Canadian Cyclist

 

June 9/22 15:33 pm - Junior Men Nations Cup LVM Saarland Trofeo: Stage 1 results


Posted by Editoress on 06/9/22
 

Results from the first stage of LVM Saarland Trofeo, UCI Nations Cup for Junior Men in Germany

Stage 1: Bliesbruck-Reinheim to Neunkirchen, 98 km
1 Jed Smithson (GBr) Great Britain 2:29:18
2 Vlad van Mechelen (Bel) Belgium
3 Zak Erzen (Slo) Slovenia
4 Mattéo Viardot (Fra) AG2R Citroën U19 Team
5 Ronan Auge (Fra) France
6 Pietro Mattio (Ita) Italy
7 Patrick Frydkjær (Den) Denmark
8 Mathieu Kockelmann (Lux) Luxembourg
9 Jørgen Nordhagen (Nor) Norway
10 David Preyler (Aut) Austria
11 Tobias Müller (Ger) Germany
12 Mil Morang (Lux) Luxembourg
13 Anaël Finckbohner (Fra) Grand Est
14 Tom Darmigny (Fra) Bourgogne Franche-Comté
15 Andrea Raccagni Noviero (Ita) Italy
16 Marek Kapela (Pol) Poland
17 Max Märkl (Ger) Germany
18 Matthew Brennan (GBr) Great Britain
19 Enzo Briand (Fra) France
20 Leon Arenz (Ger) Team Thüringen
21 Michal Zelazowski (Pol) Poland
22 Noah Wulff (Den) Denmark
23 Tomas Sivok (Svk) Slovakia
24 Mathéo Barusseau (Fra) AG2R Citroën U19 Team
25 Leon Klopcic (Slo) Slovenia
26 Conrad Haugsted (Den) Denmark
27 Ben Jochum (Ger) Germany
28 Joshua Tarling (GBr) Great Britain
29 Luca Paletti (Ita) Italy
30 Jan Lukes (Cze) Czech Republic
31 Ben Wiggins (GBr) Great Britain
32 Steffen de Schuyteneer (Bel) Belgium
33 Nicolas Milesi (Ita) Italy
34 Simon Gottstein (Svk) Slovakia
35 Noa Isidore (Fra) France
36 Fabian Wünstel (Ger) Germany
37 Aljaz Turk (Slo) Slovenia
38 Jonas Müller (Sui) Switzerland
39 Cian Hampton (Aut) Austria
40 Jan Rinklef (Ger) Team Wipotec RLP
41 Léandre Lozouet (Fra) France
42 Jesper Stiansen (Nor) Norway
43 Campbell Parrish (Can) Canada
44 Abel Rosado Novillo (Esp) AG2R Citroën U19 Team
45 Bohémond Barrillot (Fra) Bourgogne Franche-Comté
46 Jakub Elbadri (Cze) Czech Republic
47 Simen Evertsen-Hegreberg (Nor) Norway
48 Samuel Novak (Svk) Slovakia
49 Gavin Hadfield (Can) Canada
50 Mauro Brenner (Ger) Germany
51 Benjamin Eckerstorfer (Aut) Austria
52 Artem Fofonov (Fra) AG2R Citroën U19 Team
53 Harry Codd (GBr) Great Britain
54 Alexy Faure-Prost (Fra) Bourgogne Franche-Comté
55 Christian Haas (Svk) Slovakia
56 Pablo Bonilla (Urg) Uruguay
57 Nick Bangert (Ger) Team Wipotec RLP
58 Sjors Lugthart (Ned) Netherlands
59 Louka Ducruet (Fra) AG2R Citroën U19 Team
60 Estevan Delaunay (Fra) AG2R Citroën U19 Team
61 Adam Seeman (Cze) Czech Republic
62 Gustav Lovidius (Swe) Sweden
63 Grega Podlesnik (Slo) Slovenia
64 Jelle Boonstra (Ned) Netherlands
65 Matteo Gross (Ger) Germany
66 Toni Albrecht (Ger) Team Thüringen
67 Stepan Telecky (Cze) Czech Republic
68 Tobias Levring (Den) Denmark
69 Sasha Renaud Tremblay (Can) Canada
70 Milan Kadlec (Cze) Czech Republic
71 Pepijn Veenings (Ned) Netherlands
72 Mikal Uglehus (Nor) Norway
73 Felipe Reyes Arruti (Urg) Uruguay
74 Felix Hamel (Can) Canada
75 Titouan Fontaine (Fra) France
76 Viego Tijssen (Ned) Netherlands
77 Robert Kobr (Cze) Czech Republic
78 Elmar Abma (Ned) Netherlands
79 Filip Gruszczynski (Pol) Poland
80 Jarno Widar (Bel) Belgium
81 Matus Durik (Svk) Slovakia
82 Johannes Kulset (Nor) Norway
83 Calum Moir (GBr) Great Britain
84 Renato Favero (Ita) Italy
85 Hubert Grygowski (Pol) Poland
86 Mikolaj Szulik (Pol) Poland
87 Marcel Skok (Slo) Slovenia
88 Max Bock (Ger) Team Wipotec RLP
89 Baptiste Berger (Fra) Bourgogne Franche-Comté
90 Lorenzo Nespoli (Ita) Italy all s.t.
91 Tim Rey (Sui) Switzerland 1:04
92 Joël Tinner (Sui) Switzerland s.t.
93 Fabian Weidert (Ger) Team Wipotec RLP 1:06
94 Thibaud Gruel (Fra) France 1:13
95 Thom Van Der Werff (Ned) Netherlands 1:26
96 Kenay De Moyer (Bel) Belgium 2:01
97 Viggo Van Neste (Bel) Belgium 2:02
98 Magne Herman Bossen (Den) Denmark
99 Tim Harig (Ger) Team Wipotec RLP
100 Jules Ecorchard (Fra) Grand Est
101 Victor Vaneeckhoutte (Bel) Belgium
102 Noa Berton (Lux) Luxembourg
103 Simon Daouze (Fra) Grand Est
104 Quentin Curien (Fra) Grand Est
105 Ciro Perez (Urg) Uruguay all s.t.
106 Tobias Skretting (Nor) Norway 2:10
107 Dominik Ratajczak (Pol) Poland
108 Raphael Kokas (Aut) Austria both s.t.
109 Louis Leidert (Ger) Team Thüringen 2:16
110 Acke Dahlblom (Swe) Sweden 2:22
111 Mats Poot (Sui) Switzerland 5:36
112 Jack Foley (Lux) Luxembourg
113 Thibault Legros (Fra) Bourgogne Franche-Comté
114 Noah Balgenorth (Ger) Team Wipotec RLP
115 Fynn Ury (Lux) Luxembourg
116 Juraj Vrbik (Svk) Slovakia
117 Jasper Schröder (Ger) Team Thüringen
118 Carson Mattern (Can) Canada
119 Kilian Kummerer (Aut) Austria
120 Santiago Perez Helguera (Urg) Uruguay
121 Lui Bengelsdorf (Ger) Team Thüringen
122 Jakob Purtscheller (Aut) Austria all s.t.
123 Micha Plüss (Sui) Switzerland 9:12
124 Mathis Feireisen (Fra) Grand Est 12:51
125 Johan Rydne (Swe) Sweden
126 Miro Schmid (Sui) Switzerland
127 Pierre Cousin (Fra) Grand Est all s.t.
128 Johan Borgström (Swe) Sweden 13:12
129 Ville Merlov (Swe) Sweden 16:45
130 Jonathan Aagaard Hansen (Den) Denmark
131 Jerome Gauthier (Can) Canada both s.t.
132 Jan Lesnik (Slo) Slovenia 17:28
133 Téo Goisnard (Fra) Bourgogne Franche-Comté 20:28
DNF Mats Berns (Lux) Luxembourg
DNF Axel Persmeen (Swe) Sweden
DNF Jepherson Robatti (Urg) Uruguay



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.