Canadian Cyclist

 

May 10/22 11:58 am - New Leader after Giro Stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 05/10/22
 

A hot favourite in the case of a successful breakaway, German Lennard Kämna made it atop Mount Etna, after chasing Juan Pedro Lopez and beating him to the line, for the Stage 4 victory. The Spaniard however, was equally delighted with being awarded the Maglia Rosa, relenquished by Mathieu Van der Poel. Rein Taarämae came close, in third place. Miguel Angel Lopez is the first of the GC contenders out of the race after a crash and Simon Yates remains the highest ranked of them, in fourth place, 1:42 down on Juan Pedro Lopez.

 

Photo

Photo

Photo Gallery

 

Results from the fourth stage in Italy

Stage 4: Avola to Etna-Nicolosi (Rif. Sapienza), 172 km
1 Lennard Kämna (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 4:32:11
2 Juan Pedro Lopez (Esp) Trek-Segafredo at s,t,
3 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 0:34
4 Sylvain Moniquet (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:12
5 Mauri Vansevenant (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team s.t.
6 Gijs Leemreize (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 2:31
7 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) INEOS Grenadiers 2:37
8 Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM
9 Pello Bilbao (Esp) Bahrain Victorious
10 Joao Almeida (Por) UAE Team Emirates
11 Mikel Landa (Esp) Bahrain Victorious
12 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
13 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
14 Thymen Arensman (Ned) Team DSM
15 Jai Hindley (Aus) BORA-hansgrohe
16 Richie Porte (Aus) INEOS Grenadiers
17 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) BORA-hansgrohe
18 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Team BikeExchange-Jayco
19 Ivan Sosa (Col) Movistar Team
20 Santiago Buitrago (Col) Bahrain Victorious
21 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
22 Simon Yates (GBr) Team BikeExchange-Jayco
23 Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education-EasyPost all s.t.
24 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 2:56
25 Stefano Oldani (Ita) Alpecin-Fenix 2:58
26 Jan Hirt (Cze) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert s.t.
27 Simon Carr (GBr) EF Education-EasyPost 3:10
28 Pavel Sivakov (Fra) INEOS Grenadiers 3:32
29 Damien Howson (Aus) Team BikeExchange-Jayco s.t.
30 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis 4:08
31 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team 4:52
32 Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team
33 Tobias Foss (Nor) Jumbo-Visma
34 Sam Oomen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
35 Joe Dombrowski (USA) Astana Qazaqstan Team
36 Harold Tejada (Col) Astana Qazaqstan Team
37 Mauro Schmid (Sui) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team all s.t.
38 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 4:59
39 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 5:01
40 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen (Den) Trek-Segafredo s.t.
41 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 5:32
42 Davide Villella (Ita) Cofidis s.t.
43 Rémy Rochas (Fra) Cofidis 5:56
44 Chris Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM
45 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Jumbo-Visma both s.t.
46 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) INEOS Grenadiers 6:25
47 Felix Gall (Aut) AG2R Citroën Team 6:45
48 Valerio Conti (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team 7:07
49 Diego Rosa (Ita) EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 8:48
50 James Knox (GBr) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 8:56
51 Ben Tulett (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers
52 Diego Camargo (Col) EF Education-EasyPost both s.t.
53 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 9:10
54 Sergio Samitier (Esp) Movistar Team
55 Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Education-EasyPost both s.t.
56 Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 10:47
57 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates s.t.
58 Alexander Cataford (Can) Israel-Premier Tech 11:00
59 Alexander Cepeda (Ecu) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 12:11
60 Mikaël Chérel (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
61 Ben Zwiehoff (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
62 Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
63 Jhonnatan Narvaez (Ecu) INEOS Grenadiers
64 Merhawi Kudus (Eri) EF Education-EasyPost all s.t.
65 Erik Fetter (Hun) EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 12:32
66 Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè 13:31
67 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team
68 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
69 Vadim Pronskiy (Kaz) Astana Qazaqstan Team
70 Attila Valter (Hun) Groupama-FDJ
71 Jaakko Hänninen (Fin) AG2R Citroën Team
72 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team DSM all s.t.
73 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 14:33
74 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 15:02
75 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 15:12
76 Alessandro Covi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 16:08
77 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Israel-Premier Tech
78 José Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team
79 William Barta (USA) Movistar Team
80 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis
81 Filippo Zana (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè
82 Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
83 Wout Poels (Ned) Bahrain Victorious all s.t.
84 Matteo Sobrero (Ita) Team BikeExchange-Jayco 16:11
85 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 16:35
86 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team 17:17
87 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 19:17
88 Davide Gabburo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè
89 Luca Covili (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè
90 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli
91 Ben Swift (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers
92 Giovanni Aleotti (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe
93 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
94 Romain Combaud (Fra) Team DSM all s.t.
95 Pierre-Luc Périchon (Fra) Cofidis 19:41
96 Callum Scotson (Aus) Team BikeExchange-Jayco 19:41
97 Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix 22:54
98 Tobias Bayer (Aut) Alpecin-Fenix
99 Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix
100 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Groupama-FDJ
101 Senne Leysen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
102 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team BikeExchange-Jayco
103 Filippo Fiorelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè
104 Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama-FDJ
105 Owain Doull (GBr) EF Education-EasyPost
106 Davide Bais (Ita) EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team
107 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJ
108 Barnabas Peak (Hun) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
109 Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli
110 Mirco Maestri (Ita) EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team
111 Lawson Craddock (USA) Team BikeExchange-Jayco
112 Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team
113 Nicolas Prodhomme (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
114 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R Citroën Team
115 Mattia Bais (Ita) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli
116 Patrick Gamper (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe
117 Samuele Rivi (Ita) EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team
118 Cesare Benedetti (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe
119 Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal
120 David De La Cruz (Esp) Astana Qazaqstan Team
121 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Cofidis
122 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Team BikeExchange-Jayco
123 Samuele Zoccarato (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè
124 Oier Lazkano (Esp) Movistar Team
125 Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
126 Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team
127 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Alpecin-Fenix
128 Aimé De Gendt (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert all s.t.
129 Natnael Tesfazion (Eri) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 23:09
130 Loic Vliegen (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
131 Biniam Girmay (Eri) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert both s.t.
132 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Cofidis 25:11
133 Edoardo Affini (Ita) Jumbo-Visma
134 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè
135 Magnus Cort (Den) EF Education-EasyPost all s.t.
136 Filippo Tagliani (Ita) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 29:12
137 Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 29:15
138 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Israel-Premier Tech s.t.
139 Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel-Premier Tech 29:20
140 Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Israel-Premier Tech 29:23
141 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel-Premier Tech
142 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel-Premier Tech both s.t.
143 Cees Bol (Ned) Team DSM 29:25
144 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Israel-Premier Tech 29:36
145 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
146 Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis both s.t.
147 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Bahrain Victorious 29:55
148 Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal
149 Clément Davy (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
150 Luca Rastelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè
151 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJ
152 Arnaud Démare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
153 Dries De Bondt (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
154 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) INEOS Grenadiers
155 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ
156 Andrii Ponomar (Ukr) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli
157 Nico Denz (Ger) Team DSM
158 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal
159 Lawrence Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team
160 Julius Van Den Berg (Ned) EF Education-EasyPost
161 Fernando Gaviria (Col) UAE Team Emirates
162 Rui Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates
163 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) UAE Team Emirates
164 Alberto Dainese (Ita) Team DSM
165 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bahrain Victorious
166 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo all s.t.
167 Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Lotto Soudal 31:53
168 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Lotto Soudal s.t.
169 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal 31:57
170 Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 35:51
171 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
172 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
173 Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team all s.t.
DNF Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Miguel Ángel López (Col) Astana Qazaqstan Team
 
GC
1 Juan Pedro Lopez (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 14:17:07
2 Lennard Kämna (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe at 0:39
3 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 0:58
4 Simon Yates (GBr) Team BikeExchange-Jayco 1:42
5 Mauri Vansevenant (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 1:47
6 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) BORA-hansgrohe 1:55
7 Pello Bilbao (Esp) Bahrain Victorious 2:00
8 Joao Almeida (Por) UAE Team Emirates s.t.
9 Richie Porte (Aus) INEOS Grenadiers 2:04
10 Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM 2:06
11 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) INEOS Grenadiers s.t.
12 Mikel Landa (Esp) Bahrain Victorious 2:15
13 Thymen Arensman (Ned) Team DSM s.t.
14 Jai Hindley (Aus) BORA-hansgrohe 2:16
15 Santiago Buitrago (Col) Bahrain Victorious 2:18
16 Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education-EasyPost 2:20
17 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 2:23
18 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Team BikeExchange-Jayco 2:27
19 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 2:32
20 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 2:37
21 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 2:39
22 Ivan Sosa (Col) Movistar Team 3:05
23 Pavel Sivakov (Fra) INEOS Grenadiers 3:14
24 Jan Hirt (Cze) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 3:16
25 Simon Carr (GBr) EF Education-EasyPost 3:26
26 Stefano Oldani (Ita) Alpecin-Fenix 3:35
27 Damien Howson (Aus) Team BikeExchange-Jayco 3:41
28 Gijs Leemreize (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 4:06
29 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis s.t.
30 Tobias Foss (Nor) Jumbo-Visma 4:14
31 Mauro Schmid (Sui) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 4:15
32 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team 4:16
33 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 4:23
34 Sam Oomen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 4:33
35 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen (Den) Trek-Segafredo 4:35
36 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 5:19
37 Davide Villella (Ita) Cofidis 5:26
38 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 5:30
39 Harold Tejada (Col) Astana Qazaqstan Team s.t.
40 Joe Dombrowski (USA) Astana Qazaqstan Team 5:51
41 Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 5:53
42 Sylvain Moniquet (Bel) Lotto Soudal 6:30
43 Felix Gall (Aut) AG2R Citroën Team 6:48
44 Valerio Conti (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team s.t.
45 Rémy Rochas (Fra) Cofidis 6:49
46 Chris Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM 7:31
47 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 7:42
48 Ben Tulett (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers 8:14
49 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 8:20
50 James Knox (GBr) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 8:54
51 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) INEOS Grenadiers 9:13
52 Sergio Samitier (Esp) Movistar Team 9:40
53 Diego Rosa (Ita) EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 10:01
54 Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Education-EasyPost 10:15
55 Diego Camargo (Col) EF Education-EasyPost 10:20
56 Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 10:27
57 Jhonnatan Narvaez (Ecu) INEOS Grenadiers 12:11
58 Alexander Cataford (Can) Israel-Premier Tech 12:21
59 Mikaël Chérel (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 12:39
60 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 12:45
61 Attila Valter (Hun) Groupama-FDJ 13:27
62 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 13:45
63 Vadim Pronskiy (Kaz) Astana Qazaqstan Team 14:22
64 Erik Fetter (Hun) EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 14:33
65 Ben Zwiehoff (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 14:49
66 Alexander Cepeda (Ecu) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 15:04
67 Merhawi Kudus (Eri) EF Education-EasyPost 15:13
68 Jaakko Hänninen (Fin) AG2R Citroën Team 15:21
69 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 15:23
70 Matteo Sobrero (Ita) Team BikeExchange-Jayco 15:29
71 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team DSM 16:04
72 Wout Poels (Ned) Bahrain Victorious 16:05
73 Alessandro Covi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 16:18
74 Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè 16:20
75 Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 16:42
76 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 16:45
77 Filippo Zana (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè 16:49
78 William Barta (USA) Movistar Team 17:19
79 Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 17:34
80 José Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team 17:39
81 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 17:52
82 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis 18:10
83 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team 18:34
84 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 18:49
85 Giovanni Aleotti (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 19:30
86 Callum Scotson (Aus) Team BikeExchange-Jayco 20:45
87 Davide Gabburo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè 20:51
88 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 21:18
89 Luca Covili (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè 21:19
90 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 21:34
91 Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix 21:48
92 Ben Swift (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers 22:03
93 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 22:15
94 Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team 22:29
95 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 22:38
96 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R Citroën Team 22:41
97 Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 22:42
98 Biniam Girmay (Eri) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 22:46
99 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJ 23:00
100 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Groupama-FDJ 23:21
101 Romain Combaud (Fra) Team DSM 23:32
102 David De La Cruz (Esp) Astana Qazaqstan Team 23:38
103 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Israel-Premier Tech 23:39
104 Pierre-Luc Périchon (Fra) Cofidis 23:50
105 Filippo Fiorelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè 24:00
106 Loic Vliegen (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 24:33
107 Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama-FDJ 24:33
108 Nicolas Prodhomme (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 24:44
109 Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 24:49
110 Magnus Cort (Den) EF Education-EasyPost 24:52
111 Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 25:09
112 Owain Doull (GBr) EF Education-EasyPost 25:10
113 Natnael Tesfazion (Eri) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 25:15
114 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team BikeExchange-Jayco 25:16
115 Patrick Gamper (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 25:22
116 Tobias Bayer (Aut) Alpecin-Fenix 25:35
117 Cesare Benedetti (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 25:51
118 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Cofidis 25:59
119 Aimé De Gendt (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 26:28
120 Senne Leysen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 26:56
121 Mirco Maestri (Ita) EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 26:56
122 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè 27:01
123 Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix 27:01
124 Edoardo Affini (Ita) Jumbo-Visma 27:19
125 Lawson Craddock (USA) Team BikeExchange-Jayco 27:39
126 Oier Lazkano (Esp) Movistar Team 27:44
127 Mattia Bais (Ita) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 28:19
128 Davide Bais (Ita) EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 28:28
129 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Alpecin-Fenix 28:31
130 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Team BikeExchange-Jayco 28:33
131 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Cofidis 28:39
132 Samuele Rivi (Ita) EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 29:02
133 Barnabas Peak (Hun) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 29:13
134 Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis 29:49
135 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Bahrain Victorious 30:23
136 Fernando Gaviria (Col) UAE Team Emirates 30:25
137 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Israel-Premier Tech 30:42
138 Arnaud Démare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 30:49
139 Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal 31:01
140 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 31:12
141 Luca Rastelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè 31:19
142 Samuele Zoccarato (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè 31:28
143 Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Israel-Premier Tech 31:37
144 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) INEOS Grenadiers 31:40
145 Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 32:01
146 Andrii Ponomar (Ukr) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 32:02
147 Lawrence Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team 32:30
148 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal 33:08
149 Cees Bol (Ned) Team DSM 33:36
150 Alberto Dainese (Ita) Team DSM 33:49
151 Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel-Premier Tech 33:56
152 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJ 33:57
153 Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 34:06
154 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ 34:17
155 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Israel-Premier Tech 34:18
156 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Lotto Soudal 34:30
157 Rui Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates 35:12
158 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel-Premier Tech 35:18
159 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) UAE Team Emirates 35:21
160 Dries De Bondt (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 35:22
161 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bahrain Victorious 35:22
162 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 35:38
163 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal 35:53
164 Nico Denz (Ger) Team DSM 36:15
165 Julius Van Den Berg (Ned) EF Education-EasyPost 36:45
166 Filippo Tagliani (Ita) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 36:48
167 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel-Premier Tech 37:16
168 Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Lotto Soudal 37:52
169 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 41:01
170 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 41:05
171 Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 41:14
172 Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 41:34
173 Clément Davy (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 42:15



Mathieu van der Poel in Pink after First Stage of the Giro

Giro d'Italia Stage 2: Yates Takes Win, van der Poel stays in Pink

Giro d'Italia Stage 3

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.