Canadian Cyclist

 

May 20/22 21:48 pm - Joe Martin Stage 2 Mens results


Posted by Editoress on 05/20/22
 

Results from the second stage of the Joe Martin Stage race in Fayetteville, AR

 

Stage 2: Mount Sequoyah Road Race, 182.38km
1 Noah Granigan (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 4:09:23
2 Eder Frayre Moctezuma (Mex) L39ION of Los Angeles
3 Tyler Stites (USA) Project Echelon Racing
4 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Emanuel Ibarry 2-bike Team
5 Torbjorn Andre Roed (Nor) Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind all s.t.
6 Scott Mcgill (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 0:05
7 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
8 Jonathan Brown (USA) Miami Blazers both s.t.
9 Evan Bausbacher (USA) Ride Bikes Bro ECT 0:09
10 Cristhian Ravelo (Col) CS Velo Racing 0:16
11 Kaler Marshall (USA) Expeditors Elite CT 0:24
12 Josh Burnett (NZl) MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project 0:29
13 Sean Gardner (USA) CS Velo Racing 0:41
14 Tayne Andrade (USA) Team Rio Grande Elite CT 0:44
15 Clever Martinez (Ven) Miami Blazers 0:45
16 Ruben Companioni (Cub) Best Buddies Racing
17 Tanner Ward (USA) Best Buddies Racing
18 Isaac Bryant (USA) Above and Beyond Cancer pb World 0:52
19 Robbe Ceurens (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk Development s.t.
20 Dillon Geary (RSA) First Internet Bank CT 0:53
21 Michael Foley (Can) Toronto Hustle s.t.
22 Spencer Miller (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 0:55
23 Sam Morris (Can) Above and Beyond Cancer pb World 0:56
24 William Cooper (USA) CS Velo Racing 1:00
25 Juan Arango (Caol) Emanuel Ibarry 2-bike Team 1:03
26 Christopher Hardee Jr. (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
27 Jose Alfredo Aguirre (Mex) Mani Zabala-Mun. Albardon
28 Edward Walsh (Can) Toronto Hustle 1:21
29 Nathan Smith (GBr) Team Novo Nordisk Development 1:22
30 Philippe Jacob (Can) Desjardins Ford pb Cromwell 1:27
31 William Hardin (USA) Project Echelon Racing
32 Patton Sims (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
33 David Dube (Can) Toronto Hustle all s.t.
34 Jaime Castaneda (Col) Emanuel Ibarry 2-bike Team 1:32
35 Joshua Kelly (Bar) Miami Blazers 1:35
36 Freddy Ovett (Aus) L39ION of Los Angeles 1:36
37 Patrick Welch (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 1:43
38 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Project Echelon Racing 1:54
39 Tyrel Fuchs (USA) Team Rio Grande Elite CT 1:58
40 Hugo Scala (USA) Project Echelon Racing 2:00
41 Thomas Nadeau (Can) Desjardins Ford pb Cromwell s.t.
42 Brendan Rhim (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 2:07
43 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Toronto Hustle s.t.
44 Conor White (?) CS Velo Racing 2:09
45 Preston Glace (USA) Ride Bikes Bro ECT s.t.
46 Jose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria (Mex) Best Buddies Racing 2:23
47 Bryan Steve Gomez Peñaloza (Col) Best Buddies Racing s.t.
48 Samuel Ritchie (NZl) MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project 2:27
49 Chaz Hogenauer (USA) Team Rio Grande Elite CT 2:28
50 Liam Flanagan (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 2:30
51 Nathan Surowiec (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
52 Pablo Cruz (Hon) Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind
53 Henry York (USA) Team Rio Grande Elite CT 2:33
54 Theo Gilbertson (NZl) MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project 2:56
55 Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto (Mex) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 2:59
56 George Brian Jackson (USA) MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project 3:09
57 William Gleason (USA) CS Velo Racing 3:12
58 Daniel Kalichman (Can) Toronto Hustle 3:24
59 Jose Santoyo Gonzalez (Mex) Mani Zabala-Mun. Albardon 3:40
60 Lewis Whiley (USA) Expeditors Elite CT 3:45
61 Robert Sierra (Ven) Best Buddies Racing 3:49
62 Jeremy Obrand (USA) Toronto Hustle s.t.
63 Samuel Boardman (USA) L39ION of Los Angeles 3:51
64 Angel Munoz (USA) Miami Blazers 4:23
65 Matthew Zimmer (USA) Project Echelon Racing 4:33
66 Stephen Vogel (USA) Project Echelon Racing
67 Augusto Sanchez Beriguete (Dom) Emanuel Ibarry 2-bike Team
68 Caleb Langley (USA) First Internet Bank CT all s.t.
69 Erik Hammerquist (USA) Expeditors Elite CT 5:08
70 Zach Gregg (USA) Project Echelon Racing 5:46
71 Tyler Williams (USA) L39ION of Los Angeles 6:13
72 Alexander (Alec) Cowan (Can) L39ION of Los Angeles 7:16
73 Michael Hernandez (USA) Best Buddies Racing s.t.
74 Ethan Moyer (USA) Team Rio Grande Elite CT 9:30
75 Ryan Jastrab (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 10:39
76 Luke Mcdermott (NZl) MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project s.t.
77 Cristian Rios Rojas (Col) Emanuel Ibarry 2-bike Team 11:01
78 Frank Travieso (USA) Miami Blazers 11:21
79 Roberto Rai Munoz (Mex) Mani Zabala-Mun. Albardon 12:07
80 Kent Ross (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 13:03
81 Ignacio Sarabia (Mex) Mani Zabala-Mun. Albardon s.t.
82 Grant Simonds (USA) Above and Beyond Cancer pb World 13:28
83 Allan Schroeder (USA) CS Velo Racing 13:58
84 Alexander White (NZl) CS Velo Racing s.t.
85 Peter Behm (USA) Team Rio Grande Elite CT 15:35
86 William Toussaint (Can) Desjardins Ford pb Cromwell 16:09
87 Nicolas Cote (Can) Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind
88 Tyler Magner (USA) L39ION of Los Angeles both s.t.
89 William Goodfellow (Can) Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind 17:21
90 Gregory Talpey (USA) Expeditors Elite CT 30:34
91 Nicholas Baird (USA) Ride Bikes Bro ECT 33:39
92 Justin Mcquerry (USA) Team Novo Nordisk Development 36:05
93 Louis Evans (GBr) Team Novo Nordisk Development 37:33
94 Kobe Godts (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk Development
OTL Ricardo Gutierrez (Mex) Mani Zabala-Mun. Albardon
OTL Frederick Junge (USA) Ride Bikes Bro ECT
OTL John Purvis (USA) First Internet Bank CT
OTL Ezékiel Ouellet (Can) Desjardins Ford pb Cromwell
DNF Enrique Javier Serrato (Mex) Mani Zabala-Mun. Albardon
DNF Stephen Pimentel (USA) Ride Bikes Bro ECT
DNF Hasani Hennis (?) Miami Blazers
DNF Jonatan Ogando (Dom) Emanuel Ibarry 2-bike Team
DNF Cesar Marte (Dom) Emanuel Ibarry 2-bike Team
DNF Emmett Culp (Can) Expeditors Elite CT
DNF Keelan Ontiveros (USA) Expeditors Elite CT
DNF Clement Maertens (Fra) Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind
DNF Ethan Sittlington (Can) Toronto Hustle
DNF Nigel De Sota (USA) Team Novo Nordisk Development
 
GC
1 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 8:47:05
2 Noah Granigan (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling at 0:21
3 Tyler Stites (USA) Project Echelon Racing 0:29
4 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Emanuel Ibarry 2-bike Team 0:39
5 Scott Mcgill (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 1:00
6 Jonathan Brown (USA) Miami Blazers s.t.
7 Torbjorn Andre Roed (Nor) Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind 1:09
8 Sean Gardner (USA) CS Velo Racing 1:36
9 Eder Frayre Moctezuma (Mex) L39ION of Los Angeles s.t.
10 Ruben Companioni (Cub) Best Buddies Racing 1:40
11 Tanner Ward (USA) Best Buddies Racing s.t.
12 Michael Foley (Can) Toronto Hustle 1:48
13 Evan Bausbacher (USA) Ride Bikes Bro ECT 1:49
14 Spencer Miller (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 1:50
15 Clever Martinez (Ven) Miami Blazers 1:54
16 Juan Arango (Caol) Emanuel Ibarry 2-bike Team 1:58
17 Cristhian Ravelo (Col) CS Velo Racing s.t.
18 Kaler Marshall (USA) Expeditors Elite CT 2:04
19 Josh Burnett (NZl) MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project 2:11
20 Edward Walsh (Can) Toronto Hustle 2:16
21 William Hardin (USA) Project Echelon Racing 2:22
22 Isaac Bryant (USA) Above and Beyond Cancer pb World 2:34
23 Dillon Geary (RSA) First Internet Bank CT 2:35
24 Christopher Hardee Jr. (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 2:43
25 Hugo Scala (USA) Project Echelon Racing 2:55
26 Brendan Rhim (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 3:02
27 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Toronto Hustle s.t.
28 Patton Sims (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 3:07
29 David Dube (Can) Toronto Hustle 3:09
30 Freddy Ovett (Aus) L39ION of Los Angeles 3:18
31 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Project Echelon Racing 3:36
32 Tyrel Fuchs (USA) Team Rio Grande Elite CT 3:40
33 Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto (Mex) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 3:54
34 Jose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria (Mex) Best Buddies Racing 4:03
35 George Brian Jackson (USA) MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project 4:45
36 Robert Sierra (Ven) Best Buddies Racing 5:31
37 Tayne Andrade (USA) Team Rio Grande Elite CT 6:52
38 Robbe Ceurens (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk Development 7:00
39 Tyler Williams (USA) L39ION of Los Angeles 7:08
40 Preston Glace (USA) Ride Bikes Bro ECT 7:34
41 Philippe Jacob (Can) Desjardins Ford pb Cromwell 7:35
42 Samuel Boardman (USA) L39ION of Los Angeles s.t.
43 Jaime Castaneda (Col) Emanuel Ibarry 2-bike Team 7:40
44 Thomas Nadeau (Can) Desjardins Ford pb Cromwell 8:08
45 Stephen Vogel (USA) Project Echelon Racing 8:32
46 Chaz Hogenauer (USA) Team Rio Grande Elite CT 8:36
47 Michael Hernandez (USA) Best Buddies Racing 8:56
48 Daniel Kalichman (Can) Toronto Hustle 9:28
49 Sam Morris (Can) Above and Beyond Cancer pb World 11:51
50 Zach Gregg (USA) Project Echelon Racing 11:54
51 Patrick Welch (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 13:01
52 Alec Cowan (Can) L39ION of Los Angeles 13:24
53 Pablo Cruz (Hon) Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind 13:49
54 Kent Ross (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 14:04
55 Matthew Zimmer (USA) Project Echelon Racing 14:51
56 Caleb Langley (USA) First Internet Bank CT 15:32
57 Bryan Steve Gomez Peñaloza (Col) Best Buddies Racing 16:19
58 Augusto Sanchez Beriguete (Dom) Emanuel Ibarry 2-bike Team 17:12
59 Nicolas Cote (Can) Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind 17:49
60 Alexander White (NZl) CS Velo Racing 17:57
61 William Cooper (USA) CS Velo Racing 18:24
62 Nathan Smith (GBr) Team Novo Nordisk Development 18:46
63 Samuel Ritchie (NZl) MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project 19:51
64 Liam Flanagan (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 19:54
65 Theo Gilbertson (NZl) MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project 20:20
66 William Gleason (USA) CS Velo Racing 20:36
67 Jose Santoyo Gonzalez (Mex) Mani Zabala-Mun. Albardon 21:04
68 Lewis Whiley (USA) Expeditors Elite CT 21:09
69 Jeremy Obrand (USA) Toronto Hustle 21:13
70 Tyler Magner (USA) L39ION of Los Angeles 22:17
71 Conor White (?) CS Velo Racing 23:56
72 Ethan Moyer (USA) Team Rio Grande Elite CT 26:54
73 Nathan Surowiec (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 27:04
74 Henry York (USA) Team Rio Grande Elite CT 27:55
75 Ryan Jastrab (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 28:03
76 Luke Mcdermott (NZl) MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project s.t.
77 Cristian Rios Rojas (Col) Emanuel Ibarry 2-bike Team 28:25
78 Frank Travieso (USA) Miami Blazers 28:45
79 Roberto Rai Munoz (Mex) Mani Zabala-Mun. Albardon 29:31
80 Allan Schroeder (USA) CS Velo Racing 31:21
81 Jose Alfredo Aguirre (Mex) Mani Zabala-Mun. Albardon 32:29
82 Peter Behm (USA) Team Rio Grande Elite CT 32:59
83 William Toussaint (Can) Desjardins Ford pb Cromwell 33:33
84 Erik Hammerquist (USA) Expeditors Elite CT 33:34
85 Angel Munoz (USA) Miami Blazers 34:05
86 William Goodfellow (Can) Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind 34:45
87 Joshua Kelly (Bar) Miami Blazers 35:55
88 Gregory Talpey (USA) Expeditors Elite CT 36:36
89 Grant Simonds (USA) Above and Beyond Cancer pb World 45:42
90 Nicholas Baird (USA) Ride Bikes Bro ECT 51:03
91 Ignacio Sarabia (Mex) Mani Zabala-Mun. Albardon 51:12
92 Justin Mcquerry (USA) Team Novo Nordisk Development 53:29
93 Louis Evans (GBr) Team Novo Nordisk Development 1:02:55
94 Kobe Godts (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk Development 1:05:59



Joe Martin Stage 1 results

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.