Canadian Cyclist

 

June 13/22 15:35 pm - Tour de Suisse: Stages 1 and 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 06/13/22
 

Results from the first two stages of the Tour de Suisse

Stage 1 (June 12th): Kusnacht to Kusnacht, 177.6 km
1 Stephen Williams (GBr) Bahrain Victorious 4:16:51
2 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
3 Andreas Kron (Den) Lotto Soudal
4 Marc Hirschi (Sui) UAE Team Emirates
5 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Qazaqstan Team
6 Ilan Van Wilder (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
7 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama-FDJ
8 Sergio Higuita (Col) BORA-hansgrohe
9 Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo-Visma
10 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
11 Adam Yates (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers
12 Aleksandr Vlasov (X) BORA-hansgrohe
13 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Israel-Premier Tech
14 Geraint Thomas (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers
15 Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team all s.t.
16 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 0:24
17 Clement Berthet (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
18 Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education-EasyPost
19 Sebastien Reichenbach (Sui) Groupama-FDJ
20 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team
21 Felix Grossschartner (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe all s.t.
22 Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal 0:51
23 Stefano Oldani (Ita) Alpecin-Fenix
24 Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
25 Sylvain Moniquet (Bel) Lotto Soudal
26 Alex Aranburu (Esp) Movistar Team
27 Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) TotalEnergies
28 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
29 Rémy Rochas (Fra) Cofidis
30 Sam Oomen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
31 Andreas Leknessund (Nor) Team DSM
32 Daniel Martinez (Col) INEOS Grenadiers
33 Bob Jungels (Lux) AG2R Citroën Team
34 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education-EasyPost
35 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
36 Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain Victorious
37 Gino Mäder (Sui) Bahrain Victorious all s.t.
38 Simone Petilli (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 1:19
39 Hugo Houle (Can) Israel-Premier Tech
40 Damien Howson (Aus) Team BikeExchange-Jayco
41 Michael Gogl (Aut) Alpecin-Fenix
42 Tom Pidcock (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers
43 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) AG2R Citroën Team
44 Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
45 Fausto Masnada (Ita) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
46 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team all s.t.
47 Anton Palzer (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 1:52
48 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
49 Jose Herrada (Esp) Cofidis
50 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team
51 Óscar Rodríguez (Esp) Movistar Team
52 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team DSM
53 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Lotto Soudal
54 Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education-EasyPost
55 Thymen Arensman (Ned) Team DSM all s.t.
56 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education-EasyPost 2:10
57 Paul Ourselin (Fra) TotalEnergies
58 Edoardo Zambanini (Ita) Bahrain Victorious
59 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo all s.t.
60 Silvan Dillier (Sui) Alpecin-Fenix 4:07
61 Michael Schär (Sui) AG2R Citroën Team
62 Nicolas Prodhomme (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
63 Matteo Badilatti (Sui) Groupama-FDJ all s.t.
64 Simon Vitzthum (Sui) Switzerland 4:39
65 Lukas Rüegg (Sui) Switzerland
66 Roland Thalmann (Sui) Switzerland
67 Quentin Pacher (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
68 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Cofidis
69 Anthony Turgis (Fra) TotalEnergies all s.t.
70 Alessandro Covi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 5:17
71 Søren Andersen (Den) Team DSM 5:36
72 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Trek-Segafredo 6:14
73 Clément Champoussin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
74 Sjoerd Bax (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix all s.t.
75 Robert Gesink (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 6:22
76 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
77 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ
78 Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
79 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
80 Dion Smith (NZl) Team BikeExchange-Jayco
81 Sebastian Berwick (Aus) Israel-Premier Tech all s.t.
82 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 6:45
83 Jonas Rutsch (Ger) EF Education-EasyPost 7:37
84 Joey Rosskopf (USA) Human Powered Health
85 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain Victorious
86 Yannis Voisard (Sui) Switzerland
87 Casper Pedersen (Den) Team DSM
88 Frederik Wandahl (Den) BORA-hansgrohe all s.t.
89 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team BikeExchange-Jayco 7:42
90 Daryl Impey (RSA) Israel-Premier Tech 8:32
91 Daniel Oss (Ita) TotalEnergies
92 Filip Maciejuk (Pol) Bahrain Victorious
93 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) TotalEnergies all s.t.
94 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team 9:08
95 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 9:42
96 Nico Denz (Ger) Team DSM
97 Stefan Bissegger (Sui) EF Education-EasyPost
98 Leonardo Basso (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team
99 Patrick Bevin (NZl) Israel-Premier Tech
100 Chad Haga (USA) Human Powered Health
101 Quinn Simmons (USA) Trek-Segafredo
102 Timo Roosen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
103 Gavin Mannion (USA) Human Powered Health all s.t.
104 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team BikeExchange-Jayco 9:59
105 MOER Van (Bel) Lotto Soudal 10:07
106 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
107 Yevgeniy Fedorov (Kaz) Astana Qazaqstan Team
108 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Qazaqstan Team all s.t.
109 Tom Bohli (Sui) Cofidis 11:55
110 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert s.t.
111 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel-Premier Tech 12:12
112 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Jumbo-Visma 12:17
113 Benoît Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 12:48
114 Jan Maas (Ned) Team BikeExchange-Jayco 13:55
115 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) INEOS Grenadiers
116 Jack Bauer (NZl) Team BikeExchange-Jayco
117 Adrien Petit (Fra) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
118 Kristian Aasvold (Nor) Human Powered Health
119 Alexander Kamp (Den) Trek-Segafredo
120 Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Trek-Segafredo all s.t.
121 Matteo Trentin (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 14:29
122 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team
123 Lewis Askey (GBr) Groupama-FDJ
124 Robin Froidevaux (Sui) Switzerland
125 Johan Jacobs (Sui) Movistar Team
126 Joel Suter (Sui) UAE Team Emirates
127 Peter Sagan (Svk) TotalEnergies
128 Matthias Reutimann (Sui) Switzerland
129 Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
130 Jay Vine (Aus) Alpecin-Fenix
131 Omar Fraile (Esp) INEOS Grenadiers
132 Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
133 Marc Soler (Esp) UAE Team Emirates
134 Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
135 Luke Rowe (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers all s.t.
136 Marco Haller (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 15:24
137 Gonzalo Serrano (Esp) Movistar Team
138 Kamil Malecki (Pol) Lotto Soudal
139 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
140 Thomas Scully (NZl) EF Education-EasyPost
141 Keegan Swirbul (USA) Human Powered Health
142 James Knox (GBr) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
143 Albert Torres (Esp) Movistar Team all s.t.
144 Davide Villella (Ita) Cofidis 17:21
145 Johan Price-Pejtersen (Den) Bahrain Victorious 19:21
146 Claudio Imhof (Sui) Switzerland
147 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Israel-Premier Tech
148 Kyle Murphy (USA) Human Powered Health all s.t.
149 Sander Armee (Bel) Cofidis 19:46
150 Ion Izagirre (Esp) Cofidis s.t.
151 Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) TotalEnergies 21:24
152 Cees Bol (Ned) Team DSM s.t.
DNS Benjamin King (USA) Human Powered Health
 
Stage 2: Kusnacht to Aesch, 199.4 km
1 Andreas Leknessund (Nor) Team DSM 4:46:22
2 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education-EasyPost at 0:38
3 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team BikeExchange-Jayco
4 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
5 Matteo Trentin (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
6 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team DSM
7 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama-FDJ
8 Edoardo Zambanini (Ita) Bahrain Victorious
9 Daniel Oss (Ita) TotalEnergies
10 Stefano Oldani (Ita) Alpecin-Fenix
11 Quinn Simmons (USA) Trek-Segafredo
12 Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
13 Alex Aranburu (Esp) Movistar Team
14 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
15 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
16 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel-Premier Tech
17 Lukas Rüegg (Sui) Switzerland
18 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Qazaqstan Team
19 Stephen Williams (GBr) Bahrain Victorious
20 Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo-Visma
21 Nicolas Prodhomme (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
22 Hugo Houle (Can) Israel-Premier Tech
23 Gavin Mannion (USA) Human Powered Health
24 Sam Oomen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
25 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) AG2R Citroën Team
26 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
27 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Trek-Segafredo
28 Clement Berthet (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
29 Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) TotalEnergies
30 Jan Maas (Ned) Team BikeExchange-Jayco
31 Marc Hirschi (Sui) UAE Team Emirates
32 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Lotto Soudal
33 Jose Herrada (Esp) Cofidis
34 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team
35 Damien Howson (Aus) Team BikeExchange-Jayco
36 Aleksandr Vlasov (X) BORA-hansgrohe
37 Daryl Impey (RSA) Israel-Premier Tech
38 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
39 Rémy Rochas (Fra) Cofidis
40 Gino Mäder (Sui) Bahrain Victorious
41 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Israel-Premier Tech
42 Óscar Rodríguez (Esp) Movistar Team
43 Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education-EasyPost
44 Bob Jungels (Lux) AG2R Citroën Team
45 Stefan Bissegger (Sui) EF Education-EasyPost
46 Felix Grossschartner (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe
47 Ilan Van Wilder (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
48 Daniel Martinez (Col) INEOS Grenadiers
49 Roland Thalmann (Sui) Switzerland
50 Tom Pidcock (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers
51 Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
52 Adam Yates (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers
53 Thymen Arensman (Ned) Team DSM
54 Yannis Voisard (Sui) Switzerland
55 Geraint Thomas (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers
56 Sebastien Reichenbach (Sui) Groupama-FDJ
57 Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education-EasyPost
58 Sergio Higuita (Col) BORA-hansgrohe
59 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
60 Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain Victorious
61 Andreas Kron (Den) Lotto Soudal
62 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team
63 Fausto Masnada (Ita) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
64 Sylvain Moniquet (Bel) Lotto Soudal
65 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education-EasyPost
66 Jonas Rutsch (Ger) EF Education-EasyPost
67 Simone Petilli (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
68 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team
69 Clément Champoussin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
70 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
71 Michael Gogl (Aut) Alpecin-Fenix
72 Robert Gesink (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
73 Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
74 Sjoerd Bax (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix all s.t.
75 Alessandro Covi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:48
76 Søren Andersen (Den) Team DSM s.t.
77 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 1:09
78 Keegan Swirbul (USA) Human Powered Health 1:28
79 Paul Ourselin (Fra) TotalEnergies 1:47
80 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ 2:12
81 Jack Bauer (NZl) Team BikeExchange-Jayco s.t.
82 Silvan Dillier (Sui) Alpecin-Fenix 2:14
83 Michael Schär (Sui) AG2R Citroën Team
84 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain Victorious
85 Gonzalo Serrano (Esp) Movistar Team
86 Sander Armee (Bel) Cofidis
87 Quentin Pacher (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
88 Marco Haller (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe
89 Dion Smith (NZl) Team BikeExchange-Jayco
90 Marc Soler (Esp) UAE Team Emirates
91 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Cofidis all s.t.
92 Sebastian Berwick (Aus) Israel-Premier Tech 2:26
93 Anthony Turgis (Fra) TotalEnergies 2:47
94 Davide Villella (Ita) Cofidis 3:11
95 Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal 3:18
96 Anton Palzer (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 4:19
97 Joey Rosskopf (USA) Human Powered Health
98 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
99 Robin Froidevaux (Sui) Switzerland
100 Nico Denz (Ger) Team DSM
101 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team
102 Frederik Wandahl (Den) BORA-hansgrohe all s.t.
103 Chad Haga (USA) Human Powered Health 5:17
104 Timo Roosen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 5:25
105 Johan Jacobs (Sui) Movistar Team
106 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
107 Adrien Petit (Fra) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
108 Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Trek-Segafredo
109 Patrick Bevin (NZl) Israel-Premier Tech
110 Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
111 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
112 MOER Van (Bel) Lotto Soudal
113 Omar Fraile (Esp) INEOS Grenadiers
114 Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
115 Matteo Badilatti (Sui) Groupama-FDJ all s.t.
116 Filip Maciejuk (Pol) Bahrain Victorious 6:15
117 Benoît Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
118 Matthias Reutimann (Sui) Switzerland
119 Lewis Askey (GBr) Groupama-FDJ
120 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Israel-Premier Tech
121 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team
122 Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
123 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates
124 Tom Bohli (Sui) Cofidis
125 Kristian Aasvold (Nor) Human Powered Health
126 Peter Sagan (Svk) TotalEnergies
127 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Jumbo-Visma
128 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Qazaqstan Team
129 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team BikeExchange-Jayco
130 Albert Torres (Esp) Movistar Team
131 Ion Izagirre (Esp) Cofidis
132 Luke Rowe (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers
133 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) TotalEnergies
134 Casper Pedersen (Den) Team DSM
135 Alexander Kamp (Den) Trek-Segafredo all s.t.
136 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 10:05
137 Yevgeniy Fedorov (Kaz) Astana Qazaqstan Team 10:19
138 Kamil Malecki (Pol) Lotto Soudal
139 Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) TotalEnergies
140 Thomas Scully (NZl) EF Education-EasyPost
141 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) INEOS Grenadiers
142 Simon Vitzthum (Sui) Switzerland
143 Johan Price-Pejtersen (Den) Bahrain Victorious all s.t.
144 Jay Vine (Aus) Alpecin-Fenix 10:56
145 Joel Suter (Sui) UAE Team Emirates 12:04
146 Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team s.t.
147 Cees Bol (Ned) Team DSM 12:05
148 Kyle Murphy (USA) Human Powered Health 14:36
149 James Knox (GBr) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team s.t.
150 Claudio Imhof (Sui) Switzerland 20:42
DNF Leonardo Basso (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Dario Cataldo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
 
GC
1 Stephen Williams (GBr) Bahrain Victorious 9:03:41
2 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe at 0:04
3 Andreas Kron (Den) Lotto Soudal 0:06
4 Andreas Leknessund (Nor) Team DSM 0:07
5 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 0:10
6 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Qazaqstan Team
7 Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo-Visma
8 Marc Hirschi (Sui) UAE Team Emirates
9 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
10 Aleksandr Vlasov (X) BORA-hansgrohe
11 Ilan Van Wilder (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
12 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Israel-Premier Tech
13 Adam Yates (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers
14 Sergio Higuita (Col) BORA-hansgrohe
15 Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
16 Geraint Thomas (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers all s.t.
17 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 0:34
18 Clement Berthet (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
19 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team
20 Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education-EasyPost
21 Felix Grossschartner (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe
22 Sebastien Reichenbach (Sui) Groupama-FDJ all s.t.
23 Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) TotalEnergies 0:58
24 Stefano Oldani (Ita) Alpecin-Fenix 1:01
25 Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
26 Alex Aranburu (Esp) Movistar Team
27 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
28 Sam Oomen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
29 Rémy Rochas (Fra) Cofidis
30 Bob Jungels (Lux) AG2R Citroën Team
31 Gino Mäder (Sui) Bahrain Victorious
32 Daniel Martinez (Col) INEOS Grenadiers
33 Sylvain Moniquet (Bel) Lotto Soudal
34 Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain Victorious
35 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education-EasyPost
36 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ all s.t.
37 Hugo Houle (Can) Israel-Premier Tech 1:29
38 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) AG2R Citroën Team
39 Damien Howson (Aus) Team BikeExchange-Jayco
40 Tom Pidcock (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers
41 Simone Petilli (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
42 Fausto Masnada (Ita) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
43 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team
44 Michael Gogl (Aut) Alpecin-Fenix
45 Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert all s.t.
46 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 2:02
47 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team DSM
48 Jose Herrada (Esp) Cofidis
49 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Lotto Soudal
50 Óscar Rodríguez (Esp) Movistar Team
51 Thymen Arensman (Ned) Team DSM
52 Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education-EasyPost
53 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team all s.t.
54 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education-EasyPost 2:14
55 Edoardo Zambanini (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 2:20
56 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo s.t.
57 Paul Ourselin (Fra) TotalEnergies 3:29
58 Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal 3:38
59 Nicolas Prodhomme (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 4:17
60 Lukas Rüegg (Sui) Switzerland 4:49
61 Roland Thalmann (Sui) Switzerland s.t.
62 Alessandro Covi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 5:37
63 Anton Palzer (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 5:43
64 Silvan Dillier (Sui) Alpecin-Fenix 5:53
65 Michael Schär (Sui) AG2R Citroën Team s.t.
66 Søren Andersen (Den) Team DSM 5:56
67 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Trek-Segafredo 6:24
68 Clément Champoussin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
69 Sjoerd Bax (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix both s.t.
70 Quentin Pacher (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 6:25
71 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Cofidis s.t.
72 Robert Gesink (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 6:32
73 Anthony Turgis (Fra) TotalEnergies 6:58
74 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 7:03
75 Yannis Voisard (Sui) Switzerland 7:47
76 Jonas Rutsch (Ger) EF Education-EasyPost s.t.
77 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team BikeExchange-Jayco 7:48
78 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ 8:06
79 Dion Smith (NZl) Team BikeExchange-Jayco 8:08
80 Sebastian Berwick (Aus) Israel-Premier Tech 8:20
81 Daniel Oss (Ita) TotalEnergies 8:42
82 Daryl Impey (RSA) Israel-Premier Tech s.t.
83 Matteo Badilatti (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 9:04
84 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain Victorious 9:23
85 Quinn Simmons (USA) Trek-Segafredo 9:43
86 Gavin Mannion (USA) Human Powered Health 9:52
87 Stefan Bissegger (Sui) EF Education-EasyPost s.t.
88 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 11:19
89 Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team s.t.
90 Joey Rosskopf (USA) Human Powered Health 11:28
91 Frederik Wandahl (Den) BORA-hansgrohe s.t.
92 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel-Premier Tech 12:22
93 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 12:32
94 Casper Pedersen (Den) Team DSM 13:22
95 Nico Denz (Ger) Team DSM 13:33
96 Jan Maas (Ned) Team BikeExchange-Jayco 14:05
97 Filip Maciejuk (Pol) Bahrain Victorious 14:19
98 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) TotalEnergies s.t.
99 Chad Haga (USA) Human Powered Health 14:29
100 Simon Vitzthum (Sui) Switzerland s.t.
101 Matteo Trentin (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 14:39
102 Timo Roosen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
103 Patrick Bevin (NZl) Israel-Premier Tech both s.t.
104 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team 14:55
105 MOER Van (Bel) Lotto Soudal 15:04
106 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert s.t.
107 Jack Bauer (NZl) Team BikeExchange-Jayco 15:39
108 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 15:46
109 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team BikeExchange-Jayco s.t.
110 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Qazaqstan Team 15:54
111 Marc Soler (Esp) UAE Team Emirates 16:15
112 Keegan Swirbul (USA) Human Powered Health 16:24
113 Gonzalo Serrano (Esp) Movistar Team 17:10
114 Marco Haller (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe s.t.
115 Tom Bohli (Sui) Cofidis 17:42
116 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Jumbo-Visma 18:04
117 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team 18:20
118 Robin Froidevaux (Sui) Switzerland s.t.
119 Benoît Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 18:35
120 Adrien Petit (Fra) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 18:52
121 Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Trek-Segafredo s.t.
122 Johan Jacobs (Sui) Movistar Team 19:24
123 Omar Fraile (Esp) INEOS Grenadiers 19:26
124 Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix s.t.
125 Kristian Aasvold (Nor) Human Powered Health 19:42
126 Alexander Kamp (Den) Trek-Segafredo s.t.
127 Yevgeniy Fedorov (Kaz) Astana Qazaqstan Team 19:58
128 Davide Villella (Ita) Cofidis 20:04
129 Lewis Askey (GBr) Groupama-FDJ 20:14
130 Matthias Reutimann (Sui) Switzerland 20:16
131 Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
132 Peter Sagan (Svk) TotalEnergies
133 Luke Rowe (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers all s.t.
134 Albert Torres (Esp) Movistar Team 21:11
135 Sander Armee (Bel) Cofidis 21:32
136 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) INEOS Grenadiers 23:46
137 Jay Vine (Aus) Alpecin-Fenix 24:57
138 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 25:01
139 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Israel-Premier Tech 25:08
140 Kamil Malecki (Pol) Lotto Soudal 25:15
141 Thomas Scully (NZl) EF Education-EasyPost s.t.
142 Ion Izagirre (Esp) Cofidis 25:33
143 Joel Suter (Sui) UAE Team Emirates 26:05
144 Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team s.t.
145 Johan Price-Pejtersen (Den) Bahrain Victorious 29:12
146 James Knox (GBr) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 29:32
147 Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) TotalEnergies 31:15
148 Cees Bol (Ned) Team DSM 33:01
149 Kyle Murphy (USA) Human Powered Health 33:29
150 Claudio Imhof (Sui) Switzerland 39:35



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.