Canadian Cyclist

 

May 14/22 21:02 pm - Junior XC Photos and results Nove Mesto


Posted by Editoress on 05/14/22
 

Results from the Junior races in Nove Mesto Na Morave, Czech Republic

 

Photo Gallery of Canadian Juniors

 

Junior Women, 18.3 km (Start loop + 5 laps)
1 Monique Halter (Sui) Swiss Cycling National Team 1:02:1
2 Simona Spesna (Cze) Jb Brunex Superior Factory Racing at 0:23
3 Antonia Weeger (Ger) German National Team 0:41
4 Lea Huber (Sui) Swiss Cycling National Team 1:35
5 Natalia Grzegorzewska (Pol) Poland 1:36
6 Ella Maclean-Howell (GBr) Great Britain National Team 1:46
7 Isabella Holmgren (Can) Stimulus Orbea 2:17
8 Ava Holmgren (Can) Stimulus Orbea 2:33
9 Marin Lowe (Can) Stimulus Orbea 2:36
10 Tilda Hylén (Swe) Sweden National Team 2:48
11 Kinga Zur (Pol) Poland 3:10
12 Tatiana Tournut (Fra) KTM Vittoria Team 3:26
13 Nela Viktorová (Cze) Rouvy Specialized 3:46
14 Valentina Corvi (Ita) Italian National Team 3:48
15 Carla Hahn (Ger) German National Team 4:00
16 Szonja Greman (Hun) National Team Hungary 4:01
17 Marta Cano Espinosa (Esp) Primaflor Mondraker Genuins 4:02
18 Eliska Hanáková (Cze) Czech Republic National Team 4:35
19 Lucrezia Braida (Ita) Italian National Team 4:47
20 Lauren Molengraaf (Ned) National Team The Netherlands 4:55
21 Chiara Soler (Sui) Swiss Cycling National Team 4:56
22 Bailey Cioppa (USA) Bear National Team 5:12
23 Jana Glaus (Sui) Swiss Cycling National Team 5:12
24 Stina Kagevi (Swe) Sweden National Team 5:36
25 Jana Pallweber (Ita) Italian National Team 5:38
26 Giorgia Barelli (Sui) Velo Club Monte Tamaro 5:58
27 Beatrice Fontana (Ita) Italian National Team 6:12
28 Julie Lillelund (Den) Danish National Team 6:17
29 Julia Grégoire (Bel) Belgian Cycling Team 6:22
30 Natalie Kaufmann (Ger) German National Team 6:23
31 Greta Demichelis (Ita) Italian National Team 6:33
32 Lisa Kristine Jorde (Nor) Norway 6:52
33 Marika Celestino (Ita) Italian National Team 7:20
34 Giorgia Giannotti (Ita) Vallerbike Asd 7:38
35 Mara Roldan (Can) Charge BC XC Racing 7:38
36 Anastasia Roth (Sui) Swiss Cycling National Team 8:13
37 Lorena Cadalbert (Sui) Swiss Cycling National Team 8:44
38 Marie-Fay St-Onge (Can) Équipe Du Québec/Siboire 8:44
39 Silje Bader (Ned) Talentned 8:48
40 Mariana Libano (Por) Portugal National Team 8:59
41 Louise Hautreux (Fra) Team Superior Rafalsocks 9:08
42 Terézia Ciriaková (Svk) Slovensky Reprezentacny Tím 9:15
43 Lise Klaës (Fra) Team Superior Rafalsocks 9:16
44 Makena Kellerman (USA) Bear National Team 9:16
45 Laura Choma (Pol) Tsr Choma Team 9:17
46 Emily Carrick-Anderson (GBr) Great Britain National Team 9:31
47 Karla Nováková (Cze) Czech Republic National Team 9:32
48 Ninon Krebs (Fra) Team Performance Cycling 9:33
49 Luna Cnossen (Ned) National Team The Netherlands 9:54
50 Nora Fischer (Aut) Austrian National Team 9:56
51 Elisa Pozzatti (Ita) Four Es International Project 4si 10:10
52 Tove Dandenell (Swe) Sweden National Team 10:16
53 Olympia Bianca Norrid-Mortensen (Den) Danish National Team 10:22
54 Adéla Foltynová (Cze) Bike Club Mesto Touskov 10:40
55 Cynthia Boivinet (Fra) Passion Vtt Venelles 10:53
56 Mia Cameron (NZl) Team Talley's - Kiwi MTB Collective (Kmc) 10:55
57 Eva Gonzalez Mogollon (Esp) Megabar Factory Team 11:05
58 Marta Carvalho (Por) Portugal National Team 11:18
59 Seline Van Thiel (Ger) Rsc Kempten 11:41
60 Adéla Kotlíková (Cze) Czech Republic Junior Talent Team 11:41
61 Annabel Bligh (NZl) Team Talley's - Kiwi MTB Collective (Kmc) 11:55
62 Katarzyna Praszczalek (Pol) Poland 11:55
63 Olha Svetiukha (Ukr) Ukraine National Team 12:11
64 Lara Böhm (Ger) German National Team 12:11
65 Mariia Sukhopalova (Ukr) Ukraine National Team 12:26
66 Paula Leupold (Ger) Team Jota / TV 1875 Burglengenfeld 12:47
67 Tamara Sochanová (Svk) Slovensky Reprezentacny Tím 13:37
68 Zohar Bar Joseph (Isr) Israel National Team 14:04
69 Hannah Stocky (Fra) Xc63 -1 Lap
70 Gabi Pereira Ferolla (Bra) Uci // World Cycling Centre -1 Lap
71 Raissa Costea (Rou) Romania National Team -1 Lap
72 Vania Rico Ucles (Esp) Kross Racing Team Spain -1 Lap
73 Julie Malosíková (Cze) Czech Republic Junior Talent Team -1 Lap
74 Borbala Toth-Almasi (Hun) Four Es International Project 4si -1 Lap
75 Carla Pérez Moreno (Esp) Ciclos Sabater -1 Lap
76 Kristína Tichá (Svk) Slovensky Reprezentacny Tím -1 Lap
77 Katerina Uhmanová (Cze) Czech Republic Junior Talent Team -1 Lap
78 Maayan Tal (Isr) Israel National Team -2 Laps
DNF Ronja Theobald (Ger) Germantechnologyracingteam
DNF Patricie Srnská (Cze) Czech Republic National Team
DNF Alexandra Hanni (Ita) Junior Team Südtirol Asv
DNF Lora Oravecz (Hun) National Team Hungary
DNF Anina Hutter (Sui) Jb Brunex Superior Factory Racing
 
Junior Men
1 Gustav Pedersen (Den) Danish National Team 1:03:47
2 Paul Schehl (Ger) German National Team at 0:36
3 Nathan Cornillon (Fra) Team Creuse Mainsat Evaux 0:47
4 Sivert Ekroll (Nor) Norway 1:19
5 Jan Christen (Sui) Pogi Team Uae 1:36
6 Jack Spranger (USA) Bear National Team 1:58
7 Leo Lounela (Swe) Sweden National Team 2:17
8 Rens Teunissen Van Manen (Ned) National Team The Netherlands 2:25
9 David Haverdings (Ned) National Team The Netherlands 2:28
10 Zorak Paillé (Can) Equipe Du Québec 2:35
11 Artur Mendonça (Por) Portugal National Team 2:39
12 Kay De Bruyckere (Bel) Belgian Cycling Team 2:43
13 Fabio Bassignana (Ita) Italian National Team 3:02
14 Mateusz Szyszko (Pol) Poland 3:05
15 Romain Debord (Fra) Team Hase-Velotop 3:06
16 Gabriel Borre (Ita) Italian National Team 3:06
17 Thibaut Francois (Fra) Canyon Cllctv 3:23
18 Ondrej Novotny (Cze) Czech Republic National Team 3:29
19 Livio Stefani (Sui) Thömus Akros - Youngstars 3:38
20 Antoine Jamin (Bel) Belgian Cycling Team 3:38
21 Cayden Parker (USA) Bear National Team 3:39
22 Peat Weinberg (Ger) Ssv Mounty Altenberg 3:40
23 Hugo Sandin (Swe) Sweden National Team 3:50
24 Carlo Cortesi (Ita) KTM Protek Elettrosystem 3:54
25 Patrik Cerny (Cze) Czech Republic National Team 3:57
26 Mikkel Lose (Den) Danish National Team 4:03
27 Alexander Hammerle (Aut) Austrian National Team 4:12
28 Benjamin Krüger (Ger) German National Team 4:21
29 Quentin Luchini (Fra) Team Vca Anjos Ktm 4:24
30 Samuel Gabl (Aut) Austrian National Team 4:26
31 Naël Rouffiac (Fra) Team Vca Anjos Ktm 4:27
32 Maxime Ayral (Fra) Team Calvisson Vtt 4:27
33 Max Greensill (GBr) Great Britain National Team 4:27
34 Joel Dodds (Aus) Australian Cycling Team 4:34
35 Davide Donati (Ita) Italian National Team 4:46
36 Mauro Hassler (Sui) Thömus Akros-Youngstars 4:46
37 Nils Schmidt (Ger) German National Team 4:50
38 Mads Koritov (Nor) Norway 4:53
39 Tom Perrin (Fra) VTT Fun Club 5:03
40 Zan Pahor (Slo) Slovenian National Team 5:07
41 Vicent Zaragoza Pascual (Esp) Cyclic Team 5:24
42 Brajan Swider (Pol) Poland 5:24
43 Casper Casserstedt (Swe) Sweden National Team 5:35
44 Carlos Gamez Ferrer (Esp) Irontech-Tecnic-Mendiz-Ambisist 5:37
45 Martin E. Farstadvoll (Nor) Norway 5:39
46 Nick Klijn (Ned) National Team The Netherlands 5:39
47 Hugo Rodriguez (Col) Specialized Tugo Colombia 5:41
48 James Officer (NZl) Team Talley's - Kiwi MTB Collective (Kmc) 5:50
49 Frantisek Hojka (Cze) Expres CZ Tufo Team Kolín 5:51
50 Mateusz Maleszka (Pol) Poland 5:53
51 Tommaso Ferri (Ita) Vallerbike Asd 6:01
52 Julien Hemon (Fra) Veloroc Lapierre 6:01
53 Nathan Smith (GBr) Great Britain National Team 6:04
54 Hector Hjorth (Den) Danish National Team 6:05
55 Jules Cormier (Fra) Passionvttvenelles 6:07
56 Filip Jech (Cze) Gapp System - Kolofix MTB Racing Team 6:16
57 Hugo Lorentz (Fra) Team Creuse Mainsat Evaux 6:16
58 Jack Ward (Aus) Australian Cycling Team 6:26
59 Matteo Ceschin (Ita) Italian National Team 6:27
60 Márk Takács-Valent (Hun) Cube-Csömör MTB Team 6:27
61 Maksymilian Wisniowski (Pol) Poland 6:35
62 Miquel Cerda Vidal (Esp) Megarawbar Factory Team 6:59
63 Christoph Holzer (Aut) Austrian National Team 7:10
64 Elian Paccagnella (Ita) Italian National Team 7:15
65 Filip Surdyk (Pol) Poland 7:16
66 David Rinaldoni (Ita) A.S.D. Polisportiva Morrovallese 7:18
67 Eiki Yamauchi (Bra) Uci // World Cycling Centre 7:19
68 Frederik Hjortlund (Den) Danish National Team 7:23
69 Ivan Okmazic (Cro) Croatian National Team 7:35
70 Tomer Caspi (Isr) Csc Cycling Sport Club 7:35
71 Leszek Jaskiewicz (Pol) Poland 7:36
72 Adam Hlávka (Cze) Kolofix - Reclino Racing Team 7:38
73 Alex Pelucchini (Ita) Superbike Braviplatforms Team 7:44
74 Marco Betteo (Ita) Italian National Team 7:44
75 Václav Naxera (Cze) Czech Republic Junior Talent Team 7:50
76 Tim Rex (Bel) Belgian Cycling Team 8:01
77 Lars Stigger (Aut) Austrian National Team 8:08
78 Tom Scott (GBr) Great Britain National Team 8:09
79 Milan Stiens (Bel) Belgian Cycling Team 8:16
80 Matyás Vondrácek (Cze) Rouvy Specialized 8:21
81 Ethan Weiss (Aus) Australian Cycling Team 8:24
82 Hannes Degenkolb (Ger) Rsv Team-Auto Riedel Schwarzenberg/ Edelsten 8:25
83 Axel Hardy Laine (Fra) Team Superior Rafalsocks 8:27
84 Daniel Rubes (Cze) Expres Cz Tufo Team Kolín 8:31
85 Tobias Kirchberger (Ger) German National Team 8:31
86 Dominik Hödlmoser (Aut) Austrian National Team 8:38
87 Máté Balázs (Ger) German National Team 8:58
88 Lukás Dobry (Cze) Czech Republic Junior Talent Team 8:59
89 Brady Michael White (USA) We Devo 8:59
90 Filippo Musso (Ita) Scott Racing Team 9:05
91 Sho Takahashi (Jpn) Teens Map 9:05
92 Ethan Woods (NZl) Team Talley's - Kiwi MTB Collective (Kmc) 9:17
93 Pablo Garcia Mena (Esp) El Gallo, C.C 9:23
94 Antonio Vacarescu (Rou) Romania National Team 9:31
95 Julian Buchbauer (Aut) Austrian National Team 9:39
96 Ondrej Polásek (Cze) Bike 2000 9:49
97 Tomás Gaspar (Por) Portugal National Team 9:54
98 Alexandru-Andrei Ilie (Rou) Romania National Team 9:56
99 Marcel Gladek (Slo) Slovenian National Team 10:38
100 Lars-Henri Delank (Ger) Radunion Halle 10:39
101 Ben Wilson (NZl) Team Talley's - Kiwi MTB Collective (Kmc) 10:40
102 Joan Mir Mascaró (Esp) Mega Bar Factory Team -1 Lap
103 Ron Ben Efraim (Isr) Cycling Sport Club -1 Lap
104 Guilherme Barros (Por) Portugal National Team -1 Lap
105 Trystan Joinel (Fra) France -1 Lap
106 Matija Trstenjak (Cro) Croatian National Team -1 Lap
107 Owen Fletcher (Aus) Australian Cycling Team -1 Lap
108 Kota Furue (Jpn) Teens Map -1 Lap
109 Timotej Banovec (Slo) Slovenian National Team -1 Lap
110 Borek Sisl (Cze) Rouvy Specialized -1 Lap
111 Matej Svonava (Svk) Slovensky Reprezentacny Tím -1 Lap
112 Oron Argov (Isr) Masters Haifa -1 Lap
113 Georg Krause (Ger) Dresdner Sc 1898/ Philippi Racing Team -1 Lap
114 Daniel Macho Jimenez (Esp) Gacosur -1 Lap
115 Huw Buck Jones (GBr) Great Britain National Team -1 Lap
116 Maciej Petryszyn (Pol) Ukk Huragan Wolomin -2 Laps
117 Jakov Svilokos (Cro) Croatian National Team -2 Laps
118 Tibbe Antonissen (Ned) The Netherlands -2 Laps
119 Michal Minár (Svk) Slovensky Reprezentacny Tím -2 Laps
120 Kosuke Endo (Jpn) Teens Map -2 Laps
121 Tohar Zach (Isr) Csc Cycling Sport Club -2 Laps
122 Matús Mikulec (Svk) Slovensky Reprezentacny Tím -2 Laps
123 Victor-Alexandru Aron (Rou) Dinamo-Bikexpert-Superbet -2 Laps
124 Tal Dagan (Isr) Ncc Negev Cycling Club -2 Laps
125 Bartosz Bartosiewicz (Pol) Mitutoyo Azs Wratislavia Wroclaw -3 Laps
126 Rafael Sousa (Por) Portugal National Team -3 Laps
DNF Morris Gruiters (Ned) National Team The Netherlands
DNF Ettore Pra' (Ita) Team Rudy Project
DNF Cohen Jessen (Aus) Australian Cycling Team
DNF Ori Heracovitz (Isr) Teamisgav- Orbea
DNF Jonas King (Ger) German National Team
DNF Ian Ackert (Can) Stimulus Orbea
DNF Athys Bedini (Fra) Ornans Superior
DNF Riley Corke (Aus) Australian Cycling Team
DNF Maximilian Kerl (Cze) Czech Republic Junior Talent Team
DNF Václav Jezek (Cze) Czech Republic National Team
DNS Ján Vierik (Svk) Slovensky Reprezentacny Tím

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.