Canadian Cyclist

 

May 29/22 21:20 pm - Hindley Makes History as First Australian to Win Giro


Posted by Editoress on 05/29/22
 

Results from the Final stage in Italy

Stage 21: Verona ITT, 17.4 km Time             
Gap
1 Matteo Sobrero (Ita) Team BikeExchange-Jayco 0:22:24.54 0:00
2 Thymen Arensman (Ned) Team DSM 0:22:47.17 0:22.63
3 Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix 0:23:04.24 0:39.70
4 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 0:23:32.65 1:08.11
5 Ben Tulett (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers 0:23:36.34 1:11.80
6 Mauro Schmid (Sui) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 0:23:41.53 1:16.99
7 Magnus Cort (Den) EF Education-EasyPost 0:23:42.12 1:17.58
8 Tobias Foss (Nor) Jumbo-Visma 0:23:43.20 1:18.66
9 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team BikeExchange-Jayco 0:23:48.59 1:24.05
10 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) INEOS Grenadiers 0:23:48.68 1:24.14
11 Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education-EasyPost 0:23:53.41 1:28.87
12 Edoardo Affini (Ita) Jumbo-Visma 0:23:54.16 1:29.62
13 Lennard Kämna (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 0:23:55.24 1:30.70
14 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team DSM 0:23:55.33 1:30.79
15 Jai Hindley (Aus) BORA-hansgrohe 0:23:55.98 1:31.44
16 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 0:23:59.65 1:35.11
17 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJ 0:24:00.71 1:36.17
18 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 0:24:03.84 1:39.30
19 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:24:08.66 1:44.12
20 Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team 0:24:11.49 1:46.95
21 Gijs Leemreize (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 0:24:12.23 1:47.69
22 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen (Den) Trek-Segafredo 0:24:12.67 1:48.13
23 Erik Fetter (Hun) EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 0:24:13.41 1:48.87
24 Pello Bilbao (Esp) Bahrain Victorious 0:24:14.12 1:49.58
25 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Team BikeExchange-Jayco 0:24:16.55 1:52.01
26 Jan Hirt (Cze) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 0:24:16.93 1:52.39
27 William Barta (USA) Movistar Team 0:24:18.35 1:53.81
28 Damien Howson (Aus) Team BikeExchange-Jayco 0:24:19.79 1:55.25
29 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Bahrain Victorious 0:24:20.74 1:56.20
30 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) BORA-hansgrohe 0:24:26.44 2:01.90
31 Biniam Girmay (Eri) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 0:24:29.40 2:04.86
32 Harold Tejada (Col) Astana Qazaqstan Team 0:24:29.47 2:04.93
33 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis 0:24:32.99 2:08.45
34 Lawson Craddock (USA) Team BikeExchange-Jayco 0:24:34.03 2:09.49
35 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Israel-Premier Tech 0:24:40.31 2:15.77
36 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 0:24:42.81 2:18.27
37 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 0:24:45.89 2:21.35
38 Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 0:24:48.02 2:23.48
39 Diego Rosa (Ita) EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 0:24:48.39 2:23.85
40 Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 0:24:52.16 2:27.62
41 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis 0:24:53.48 2:28.94
42 Santiago Buitrago (Col) Bahrain Victorious 0:24:53.57 2:29.03
43 Julius Van Den Berg (Ned) EF Education-EasyPost 0:24:53.69 2:29.15
44 James Knox (GBr) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 0:24:54.36 2:29.82
45 Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 0:24:56.43 2:31.89
46 Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal 0:24:56.66 2:32.12
47 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:24:56.76 2:32.22
48 Barnabas Peak (Hun) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 0:24:59.70 2:35.16
49 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team 0:25:00.08 2:35.54
50 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 0:25:01.40 2:36.86
51 Filippo Zana (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè 0:25:03.51 2:38.97
52 Pavel Sivakov (Fra) INEOS Grenadiers 0:25:03.66 2:39.12
53 Tobias Bayer (Aut) Alpecin-Fenix 0:25:04.30 2:39.76
54 Callum Scotson (Aus) Team BikeExchange-Jayco 0:25:04.49 2:39.95
55 Felix Gall (Aut) AG2R Citroën Team 0:25:05.61 2:41.07
56 Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 0:25:05.77 2:41.23
57 Juan Pedro Lopez (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 0:25:06.29 2:41.75
58 Mauri Vansevenant (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 0:25:06.72 2:42.18
59 Vadim Pronskiy (Kaz) Astana Qazaqstan Team 0:25:06.99 2:42.45
60 Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 0:25:07.22 2:42.68
61 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:25:08.60 2:44.06
62 Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:25:09.90 2:45.36
63 Sam Oomen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 0:25:10.59 2:46.05
64 Sylvain Moniquet (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:25:14.89 2:50.35
65 Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama-FDJ 0:25:15.85 2:51.31
66 Samuele Rivi (Ita) EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 0:25:17.70 2:53.16
67 Ben Zwiehoff (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 0:25:18.83 2:54.29
68 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 0:25:20.21 2:55.67
69 Clément Davy (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:25:21.75 2:57.21
70 Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix 0:25:25.60 3:01.06
71 Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis 0:25:26.14 3:01.60
72 Arnaud Démare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:25:26.80 3:02.26
73 Mirco Maestri (Ita) EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 0:25:27.47 3:02.93
74 Joe Dombrowski (USA) Astana Qazaqstan Team 0:25:27.75 3:03.21
75 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R Citroën Team 0:25:28.10 3:03.56
76 Mikel Landa (Esp) Bahrain Victorious 0:25:28.42 3:03.88
77 Senne Leysen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 0:25:28.72 3:04.18
78 Nicolas Prodhomme (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 0:25:28.78 3:04.24
79 Giovanni Aleotti (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 0:25:30.24 3:05.70
80 Davide Villella (Ita) Cofidis 0:25:31.40 3:06.86
81 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 0:25:31.70 3:07.16
82 Diego Camargo (Col) EF Education-EasyPost 0:25:32.62 3:08.08
83 Alberto Dainese (Ita) Team DSM 0:25:32.87 3:08.33
84 Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 0:25:33.62 3:09.08
85 Jhonnatan Narvaez (Ecu) INEOS Grenadiers 0:25:33.63 3:09.09
86 Ben Swift (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers 0:25:33.90 3:09.36
87 Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè 0:25:35.04 3:10.50
88 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team 0:25:35.54 3:11.00
89 Luca Covili (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè 0:25:40.08 3:15.54
90 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) INEOS Grenadiers 0:25:40.45 3:15.91
91 Merhawi Kudus (Eri) EF Education-EasyPost 0:25:41.15 3:16.61
92 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 0:25:41.39 3:16.85
93 Davide Gabburo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè 0:25:41.71 3:17.17
94 Luca Rastelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè 0:25:42.35 3:17.81
95 Oier Lazkano (Esp) Movistar Team 0:25:43.01 3:18.47
96 Dries De Bondt (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 0:25:44.42 3:19.88
97 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 0:25:46.91 3:22.37
98 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Team BikeExchange-Jayco 0:25:46.95 3:22.41
99 Pierre-Luc Périchon (Fra) Cofidis 0:25:47.02 3:22.48
100 Rémy Rochas (Fra) Cofidis 0:25:51.31 3:26.77
101 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 0:25:56.15 3:31.61
101 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:25:56.15 3:31.61
103 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 0:25:57.07 3:32.53
104 Nico Denz (Ger) Team DSM 0:26:02.83 3:38.29
105 Stefano Oldani (Ita) Alpecin-Fenix 0:26:04.31 3:39.77
106 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 0:26:05.39 3:40.85
107 Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 0:26:08.48 3:43.94
108 Davide Bais (Ita) EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 0:26:08.59 3:44.05
109 Chris Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM 0:26:08.94 3:44.40
110 Andrii Ponomar (Ukr) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 0:26:09.72 3:45.18
111 Romain Combaud (Fra) Team DSM 0:26:10.47 3:45.93
112 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Israel-Premier Tech 0:26:10.55 3:46.01
113 Wout Poels (Ned) Bahrain Victorious 0:26:13.06 3:48.52
114 Lawrence Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team 0:26:15.53 3:50.99
115 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bahrain Victorious 0:26:20.17 3:55.63
116 Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Israel-Premier Tech 0:26:20.77 3:56.23
117 Mattia Bais (Ita) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 0:26:21.42 3:56.88
118 Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:26:22.47 3:57.93
119 Fernando Gaviria (Col) UAE Team Emirates 0:26:24.86 4:00.32
120 Alessandro Covi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:26:25.95 4:01.41
121 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Cofidis 0:26:28.64 4:04.10
122 Mikaël Chérel (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 0:26:31.42 4:06.88
123 Patrick Gamper (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 0:26:32.30 4:07.76
124 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Lotto Soudal 0:26:32.93 4:08.39
125 Cesare Benedetti (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 0:26:33.32 4:08.78
126 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 0:26:34.07 4:09.53
127 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Cofidis 0:26:37.75 4:13.21
128 Filippo Tagliani (Ita) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 0:26:38.85 4:14.31
129 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 0:26:43.11 4:18.57
130 Jaakko Hänninen (Fin) AG2R Citroën Team 0:26:45.48 4:20.94
131 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal 0:26:46.07 4:21.53
132 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Groupama-FDJ 0:26:48.27 4:23.73
133 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) UAE Team Emirates 0:26:50.80 4:26.26
134 José Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team 0:26:54.76 4:30.22
135 Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 0:26:58.34 4:33.80
136 Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel-Premier Tech 0:27:00.92 4:36.38
137 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 0:27:01.03 4:36.49
138 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ 0:27:02.80 4:38.26
139 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 0:27:06.53 4:41.99
140 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè 0:27:07.77 4:43.23
141 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) INEOS Grenadiers 0:27:14.62 4:50.08
142 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel-Premier Tech 0:27:17.91 4:53.37
143 Alexander Cataford (Can) Israel-Premier Tech 0:27:22.52 4:57.98
144 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel-Premier Tech 0:27:28.53 5:03.99
145 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 0:27:32.33 5:07.79
146 Aimé De Gendt (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 0:27:38.64 5:14.10
147 Ivan Sosa (Col) Movistar Team 0:27:39.92 5:15.38
148 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJ 0:27:48.63 5:24.09
149 Rui Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates 0:27:54.56 5:30.02
 
Final GC
1 Jai Hindley (Aus) BORA-hansgrohe 86:31:14
2 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) INEOS Grenadiers at 1:18
3 Mikel Landa (Esp) Bahrain Victorious 3:24
4 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team 9:02
5 Pello Bilbao (Esp) Bahrain Victorious 9:14
6 Jan Hirt (Cze) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 9:28
7 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 13:19
8 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 17:29
9 Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education-EasyPost 17:54
10 Juan Pedro Lopez (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 18:40
11 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 23:24
12 Santiago Buitrago (Col) Bahrain Victorious 24:23
13 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Team BikeExchange-Jayco 28:02
14 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis 28:37
15 Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 33:15
16 Pavel Sivakov (Fra) INEOS Grenadiers 41:43
17 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) BORA-hansgrohe 41:45
18 Thymen Arensman (Ned) Team DSM 42:31
19 Lennard Kämna (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 43:58
20 Sam Oomen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 1:04:22
21 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 1:06:03
22 Joe Dombrowski (USA) Astana Qazaqstan Team 1:12:21
23 Mikaël Chérel (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 1:22:20
24 Luca Covili (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè 1:30:24
25 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 1:32:25
26 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 1:39:47
27 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 1:50:13
28 Gijs Leemreize (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 1:59:40
29 Vadim Pronskiy (Kaz) Astana Qazaqstan Team 2:03:10
30 Mauri Vansevenant (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 2:03:44
31 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 2:08:46
32 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 2:09:53
33 Damien Howson (Aus) Team BikeExchange-Jayco 2:14:31
34 Wout Poels (Ned) Bahrain Victorious 2:15:18
35 Biniam Girmay (Eri) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 2:15:53
36 Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 2:20:58
37 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 2:26:30
38 Ben Tulett (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers 2:27:26
39 Chris Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM 2:29:45
40 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen (Den) Trek-Segafredo 2:33:10
41 Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team 2:36:40
42 Jhonnatan Narvaez (Ecu) INEOS Grenadiers 2:37:05
43 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team DSM 2:38:00
44 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 2:38:11
45 Alessandro Covi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 2:50:07
46 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 2:51:22
47 Filippo Zana (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè 2:53:56
48 Sylvain Moniquet (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:54:15
49 Ivan Sosa (Col) Movistar Team 2:55:35
50 Felix Gall (Aut) AG2R Citroën Team 2:58:05
51 Ben Zwiehoff (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 2:59:37
52 Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè 3:04:45
53 Davide Gabburo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè 3:09:09
54 Tobias Foss (Nor) Jumbo-Visma 3:09:19
55 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R Citroën Team 3:10:26
56 Harold Tejada (Col) Astana Qazaqstan Team 3:12:38
57 Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix 3:14:39
58 Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 3:16:00
59 William Barta (USA) Movistar Team 3:16:57
60 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team 3:18:44
61 Merhawi Kudus (Eri) EF Education-EasyPost 3:19:16
62 Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 3:21:01
63 Davide Villella (Ita) Cofidis 3:23:54
64 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) INEOS Grenadiers 3:24:18
65 Nicolas Prodhomme (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 3:27:00
66 Ben Swift (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers 3:27:26
67 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 3:35:13
68 Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 3:35:53
69 José Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team 3:37:21
70 Matteo Sobrero (Ita) Team BikeExchange-Jayco 3:44:44
71 Rémy Rochas (Fra) Cofidis 3:46:28
72 Giovanni Aleotti (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 3:48:32
73 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 3:49:24
74 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 3:49:52
75 Mauro Schmid (Sui) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 3:52:22
76 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 3:54:40
77 Diego Rosa (Ita) EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 3:58:26
78 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 4:03:18
79 Diego Camargo (Col) EF Education-EasyPost 4:05:46
80 Callum Scotson (Aus) Team BikeExchange-Jayco 4:05:51
81 James Knox (GBr) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 4:09:18
82 Mattia Bais (Ita) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 4:12:26
83 Erik Fetter (Hun) EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 4:12:51
84 Stefano Oldani (Ita) Alpecin-Fenix 4:13:50
85 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) INEOS Grenadiers 4:14:36
86 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 4:17:30
87 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Bahrain Victorious 4:23:10
88 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis 4:26:42
89 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 4:31:35
90 Jaakko Hänninen (Fin) AG2R Citroën Team 4:32:32
91 Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 4:32:42
92 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Israel-Premier Tech 4:34:50
93 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Team BikeExchange-Jayco 4:41:31
94 Pierre-Luc Périchon (Fra) Cofidis 4:43:35
95 Magnus Cort (Den) EF Education-EasyPost 4:44:51
96 Mirco Maestri (Ita) EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 4:45:59
97 Edoardo Affini (Ita) Jumbo-Visma 4:48:11
98 Oier Lazkano (Esp) Movistar Team 4:52:44
99 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 4:56:56
100 Tobias Bayer (Aut) Alpecin-Fenix 4:57:16
101 Alexander Cataford (Can) Israel-Premier Tech 5:01:44
102 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJ 5:02:16
103 Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 5:03:07
104 Romain Combaud (Fra) Team DSM 5:03:35
105 Aimé De Gendt (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 5:03:53
106 Luca Rastelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè 5:12:56
107 Lawson Craddock (USA) Team BikeExchange-Jayco 5:13:16
108 Patrick Gamper (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 5:13:44
109 Dries De Bondt (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 5:17:20
110 Barnabas Peak (Hun) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 5:19:47
111 Nico Denz (Ger) Team DSM 5:24:09
112 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team BikeExchange-Jayco 5:26:35
113 Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix 5:27:57
114 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè 5:28:00
115 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Groupama-FDJ 5:30:15
116 Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal 5:33:05
117 Andrii Ponomar (Ukr) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 5:33:47
118 Senne Leysen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 5:38:59
119 Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 5:39:05
120 Cesare Benedetti (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 5:41:28
121 Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis 5:41:36
122 Alberto Dainese (Ita) Team DSM 5:41:37
123 Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Israel-Premier Tech 5:42:24
124 Lawrence Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team 5:45:54
125 Davide Bais (Ita) EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 5:47:49
126 Samuele Rivi (Ita) EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 5:48:28
127 Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama-FDJ 5:48:32
128 Fernando Gaviria (Col) UAE Team Emirates 5:50:24
129 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Israel-Premier Tech 5:51:25
130 Arnaud Démare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 5:54:06
131 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 5:58:13
132 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJ 6:01:25
133 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Lotto Soudal 6:08:22
134 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel-Premier Tech 6:10:38
135 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Cofidis 6:16:34
136 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ 6:16:35
137 Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel-Premier Tech 6:19:48
138 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bahrain Victorious 6:20:13
139 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Cofidis 6:22:10
140 Julius Van Den Berg (Ned) EF Education-EasyPost 6:24:30
141 Rui Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates 6:27:39
142 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) UAE Team Emirates 6:27:58
143 Filippo Tagliani (Ita) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 6:29:04
144 Clément Davy (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 6:34:20
145 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 6:46:38
146 Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 6:48:50
147 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel-Premier Tech 6:52:52
148 Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 6:57:02
149 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal 7:13:57

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.