Canadian Cyclist

 

June 11/22 7:51 am - World Cup Leogang: DH FInals results


Posted by Editoress on 06/11/22
 

Results from the DH Finals in Leogang, Austria

 

Junior Women Time            
Gap
1 Phoebe Gale (GBr) Canyon Collective Fmd 4:28.749 0.000
2 Jenna Hastings (NZl) Pivot Factory Racing 4:42.853 14.104
3 Gracey Hemstreet (Can) Norco Factory Team 4:43.949 15.200
4 Delia Da Mocogno (Sui) Teamproject.Ch 4:48.373 19.624
5 Vanesa Petrovská (Svk) NS Bikes UR 4:52.766 24.017
6 Izabela Yankova (Bul) Gen-S 4:53.218 24.469
7 Aimi Kenyon (GBr) Pinkbike Racing 5:05.572 36.823
8 Lisa Bouladou (Fra) France 5:06.042 37.293
9 Emma Iten (Sui) Switzerland 5:19.486 50.737
10 Valentina Roa Sanchez (Col) Probuilds Racing 5:21.171 52.422
11 Sofia Priori Viale (Ita) Rogue Racing - After Skull Team 5:32.635 1:03.886
12 Suzy Langlois (Fra) Les Arcs Mountainbike Team 5:41.433 1:12.684
13 Bethany McCully (GBr) Great Britain 5:43.367 1:14.618
14 Kine Haugom (Nor) Norway 5:53.901 1:25.152
15 Riley Miller (USA) Commencal North America 6:09.685 1:40.936
DNS Vicky Clavel (Fra) Vvracing Academy
DNS Emma Artz (USA) NW Gravity Collective
DNS Alizes Lassus (Fra) Commencal Les Orres
 
Junior Men
1 Jordan Williams (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:39.314 0.000
2 Jackson Goldstone (Can) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:43.318 4.004
3 Lachlan Stevens-McNab (NZl) Union 3:43.969 4.655
4 Davide Cappello (Ita) Rogue Racing - After Skull Team 3:44.172 4.858
5 Remy Meier-Smith (Aus) Propain Factory Racing 3:53.407 14.093
6 Henri Kiefer (Ger) Canyon Collective Pirelli 3:56.743 17.429
7 Tristan Lemire (Can) Commencal/Muc-Off By Riding 3:58.194 18.880
8 Alix Francoz (Fra) Dorval Am Commencal 3:59.443 20.129
9 William Brodie (GBr) Great Britain 4:00.985 21.671
10 Ondrej Kolecík (Cze) Czech Republic 4:01.585 22.271
11 Tegan Cruz (Can) Rockshox Trek Race Team 4:03.578 24.264
12 Kimi Viardot (Fra) France 4:05.683 26.369
13 Douglas Goodwill (GBr) 555 Raaw Gravity Racing 4:06.001 26.687
14 Coen Skrypnek (Can) Canada 4:07.274 27.960
15 Toby Driscoll (GBr) Great Britain 4:07.889 28.575
16 Mateo Negri-Ferreyros (Per) Peru 4:09.753 30.439
17 Evan Medcalf (USA) Evolve Racing 4:10.406 31.092
18 Alex Wayman (NZl) Yd Racing 4:11.678 32.364
19 Oliver Davis (Aus) Union 4:22.484 43.170
20 Jack Piercy (GBr) Commencal Les Orres 4:24.508 45.194
21 Cameron Beck (NZl) YD Racing 4:27.813 48.499
22 Nico Schlebes (Ger) Germany 4:28.415 49.101
23 Nathan Pontvianne (Fra) France 4:43.720 1:04.406
24 Léo Abella (Fra) Commencal Vee 5:19.100 1:39.786
DNF Sebastian Holguin Villa (Col) IJ Racing-Chigüiro Extremo Team
DNF Benjamin Hicken (GBr) SR Suntour Commencal By Gravity
 
Elite Women
1 Camille Balanche (Sui) Dorval Am Commencal 4:08.218 0.000
2 Myriam Nicole (Fra) Commencal/Muc-Off by Riding 4:19.586 11.368
3 Eleonora Farina (Ita) MS Mondraker Team 4:24.281 16.063
4 Louise-Anna Ferguson (GBr) Great Britain 4:29.876 21.658
5 Monika Hrastnik (Slo) Dorval Am Commencal 4:30.258 22.040
6 Valentina Höll (Aut) Rockshox Trek Race Team 4:33.011 24.793
7 Mathilde Bernard (Fra) Scott Manigod Shot 4:34.658 26.440
8 Mille Johnset (Nor) Commencal / 100% 4:37.854 29.636
9 Nina Hoffmann (Ger) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:41.374 33.156
10 Siel van der Velden (Bel) Commencal Vee 4:42.469 34.251
11 Léona Pierrini (Fra) Osmos Gravity Team 4:44.800 36.582
12 Frida Helena Rønning (Nor) Union 4:53.980 45.762
13 Mariana Salazar (Esa) Les Arcs Mountainbike Team 4:54.264 46.046
14 Veronika Widmann (Ita) Madison Saracen Factory Team 4:57.722 49.504
15 Mikayla Parton (GBr) Great Britain 5:16.420 1:08.202
DNF Marine Cabirou (Fra) Scott Downhill Factory
 
Elite Men
1 Matt Walker (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:28.816 0.000
2 Danny Hart (GBr) Cube Factory Racing 3:29.141 0.325
3 Angel Suarez Alonso (Esp) Commencal / 100% 3:30.370 1.554
4 Amaury Pierron (Fra) Commencal/Muc-Off by Riding 3:30.530 1.714
5 Andreas Kolb (Aut) Continental Atherton 3:31.249 2.433
6 Finnley Iles (Can) Specialized Gravity 3:31.547 2.731
7 Loris Vergier (Fra) Trek Factory Racing DH 3:31.944 3.128
8 Charlie Hatton (GBr) Continental Atherton 3:33.232 4.416
9 Dakotah Norton (USA) Intense Factory Racing 3:33.638 4.822
10 Mark Wallace (Can) Canyon Collective Factory Team 3:34.549 5.733
11 Aaron Gwin (USA) Intense Factory Racing 3:34.646 5.830
12 Dylan Levesque (Fra) Scott Downhill Factory 3:35.441 6.625
13 David Trummer (Aut) MS Mondraker Team 3:35.669 6.853
14 Jacob Dickson (Irl) MS Mondraker Team 3:35.834 7.018
15 Luca Shaw (USA) Canyon Collective Factory Team 3:35.873 7.057
16 Troy Brosnan (Aus) Canyon Collective Factory Team 3:36.059 7.243
17 Kade Edwards (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 3:36.170 7.354
18 Laurie Greenland (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:36.931 8.115
19 Luke Meier-Smith (Aus) Propain Factory Racing 3:37.360 8.544
20 Benoit Coulanges (Fra) Dorval Am Commencal 3:38.118 9.302
21 Greg Williamson (GBr) Commencal / 100% 3:38.413 9.597
22 Antoine Vidal (Fra) Commencal Les Orres 3:38.477 9.661
23 Dean Lucas (Aus) Scott Downhill Factory 3:38.642 9.826
24 Philip Atwill (GBr) Propain Positive Supported By 3:38.818 10.002
25 Loris Revelli (Ita) Canyon Collective Pirelli 3:39.056 10.240
26 Baptiste Pierron (Fra) Dorval Am Commencal 3:39.290 10.474
27 Antoine Pierron (Fra) Canyon Collective Pirelli 3:39.478 10.662
28 Ethan Craik (GBr) GT Factory Racing 3:39.698 10.882
29 Bernard Kerr (GBr) Pivot Factory Racing 3:40.234 11.418
30 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Norco Factory Team 3:40.350 11.534
31 Seth Sherlock (Can) Intense Factory Racing 3:40.593 11.777
32 Neko Mulally (USA) Frameworks Racing 3:41.204 12.388
33 Noel Niederberger (Sui) Switzerland 3:41.900 13.084
34 Max Hartenstern (Ger) Cube Factory Racing 3:41.995 13.179
35 Daniel Booker (Aus) Australia 3:42.229 13.413
36 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Scott Downhill Factory 3:42.305 13.489
37 Benjamin Zwar Kvist (Swe) Union 3:42.638 13.822
38 Austin Dooley (USA) Commencal North America 3:42.879 14.063
39 Gaëtan Vige (Fra) France 3:43.013 14.197
40 Antoine Rogge (Fra) France 3:43.167 14.351
41 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:43.549 14.733
42 Matteo Iniguez (Fra) Commencal Vee 3:43.925 15.109
43 Connor Fearon (Aus) Forbidden Synthesis Team 3:44.230 15.414
44 Thomas Estaque (Fra) Commencal / 100% 3:45.371 16.555
45 Henry Kerr (Irl) Propain Factory Racing 3:45.440 16.624
46 Edward Masters (NZl) Pivot Factory Racing 3:45.518 16.702
47 Jack Reading (GBr) SR Suntour Commencal by Gravity School 3:45.663 16.847
48 Jackson Frew (Aus) Australia 3:46.056 17.240
49 Oisin O Callaghan (Irl) YT Racing Dudes 3:46.545 17.729
50 Rastislav Baránek (Svk) Slovakia 3:46.546 17.730
51 Jakob Jewett (Can) Canyon Collective Factory Team 3:46.611 17.795
52 Lachlan Blair (GBr) Great Britain 3:47.373 18.557
53 Jamie Edmondson (GBr) Rockshox Trek Race Team 3:47.680 18.864
54 Preston Williams (GBr) Great Britain 3:47.867 19.051
55 Wyn Masters (NZl) GT Factory Racing 3:48.781 19.965
56 Matthew Walker (NZl) Pivot Factory Racing 3:49.265 20.449
57 Lucas Cruz (Can) Norco Factory Team 3:49.358 20.542
58 Florent Payet (Fra) Scott Downhill Factory 3:50.689 21.873
59 Thibaut Daprela (Fra) Commencal/Muc-Off by Riding 3:51.652 22.836
60 Roger Vieira (Bra) Brazil 3:52.506 23.690
61 Hannes Lehmann (Ger) Banshee Racing Brigade 3:53.557 24.741
62 Hayden Stead (NZl) New Zealand 3:53.879 25.063
63 Kaos Seagrave (GBr) Canyon Collective Fmd 3:56.614 27.798
64 Hugo Frixtalon (Fra) Commencal / 100% 4:22.534 53.718
 


World Cup Leogang: DH Qualifying results

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.