Canadian Cyclist

 

May 23/22 16:41 pm - Northumberland Classic, Road OCup #3 results


Posted by Editoress on 05/23/22
 

Results from Northumberland Classic, Road OCup #3 in Baltimore ON on May 21st

Elite 4 Men, 77.8 km (36.3 km/h)
1 Lucas Goertz (KW Cycling Academy - RMU17) 2:08:41
2 Jack Healey (Ride with Rendall - RME.4) at s.t.
3 Jacob Jamnicky (Guelph Cycling Club - RME.4) 0:49
4 Joshua Thomas (Peterborough Cycling Club - RME.4) 1:03
5 Hayden Kelso (Independent - RME.4)
6 Matthew Downs (Peterborough Cycling Club - RME.4)
7 Kevin Tree (Independent - RME.4)
8 Ryan Mak (B1 Squadra - RMU17) all s.t.
9 Eric Yuyitung (United Nation of Cyclists - RME.4) 1:06
10 Alex Ritza (Bateman's Bike Co - pb Cloud 9AV - RME.4) 1:10
11 Lars Brusven (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RME.4) 6:09
12 Alexander Marchetti (National Cycling Centre Hamilton - RMU17)
13 Zevin Pidsadny (University of Toronto Road Racing (Utrr) - RME.4)
14 Maxim Wojciechowski (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMU17) all s.t.
15 Antoine Bergeron (National Cycling Centre Hamilton - RMU17) 6:49
16 Marcel Guay (United Nation of Cyclists - RME.4) 7:36
17 Alessandro Bonciani (United Nation of Cyclists - RME.4) s.t.
18 Mitchell Dixon (United Nation of Cyclists - RME.4) 10:00
19 Lucas Adams (Independent - RME.4) 10:25
20 Alec Hewitt (Bateman's Bike Co - pb Cloud 9AV - RME.4) 10:31
21 J. Geoff Loughton (Bateman's Bike Co - pb Cloud 9AV - RME.4) 10:45
22 Matthew Zuech (YQG Collective Cycling Team - RMU17) 14:27
23 Darcy Martin (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.4) 15:47
24 Ron Glatt (Bateman's Bike Co - pb Cloud 9AV - RME.4)
25 Gabriel Barnsteiner (Toronto Smoke - RME.4) both s.t.
26 Jack Harris (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMU17) 15:52
27 Jordan Tardif (KW Cycling Academy - RME.4) 17:12
28 Liam Woolley (Sound Solutions - RME.4) 18:26
29 Joel Kemppainen (Bateman's Bike Co - pb Cloud 9AV - RME.4) 18:53
30 Brody Mann (Attack Racing - RMU17) 21:18
31 Varun Dawra (United Nation of Cyclists - RME.4) 21:20
32 Benjamin Clark (Independent - RME.4) 21:22
33 Jackson Simmons (Independent - RME.4) 21:24
34 Braden Hellems (London Centennial Wheelers - RME.4) 22:41
35 Dylan Kite (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.4) s.t.
36 Isaac Zelunka (Bateman's Bike Co - pb Cloud 9AV - RME.4) 22:57
37 Bryan Matzko (Toronto Smoke - RME.4) 25:15
38 Ronan Mantle (KW Cycling Academy - RMU17) 25:27
39 Alex Fung (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.4) 26:54
40 Jeremy Hennessy (Realdeal Racing - RME.4) 34:18
41 Kristian De Francesco (University of Toronto Road Racing (Utrr) - RME.4) 35:17
42 Joshua Hulley-Carroll (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme - RME.4) 1:38:17
NP Deep Shah (United Nation of Cyclists - RME.4)
DNF Alexander Herbert (Independent - RME.4)
DNF Brenton Henry (United Nation of Cyclists - RME.4)
DNF Jacob Shears (Independent - RME.4)
DNF Luke Rahm (Independent - RME.4)
DNF Teague Sciberas (United Nation of Cyclists - RME.4)
DNF Nathaniel St-Amour (Independent - RME.4)
DNF Simon Chan (United Nation of Cyclists - RME.4)
DNF Travis Roth (Faction Racing-Audi KW p/b WCC - RME.4)
DNF Richard Howard (Independent - RME.4)
DNF Jim Evange (Independent - RME.4)
DNF Victor Makovik (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RME.4)
DNF Kian Jalili (Realdeal Racing - RME.4)
DNS Tommaso Dovidio (Independent - RME.4)
DNS Matthew Glavich (Milton Revolution Cycling Club - RMU17)
DNS Robert Meneguzzi (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.4)
DNS Jordon Milburn- Tai (National Cycling Centre Hamilton - RMU17)
 
Master 3 Men, 77.8 km (35.1 km/h)
1 John Taylor (KW Cycling Academy - RMMB.3) 2:12:52
2 Ali Zaad (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
3 Adam Hawley (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMA.3)
4 Paul Belfry (B1 Squadra - RMMB.3)
5 Alex Ricci (B1 Squadra - RMMA.3)
6 Jeff Lucyk (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
7 Kirk Austen (Neworld Cycle - RMMC.3)
8 Michael Fawcett (Realdeal Racing - RMMA.3)
9 Dave Villeneuve (613 Cycling - RMMA.3)
10 Luke Ehgoetz (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMB.3) all s.t.
11 Peter Warmuz (London Centennial Wheelers - RMMA.3) 0:29
12 Ian Mckelvey (Independent - RMMA.3) 2:22
13 Kyle Swanton (Uxbridge Cycling Club - RMMA.3) 4:44
14 Yusuf Nathoo (Independent - RMMA.3) 5:37
15 Vadim Spirkov (B1 Squadra - RMMC.3) 6:01
16 John David Power (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 6:54
17 Leif Maitland (ESP Endurance Team - RMMA.3) 9:28
18 Rhys Penalagan (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMMA.3) s.t.
19 Ralph Schatzmair (Realdeal Racing - RMMC.3) 12:08
20 Mike Pilmer (B1 Squadra - RMMC.3) 12:46
21 Tom Hopkins (Uxbridge Cycling Club - RMMA.3) 14:18
22 Daniel Hebert (Independent - RMMC.3) 14:36
23 William Popp (Uxbridge Cycling Club - RMMC.3) 16:49
24 Darren Vian (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 16:49
25 Bob Berscht (KW Cycling Academy - RMMA.3) 17:42
26 Steve Quenneville (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMC.3) 23:59
NP Gino Tamburro (D'Ornellas Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
DNF Paul Joakim (Uxbridge Cycling Club - RMMA.3)
DNF Cory Barnes (Faction Racing-Audi KW p/b WCC - RMMB.3)
DNF Paul Bradbury (Uxbridge Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
DNF Raye Ackerman (B1 Squadra - RMMB.3)
DNF Evan Rousseau (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
DNS Alexander Klein (Independent - RMMB.3)
DNS Michael Longfield (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
 
Elite 3 Women, 77.8 km (31.8 km/h)
1 Naomi Lynne Wolfson (United Nation of Cyclists - RWE.3) 2:26:34
2 Vanessa Montrichard (Team Hamilton - RWE.3) at 0:14
3 Lisa Cook (United Nation of Cyclists - RWE.3) 1:02
4 Ellie Dowling (KW Cycling Academy - RWU17) 3:06
5 Tanya Shum (Saddle Sisters of High Park - RWE.3) 3:18
6 Alexandra Fangeat (KW Cycling Academy - RWU15) 6:49
7 Linda Ta (B1 Squadra - RWE.3) 7:14
8 Lindsey Levin (United Nation of Cyclists - RWE.3) 7:23
9 Cyrena Hill (KW Cycling Academy - RWU17) s.t.
10 Yuet Ling Ismaela So (United Nation of Cyclists - RWE.3) 19:52
11 Georgina Graham (United Nation of Cyclists - RWE.3) 34:12
12 Maria Montrichard (National Cycling Centre Hamilton - RWE.3) 52:49
13 Rozhina Ghanavi (Saddle Sisters of High Park - RWE.3) 50:40
DNF Sophie Macdonald (Ignite Development - RWE.3)
DNF Skye Pellerin (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme - RWE.3)
DNS Addie Howell (United Nation of Cyclists - RWE.3)
 
Master A Women, 77.8 km (31.4 km/h)
1 Deirdre Maloney (Dig Deep Cycling And Triathlon - RWMA) 2:28:31
2 Joyce Spruyt (ESP Endurance Team - RWMA) at 5:33
3 Helly Sellers (Saddle Sisters of High Park - RWMA) 7:37
4 Sandra Fletcher (Saddle Sisters of High Park - RWMA) 48:56
5 Cassandra Powell (Saddle Sisters of High Park - RWMA) 58:38
 
Master B Women, 77.8 km (31.6 km/h)
1 Paolina Allan (Uxbridge Cycling Club - RWMB) 2:27:36
2 Frances Jewett (Uxbridge Cycling Club - RWMB) at 6:21
3 Amy White (ESP Endurance Team - RWMB) s.t.
 
Elite 3 Men, 77.8 km (36.7 km/h)
1 Charles Bergeron (Team Hamilton - RME.3) 2:07:15
2 Ethan Powell (KW Cycling Academy - RME.3) at 2:16
3 Casper Berczynski (Win Cycling Centre - RME.3) 2:18
4 Chris Caruana (CCF Racing - RME.3)
5 Wesley Hill (KW Cycling Academy - RME.3)
6 Peter Schindler (United Nation of Cyclists - RME.3)
7 Jayden Mcmullen (KW Cycling Academy - RME.3)
8 Nathan Martin (Toronto Hustle - RME.3)
9 Brayden Mcgregor (Peterborough Cycling Club - RME.3) all s.t.
10 Thomas Pevalin (Team Hamilton - RME.3) 2:29
11 Geoffrey Parslow (Independent - RME.3) 3:33
12 Roland Fletcher (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.3)
13 Pierre-luc Belanger-Melancon (Rouleurs - Polo Velo - RME.3) both s.t.
14 Nick Di Cristofaro (Forza Performance p/b Bianchi - RME.3) 3:48
15 Adam Znamierowski (Milton Revolution Cycling Club - RME.3) s.t.
16 Zeke Miller (National Cycling Centre Hamilton - RME.3) 3:51
17 Evan Armstrong (KW Cycling Academy - RME.3) s.t.
18 Alexander Woodford (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme - RME.3) 4:09
19 Pablo Vallejo Vidal (Ibike - RME.3) 13:01
20 Patrick Harris (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RME.3) 14:01
21 Sunny Chiu (United Nation of Cyclists - RME.3) 14:02
22 Kenneth Woo (Forza Performance p/b Bianchi - RME.3) 14:09
23 Brady Stewart (Team Hamilton - RME.3) 16:25
24 Brandon Gelinas (Rouleurs - Polo Velo - RME.3) 17:06
25 Henry Ng (United Nation of Cyclists - RME.3) 22:13
26 Joshua Cooper (Attack Racing - RME.3) 43:31
NP Ashlin Barry (Mariposa - Jetpower Cycling Team - RME.3)
NP Liam Langford (KW Cycling Academy - RME.3)
NP Theron Inglis (Toronto Hustle - RME.3)
NP Calum Brown-Sutherland (Attack Racing - RME.3)
DNF Hayden Van Daele (KW Cycling Academy - RME.3)
DNF Reuben Du Rand (Independent - RME.3)
DNS Luke Babytsch (Independent - RME.3)
DNS Adam Abidi (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RME.3)
DNS Alexander Hoch (Neworld Cycle - RME.3)
DNS Albert Taylor (KW Cycling Academy - RME.3)
 
Master 2 Men, 77.8 km (34.4 km/h)
1 Justin Kitney (Independent - RMMA.2) 2:15:42
2 Bryan Jaklitsch (CCF Racing - RMMA.2) at s.t.
3 Kaj Johnson (CCF Racing - RMMA.2) 0:07
4 Peter Chae (B1 Squadra - RMMB.2) 0:51
5 Robert Wakefield (Rouleurs - Polo Velo - RMMB.2) 6:42
6 William Hellems (London Centennial Wheelers - RMMB.2) s.t.
7 Nicholas Yardley (Win Cycling Centre - RMMA.2) 6:45
8 Brent Fargo (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMB.2) s.t.
9 Mark Lancia (Awi Racing p/b The Crank And Sprocket - RMMA.2) 11:21
10 Mark Herbst (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club, Hardwood Next Wave - RMMD.2) 11:52
11 Conrad Mrowiec (London Centennial Wheelers - RMMB.2) 14:06
12 Billy Law (United Nation of Cyclists - RMMC.2) 30:52
DNF Mike Avery (Independent - RMMC.2)
DNF Charles Carriere (Agowatt / Euro-Sport - RMMB.2)
DNS Mark Lipfeld (Independent - RMMB.2)
 
Elite 1&2 Women, 77.8 km (33.4 km/h)
1 Devon Clarke (Independent - RWE.2) 2:19:48
2 Lucy Hempstead (Emotional.fr Tornatech GSC Blagnac - RWE.1) at 0:21
3 Kiara Lylyk (Cyclery Racing - RWE.3) 5:01
4 Dylan Baker (Attack Racing - RWE.3) 6:54
5 Megan Poulin (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme - RWE.2) s.t.
6 Andrea Elliott (Independent - RWE.2) 8:35
7 Mackenzie Watson (Milton Revolution Cycling Club - RWE.3) 13:07
8 Madeline Lebreton (Milton Revolution Cycling Club - RWE.3) 13:09
9 Lindsay Sferrazza (Ascent Cycling - RWE.2) 26:58
10 Taylor Tompkins (Milton Revolution Cycling Club - RWE.3) s.t.
11 Anika Brants (Attack Racing - RWU17) 28:59
NP Serena Grodski (Independent - RWE.3)
NP Emma Dressler (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme - RWE.2)
DNS Julia Farell (Independent - RWE.2)
 
Master 1 Men, 108.36 km (35.8 km/h)
1 Sean Boileau (Ascent Cycling - RMMA.1) 3:01:29
2 Dan Doddy (YQG Collective Cycling Team - RMMA.1) at s.t.
3 Matthew Di Silvestro (Apex Outaouais p/b Euro-Sports - RMMB.1) 0:12
4 Dorel Pop (Wheels of Bloor - RMMB.1) 0:38
5 Shannon Hunt (Ascent Cycling - RMMB.1) 7:18
6 Jason Chai-Onn (Faction Racing-Audi KW p/b WCC - RMMB.1) 10:10
7 Charlie Gorman (Nine2fivepro Cycling Team - RMMA.1) s.t.
8 Michael Ybanez (B1 Squadra - RMMB.1) 11:08
9 Sean Ryan (YQG Collective Cycling Team - RMMB.1) 12:20
10 Chris Pollett (London Centennial Wheelers - RMMA.1) 13:52
11 Trevor Connor (Fast Talk Laboratories - RMMB.1) 13:56
12 Blair Purvis (Neworld Cycle - RMMB.1) 19:08
13 Steve Mckee (Wheels of Bloor - RMMB.1) 21:52
DNF Steve Smith (Erace Cancer Cycling Team - RMMB.1)
DNF Andrew Mcleod (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
DNF Carlo Capaldi (YQG Collective Cycling Team - RMMB.1)
DNS Bruce Bird (Wheels of Bloor - RMMB.1)
DNS Marten Mann (Attack Racing - RMMB.1)
DNS Gregory Moore (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
 
Elite 1&2 Men, 123.69 km (37.1 km/h)
1 Matthew Sherar (Ascent Cycling - RME.1) 3:20:03
2 Gavin Hadfield (Toronto Hustle - RME.2) at 0:43
3 Reilly Pargeter (Attack Racing - RME.2) s.t.
4 Jeremy Rae (Ascent Cycling - RME.2) 2:43
5 Luke Valenti (Toronto Hustle - RME.2) 5:03
6 Jeff Schiller (ESP Endurance Team - RME.1) 8:05
7 Anton Varabei (Toronto Hustle - RME.1)
8 Logan O'krafka (United Nation of Cyclists - RME.2)
9 Lucas Taylor (Attack Racing - RME.2)
10 David Olejniczak (Toronto Hustle - RME.2)
11 Robert Longo (Blacksmith Cycle - RME.2)
12 Andrew Bradbury (Blacksmith Cycle - RME.1)
13 Connor Willson (Ascent Cycling - RME.2)
14 Philip Caldwell (Rouleurs - Polo Velo - RME.2)
15 Yannick Banville (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme - RME.2)
16 Zach Webster (Ignite Development - RME.2)
17 Zola Mehlomakulu (Ascent Cycling - RME.1)
18 Jude Szabo (Ignite Development - RME.2) all s.t.
19 Sam Shein (Toronto Hustle - RME.2) 8:11
20 Orian Falk-Dotan (XSpeed United - RME.3) 8:13
21 Sean Lancaric (Independent - RME.2) 23:00
22 Hudson Lubbers (Mariposa - Jetpower Cycling Team - RME.2) s.t.
DSQ Tommy Feng (Independent - RME.2)
NP Adam Wolfe (Tra/Mandevco - RME.2)
NP Jason Vettorel (Veloselect-Silber - RME.2)
DNF Daniel Gregory (KW Cycling Academy, United Nation of Cyclists - RME.2)
DNF Adam Millar (Ascent Cycling - RME.1)
DNF Emile Hamm (Toronto Hustle - RME.1)
DNF Derrek Ivey (Toronto Hustle - RME.1)
DNF Jack Ciotlos (United Nation of Cyclists - RME.2)
DNF Zakariya Jackson (United Nation of Cyclists - RME.2)
DNF Theodore Woodford (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme - RME.2)
DNF Alessandro Sproul (United Nation of Cyclists - RME.2)
DNS Brett Stoppa (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme - RME.2)



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.