Canadian Cyclist

 

June 12/22 10:42 am - World Cup Leogang: Elite Men XC results


Posted by Editoress on 06/12/22
 

Results from the Elite Men's XCO in Leogang, Austria

Elite Men, 24.7 km (start loop + 6 laps)
1 Mathias Flückiger (Sui) Thömus Maxon 1:15:31
2 Nino Schurter (Sui) Scott-SRAM MTB Racing Team at 0:06
3 Alan Hatherly (RSA) Cannondale Factory Racing 0:39
4 Vlad Dascalu (Rou) Trek Factory Racing XC 0:45
5 Maxime Marotte (Fra) Santa Cruz FSA MTB Pro Team 1:09
6 David Valero Serrano (Esp) BH Templo Cafés UCC 1:18
7 Anton Cooper (NZl) Trek Factory Racing XC 1:18
8 Luca Braidot (Ita) Santa Cruz FSA MTB Pro Team 2:03
9 Jens Schuermans (Bel) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret 2:09
10 Joshua Dubau (Fra) Rockrider Racing Team 2:15
11 Pierre De Froidmont (Bel) KMC - Orbea 2:22
12 Gerhard Kerschbaumer (Ita) Specialized Factory Racing 2:32
13 Andri Frischknecht (Sui) Scott-SRAM MTB Racing Team 2:39
14 Ondrej Cink (Cze) Kross Orlen Cycling Team 2:49
15 Joel Roth (Sui) Bixs Performance Racing 3:02
16 Titouan Carod (Fra) BMC MTB Racing 3:11
17 Reto Indergand (Sui) Giant Factory Off - Road Team 3:18
18 Bartlomiej Wawak (Pol) Kross Orlen Cycling Team 3:22
19 Antoine Philipp (Fra) Giant Factory Off - Road Team 3:31
20 Vital Albin (Sui) Thömus Maxon 3:38
21 Gioele Bertolini (Ita) Trinx Factory Team 3:45
22 Thomas Litscher (Sui) Kross Orlen Cycling Team 3:45
23 Maximilian Foidl (Aut) KTM Factory MTB Team 4:03
24 Henrique Avancini (Bra) Cannondale Factory Racing 4:28
25 Stephane Tempier (Fra) Rockrider Racing Team 4:29
26 Jordan Sarrou (Fra) Specialized Factory Racing 4:41
27 Daniele Braidot (Ita) Cs Carabinieri - Cicli Olympia Vittoria 4:44
28 Luca Schwarzbauer (Ger) Canyon CLLCTV 4:47
29 Gregor Raggl (Aut) JB Brunex Superior Factory Racing 4:48
30 Nadir Colledani (Ita) MMR Factory Racing Team 5:00
31 Alessio Agostinelli (Ita) Ktm Protek Elettrosystem 5:00
32 David List (Ger) Lexware Mountainbike Team 5:02
33 Julian Schelb (Ger) Stop&Go Marderabwehr Mtb Team 5:25
34 Tomer Zaltsman (Isr) JB Brunex Superior Factory Racing 5:25
35 Bruno Vitali (Sui) Switzerland 5:39
36 Filippo Colombo (Sui) BMC MTB Racing 5:50
37 Niklas Schehl (Ger) Stop&Go Marderabwehr Mtb Team 5:51
38 Jakob Dorigoni (Ita) Torpado Factory Team 5:51
39 Maximilian Brandl (Ger) Lexware Mountainbike Team 6:14
40 Mats Tubaas Glende (Nor) Norway 6:16
41 Peter Disera (Can) Norco Factory Team 6:18
42 Sebastian Fini Carstensen (Den) KMC - Orbea 6:28
43 Knut Røhme (Nor) Norway 6:33
44 Juri Zanotti (Ita) BMC MTB Racing 6:37
45 Thibault Daniel (Fra) Cube Pro Fermetures Sefic 6:37
46 Karl Markt (Aut) JB Brunex Superior Factory Racing 6:57
47 Pablo Rodriguez Guede (Esp) BH Templo Cafés UCC 7:01
48 Lukás Kobes (Cze) Gapp System - Kolofix MTB Racing Team 7:02
49 Cameron Orr (GBr) Great Britain 7:03
50 Maxime Loret (Fra) KTM Vittoria Team 7:16
51 Julien Trarieux (Fra) Massi-Beaumes De Venise 7:31
52 Gioele De Cosmo (Ita) Wilier - Pirelli Factory Team XCO 7:37
53 Marcel Guerrini (Sui) Bixs Performance Racing 7:37
54 Jofre Cullell Estape (Esp) Primaflor Mondraker Genuins 7:39
55 Sean Fincham (Can) Norco Factory Team 7:54
56 Filip Helta (Pol) Kross Orlen Cycling Team 8:00
57 Simon Andreassen (Den) Cannondale Factory Racing 8:01
58 Nick Burki (Sui) Bike Team Solothurn 8:12
59 Tyler Orschel (Can) Canada 8:16
60 Fabio Spena (Sui) Bikebox Racingteam 8:16
61 Zsombor Palumby (Hun) Hungary 8:45
62 Karol Ostaszewski (Pol) JBG2 Cryospace 9:00
63 Erik Hægstad (Nor) KMC - Orbea 9:03
64 Jens Adams (Bel) Belgium 9:06
65 Sven Olivetti (Sui) Switzerland 9:11
66 Cameron Ivory (Aus) Australia 9:50
67 Dario Thoma (Sui) Switzerland 10:04
68 Isaac Mundy (GBr) Great Britain 10:15
69 Georg Egger (Ger) Germany 10:24
70 Samuel Gaze (NZl) Alpecin - Fenix 10:50
71 Thomas Griot (Fra) Canyon CLLCTV 11:29
72 Craig Oliver (NZl) New Zealand -1 Lap
73 Erno Mccrae (Bel) Belgium -1 Lap
74 Josef Jelínek (Cze) Cyklostar Head Pirelli -1 Lap
75 Ursin Spescha (Sui) Ka Boom - Krapf -1 Lap
76 Michael Gaßner (Ger) Germany -1 Lap
77 Malcolm Barton (Can) Canada -2 Laps
78 Christopher McGlinchey (Irl) Ireland -2 Laps
79 Hugo Boulanger (Fra) France -2 Laps
80 Florian Hamm (Ger) Germany -2 Laps
81 Basile Allard (Fra) France -2 Laps
82 Vincent Jonatan Beckmann (Ger) Germany -4 Laps
83 Juan Francisco Diaz Torres (Arg) Argentina -4 Laps
84 William Dowling (USA) United States of America -4 Laps
DNS Lars Forster (Sui) Scott-SRAM MTB Racing Team
DNF Ben Oliver (NZl) New Zealand
DNF David Nordemann (Ned) CST Postnl Bafang MTB Racing Team
DNS Emil Hasund Eid (Nor) Norway
DNF Amando Martinez Galvan (Mex) Mexico
DNF Christopher Lawless (GBr) Great Britain



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.