Canadian Cyclist

 

May 21/22 12:24 pm - Fort William World Cup DH, Qualifying results


Posted by Editoress on 05/21/22
 

Results from DH Seeding/Qualifying at the Fort William World Cup, in Fort William Scotland

Junior Women Time              
Gap
1 Phoebe Gale (GBr) Canyon Collective Fmd 5:33.107 0:00
2 Aimi Kenyon (GBr) Pinkbike Racing 5:46.608 13.501
3 Gracey Hemstreet (Can) Norco Factory Team 5:48.645 15.538
4 Delia Da Mocogno (Sui) Teamproject.Ch 5:58.576 25.469
5 Jenna Hastings (NZl) Pivot Factory Racing 5:58.668 25.561
6 Izabela Yankova (Bul) Gen-S 6:03.448 30.341
7 Lisa Bouladou (Fra) France 6:07.599 34.492
8 Sofia Priori Viale (Ita) Rogue Racing - After Skull Team 6:11.628 38.521
9 Vanesa Petrovská (Svk) NS Bikes UR 6:26.924 53.817
10 Bethany Mccully (GBr) Great Britain 6:34.010 1:00.903
11 Meghan Mcdonough (USA) United States Of America 6:44.810 1:11.703
12 Riley Miller (USA) Commencal North America 6:44.972 1:11.865
13 Nina-Yves Cameron (GBr) Great Britain 6:46.425 1:13.318
DNF Kine Haugom (Nor) Norway
DNF Emma Artz (USA) NW Gravity Collective
 
Junior Men
1 Jackson Goldstone (Can) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:40.704 0:00 Q
2 Jordan Williams (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 4:41.363 0.659 Q
3 Remy Meier-Smith (Aus) Propain Factory Racing 4:46.185 5.481 Q
4 Kenneth Pinkerton (USA) GT Factory Racing 4:51.303 10.599 Q
5 William Brodie (GBr) Great Britain 4:55.099 14.395 Q
6 Kimi Viardot (Fra) France 4:58.054 17.350 Q
7 Tegan Cruz (Can) Rockshox Trek Race Team 4:59.375 18.671 Q
8 Jack Piercy (GBr) Commencal Les Orres 4:59.609 18.905 Q
9 Henri Kiefer (Ger) Canyon Collective Pirelli 4:59.739 19.035 Q
10 Davide Cappello (Ita) Rogue Racing - After Skull Team 5:00.107 19.403 Q
11 Thurlow Luca (GBr) Great Britain 5:01.929 21.225 Q
12 Hugo Marini (Fra) Commencal/Muc-Off By Riding Addiction 5:02.312 21.608 Q
13 Lucas Craik (GBr) Great Britain 5:03.386 22.682 Q
14 Jackson Connelly (Aus) Pinkbike Racing 5:04.141 23.437 Q
15 Cameron Beck (NZl) YD Racing 5:04.196 23.492 Q
16 Sebastian Holguin Villa (Col) IJ Racing-Chigüiro Extremo Team 5:04.852 24.148 Q
17 Toby Driscoll (GBr) Great Britain 5:05.085 24.381 Q
18 Gabin Bergel (Fra) France 5:05.946 25.242 Q
19 Benjamin Hicken (GBr) Sr Suntour Commencal By Gravity School 5:06.537 25.833 Q
20 Lachlan Stevens-Mcnab (NZl) Union 5:06.552 25.848 Q
21 Nathan Pontvianne (Fra) France 5:06.855 26.151 Q
22 Lewis Duncan (GBr) Great Britain 5:07.082 26.378 Q
23 Bodhi Kuhn (Can) Canada 5:07.205 26.501 Q
24 Daniel Lappin (Irl) Ireland 5:07.785 27.081 Q
25 Loïc Martin (Fra) France 5:09.120 28.416 Q
26 Evan Medcalf (USA) Evolve Racing 5:09.186 28.482
27 Alex Wayman (NZl) YD Racing 5:09.347 28.643
28 Thomas Ollier (Fra) France 5:09.565 28.861
29 Léo Abella (Fra) Commencal Vee 5:10.027 29.323
30 Will Savery (GBr) Great Britain 5:10.094 29.390
31 Douglas Goodwill (GBr) 555 Raaw Gravity Racing 5:11.359 30.655
32 Nico Arnold (NZl) YD Racing 5:14.269 33.565
33 Jordi Hart (GBr) Great Britain 5:14.313 33.609
34 Nico Schlebes (Ger) Germany 5:17.160 36.456
35 Tristan Lemire (Can) Commencal/Muc-Off By Riding Addiction 5:17.210 36.506
36 Jackson Wicklund (USA) NW Gravity Collective 5:18.342 37.638
37 Dean Lindsey (USA) Evolve Racing 5:18.791 38.087
38 Alix Francoz (Fra) Dorval Am Commencal 5:20.048 39.344
39 Scott Roberts (Irl) Ireland 5:22.599 41.895
40 Tyler Partridge (GBr) Great Britain 5:23.652 42.948
41 Louie Partridge (GBr) Great Britain 5:23.744 43.040
42 Finn Clark (GBr) Sorted Racegear 5:23.871 43.167
43 Josh Lancett-Edwards (GBr) Great Britain 5:24.231 43.527
44 Alden Pate (USA) NW Gravity Collective 5:25.372 44.668
45 Carter Wiffin (NZl) YD Racing 5:28.546 47.842
46 Daniel Augustsson (Swe) Sweden 5:32.111 51.407
47 Florent Dalvet (Fra) Dorval Am Commencal 5:33.346 52.642
48 Alex De Bruin (RSA) South Africa 5:36.700 55.996
49 Jake Cartlidge (GBr) Great Britain 6:10.297 1:29.593
50 Owen Rick (GBr) Great Britain 6:39.527 1:58.823
51 Colin Mcelyea (USA) Evolve Racing 6:40.660 1:59.956
52 Leo Freund (Aut) Banshee Racing Brigade 8:09.857 3:29.153
DNF Cameron Clemett (NZl) YD Racing
DNS Ike Klaassen (RSA) South Africa
 
Elite Women
1 Camille Balanche (Sui) Dorval Am Commencal 5:20.684 0:00 Q
2 Valentina Höll (Aut) Rockshox Trek Race Team 5:22.478 1.794 Q
3 Myriam Nicole (Fra) Commencal/Muc-Off By Riding 5:26.812 6.128 Q
4 Marine Cabirou (Fra) Scott Downhill Factory 5:27.711 7.027 Q
5 Eleonora Farina (Ita) MS Mondraker Team 5:29.681 8.997 Q
6 Mikayla Parton (GBr) Great Britain 5:34.128 13.444 Q
7 Stacey Fisher (GBr) Great Britain 5:36.086 15.402 Q
8 Nina Hoffmann (Ger) Santa Cruz Syndicate 5:44.689 24.005 Q
9 Veronika Widmann (Ita) Madison Saracen Factory Team 5:44.917 24.233 Q
10 Mille Johnset (Nor) Commencal / 100% 5:47.205 26.521 Q
11 Frida Helena Rønning (Nor) Union 5:47.557 26.873 Q
12 Mathilde Bernard (Fra) Scott Manigod Shot 5:48.496 27.812 Q
13 Monika Hrastnik (Slo) Dorval Am Commencal 5:48.502 27.818 Q
14 Anna Newkirk (USA) Beyond Racing 5:52.030 31.346 Q
15 Mariana Salazar (Esa) Les Arcs Mountainbike Team 5:54.975 34.291 Q
16 Mélanie Chappaz (Fra) France 5:57.924 37.240
17 Abigail Hogie (USA) Beyond Racing 6:00.985 40.301
18 Louise-Anna Ferguson (GBr) Great Britain 6:01.724 41.040
19 Léona Pierrini (Fra) Osmos Gravity Team 6:06.438 45.754
20 Siel Van Der Velden (Bel) Commencal Vee 6:17.064 56.380
21 Monika Mixová (Cze) Czech Republic 6:20.421 59.737
22 Jonna Johnsen (Den) Denmark 6:23.678 1:02.994
23 Ella Erickson (USA) NW Gravity Collective 6:25.991 1:05.307
24 Aston Tutt (GBr) Great Britain 6:59.757 1:39.073
25 Meghan Flanagan (Irl) Ireland 7:07.170 1:46.486
26 Maya Atkinson (GBr) Great Britain 7:20.757 2:00.073
DNF Jess Blewitt (NZl) GT Factory Racing
DNF Rachel Pageau (Can) Canada
DNS Tahnee Seagrave (GBr) Canyon Collective Fmd
DNS Lauryne Chappaz (Fra) France
DNS Katherine Sharp (GBr) 555 Raaw Gravity Racing
DNS Rachel Atherton (GBr) Continental Atherton
 
Elite Men
1 Laurie Greenland (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:37.960 0:00 Q
2 Charlie Hatton (GBr) Continental Atherton 4:40.254 2.294 Q
3 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:40.450 2.490 Q
4 Amaury Pierron (Fra) Commencal/Muc-Off By Riding Addiction 4:40.816 2.856 Q
5 Bernard Kerr (GBr) Pivot Factory Racing 4:41.371 3.411 Q
6 Loris Vergier (Fra) Trek Factory Racing DD 4:41.522 3.562 Q
7 Danny Hart (GBr) Cube Factory Racing 4:41.588 3.628 Q
8 Benoit Coulanges (Fra) Dorval Am Commencal 4:42.033 4.073 Q
9 Luca Shaw (USA) Canyon Collective Factory Team 4:42.499 4.539 Q
10 Matt Walker (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 4:42.684 4.724 Q
11 Angel Suarez Alonso (Esp) Commencal / 100% 4:45.278 7.318 Q
12 Luke Meier-Smith (Aus) Propain Factory Racing 4:45.585 7.625 Q
13 Kade Edwards (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DD 4:46.095 8.135 Q
14 Ethan Craik (GBr) GT Factory Racing 4:46.273 8.313 Q
15 Thibaut Daprela (Fra) Commencal/Muc-Off By Riding Addiction 4:46.784 8.824 Q
16 Luke Williamson (GBr) 555 Raaw Gravity Racing 4:47.157 9.197 Q
17 Edward Masters (NZl) Pivot Factory Racing 4:47.542 9.582 Q
18 Rémi Thirion (Fra) Giant Factory Off - Road Team 4:47.745 9.785 Q
19 Greg Williamson (GBr) Commencal / 100% 4:47.824 9.864 Q
20 David Trummer (Aut) MS Mondraker Team 4:48.039 10.079 Q
21 Thomas Estaque (Fra) Commencal / 100% 4:48.445 10.485 Q
22 Taylor Vernon (GBr) Sorted Racegear 4:48.446 10.486 Q
23 Dakotah Norton (USA) Intense Factory Racing 4:48.570 10.610 Q
24 Kye A'hern (Aus) NS Bikes UR 4:49.343 11.383 Q
25 Dylan Levesque (Fra) Scott Downhill Factory 4:49.409 11.449 Q
26 Christopher Philogene (RSA) South Africa 4:49.608 11.648 Q
27 Dante Silva (USA) Canyon Collective Pirelli 4:50.074 12.114 Q
28 Joe Breeden (GBr) Intense Factory Racing 4:50.721 12.761 Q
29 Antoine Rogge (Fra) France 4:50.732 12.772 Q
30 Oisin O Callaghan (Irl) YT Racing Dudes 4:50.813 12.853 Q
31 Ronan Dunne (Irl) Continental Nukeproof Factory Racing 4:50.895 12.935 Q
32 Connor Fearon (Aus) Forbidden Synthesis Team 4:51.083 13.123 Q
33 Adam Brayton (GBr) Great Britain 4:51.717 13.757 Q
34 Loris Revelli (Ita) Canyon Collective Pirelli 4:51.770 13.810 Q
35 Reece Wilson (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DD 4:51.772 13.812 Q
36 Lachlan Blair (GBr) Great Britain 4:51.903 13.943 Q
37 Ben Cathro (GBr) Pinkbike Racing 4:52.095 14.135 Q
38 Calum Mcbain (GBr) Great Britain 4:52.622 14.662 Q
39 Oliver Zwar (Swe) Union 4:52.691 14.731 Q
40 Patrick Laffey (Can) Canada 4:52.805 14.845 Q
41 Jacob Dickson (Irl) MS Mondraker Team 4:52.880 14.920 Q
42 Lucas Cruz (Can) Norco Factory Team 4:52.989 15.029 Q
43 Ryan Brannen (GBr) 555 Raaw Gravity Racing 4:53.011 15.051 Q
44 George Gannicott (GBr) Great Britain 4:53.161 15.201 Q
45 Rudy Cabirou (Fra) France 4:53.239 15.279 Q
46 Antoine Pierron (Fra) Canyon Collective Pirelli 4:53.419 15.459 Q
47 Preston Williams (GBr) Great Britain 4:53.472 15.512 Q
48 Daniel Booker (Aus) Australia 4:53.476 15.516 Q
49 Dean Lucas (Aus) Scott Downhill Factory 4:53.556 15.596 Q
50 Kirk McDowall (Can) Canada 4:53.629 15.669 Q
51 Hugo Frixtalon (Fra) Commencal / 100% 4:54.052 16.092 Q
52 Roger Vieira (Bra) Brazil 4:54.272 16.312 Q
53 Austin Dooley (USA) Commencal North America 4:54.273 16.313 Q
54 Mark Wallace (Can) Canyon Collective Factory Team 4:54.325 16.365 Q
55 George Brannigan (NZl) NS Bikes UR 4:54.605 16.645 Q
56 Simon Chapelet (Fra) France 4:56.039 18.079 Q
57 Douglas Vieira (Bra) Brazil 4:56.090 18.130 Q
58 Dennis Luffman (GBr) Canyon Collective Fmd 4:56.150 18.190 Q
59 Wyn Masters (NZl) GT Factory Racing 4:56.812 18.852 Q
60 Yannick Baechler (Sui) VVracing Academy 4:57.136 19.176 Q
61 Benjamin Zwar Kvist (Swe) Union 4:57.173 19.213
62 Alex Marin Trillo (Esp) IJ Racing-Chigüiro Extremo Team 4:57.456 19.496
63 Johannes Fischbach (Ger) Germany 4:57.490 19.530
64 Valentin Chatanay (Fra) Scott Manigod Shot 4:57.514 19.554
65 Florent Payet (Fra) Scott Downhill Factory 4:57.620 19.660
66 Noah Hofmann (Aut) Kona Sgr 4:57.895 19.935
67 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Norco Factory Team 4:58.177 20.217
68 Forrest Riesco (Can) Canada 4:58.320 20.360
69 Mael Gironde (Fra) France 4:58.626 20.666
70 Zak Gomilscek (Slo) Unior Sinter Factory Racing 4:58.823 20.863
71 Jérôme Caroli (Sui) Commencal Vee 4:59.560 21.600
72 Gabriel Neron (Can) Canada 4:59.603 21.643
73 Noel Niederberger (Sui) Switzerland 5:00.020 22.060
74 Christopher Cumming (Irl) Continental Nukeproof Factory Racing 5:00.286 22.326
75 Lutz Weber (Sui) Teamproject.Ch 5:00.460 22.500
76 Henry Fitzgerald (Can) Norco Factory Team 5:00.650 22.690
77 Matteo Iniguez (Fra) Commencal Vee 5:00.702 22.742
78 Tristan Botteram (Ned) Netherlands 5:00.818 22.858
79 Theo Erlangsen (RSA) Computer Mania Mtb Racing Team 5:01.082 23.122
80 Jure Zabjek (Slo) Unior Sinter Factory Racing 5:01.090 23.130
81 Lino Lehmann (Sui) Gamux Factory Racing 5:01.496 23.536
82 Hannes Lehmann (Ger) Banshee Racing Brigade 5:01.533 23.573
83 Marc Cabirou (Fra) VVracing Academy 5:02.531 24.571
84 Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) Commencal/Muc-Off By Riding Addiction 5:03.135 25.175
85 Davide Palazzari (Ita) Rogue Racing - After Skull Team 5:03.901 25.941
86 Baptiste Pierron (Fra) Dorval Am Commencal 5:03.932 25.972
87 Marcello Pesenti (Ita) Italy 5:04.017 26.057
88 Basil Weber (Sui) Teamproject.Ch 5:04.307 26.347
89 Tyler Ervin (USA) United States Of America 5:04.442 26.482
90 Raphael Iniguez (Fra) Commencal Vee 5:04.627 26.667
91 Oliver Morris (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 5:04.791 26.831
92 Connor Finnis (RSA) South Africa 5:04.956 26.996
93 Julian Steiner (Ger) Germany 5:05.794 27.834
94 Constantin Ruetsch (Sui) Switzerland 5:06.360 28.400
95 Loris Michellod (Sui) Gamux Factory Racing 5:06.373 28.413
96 Athanasios Panagitsas (Gre) Positive Supported By Vee 5:06.662 28.702
97 Christopher Grice (USA) Specialized Gravity 5:06.837 28.877
98 Bryan Pfeiffer (Fra) France 5:06.999 29.039
99 Nico Lamm (Ger) Germany 5:07.915 29.955
100 Erik Irmisch (Ger) YT Racing Dudes 5:08.231 30.271
101 Neko Mulally (USA) Frameworks Racing 5:08.499 30.539
102 Gautier Jung (Fra) France 5:09.660 31.700
103 Niko Velasco (RSA) South Africa 5:10.606 32.646
104 Conor Bate (Irl) Ireland 5:11.045 33.085
105 Rory Kirk (RSA) South Africa 5:12.524 34.564
106 James MacDermid (NZl) YD Racing 5:13.689 35.729
107 Myles Weber (Sui) Teamproject.Ch 5:14.458 36.498
108 Kilian Schnöller (Aut) Austria 5:15.845 37.885
109 Zac Hudson (GBr) Sorted Racegear 5:16.131 38.171
110 Brook Macdonald (NZl) MS Mondraker Team 5:16.468 38.508
111 Liam Vonderach (Sui) Switzerland 5:16.981 39.021
112 Philip Atwill (GBr) Positive Supported By Vee 5:17.048 39.088
113 Tuhoto-Ariki Pene (NZl) MS Mondraker Team 5:18.720 40.76o
114 Dylan Maples (USA) Commencal North America 5:21.873 43.913
115 Yuki Kushima (Jpn) Japan 5:23.660 45.700
116 Jonas Puttkammer (Ger) Germany 5:25.638 47.678
117 Antoine Vidal (Fra) Commencal Les Orres 5:27.542 49.582
118 Niall Clerkin (Irl) Ireland 5:28.237 50.277
119 Aaron Gwin (USA) Intense Factory Racing 5:30.004 52.044
120 Dawson Church (USA) United States Of America 5:33.635 55.675
121 Gabriel Imseis Lanfredi (Bra) Brazil 5:40.325 1:02.365
122 William Macdermid (NZl) YD Racing 5:56.296 1:18.336
123 Guy Johnston (NZl) YD Racing 6:12.265 1:34.305
124 Max Hartenstern (Ger) Cube Factory Racing 7:09.464 2:31.504
125 Jack Reading (GBr) Sr Suntour Commencal By Gravity 7:33.897 2:55.937
126 Henry Kerr (Irl) Propain Factory Racing 7:36.741 2:58.781
127 Jamie Edmondson (GBr) Rockshox Trek Race Team 7:56.364 3:18.404
128 Janis Lehmann (Sui) Switzerland 8:38.698 4:00.738
129 Thibault Laly (Fra) Pinkbike Racing 8:59.589 4:21.629
130 Daniel Mcmaster (USA) United States Of America 9:01.127 4:23.167
131 Pau Menoyo Busquets (Esp) Commencal - Schwalbe 9:27.725 4:49.765
DNF Adrien Dailly (Fra) France
DNF Johan Garcin (Fra) VVracing Academy
DNF Simon Maurer (Ger) Banshee Racing Brigade
DNF Elliot Jamieson (Can) Norco Factory Team
DNF Seth Sherlock (Can) Intense Factory Racing
DNF Emile Rilat (Fra) Scott Manigod Shot
DNF Jim Monro (GBr) Continental Atherton
DNF Romain Chatanay (Fra) Scott Manigod Shot
DNS Loic Bruni (Fra) Specialized Gravity
DNS Martin Maes (Bel) Belgium
DNS Gonçalo Bandeira (Por) Portugal
DNS Charlie Harrison (USA) Trek Factory Racing DD
DNS Felix Bauer (Ger) Germany
DNS Gaëtan Vige (Fra) France
DNS Kaos Seagrave (GBr) Canyon Collective Fmd
DNS Matthew Walker (NZl) Pivot Factory Racing


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.