Canadian Cyclist

 

May 31/22 21:42 pm - Woods 2nd at Mercan Tour Classic Alpes-Maritimes


Posted by Editoress on 05/31/22
 

Results from Mercan Tour Classic Alpes-Maritimes in France

Puget-Théniers to Col de Valberg, 167.9 km
1 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Israel-Premier Tech 4:50:34
2 Michael Woods (Can) Israel-Premier Tech at 0:31
3 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:34
4 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis 1:05
5 Steff Cras (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:07
6 Louis Meintjes (Por) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 1:46
7 Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar Team 2:03
8 Lenny Martinez (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 2:53
9 Michel Ries (Lux) Team Arkéa-Samsic 3:15
10 Sebastien Reichenbach (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 3:49
11 Chris Froome (GBr) Israel-Premier Tech 3:58
12 Gregor Muhlberger (Aut) Movistar Team 4:22
13 Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 4:22
14 Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) B&B Hotels-KTM 7:37
15 José Félix Parra (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma 7:39
16 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Arkéa-Samsic 8:42
17 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 8:42
18 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) TotalEnergies 8:46
19 Jose Herrada (Esp) Cofidis 9:08
20 Andreas Kron (Den) Lotto Soudal 9:41
21 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93 9:58
22 Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 10:26
23 Dayer Quintana (Col) Team Arkéa-Samsic 10:46
24 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 10:46
25 Louis Richard (Fra) Team U Nantes-Atlantique 12:13
26 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Arkéa-Samsic 12:13
27 Eliot Lietaer (Bel) B&B Hotels-KTM 12:13
28 Bob Jungels (Lux) AG2R Citroën Team 12:15
29 Sean Bennett (USA) China Glory Cycling Team 12:15
30 Ion Izagirre (Esp) Cofidis 12:15
31 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) AG2R Citroën Team 12:44
32 Yaël Joalland (Fra) Team U Nantes-Atlantique 13:24
33 Quentin Jauregui (Fra) B&B Hotels-KTM 13:55
34 Quentin Pacher (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 14:19
35 Hugo Houle (Can) Israel-Premier Tech 15:02
36 Ivan Moreno (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma 16:06
37 Valentin Ferron (Fra) TotalEnergies 16:49
38 Antoine Berlin (Pol) Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur 17:38
39 Clément Venturini (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 18:02
40 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Team Arkéa-Samsic 18:02
41 Maxim Van Gils (Bel) Lotto Soudal 18:02
42 Kobe Goossens (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 18:02
43 Heberth Gutierrez (Col) Electro Hiper Europa-Caldas 18:02
44 Jordan Jegat (Fra) Team U Nantes-Atlantique 18:02
45 Jose Maria Garcia Soriano (Esp) Electro Hiper Europa-Caldas 19:08
46 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ 19:08
47 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Team Arkéa-Samsic 19:25
48 Théo Delacroix (Fra) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 19:51
49 Franck Bonnamour (Fra) B&B Hotels-KTM 20:14
50 Paul Ourselin (Fra) TotalEnergies 21:08
51 Lucas De Rossi (Fra) China Glory Cycling Team 21:08
52 Miguel Ballesteros (Esp) Electro Hiper Europa-Caldas 21:08
53 Victor De La Parte (Esp) TotalEnergies 21:08
54 Dylan Sunderland (Aus) Global 6 Cycling 21:08
55 Carlos Barbero (Esp) Lotto Soudal 21:08
56 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 21:08
57 Hugo Page (Esp) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 21:08
58 Abner González (Pur) Movistar Team 21:08
59 Jean Goubert (Fra) Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur 21:44
60 Romain Cardis (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93 21:44
61 Tristan Delacroix (Fra) Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur 22:31
62 Thomas Armstrong (GBr) Electro Hiper Europa-Caldas 23:01
63 Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis 23:14
DNS Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
DNF Clément Champoussin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Valentin Paret-Peintre (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Cyril Gautier (Fra) B&B Hotels-KTM
DNF Jonathan Hivert (Fra) B&B Hotels-KTM
DNF Pierre Rolland (Fra) B&B Hotels-KTM
DNF Reinier Honig (Ned) China Glory Cycling Team
DNF Xianjing Lyu (Chn) China Glory Cycling Team
DNF Bieken Nazaerbieke (Chn) China Glory Cycling Team
DNF Etienne Van Empel (Ned) China Glory Cycling Team
DNF Changquang Xu (Chn) China Glory Cycling Team
DNF François Bidard (Fra) Cofidis
DNF Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis
DNF Simon Geschke (Ger) Cofidis
DNF Pablo Alonso Montes (Esp) Electro Hiper Europa-Caldas
DNF Mateu Estelrich (Esp) Electro Hiper Europa-Caldas
DNF Esteban Guerrero Arias (Col) Electro Hiper Europa-Caldas
DNF Jon Agirre (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF Urko Berrade (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF Diego Lopez (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF Jordi Lopez Caravaca (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF Ibon Ruiz (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF James Mitri (NZl) Global 6 Cycling
DNF Ukko Peltonen (Fin) Global 6 Cycling
DNF Conor Schunk (USA) Global 6 Cycling
DNF Nicolas Sessler (Bra) Global 6 Cycling
DNF Alex Williams (NZl) Global 6 Cycling
DNF Sebastian Berwick (Aus) Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel-Premier Tech
DNF James Piccoli (Can) Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Harry Sweeny (Aus) Lotto Soudal
DNF Xandres Vervloesem (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNF Iñigo Elosegui (Esp) Movistar Team
DNF Óscar Rodríguez (Esp) Movistar Team
DNF Sergio Samitier (Esp) Movistar Team
DNF Julien Amadori (Fra) Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur
DNF Jonathan Couanon (Fra) Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur
DNF Andrea Mifsud (Fra) Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur
DNF Maxime Urruty (Fra) Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur
DNF Joris Delbove (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93
DNF Flavien Maurelet (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93
DNF Yoann Paillot (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93
DNF Alessandro Verre (Ita) Team Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Louis Barré (Fra) Team U Nantes-Atlantique
DNF Mathias Turnier (Fra) Team U Nantes-Atlantique
DNF Axel Mariault (Fra) Team U Nantes-Atlantique
DNF Florian Richard-Andrade (Fra) Team U Nantes-Atlantique
DNF Fabien Doubey (Fra) TotalEnergies
DNF Alan Jousseaume (Fra) TotalEnergies
DNF Pierre Latour (Fra) TotalEnergies



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.