Canadian Cyclist

 

May 17/22 16:41 pm - Giro Stage 10


Posted by Editoress on 05/17/22
 

Results from the tenth stage in Italy

Stage 10: Pescara to Jesi , 196 km
1 Biniam Girmay (Eri) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 4:32:07
2 Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix
3 Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team
4 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) BORA-hansgrohe
5 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) INEOS Grenadiers
6 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
7 Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM
8 Pello Bilbao (Esp) Bahrain Victorious
9 Joao Almeida (Por) UAE Team Emirates
10 Mauro Schmid (Sui) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
11 Sam Oomen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
12 Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team
13 Mikaël Chérel (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
14 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Team BikeExchange-Jayco
15 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team
16 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
17 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
18 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
19 Mikel Landa (Esp) Bahrain Victorious
20 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis
21 Gijs Leemreize (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
22 Thymen Arensman (Ned) Team DSM
23 Jai Hindley (Aus) BORA-hansgrohe
24 Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education-EasyPost
25 Juan Pedro Lopez (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
26 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
27 Simon Yates (GBr) Team BikeExchange-Jayco
28 Jan Hirt (Cze) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert all s.t.
29 Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:09
30 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 0:21
31 Alessandro Covi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:51
32 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 0:55
33 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Bahrain Victorious 0:56
34 Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
35 Davide Gabburo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè
36 Ben Zwiehoff (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
37 Nicolas Prodhomme (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team all s.t.
38 Vadim Pronskiy (Kaz) Astana Qazaqstan Team 1:02
39 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè
40 Cees Bol (Ned) Team DSM
41 Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team
42 Jaakko Hänninen (Fin) AG2R Citroën Team
43 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Israel-Premier Tech
44 Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama-FDJ
45 Damien Howson (Aus) Team BikeExchange-Jayco
46 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
47 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team
48 Filippo Zana (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè
49 Luca Covili (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè
50 Arnaud Démare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
51 Alberto Dainese (Ita) Team DSM
52 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team DSM
53 Chris Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM
54 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain Victorious
55 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
56 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
57 Ivan Sosa (Col) Movistar Team
58 Magnus Cort (Den) EF Education-EasyPost
59 Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
60 Merhawi Kudus (Eri) EF Education-EasyPost
61 José Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team
62 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R Citroën Team
63 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen (Den) Trek-Segafredo
64 Jhonnatan Narvaez (Ecu) INEOS Grenadiers
65 Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
66 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
67 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
68 Pavel Sivakov (Fra) INEOS Grenadiers
69 Mauri Vansevenant (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
70 Santiago Buitrago (Col) Bahrain Victorious
71 Fernando Gaviria (Col) UAE Team Emirates
72 Natnael Tesfazion (Eri) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli
73 Joe Dombrowski (USA) Astana Qazaqstan Team
74 Felix Gall (Aut) AG2R Citroën Team
75 Attila Valter (Hun) Groupama-FDJ all s.t.
76 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Groupama-FDJ 1:13
77 Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis s.t.
78 Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè 1:51
79 Loic Vliegen (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 2:02
80 Alexander Cataford (Can) Israel-Premier Tech s.t.
81 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Israel-Premier Tech 2:36
82 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 2:51
83 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJ 3:51
84 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis s.t.
85 Richie Porte (Aus) INEOS Grenadiers 4:22
86 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team BikeExchange-Jayco
87 Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Israel-Premier Tech
88 Sylvain Moniquet (Bel) Lotto Soudal
89 William Barta (USA) Movistar Team
90 Lawson Craddock (USA) Team BikeExchange-Jayco
91 Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Education-EasyPost all s.t.
92 Stefano Oldani (Ita) Alpecin-Fenix 5:08
93 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel-Premier Tech
94 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
95 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team
96 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
97 Diego Rosa (Ita) EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team
98 Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal
99 Valerio Conti (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team
100 Harold Tejada (Col) Astana Qazaqstan Team
101 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli
102 Ben Tulett (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers
103 Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli
104 Davide Villella (Ita) Cofidis
105 Matteo Sobrero (Ita) Team BikeExchange-Jayco
106 Erik Fetter (Hun) EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team
107 Giovanni Aleotti (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe
108 Edoardo Affini (Ita) Jumbo-Visma
109 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ
110 Tobias Foss (Nor) Jumbo-Visma
111 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
112 Lennard Kämna (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe all s.t.
113 David De La Cruz (Esp) Astana Qazaqstan Team 5:17
114 Patrick Gamper (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 7:06
115 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Israel-Premier Tech 7:53
116 Nico Denz (Ger) Team DSM 8:48
117 Romain Combaud (Fra) Team DSM
118 Tobias Bayer (Aut) Alpecin-Fenix
119 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Alpecin-Fenix
120 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) INEOS Grenadiers
121 Rémy Rochas (Fra) Cofidis
122 Pierre-Luc Périchon (Fra) Cofidis
123 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates all s.t.
124 Dries De Bondt (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 8:54
125 Aimé De Gendt (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 8:59
126 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJ 9:51
127 Barnabas Peak (Hun) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
128 Mattia Bais (Ita) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli
129 Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix
130 Ben Swift (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers
131 Clément Davy (Fra) Groupama-FDJ all s.t.
132 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Team BikeExchange-Jayco 10:13
133 Rui Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates 11:35
134 Oier Lazkano (Esp) Movistar Team 15:13
135 Lawrence Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team 18:08
136 Senne Leysen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
137 Luca Rastelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè
138 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Cofidis
139 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) INEOS Grenadiers
140 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel-Premier Tech
141 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Cofidis
142 Cesare Benedetti (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe
143 Andrii Ponomar (Ukr) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli
144 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli
145 Mirco Maestri (Ita) EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team
146 Filippo Tagliani (Ita) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli
147 Diego Camargo (Col) EF Education-EasyPost
148 Davide Bais (Ita) EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team
149 Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal
150 Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
151 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
152 James Knox (GBr) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
153 Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel-Premier Tech
154 Wout Poels (Ned) Bahrain Victorious
155 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Lotto Soudal
156 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) UAE Team Emirates
157 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bahrain Victorious
158 Callum Scotson (Aus) Team BikeExchange-Jayco
159 Alexander Cepeda (Ecu) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli
160 Samuele Rivi (Ita) EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team
161 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
162 Julius Van Den Berg (Ned) EF Education-EasyPost
163 Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
164 Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team all s.t.
165 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal 29:37
166 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal 31:18
 
GC
1 Juan Pedro Lopez (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 42:24:08
2 Joao Almeida (Por) UAE Team Emirates at 0:12
3 Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM 0:14
4 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) INEOS Grenadiers 0:15
5 Jai Hindley (Aus) BORA-hansgrohe 0:20
6 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis 0:28
7 Mikel Landa (Esp) Bahrain Victorious 0:29
8 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 0:54
9 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 1:09
10 Pello Bilbao (Esp) Bahrain Victorious 1:22
11 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 1:23
12 Thymen Arensman (Ned) Team DSM 1:27
13 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team 3:04
14 Jan Hirt (Cze) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 3:09
15 Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education-EasyPost 4:22
16 Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 6:51
17 Ivan Sosa (Col) Movistar Team 6:55
18 Sam Oomen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 7:21
19 Lennard Kämna (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 8:34
20 Richie Porte (Aus) INEOS Grenadiers 8:41
21 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 9:38
22 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 10:12
23 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) BORA-hansgrohe 11:02
24 Simon Yates (GBr) Team BikeExchange-Jayco 11:11
25 Pavel Sivakov (Fra) INEOS Grenadiers 11:54
26 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Team BikeExchange-Jayco 11:56
27 Mauri Vansevenant (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 13:52
28 Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 14:05
29 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 14:48
30 Santiago Buitrago (Col) Bahrain Victorious 17:10
31 Mikaël Chérel (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 17:44
32 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 18:32
33 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 19:08
34 Chris Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM 21:27
35 Vadim Pronskiy (Kaz) Astana Qazaqstan Team 22:12
36 Joe Dombrowski (USA) Astana Qazaqstan Team 23:31
37 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 25:47
38 Gijs Leemreize (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 27:08
39 Tobias Foss (Nor) Jumbo-Visma 29:50
40 Luca Covili (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè 30:29
41 Damien Howson (Aus) Team BikeExchange-Jayco 32:33
42 Felix Gall (Aut) AG2R Citroën Team 32:53
43 Attila Valter (Hun) Groupama-FDJ 34:40
44 Jhonnatan Narvaez (Ecu) INEOS Grenadiers 37:09
45 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen (Den) Trek-Segafredo 38:03
46 Alessandro Covi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 38:07
47 Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Education-EasyPost 40:27
48 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 43:18
49 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 43:21
50 Ben Tulett (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers 43:53
51 Merhawi Kudus (Eri) EF Education-EasyPost 44:37
52 Davide Villella (Ita) Cofidis 44:45
53 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 45:25
54 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 46:50
55 Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 48:02
56 Davide Gabburo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè 49:36
57 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team DSM 50:05
58 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team 51:02
59 Harold Tejada (Col) Astana Qazaqstan Team 51:58
60 Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team 52:37
61 Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 54:07
62 Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 56:48
63 Rémy Rochas (Fra) Cofidis 58:07
64 Giovanni Aleotti (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 58:23
65 Stefano Oldani (Ita) Alpecin-Fenix 59:18
66 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:02:23
67 Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix 1:02:37
68 José Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team 1:02:54
69 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 1:04:43
70 Wout Poels (Ned) Bahrain Victorious 1:04:45
71 Sylvain Moniquet (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:04:46
72 Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè 1:06:15
73 Ben Swift (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers 1:07:37
74 Ben Zwiehoff (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 1:08:10
75 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 1:09:09
76 William Barta (USA) Movistar Team 1:09:39
77 Valerio Conti (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team 1:10:47
78 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 1:12:18
79 Mauro Schmid (Sui) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 1:14:45
80 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Israel-Premier Tech 1:15:25
81 Diego Rosa (Ita) EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 1:17:01
82 Matteo Sobrero (Ita) Team BikeExchange-Jayco 1:17:38
83 Diego Camargo (Col) EF Education-EasyPost 1:20:38
84 Filippo Zana (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè 1:20:44
85 Natnael Tesfazion (Eri) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 1:21:18
86 Jaakko Hänninen (Fin) AG2R Citroën Team 1:22:10
87 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 1:24:03
88 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) INEOS Grenadiers 1:24:41
89 Nicolas Prodhomme (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 1:24:57
90 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 1:25:28
91 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis 1:25:47
92 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Bahrain Victorious 1:26:20
93 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R Citroën Team 1:28:53
94 David De La Cruz (Esp) Astana Qazaqstan Team 1:29:35
95 Alexander Cataford (Can) Israel-Premier Tech 1:29:36
96 Erik Fetter (Hun) EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 1:30:12
97 James Knox (GBr) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 1:30:52
98 Magnus Cort (Den) EF Education-EasyPost 1:32:38
99 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Alpecin-Fenix 1:33:19
100 Mattia Bais (Ita) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 1:33:50
101 Pierre-Luc Périchon (Fra) Cofidis 1:35:57
102 Edoardo Affini (Ita) Jumbo-Visma 1:36:00
103 Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 1:36:20
104 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Team BikeExchange-Jayco 1:37:26
105 Biniam Girmay (Eri) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 1:41:09
106 Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 1:41:55
107 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 1:42:11
108 Romain Combaud (Fra) Team DSM 1:43:28
109 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJ 1:44:12
110 Callum Scotson (Aus) Team BikeExchange-Jayco 1:44:36
111 Lawson Craddock (USA) Team BikeExchange-Jayco 1:44:41
112 Tobias Bayer (Aut) Alpecin-Fenix 1:45:28
113 Alexander Cepeda (Ecu) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 1:45:30
114 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team BikeExchange-Jayco 1:48:24
115 Loic Vliegen (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 1:48:59
116 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè 1:49:48
117 Mirco Maestri (Ita) EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 1:52:30
118 Andrii Ponomar (Ukr) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 1:52:48
119 Patrick Gamper (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 1:53:30
120 Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis 1:53:54
121 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) INEOS Grenadiers 1:57:17
122 Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama-FDJ 1:57:23
123 Dries De Bondt (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 1:59:36
124 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Groupama-FDJ 1:59:43
125 Fernando Gaviria (Col) UAE Team Emirates 2:00:12
126 Arnaud Démare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 2:02:59
127 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 2:03:47
128 Aimé De Gendt (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 2:04:00
129 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Israel-Premier Tech 2:04:25
130 Alberto Dainese (Ita) Team DSM 2:05:48
131 Senne Leysen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 2:06:07
132 Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix 2:07:28
133 Cees Bol (Ned) Team DSM 2:08:11
134 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Israel-Premier Tech 2:08:42
135 Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Israel-Premier Tech 2:08:57
136 Oier Lazkano (Esp) Movistar Team 2:09:35
137 Luca Rastelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè 2:09:50
138 Barnabas Peak (Hun) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 2:11:54
139 Cesare Benedetti (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 2:12:28
140 Lawrence Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team 2:12:28
141 Davide Bais (Ita) EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 2:13:25
142 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel-Premier Tech 2:15:09
143 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJ 2:15:36
144 Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal 2:15:37
145 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Cofidis 2:17:17
146 Rui Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates 2:17:46
147 Samuele Rivi (Ita) EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 2:17:59
148 Nico Denz (Ger) Team DSM 2:18:02
149 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Cofidis 2:19:00
150 Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:20:46
151 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 2:21:08
152 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ 2:23:18
153 Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 2:24:34
154 Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel-Premier Tech 2:24:49
155 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bahrain Victorious 2:25:18
156 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) UAE Team Emirates 2:25:45
157 Julius Van Den Berg (Ned) EF Education-EasyPost 2:28:32
158 Filippo Tagliani (Ita) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 2:28:43
159 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Lotto Soudal 2:32:14
160 Clément Davy (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 2:33:00
161 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel-Premier Tech 2:37:32
162 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 2:44:24
163 Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 2:44:41
164 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal 2:45:12
165 Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 2:45:22
166 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal 2:49:58



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.