Canadian Cyclist

 

May 21/22 15:16 pm - Joe Martin Stage 3 Womens results


Posted by Editoress on 05/21/22
 

Results from the third stage of the Joe Martin Stage race in Fayetteville, AR

 

Stage 3: Devil's Den Time Trial, 4.84 km Time            
Gap
1 Emma Langley (USA) EF Education-TIBCO-SVB 0:10:47.25 0:00
2 Austin Killips (USA) ATX Wolfpack 0:11:17.39 0:30.14
3 Clara Honsinger (USA) EF Education-TIBCO-SVB 0:11:26.16 0:38.91
4 Emily Marcolini (Can) 3T/Q+M 0:11:31.03 0:43.78
5 Heidi Franz (USA) InstaFund Racing 0:11:35.77 0:48.52
6 Ngaire Barraclough (Can) The Cyclery Racing 0:11:38.43 0:51.18
7 Skylar Schneider (USA) L39ION of Los Angeles 0:11:44.16 0:56.91
8 Emily Newsom (USA) EF Education-TIBCO-SVB 0:11:45.15 0:57.90
9 Jacqueline Larouche (USA) 3T/Q+M 0:11:47.13 0:59.88
10 Shayna Powless (USA) L39ION of Los Angeles 0:11:47.30 1:00.05
11 Romina Hinojosa Cruz (Mex) ATX Wolfpack 0:11:50.52 1:03.27
12 Lauren Stephens (USA) EF Education-TIBCO-SVB 0:11:52.68 1:05.43
13 Erica Clevenger (USA) DNA Pro Cycling Team 0:11:54.03 1:06.78
14 Diana Penuela Martinez (Col) DNA Pro Cycling Team 0:11:55.77 1:08.52
15 Alexis Ryan (USA) L39ION of Los Angeles 0:11:56.15 1:08.90
16 Maggie Coles-Lyster (Can) DNA Pro Cycling Team 0:11:57.48 1:10.23
17 Sara Poidevin (Can) EF Education-TIBCO-SVB 0:12:00.41 1:13.16
18 Kira Payer (USA) DNA Pro Cycling Team 0:12:03.98 1:16.73
19 Anet Barrera Esparza (Mex) DNA Pro Cycling Team 0:12:09.14 1:21.89
20 Sara Rains (USA) Cardinal-Classic Cycling 0:12:09.69 1:22.44
21 Hannah Allen (USA) Fount Cycling Guild 0:12:10.03 1:22.78
22 Daphne Karagianis (USA) DNA Pro Cycling Team 0:12:11.75 1:24.50
23 Isabella Bertold (Can) InstaFund Racing 0:12:11.97 1:24.72
24 Yael Klein (Can) The Cyclery Racing 0:12:13.28 1:26.03
25 Florence Chardon (Aut) Fount Cycling Guild 0:12:14.01 1:26.76
26 Doris Schweizer (Sui) InstaFund Racing 0:12:14.64 1:27.39
27 Anna Dorovskikh (USA) Orion Racing 0:12:15.50 1:28.25
28 Marjie Bemis (USA) Roxo Racing 0:12:17.19 1:29.94
29 Allison Mrugal (USA) Cardinal-Classic Cycling 0:12:17.70 1:30.45
30 Morgan Aguirre (USA) Fount Cycling Guild 0:12:19.93 1:32.68
31 Nadia Gontova (Can) Red Truck Racing 0:12:20.52 1:33.27
32 Zoe Ta-Perez (USA) Lux-Cts p/b Specialized 0:12:21.42 1:34.17
33 Rachel Jordan (USA) 3T/Q+M 0:12:22.04 1:34.79
34 Maeghan Easler (USA) ATX Wolfpack 0:12:24.78 1:37.53
35 Leah Thorvilson (USA) 3T/Q+M 0:12:28.53 1:41.28
36 Annie Scott (Can) The Cyclery Racing 0:12:31.37 1:44.12
37 Stefanie Sydlik (USA) 3T/Q+M 0:12:36.64 1:49.39
38 Camille Primeau (Can) Desjardins Ford 0:12:36.79 1:49.54
39 Emily Gass (USA) Orion Racing 0:12:42.71 1:55.46
40 Haley Smith (USA) Fount Cycling Guild 0:12:44.23 1:56.98
41 Coralie Levesque (Can) Robson Forensic 0:12:47.19 1:59.94
42 Melanie Wong (USA) ATX Wolfpack 0:12:47.28 2:00.03
43 Maddy Ward (USA) InstaFund Racing 0:12:48.14 2:00.89
44 Rylee McMullen (NZl) InstaFund Racing 0:12:50.07 2:02.82
45 Florence Howden (USA) Cardinal-Classic Cycling 0:12:50.62 2:03.37
46 Celine Oberholzer (Sui) Roxo Racing 0:12:52.34 2:05.09
47 Mitca Betsabee Salomon Valenzuela (Mex) Orion Racing 0:12:59.87 2:12.62
48 Hannah Dalsing (USA) Roxo Racing 0:13:00.39 2:13.14
49 Brenna Pauly (Can) Red Truck Racing 0:13:03.11 2:15.86
50 Aubrey Drummond (USA) Lux-Cts p/b Specialized 0:13:04.98 2:17.73
51 Morgan Stern (USA) Cardinal-Classic 0:13:05.32 2:18.07
52 Helena Coney (Can) InstaFund Racing 0:13:07.67 2:20.42
53 Staci Mccudden (Aus) Orion Racing 0:13:13.71 2:26.46
54 Samantha Schneider (USA) L39ION of Los Angeles 0:13:18.98 2:31.73
55 Sommers Creed (USA) Roxo Racing 0:13:19.66 2:32.41
56 Olivia Cummins (USA) Lux-Cts p/b Specialized 0:13:19.85 2:32.60
57 Caitlin Lovelace (USA) Orion Racing 0:13:20.11 2:32.86
58 Jaime Larmer (USA) Roxo Racing 0:13:21.13 2:33.88
59 Victoria Dupont (Can) Orion Racing 0:13:22.29 2:35.04
60 Kaitlyn Agnew (USA) ATX Wolfpack 0:13:23.52 2:36.27
61 Jane Tullis (USA) Robson Forensic 0:13:24.13 2:36.88
62 Lilly Ujfalusi (Can) Red Truck Racing 0:13:25.03 2:37.78
63 Emma Delisle (Can) Desjardins Ford 0:13:40.59 2:53.34
64 Loren Morgan (USA) Robson Forensic 0:14:11.18 3:23.93
 
GC
1 Emma Langley (USA) EF Education-TIBCO-SVB 5:58:38
2 Austin Killips (USA) ATX Wolfpack at 0:27
3 Heidi Franz (USA) InstaFund Racing 0:35
4 Clara Honsinger (USA) EF Education-TIBCO-SVB 0:55
5 Diana Penuela Martinez (Col) DNA Pro Cycling Team 1:04
6 Erica Clevenger (USA) DNA Pro Cycling Team 1:09
7 Emily Marcolini (Can) 3T/Q+M 1:12
8 Skylar Schneider (USA) L39ION of Los Angeles 1:27
9 Jacqueline Larouche (USA) 3T/Q+M 1:40
10 Sara Poidevin (Can) EF Education-TIBCO-SVB 1:41
11 Ngaire Barraclough (Can) The Cyclery Racing 1:52
12 Shayna Powless (USA) L39ION of Los Angeles 2:04
13 Anet Barrera Esparza (Mex) DNA Pro Cycling Team 2:08
14 Alexis Ryan (USA) L39ION of Los Angeles 2:13
15 Yael Klein (Can) The Cyclery Racing s.t.
16 Lauren Stephens (USA) EF Education-TIBCO-SVB 2:16
17 Isabella Bertold (Can) InstaFund Racing 2:38
18 Maggie Coles-Lyster (Can) DNA Pro Cycling Team 2:59
19 Maddy Ward (USA) InstaFund Racing 3:37
20 Emily Newsom (USA) EF Education-TIBCO-SVB 4:39
21 Daphne Karagianis (USA) DNA Pro Cycling Team 6:38
22 Brenna Pauly (Can) Red Truck Racing 7:17
23 Rylee McMullen (NZl) InstaFund Racing 7:59
24 Allison Mrugal (USA) Cardinal-Classic Cycling 9:57
25 Florence Chardon (Aut) Fount Cycling Guild 10:31
26 Sommers Creed (USA) Roxo Racing 11:10
27 Kira Payer (USA) DNA Pro Cycling Team 11:12
28 Marjie Bemis (USA) Roxo Racing 13:08
29 Rachel Jordan (USA) 3T/Q+M 13:38
30 Camille Primeau (Can) Desjardins Ford 13:39
31 Coralie Levesque (Can) Robson Forensic 13:40
32 Sara Rains (USA) Cardinal-Classic Cycling 13:45
33 Anna Dorovskikh (USA) Orion Racing 13:47
34 Maeghan Easler (USA) ATX Wolfpack 13:49
35 Olivia Cummins (USA) Lux-Cts p/b Specialized 14:33
36 Leah Thorvilson (USA) 3T/Q+M 14:38
37 Florence Howden (USA) Cardinal-Classic Cycling 15:04
38 Romina Hinojosa Cruz (Mex) ATX Wolfpack 16:49
39 Nadia Gontova (Can) Red Truck Racing 17:19
40 Zoe Ta-Perez (USA) Lux-Cts p/b Specialized 17:48
41 Stefanie Sydlik (USA) 3T/Q+M 18:20
42 Doris Schweizer (Sui) InstaFund Racing 18:21
43 Victoria Dupont (Can) Orion Racing 18:38
44 Celine Oberholzer (Sui) Roxo Racing 18:48
45 Hannah Dalsing (USA) Roxo Racing 18:54
46 Mitca Betsabee Salomon Valenzuela (Mex) Orion Racing 19:06
47 Melanie Wong (USA) ATX Wolfpack 19:55
48 Morgan Aguirre (USA) Fount Cycling Guild 21:52
49 Annie Scott (Can) The Cyclery Racing 22:59
50 Haley Smith (USA) Fount Cycling Guild 23:10
51 Morgan Stern (USA) Cardinal-Classic 23:28
52 Kaitlyn Agnew (USA) ATX Wolfpack 24:11
53 Lilly Ujfalusi (Can) Red Truck Racing 24:16
54 Emma Delisle (Can) Desjardins Ford 24:34
55 Staci Mccudden (Aus) Orion Racing 25:09
56 Loren Morgan (USA) Robson Forensic 27:17
57 Emily Gass (USA) Orion Racing 27:23
58 Hannah Allen (USA) Fount Cycling Guild 27:36
59 Jaime Larmer (USA) Roxo Racing 29:05
60 Jane Tullis (USA) Robson Forensic 29:36
61 Helena Coney (Can) InstaFund Racing 29:38
62 Caitlin Lovelace (USA) Orion Racing 30:30
63 Samantha Schneider (USA) L39ION of Los Angeles 30:51
64 Aubrey Drummond (USA) Lux-Cts p/b Specialized 37:14

 

Joe Martin Stage 1 results

Joe Martin Stage 2 Womens results

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.