Canadian Cyclist

 

May 11/22 20:50 pm - Vallieres Mill Best Young Rider at Navarra Womens Classic


Posted by Editoress on 05/11/22
 

Results from Navarra Women's Elite Classic in Spain

Pamplona to Pamplona, 124.8 km
1 Veronica Ewers (USA) EF Education-TIBCO-SVB 3:27:52
2 Ane Santesteban (Esp) Team BikeExchange-Jayco at 0:35
3 Kristen Faulkner (USA) Team BikeExchange-Jayco 0:58
4 Mireia Benito Pellicer (Esp) Massi Tactic Women's Team 1:31
5 Jelena Eric (Srb) Movistar Team 3:52
6 Tamara Dronova (?) Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad
7 Ruby Roseman-Gannon (Aus) Team BikeExchange-Jayco
8 Antri Christoforou (Cyp) Team Farto-BTC
9 Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) BePink
10 Noémie Abgrall (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime
11 Magdeleine Vallieres Mill (Can) EF Education-TIBCO-SVB
12 Nina Buijsman (Ned) Human Powered Health
13 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) EF Education-TIBCO-SVB
14 Eugenia Bujak (Srb) UAE Team ADQ
15 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service all s.t.
16 Morgane Coston (Fra) Arkéa Pro Cycling Team 3:56
17 Elizabeth Stannard (Aus) Valcar-Travel & Service
18 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Liv Racing Xstra
19 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) EF Education-TIBCO-SVB all s.t.
20 Urska Zigart (Srb) Team BikeExchange-Jayco 3:59
21 Barbara Malcotti (Ita) Human Powered Health 4:52
22 Tereza Neumanova (Cze) Liv Racing Xstra 7:05
23 Linda Zanetti (Sui) UAE Team ADQ
24 Sara Martín (Esp) Movistar Team
25 Matilde Vitillo (Ita) BePink
26 Prisca Savi (Ita) BePink
27 Marine Allione (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime
28 Clara Honsinger (USA) EF Education-TIBCO-SVB
29 Anastasia Carbonari (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
30 Ines Cantera Carrasco (Esp) Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad
31 Alba Teruel (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango
32 Sheyla Gutierrez (Esp) Movistar Team all s.t.
33 Alessia Bulleri (Ita) Eneicat-RBH Global 8:58
34 Idoia Eraso Lasa (Esp) Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi
35 Usoa Ostolaza Zabala (Esp) Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi
36 Yurani Blanco Calbet (Esp) Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi
37 Varvara Fasoi (Gre) Eneicat-RBH Global
38 Frances Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime
39 Jennifer Ducuara (Col) Colombia Tierra de Atletas
40 Federica Piergiovanni (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service all s.t.
41 Maaike Colje (Ned) Massi Tactic Women's Team 10:30
42 Margaux Vigie (Fra) Valcar-Travel & Service
43 Jessenia Meneses (Col) Colombia Tierra de Atletas
44 Valentina Basilico (Ita) BePink
45 Alessia Patuelli (Ita) UAE Team ADQ all s.t.
46 Georgia Williams (NZl) Team BikeExchange-Jayco 12:38
47 Marta Jaskulska (Pol) Liv Racing Xstra 12:57
48 Susana Perez Conejero (Esp) Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte 13:40
49 Nathalie Eklund (Swe) Massi Tactic Women's Team 13:41
50 Marta Romeu Solaz (Esp) Team Farto-BTC
51 Anastasia Lebedeva (?) Eneicat-RBH Global
52 Lorena Colmenares (Col) Colombia Tierra de Atletas
53 Liseth Carrero Vasquez (Col) Colombia Tierra de Atletas
54 Camila Ayala Mussard (Arg) ZAAF Cycling Team
55 Liubov Malervein (?) Vipeq-La Vaca Purpura
56 Cristina Barrajon Perez (Esp) Sopela Women's Team
57 Muskilda Oloriz Martinez de Lizarrondo (Esp) Vipeq-La Vaca Purpura
58 Beatriz Roxo (Por) Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte
59 Melissa Maia (Por) Bizkaia-Durango
60 Mandana Dehghan (Mex) ZAAF Cycling Team
61 Marie-Soleil Blais (Can) Team Farto-BTC
62 Olga Zabelinskaya (Uzb) Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad
63 Corinna Lechner (Ger) Massi Tactic Women's Team
64 Ariadna Gutierrez (Mex) Team Farto-BTC
65 Ana Cristina Sanabria (Col) Colombia Tierra de Atletas
66 Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana (Esp) Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi
67 Maria Banlles Santamaria (Esp) Sopela Women's Team
68 Carolina Upegui Quevedo (Col) Bizkaia-Durango
69 Eri Yonamine () Human Powered Health
70 Azulde Britz (RSA) Team Farto-BTC all s.t.
71 Elisabet Escursell Valero (Esp) BePink 13:47
72 Lija Laizane (Aut) Eneicat-RBH Global 13:49
73 Maria Novolodskaya (?) UAE Team ADQ 14:16
DNS Naia Amondarain Gaztanaga (Esp) Sopela Women's Team
DNF Victoria Juanicotena Madrigal (Esp) Vipeq-La Vaca Purpura
DNF Lorena Ruperez Rodriguez (Esp) Vipeq-La Vaca Purpura
DNF Maribel Aguirre Mangue (Arg) ZAAF Cycling Team
DNF Maria Medina Gonzalez (Esp) ZAAF Cycling Team
DNF Jimena Dolores Rodriguez Rey (Arg) ZAAF Cycling Team
DNF Pauline Allin (Fra) Arkéa Pro Cycling Team
DNF Charlotte Becker (Ger) Arkéa Pro Cycling Team
DNF Yuliia Biriukova (Ukr) Arkéa Pro Cycling Team
DNF Maryanne Hinault (Fra) Arkéa Pro Cycling Team
DNF Nora Jencusova (Srb) BePink
DNF Daniela Campos (Por) Bizkaia-Durango
DNF Aileen Schweikart (Ger) Bizkaia-Durango
DNF Paula Andrea Carrasco Villalba (Col) Colombia Tierra de Atletas
DNF Abi Smith (GBr) EF Education-TIBCO-SVB
DNF Aidi Gerde Tuisk (Est) Eneicat-RBH Global
DNF Marit Raaijmakers (Ned) Human Powered Health
DNF Irantzu Beloki Arcelus (Esp) Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi
DNF Olatz Gabilondo (Esp) Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi
DNF Katia Ragusa (Ita) Liv Racing Xstra
DNF Sofia Gomes (Por) Massi Tactic Women's Team
DNF Alicia Gonzalez (Esp) Movistar Team
DNF Lourdes Oyarbide (Esp) Movistar Team
DNF Gloria Rodriguez (Esp) Movistar Team
DNF Eva Anguela Yaguez (Esp) Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte
DNF Carolina Esteban Fernandez (Esp) Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte
DNF Ania Horcajada Henche (Esp) Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte
DNF Laura Tenorio Herrero (Esp) Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte
DNF Caroline Baur (Sui) Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad
DNF Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr) Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad
DNF Isabel Ferreres Navarro (Esp) Sopela Women's Team
DNF Manon Souyris (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime
DNF Chelsie Wei Shi Tan (Sin) Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Maria Del Pilar Jimenez Martinez (Esp) Team Farto-BTC
DNF Elena Pirrone (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.