (Ita) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 6:31
154 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) UAE Team Emirates 6:32
155 Dries De Bondt (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 6:33
156 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bahrain Victorious s.t.
157 Davide Bais (Ita) EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 6:40
158 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Alpecin-Fenix 6:43
159 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Team BikeExchange-Jayco 6:45
160 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 6:46
161 Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 6:49
162 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel-Premier Tech 7:01
163 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal 7:04
164 Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Lotto Soudal 7:05
165 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 7:08
166 Samuele Rivi (Ita) EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 7:14
167 Barnabas Peak (Hun) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 7:25
168 Nico Denz (Ger) Team DSM 7:26
169 Julius Van Den Berg (Ned) EF Education-EasyPost 7:56
170 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Israel-Premier Tech 8:37
171 Filippo Tagliani (Ita) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 8:42
172 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel-Premier Tech 8:59
173 Samuele Zoccarato (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè 9:40
174 Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 10:13
175 Clément Davy (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 13:26



Mathieu van der Poel in Pink after First Stage of the Giro

Giro d'Italia Stage 2: Yates Takes Win, van der Poel stays in Pink

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.