Canadian Cyclist

 

May 23/22 8:57 am - Joe Martin Men Stage 4 and Final GC results


Posted by Editoress on 05/23/22
 

Results from the fourth and Final stage of the Joe Martin Stage Race in in Fayetteville, AR

Stage 4: Fayetteville Criterium
1 Bryan Steve Gomez Peñaloza (Col) Best Buddies Racing 1:24:21
2 Tyler Williams (USA) L39ION of Los Angeles
3 Hugo Scala (USA) Project Echelon Racing
4 Evan Bausbacher (USA) Ride Bikes Bro ECT
5 Juan Arango (Caol) Emanuel Ibarry 2-bike Team
6 Torbjorn Andre Roed (Nor) Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind
7 Alexander White (NZl) CS Velo Racing all s.t.
8 David Dube (Can) Toronto Hustle 0:04
9 Alec Cowan (Can) L39ION of Los Angeles 0:06
10 Tyler Magner (USA) L39ION of Los Angeles 0:13
11 Eder Frayre Moctezuma (Mex) L39ION of Los Angeles
12 Jose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria (Mex) Best Buddies Racing
13 Scott Mcgill (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
14 Noah Granigan (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
15 Michael Foley (Can) Toronto Hustle
16 George Brian Jackson (USA) MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project
17 Clever Martinez (Ven) Miami Blazers
18 Isaac Bryant (USA) Above and Beyond Cancer pb World
19 Tyler Stites (USA) Project Echelon Racing
20 Robert Sierra (Ven) Best Buddies Racing
21 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
22 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Emanuel Ibarry 2-bike Team
23 Josh Burnett (NZl) MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project
24 Kaler Marshall (USA) Expeditors Elite CT
25 Freddy Ovett (Aus) L39ION of Los Angeles
26 William Hardin (USA) Project Echelon Racing
27 Jose Alfredo Aguirre (Mex) Mani Zabala-Mun. Albardon
28 Liam Flanagan (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
29 Conor White (?) CS Velo Racing
30 Ruben Companioni (Cub) Best Buddies Racing
31 Samuel Boardman (USA) L39ION of Los Angeles
32 Dillon Geary (RSA) First Internet Bank CT
33 Allan Schroeder (USA) CS Velo Racing
34 Jonathan Brown (USA) Miami Blazers
35 Patton Sims (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
36 Tanner Ward (USA) Best Buddies Racing
37 Gregory Talpey (USA) Expeditors Elite CT
38 Joshua Kelly (Bar) Miami Blazers
39 Theo Gilbertson (NZl) MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project
40 Edward Walsh (Can) Toronto Hustle
41 William Cooper (USA) CS Velo Racing
42 Pablo Cruz (Hon) Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind all s.t.
43 Patrick Welch (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 0:24
44 Sean Gardner (USA) CS Velo Racing
45 Tayne Andrade (USA) Team Rio Grande Elite CT
46 William Goodfellow (Can) Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind all s.t.
47 Chaz Hogenauer (USA) Team Rio Grande Elite CT 0:27
48 Michael Hernandez (USA) Best Buddies Racing 0:30
49 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Toronto Hustle 1:03
50 Cristian Rios Rojas (Col) Emanuel Ibarry 2-bike Team s.t.
51 Zach Gregg (USA) Project Echelon Racing 1:06
52 Brendan Rhim (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 1:12
53 Kent Ross (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
54 Matthew Zimmer (USA) Project Echelon Racing both s.t.
55 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Project Echelon Racing 1:30
56 Grant Simonds (USA) Above and Beyond Cancer pb World 1:31
57 Caleb Langley (USA) First Internet Bank CT 6:05
58 Jaime Castaneda (Col) Emanuel Ibarry 2-bike Team 6:12
59 Ryan Jastrab (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 6:20
60 Sam Morris (Can) Above and Beyond Cancer pb World
61 William Gleason (USA) CS Velo Racing both s.t.
62 Cristhian Ravelo (Col) CS Velo Racing 7:44
63 Samuel Ritchie (NZl) MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project
64 Lewis Whiley (USA) Expeditors Elite CT both s.t.
65 Spencer Miller (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 8:41
66 Daniel Kalichman (Can) Toronto Hustle 8:44
67 Preston Glace (USA) Ride Bikes Bro ECT s.t.
68 Christopher Hardee Jr. (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 11:51
69 Kobe Godts (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk Development 11:56
70 Jeremy Obrand (USA) Toronto Hustle 11:58
OTL Ignacio Sarabia (Mex) Mani Zabala-Mun. Albardon
OTL Peter Behm (USA) Team Rio Grande Elite CT
OTL Henry York (USA) Team Rio Grande Elite CT
OTL Tyrel Fuchs (USA) Team Rio Grande Elite CT
OTL Nicholas Baird (USA) Ride Bikes Bro ECT
OTL Nathan Surowiec (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
OTL Philippe Jacob (Can) Desjardins Ford pb Cromwell
OTL Robbe Ceurens (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk Development
OTL Nathan Smith (GBr) Team Novo Nordisk Development
OTL Justin Mcquerry (USA) Team Novo Nordisk Development
OTL Louis Evans (GBr) Team Novo Nordisk Development
OTL Luke Mcdermott (NZl) MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project
DNF Jose Santoyo Gonzalez (Mex) Mani Zabala-Mun. Albardon
DNF Roberto Rai Munoz (Mex) Mani Zabala-Mun. Albardon
DNF Ethan Moyer (USA) Team Rio Grande Elite CT
DNF Stephen Vogel (USA) Project Echelon Racing
DNF Angel Munoz (USA) Miami Blazers
DNF Frank Travieso (USA) Miami Blazers
DNF Augusto Sanchez Beriguete (Dom) Emanuel Ibarry 2-bike Team
DNF Erik Hammerquist (USA) Expeditors Elite CT
DNF William Toussaint (Can) Desjardins Ford pb Cromwell
DNF Thomas Nadeau (Can) Desjardins Ford pb Cromwell
DNF Nicolas Cote (Can) Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind
DNF Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto (Mex) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
 
Final GC
1 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 10:21:35
2 Noah Granigan (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling at 0:07
3 Tyler Stites (USA) Project Echelon Racing 0:11
4 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Emanuel Ibarry 2-bike Team 0:25
5 Torbjorn Andre Roed (Nor) Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind 0:39
6 Scott Mcgill (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 0:44
7 Jonathan Brown (USA) Miami Blazers 1:29
8 Eder Frayre Moctezuma (Mex) L39ION of Los Angeles 1:47
9 Sean Gardner (USA) CS Velo Racing 1:50
10 Tanner Ward (USA) Best Buddies Racing 2:06
11 Josh Burnett (NZl) MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project 2:10
12 Evan Bausbacher (USA) Ride Bikes Bro ECT 2:13
13 Clever Martinez (Ven) Miami Blazers 2:16
14 Juan Arango (Caol) Emanuel Ibarry 2-bike Team s.t.
15 Ruben Companioni (Cub) Best Buddies Racing 2:20
16 Isaac Bryant (USA) Above and Beyond Cancer pb World 2:21
17 Michael Foley (Can) Toronto Hustle 2:27
18 Edward Walsh (Can) Toronto Hustle 2:31
19 William Hardin (USA) Project Echelon Racing 2:36
20 Kaler Marshall (USA) Expeditors Elite CT 2:38
21 Hugo Scala (USA) Project Echelon Racing 2:47
22 David Dube (Can) Toronto Hustle 3:00
23 Dillon Geary (RSA) First Internet Bank CT 3:06
24 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Toronto Hustle 3:43
25 Brendan Rhim (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 3:47
26 Patton Sims (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 3:52
27 Freddy Ovett (Aus) L39ION of Los Angeles 3:56
28 George Brian Jackson (USA) MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project 4:29
29 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Project Echelon Racing 4:38
30 Jose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria (Mex) Best Buddies Racing 5:29
31 Robert Sierra (Ven) Best Buddies Racing 6:38
32 Tyler Williams (USA) L39ION of Los Angeles 6:45
33 Tayne Andrade (USA) Team Rio Grande Elite CT 7:07
34 Samuel Boardman (USA) L39ION of Los Angeles 7:16
35 Chaz Hogenauer (USA) Team Rio Grande Elite CT 9:52
36 Cristhian Ravelo (Col) CS Velo Racing 9:58
37 Michael Hernandez (USA) Best Buddies Racing 10:17
38 Spencer Miller (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 11:05
39 Zach Gregg (USA) Project Echelon Racing 12:49
40 Alec Cowan (Can) L39ION of Los Angeles 13:05
41 Patrick Welch (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 13:50
42 Jaime Castaneda (Col) Emanuel Ibarry 2-bike Team 14:36
43 Pablo Cruz (Hon) Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind 15:06
44 Christopher Hardee Jr. (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 15:15
45 Kent Ross (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 15:27
46 Bryan Steve Gomez Peñaloza (Col) Best Buddies Racing 15:48
47 Matthew Zimmer (USA) Project Echelon Racing 16:25
48 Preston Glace (USA) Ride Bikes Bro ECT 17:15
49 Alexander White (NZl) CS Velo Racing 17:27
50 William Cooper (USA) CS Velo Racing 18:15
51 Daniel Kalichman (Can) Toronto Hustle 18:36
52 Sam Morris (Can) Above and Beyond Cancer pb World 19:01
53 Liam Flanagan (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 20:41
54 Theo Gilbertson (NZl) MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project 20:51
55 Caleb Langley (USA) First Internet Bank CT 22:24
56 Tyler Magner (USA) L39ION of Los Angeles 22:55
57 Conor White (?) CS Velo Racing 24:01
58 William Gleason (USA) CS Velo Racing 27:02
59 Samuel Ritchie (NZl) MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project 27:50
60 Lewis Whiley (USA) Expeditors Elite CT 29:27
61 Cristian Rios Rojas (Col) Emanuel Ibarry 2-bike Team 30:41
62 Allan Schroeder (USA) CS Velo Racing 31:21
63 Jeremy Obrand (USA) Toronto Hustle 33:24
64 Jose Alfredo Aguirre (Mex) Mani Zabala-Mun. Albardon 33:30
65 Ryan Jastrab (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 35:27
66 William Goodfellow (Can) Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind 36:16
67 Joshua Kelly (Bar) Miami Blazers 36:40
68 Gregory Talpey (USA) Expeditors Elite CT 37:26
69 Grant Simonds (USA) Above and Beyond Cancer pb World 47:34
70 Kobe Godts (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk Development 1:19:19
 
Points GC
1 Noah Granigan (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 39 pts
2 Tyler Stites (USA) Project Echelon Racing 23
3 Torbjorn Andre Roed (Nor) Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind 21
4 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 19
5 Bryan Steve Gomez Peñaloza (Col) Best Buddies Racing 15
6 Scott Mcgill (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 15
7 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Emanuel Ibarry 2-bike Team 14
8 Eder Frayre Moctezuma (Mex) L39ION of Los Angeles 12
9 Tyler Williams (USA) L39ION of Los Angeles 12
10 Juan Arango (Caol) Emanuel Ibarry 2-bike Team 11
11 Hugo Scala (USA) Project Echelon Racing 11
12 George Brian Jackson (USA) MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project 10
13 Evan Bausbacher (USA) Ride Bikes Bro ECT 9
14 Sam Morris (Can) Above and Beyond Cancer pb World 5
15 Alec Cowan (Can) L39ION of Los Angeles 5
16 Ruben Companioni (Cub) Best Buddies Racing 4
17 Alexander White (NZl) CS Velo Racing 4
18 Jonathan Brown (USA) Miami Blazers 3
19 David Dube (Can) Toronto Hustle 3
20 Brendan Rhim (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 3
21 Michael Hernandez (USA) Best Buddies Racing 3
22 Gregory Talpey (USA) Expeditors Elite CT 3
23 William Hardin (USA) Project Echelon Racing 2
24 Cristhian Ravelo (Col) CS Velo Racing 1
25 Tyler Magner (USA) L39ION of Los Angeles 1
26 Allan Schroeder (USA) CS Velo Racing 1
 
KoM
1 George Brian Jackson (USA) MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project 7 pts
2 Tyler Stites (USA) Project Echelon Racing 6
3 Noah Granigan (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 5
4 Samuel Boardman (USA) L39ION of Los Angeles 5
5 Bryan Steve Gomez Peñaloza (Col) Best Buddies Racing 4
6 Eder Frayre Moctezuma (Mex) L39ION of Los Angeles 4
7 Tyler Williams (USA) L39ION of Los Angeles 4
8 Alexander White (NZl) CS Velo Racing 4
9 Isaac Bryant (USA) Above and Beyond Cancer pb World 3
10 Jeremy Obrand (USA) Toronto Hustle 2
11 Gregory Talpey (USA) Expeditors Elite CT 2
12 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Emanuel Ibarry 2-bike Team 1
13 Hugo Scala (USA) Project Echelon Racing 1
14 Brendan Rhim (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 1
15 Allan Schroeder (USA) CS Velo Racing 1
 
Best Young Rider
1 Josh Burnett (NZl) MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project 10:23:45
2 Isaac Bryant (USA) Above and Beyond Cancer pb World at 0:11
3 Dillon Geary (RSA) First Internet Bank CT 0:56
4 Patton Sims (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 1:42
5 George Brian Jackson (USA) MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project 2:19
6 Patrick Welch (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 11:40
7 Christopher Hardee Jr. (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 13:05
8 Alexander White (NZl) CS Velo Racing 15:17
9 Liam Flanagan (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 18:31
10 Theo Gilbertson (NZl) MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project 18:41
11 Samuel Ritchie (NZl) MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project 25:40
12 Ryan Jastrab (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 33:17
13 Kobe Godts (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk Development 1:17:09
 
Team GC
1 Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 31:05:59
2 Project Echelon Racing at 3:53
3 Toronto Hustle 5:09
4 CS Velo Racing 6:40
5 Best Buddies Racing 6:54
6 L39ION of Los Angeles 7:39
7 Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 8:32
8 Emanuel Ibarry 2-bike Team 10:54
9 Miami Blazers 22:15
10 Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind 23:43
11 MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project 25:37
12 Team Rio Grande Elite CT 33:20
13 Expeditors Elite CT 42:42
14 Above and Beyond Cancer pb World 1:07:45
15 Ride Bikes Bro ECT 1:24:09
16 Team Novo Nordisk Development 1:57:39

 

Joe Martin Stage 1 results

Joe Martin Stage 2 Mens results

Joe Martin Stage 3 Mens results

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.