Canadian Cyclist

 

May 21/22 17:33 pm - Joe Martin Stage 3 Mens results


Posted by Editoress on 05/21/22
 

Results from the third stage of the Joe Martin Stage race in Fayetteville, AR

 

Stage 3: Devil's Den Time Trial, 4.84 km TIme              
Gap
1 Samuel Boardman (USA) L39ION of Los Angeles 0:09:37.47 0:00
2 Alexander White (NZl) CS Velo Racing 0:09:39.20 0:01.73
3 Tyler Stites (USA) Project Echelon Racing 0:09:39.87 0:02.40
4 George Brian Jackson (USA) MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project 0:09:40.66 0:03.19
5 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Project Echelon Racing 0:09:41.29 0:03.82
6 Brendan Rhim (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 0:09:42.50 0:05.03
7 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Emanuel Ibarry 2-bike Team 0:09:42.92 0:05.45
8 Scott Mcgill (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 0:09:43.30 0:05.83
9 Isaac Bryant (USA) Above and Beyond Cancer pb World 0:09:43.80 0:06.33
10 Torbjorn Andre Roed (Nor) Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind 0:09:45.27 0:07.80
11 Alec Cowan (Can) L39ION of Los Angeles 0:09:46.23 0:08.76
12 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Toronto Hustle 0:09:47.01 0:09.54
13 William Cooper (USA) CS Velo Racing 0:09:47.93 0:10.46
14 Noah Granigan (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 0:09:48.54 0:11.07
15 Bryan Steve Gomez Peñaloza (Col) Best Buddies Racing 0:09:48.67 0:11.20
16 Tyler Williams (USA) L39ION of Los Angeles 0:09:52.31 0:14.84
17 Josh Burnett (NZl) MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project 0:09:55.38 0:17.91
18 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 0:09:56.39 0:18.92
19 David Dube (Can) Toronto Hustle 0:09:56.53 0:19.06
20 Allan Schroeder (USA) CS Velo Racing 0:09:56.97 0:19.50
21 Zach Gregg (USA) Project Echelon Racing 0:09:58.49 0:21.02
22 Sean Gardner (USA) CS Velo Racing 0:09:59.62 0:22.15
23 Tayne Andrade (USA) Team Rio Grande Elite CT 0:10:00.07 0:22.60
24 Conor White (?) CS Velo Racing 0:10:01.35 0:23.88
25 Hugo Scala (USA) Project Echelon Racing 0:10:05.25 0:27.78
26 Jose Santoyo Gonzalez (Mex) Mani Zabala-Mun. Albardon 0:10:06.18 0:28.71
27 Eder Frayre Moctezuma (Mex) L39ION of Los Angeles 0:10:07.68 0:30.21
28 William Hardin (USA) Project Echelon Racing 0:10:10.07 0:32.60
29 Nathan Smith (GBr) Team Novo Nordisk Development 0:10:11.07 0:33.60
30 Edward Walsh (Can) Toronto Hustle 0:10:11.68 0:34.21
31 William Gleason (USA) CS Velo Racing 0:10:15.34 0:37.87
32 Stephen Vogel (USA) Project Echelon Racing 0:10:17.57 0:40.10
33 Clever Martinez (Ven) Miami Blazers 0:10:18.44 0:40.97
34 Kent Ross (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 0:10:20.36 0:42.89
35 Jeremy Obrand (USA) Toronto Hustle 0:10:22.43 0:44.96
36 Tanner Ward (USA) Best Buddies Racing 0:10:22.57 0:45.10
37 Samuel Ritchie (NZl) MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project 0:10:24.11 0:46.64
38 Ethan Moyer (USA) Team Rio Grande Elite CT 0:10:24.73 0:47.26
39 Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto (Mex) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 0:10:24.82 0:47.35
40 Jonathan Brown (USA) Miami Blazers 0:10:25.64 0:48.17
41 Cristhian Ravelo (Col) CS Velo Racing 0:10:25.99 0:48.52
42 Theo Gilbertson (NZl) MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project 0:10:27.01 0:49.54
43 Juan Arango (Caol) Emanuel Ibarry 2-bike Team 0:10:27.71 0:50.24
44 Dillon Geary (RSA) First Internet Bank CT 0:10:27.73 0:50.26
45 Nathan Surowiec (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 0:10:28.75 0:51.28
46 Grant Simonds (USA) Above and Beyond Cancer pb World 0:10:30.41 0:52.94
47 Kaler Marshall (USA) Expeditors Elite CT 0:10:30.55 0:53.08
48 Matthew Zimmer (USA) Project Echelon Racing 0:10:31.04 0:53.57
49 Thomas Nadeau (Can) Desjardins Ford pb Cromwell 0:10:31.83 0:54.36
50 Daniel Kalichman (Can) Toronto Hustle 0:10:33.00 0:55.53
51 Evan Bausbacher (USA) Ride Bikes Bro ECT 0:10:33.60 0:56.13
52 Freddy Ovett (Aus) L39ION of Los Angeles 0:10:34.23 0:56.76
53 Tyler Magner (USA) L39ION of Los Angeles 0:10:34.42 0:56.95
54 Patrick Welch (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 0:10:34.80 0:57.33
55 Erik Hammerquist (USA) Expeditors Elite CT 0:10:35.27 0:57.80
56 Michael Foley (Can) Toronto Hustle 0:10:35.78 0:58.31
57 Ruben Companioni (Cub) Best Buddies Racing 0:10:36.27 0:58.80
58 Joshua Kelly (Bar) Miami Blazers 0:10:41.00 1:03.53
59 Patton Sims (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 0:10:41.08 1:03.61
60 Nicolas Cote (Can) Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind 0:10:41.76 1:04.29
61 Lewis Whiley (USA) Expeditors Elite CT 0:10:43.34 1:05.87
62 Spencer Miller (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 0:10:43.35 1:05.88
63 Liam Flanagan (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 0:10:43.91 1:06.44
64 Philippe Jacob (Can) Desjardins Ford pb Cromwell 0:10:44.43 1:06.96
65 Robbe Ceurens (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk Development 0:10:44.45 1:06.98
66 Gregory Talpey (USA) Expeditors Elite CT 0:10:46.34 1:08.87
67 Christopher Hardee Jr. (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 0:10:50.83 1:13.36
68 Jaime Castaneda (Col) Emanuel Ibarry 2-bike Team 0:10:53.27 1:15.80
69 Caleb Langley (USA) First Internet Bank CT 0:10:56.46 1:18.99
70 Jose Alfredo Aguirre (Mex) Mani Zabala-Mun. Albardon 0:10:57.57 1:20.10
71 Chaz Hogenauer (USA) Team Rio Grande Elite CT 0:10:58.64 1:21.17
72 Sam Morris (Can) Above and Beyond Cancer pb World 0:10:59.59 1:22.12
73 Luke Mcdermott (NZl) MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project 0:10:59.98 1:22.51
74 Michael Hernandez (USA) Best Buddies Racing 0:11:00.60 1:23.13
75 Cristian Rios Rojas (Col) Emanuel Ibarry 2-bike Team 0:11:02.02 1:24.55
76 Henry York (USA) Team Rio Grande Elite CT 0:11:03.15 1:25.68
77 Tyrel Fuchs (USA) Team Rio Grande Elite CT 0:11:03.36 1:25.89
78 Robert Sierra (Ven) Best Buddies Racing 0:11:03.52 1:26.05
79 Preston Glace (USA) Ride Bikes Bro ECT 0:11:06.38 1:28.91
80 Roberto Rai Munoz (Mex) Mani Zabala-Mun. Albardon 0:11:07.73 1:30.26
81 Justin Mcquerry (USA) Team Novo Nordisk Development 0:11:12.06 1:34.59
82 Ryan Jastrab (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 0:11:13.12 1:35.65
83 Pablo Cruz (Hon) Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind 0:11:13.84 1:36.37
84 Louis Evans (GBr) Team Novo Nordisk Development 0:11:14.99 1:37.52
85 William Goodfellow (Can) Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind 0:11:16.69 1:39.22
86 William Toussaint (Can) Desjardins Ford pb Cromwell 0:11:17.86 1:40.39
87 Frank Travieso (USA) Miami Blazers 0:11:20.21 1:42.74
88 Jose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria (Mex) Best Buddies Racing 0:11:22.80 1:45.33
89 Angel Munoz (USA) Miami Blazers 0:11:25.16 1:47.69
90 Kobe Godts (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk Development 0:11:33.34 1:55.87
91 Augusto Sanchez Beriguete (Dom) Emanuel Ibarry 2-bike Team 0:11:41.10 2:03.63
92 Peter Behm (USA) Team Rio Grande Elite CT 0:11:48.97 2:11.50
93 Nicholas Baird (USA) Ride Bikes Bro ECT 0:12:08.86 2:31.39
94 Ignacio Sarabia (Mex) Mani Zabala-Mun. Albardon 0:13:05.32 3:27.85
 
GC
1 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 8:57:01
2 Tyler Stites (USA) Project Echelon Racing at 0:12
3 Noah Granigan (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 0:13
4 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Emanuel Ibarry 2-bike Team 0:25
5 Scott Mcgill (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 0:47
6 Torbjorn Andre Roed (Nor) Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind 0:58
7 Jonathan Brown (USA) Miami Blazers 1:29
8 Sean Gardner (USA) CS Velo Racing 1:39
9 Eder Frayre Moctezuma (Mex) L39ION of Los Angeles 1:47
10 Tanner Ward (USA) Best Buddies Racing 2:06
11 Josh Burnett (NZl) MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project 2:10
12 Clever Martinez (Ven) Miami Blazers 2:16
13 Ruben Companioni (Cub) Best Buddies Racing 2:20
14 Isaac Bryant (USA) Above and Beyond Cancer pb World 2:21
15 Evan Bausbacher (USA) Ride Bikes Bro ECT 2:26
16 Michael Foley (Can) Toronto Hustle 2:27
17 Cristhian Ravelo (Col) CS Velo Racing s.t.
18 Juan Arango (Caol) Emanuel Ibarry 2-bike Team 2:29
19 Edward Walsh (Can) Toronto Hustle 2:31
20 William Hardin (USA) Project Echelon Racing 2:36
21 Spencer Miller (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 2:37
22 Kaler Marshall (USA) Expeditors Elite CT 2:38
23 Brendan Rhim (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 2:48
24 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Toronto Hustle 2:53
25 Hugo Scala (USA) Project Echelon Racing 3:04
26 Dillon Geary (RSA) First Internet Bank CT 3:06
27 David Dube (Can) Toronto Hustle 3:09
28 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Project Echelon Racing 3:21
29 Christopher Hardee Jr. (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 3:37
30 Patton Sims (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 3:52
31 Freddy Ovett (Aus) L39ION of Los Angeles 3:56
32 Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto (Mex) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 4:22
33 George Brian Jackson (USA) MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project 4:29
34 Tyrel Fuchs (USA) Team Rio Grande Elite CT 4:47
35 Jose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria (Mex) Best Buddies Racing 5:29
36 Robert Sierra (Ven) Best Buddies Racing 6:38
37 Tayne Andrade (USA) Team Rio Grande Elite CT 6:56
38 Tyler Williams (USA) L39ION of Los Angeles 7:04
39 Samuel Boardman (USA) L39ION of Los Angeles 7:16
40 Robbe Ceurens (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk Development 7:48
41 Philippe Jacob (Can) Desjardins Ford pb Cromwell 8:23
42 Jaime Castaneda (Col) Emanuel Ibarry 2-bike Team 8:37
43 Thomas Nadeau (Can) Desjardins Ford pb Cromwell 8:43
44 Preston Glace (USA) Ride Bikes Bro ECT 8:44
45 Stephen Vogel (USA) Project Echelon Racing 8:53
46 Chaz Hogenauer (USA) Team Rio Grande Elite CT 9:38
47 Michael Hernandez (USA) Best Buddies Racing 10:00
48 Daniel Kalichman (Can) Toronto Hustle 10:05
49 Zach Gregg (USA) Project Echelon Racing 11:56
50 Sam Morris (Can) Above and Beyond Cancer pb World 12:54
51 Alec Cowan (Can) L39ION of Los Angeles 13:14
52 Patrick Welch (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 13:39
53 Kent Ross (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 14:28
54 Pablo Cruz (Hon) Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind 15:06
55 Matthew Zimmer (USA) Project Echelon Racing 15:26
56 Bryan Steve Gomez Peñaloza (Col) Best Buddies Racing 16:11
57 Caleb Langley (USA) First Internet Bank CT 16:32
58 Alexander White (NZl) CS Velo Racing 17:40
59 William Cooper (USA) CS Velo Racing 18:15
60 Nicolas Cote (Can) Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind 18:34
61 Augusto Sanchez Beriguete (Dom) Emanuel Ibarry 2-bike Team 18:57
62 Nathan Smith (GBr) Team Novo Nordisk Development 19:01
63 Samuel Ritchie (NZl) MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project 20:19
64 Liam Flanagan (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 20:41
65 Theo Gilbertson (NZl) MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project 20:51
66 William Gleason (USA) CS Velo Racing 20:55
67 Jose Santoyo Gonzalez (Mex) Mani Zabala-Mun. Albardon 21:14
68 Jeremy Obrand (USA) Toronto Hustle 21:39
69 Lewis Whiley (USA) Expeditors Elite CT 21:56
70 Tyler Magner (USA) L39ION of Los Angeles 22:55
71 Conor White (?) CS Velo Racing 24:01
72 Ethan Moyer (USA) Team Rio Grande Elite CT 27:22
73 Nathan Surowiec (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 27:36
74 Henry York (USA) Team Rio Grande Elite CT 29:02
75 Luke Mcdermott (NZl) MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project 29:06
76 Ryan Jastrab (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 29:20
77 Cristian Rios Rojas (Col) Emanuel Ibarry 2-bike Team 29:51
78 Frank Travieso (USA) Miami Blazers 30:09
79 Roberto Rai Munoz (Mex) Mani Zabala-Mun. Albardon 30:42
80 Allan Schroeder (USA) CS Velo Racing 31:21
81 Jose Alfredo Aguirre (Mex) Mani Zabala-Mun. Albardon 33:30
82 Erik Hammerquist (USA) Expeditors Elite CT 34:13
83 Peter Behm (USA) Team Rio Grande Elite CT 34:51
84 William Toussaint (Can) Desjardins Ford pb Cromwell 34:54
85 Angel Munoz (USA) Miami Blazers 35:34
86 William Goodfellow (Can) Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind 36:05
87 Joshua Kelly (Bar) Miami Blazers 36:40
88 Gregory Talpey (USA) Expeditors Elite CT 37:26
89 Grant Simonds (USA) Above and Beyond Cancer pb World 46:16
90 Nicholas Baird (USA) Ride Bikes Bro ECT 53:15
91 Ignacio Sarabia (Mex) Mani Zabala-Mun. Albardon 54:21
92 Justin Mcquerry (USA) Team Novo Nordisk Development 54:45
93 Louis Evans (GBr) Team Novo Nordisk Development 1:04:13
94 Kobe Godts (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk Development 1:07:36

 

Joe Martin Stage 1 results

Joe Martin Stage 2 Mens results

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.