Canadian Cyclist

 

June 14/22 14:19 pm - Grand Prix Cycliste de Charlevoix: Stage 4 and Final GC results


Posted by Editoress on 06/14/22
 

Results and GC from the final stage of Grand Prix Cycliste de Charlevoix in Quebec

Stage 4 (June 12th): Road race
 
U23 Women, 83 km
1 Laury Milette (Emotional.FR Tornatech GSC Blagnac VS31) 2:43:38
2 Camille Primeau (DesjardinsFord-Cromwell-Primeauvélo)
3 Coralie Levesque (Indépendant-RP)
4 Mathilde Huot (Espoirs Quilicot)
5 Eloise Camire (Espoirs Quilicot)
6 Victoria Dupont (CSM Puteaux) all s.t.
7 Jazmine Lavergne (DesjardinsFord-Cromwell-Primeauvélo) 0:05
8 Eva Gabelier (DesjardinsFord-Cromwell-Primeauvélo) s.t.
9 Coralie Houde (DesjardinsFord-Cromwell-Primeauvélo) 0:09
10 Florence Normand (WV Schijndel) 0:11
11 Sarah Hamel (Club VSV) s.t.
12 Alicia La Grenade (Québecor Stingray) 0:25
13 Elissa Proulx (Team Macadam's Cowboys) 4:17
14 Allyson Webb Charland (Team Macadam's Cowboys) 4:19
15 Iris Gabelier (DesjardinsFord-Cromwell-Primeauvélo) 4:26
16 Noemie Fortin (DesjardinsFord-Cromwell-Primeauvélo) 4:30
17 Adele Desgagnes (Emotional.FR Tornatech GSC Blagnac VS31) 5:34
18 Noemie Gaudreault (Club VSV) 8:16
19 Penelope Primeau (DesjardinsFord-Cromwell-Primeauvélo) 8:18
20 Arianne Gingras (DesjardinsFord-Cromwell-Primeauvélo) 8:20
21 Eve Tremblay (Vélo CARTEL) s.t.
22 Justine Thomas (DesjardinsFord-Cromwell-Primeauvélo) 8:25
23 Eliane Wauthier (DesjardinsFord-Cromwell-Primeauvélo) s.t.
24 Samuelle Baillargeon (DesjardinsFord-Cromwell-Primeauvélo) 10:35
25 Charlie Lemire (Québecor Stingray) 12:34
26 Maude Brazeau (Québecor Stingray) 20:36
27 Ann-Sophie Halley (Espoirs Quilicot) 21:55
28 Jade Larouche (EC Subway) s.t.
29 Ariane Arsenault (Club VSV) 22:05
30 Rosalie Lemieux (Indépendant-RP) 37:43
DNF Arielle Lemay (Indépendant-RP)
DNF Danae Waterbury (Club VSV)
DNF Malisone Joly (ECF - Communimed p/p Cycle Néron)
DNF Emma-Jeanne Marchand (DesjardinsFord-Cromwell-Primeauvélo)
DNF Evaelle Fortier (Espoirs Quilicot)
DNS Evelyne Lacasse (DesjardinsFord-Cromwell-Primeauvélo)
DNS Lea Gauthier (Québecor Stingray)
DNS Roxanne Di Menna (Espoirs Quilicot)
DNS Milla Estralita Bellemare (Espoirs Premier Tech)
 
U23 Men, 126 km
1 Joel Plamondon (Espoirs Quilicot) 3:30:58
2 Philippe Jacob (DesjardinsFord-Cromwell-Primeauvélo) at 0:49
3 Nicolas Rivard (Team Macadam's Cowboys Premier Tech U23) 0:50
4 Charles Duquette (Team Macadam's Cowboys)
5 Justin Roy (Vélo 2000-Rhino Rack)
6 Alexis Bouchard (Espoirs Quilicot) all s.t.
7 Samuel Couture (Espoirs Quilicot) 0:54
8 Tristan Jussaume (AEVOLO Cycling team) s.t.
9 Adamo Giammarella (Espoirs Quilicot) 0:54
10 Thomas Nadeau (DesjardinsFord-Cromwell-Primeauvélo) 1:14
11 Lambert Chenail (Espoirs Quilicot) 5:15
12 Antoine Corbeil (Indépendant-RP) s.t.
13 Victor Marchand (DesjardinsFord-Cromwell-Primeauvélo) 5:20
14 Elyot Ferguson (Vélo 2000-Rhino Rack) 5:21
15 Clovis Roy (ZVP-OPTO RÉSEAU) 5:23
16 Louis Raymond (Espoirs Quilicot) s.t.
17 Ezekiel Ouellet (DesjardinsFord-Cromwell-Primeauvélo) 7:30
18 Simon Belley (Vélo CARTEL) 7:35
19 Lukas Carreau (Dinan Sport Cycling) 8:28
20 Arnaud Beaudoin (TRA/Mandevco) 8:28
21 Lucas Guevremont (Espoirs Quilicot) 9:57
22 Leonard Peloquin (Team Macadam's Cowboys) 10:11
23 Vincent Gagnon (Espoirs Quilicot) 10:24
24 Olivier Guy Samson (Espoirs Quilicot) s.t.
25 Samael Fleury Nadeau (Vélo 2000-Rhino Rack) 11:27
26 Etiene Dugre Arcand (EC Subway) 11:35
27 Mathis Begin (ZVP-OPTO RÉSEAU) 12:15
28 Etienne Gagne (Espoirs Quilicot) 12:18
29 Mathieu Guy Samson (Espoirs Quilicot) 17:46
30 Thomas Perigny (EC Subway) 20:13
31 Simon Gingras (Espoirs Quilicot) 21:26
32 Loic Olivier (DesjardinsFord-Cromwell-Primeauvélo) 21:56
33 William Toussaint (DesjardinsFord-Cromwell-Primeauvélo)
34 Maxim Maximenco (Odd Collectif p/p Quilicot) both s.t.
35 Loic Carrier (Espoirs Laval Planete Courrier) 24:44
36 Christophe Blais (EC Subway) 25:01
37 Maxence Malo (Espoirs Quilicot) 25:50
38 Maximilian Chamberland (IBIKE) 29:12
39 Mathis Lavoie (VC Métropolitain) 29:47
40 Henrique Martins (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 31:01
41 Nathaniel Roberge (Espoirs Quilicot) 34:17
42 Jacob Tremblay (Espoirs Premier Tech) 34:24
43 William Boissonneault (DesjardinsFord-Cromwell-Primeauvélo) 37:09
44 Maxence Faucher (VC Métropolitain) 38:52
45 Lou Chalifoux Chabot (VC Métropolitain) 38:52
46 Leo Plamondon (Espoirs Quilicot) 48:44
47 Alex Yazer (Espoirs Quilicot) 1:01:32
48 Laurent Allard (Équipe Cycliste ABLOK) 1:12:47
DNF Gustav Fortin (Equipe Cycliste ABLOK)
DNF Gabriel Dumais (VC Métropolitain)
DNF Sebastien Parent (VELOSELECT-SILBER)
DNF Felix-Antoine Malo (Espoirs Quilicot)
DNF Derenik Beauregard (Vélo CARTEL)
DNF Marc Antoine Mauger (Espoirs Quilicot)
DNF Xavier Perreault (Équipe Cycliste ABLOK)
DNF Quentin Henon Boyer (Espoirs Quilicot)
 
Elite Women, 83 km
1 Marie Soleil Blais (Team Farto-BTC) 2:28:07
2 Laurie Arsenault (Canyon MTB Racing) at 1:09
3 Julie Lacourciere (IBIKE) 1:13
4 Yael Klein (Ascent Cycling) 2:09
5 Josephine Peloquin (Emotional.FR Tormatech GSC Blagnac VS31) 5:10
6 Jackie Peters (Club VSV) s.t.
7 Annie Scott (Cyclery Racing) 5:15
8 Julie Gagnon (ECF-Communimed p/p Cycle Néron) 5:24
9 Ava Holmgren (Stimulus Orbea) 5:30
10 Skyler Goudswaard (University of Toronto Road Racing) 6:47
11 Lucy Hemstead (Emotional.FR Tormatech GSC Blagnac VS31) 6:55
12 Elizabeth Gin (DesjardinsFord-Cromwell-Primeauvélo) 6:58
13 Caroline Lamarche Mcclure (Club VSV)
14 Fanny Brosseau (IBIKE)
15 Rachel Shaffer (Club VSV)
16 Sidney Mcgill (Pedalhead Race Room) all s.t.
17 Myriam Paquet (IBIKE) 7:02
18 Whitney Surgenor (Cyclery Racing) 7:03
19 Catherine Boily-Daoust (IBIKE) 7:06
20 Anne-Sophie Hébert (ECF-Communimed p/p Cycle Néron) 11:45
21 Katelyn Walcroft (Hardwood next wave) 11:59
22 Isabella Holmgren (Stimulus Orbea) 13:14
23 Valerie Lamantia (Shadow Cycling Collective) 17:22
24 Kiara Lylyk (Cyclery Racing) 19:36
25 Lilan Qian (IBIKE) 21:23
26 Isabelle Mayrand (ECF-Communimed p/p Cycle Néron) 33:55
27 Elise Piedalue (ECF-Communimed p/p Cycle Néron) 34:10
28 Leonora Mia Shaub (Independent-RP) 45:22
DNF SIHAM Essaddy (ECF-Communimed p/p Cycle Néron)
DNF Emilie Kelso (Shadow Cycling collective)
DNF Jessy Carveth (Team Nova Scotia)
DNF Sarah Gilbert (Lorneville Cycling Club)
DNF Megan Poulin (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme)
DNF Camille Desrochers Laflamme (ECF-Communimed p/p Cycle Néron)
DNF Paule Levasseur (Expertismed)
DNS Yasmin Jackson (Newmarket Eagles)
DNS Emma Delisle (DesjardinsFord-Cromwell-Primeauvélo)
 
Elite Men, 126 km
1 Francis Izquierdo Bernier (Cannondale Echelon p/b 4iiii) 3:15:51
2 Julien Gagne (Indépendant-RP) at s.t.
3 Daniel Koszela (XSPEED UNITED) 1:30
4 Carson Miles (Premier Tech U23) 1:35
5 David Dube (Toronto Hustle) 1:45
6 Pier Andre Cote (Human Powered Health) 2:33
7 Laurent Gervais (Cannondale Echelon p/b 4iiii) 2:33
8 Paul Blanc Paque (360 AGENCY/Cycles Régis)
9 Matthew Sherar (ASCENT CYCLING) both s.t.
10 Nicholas Menegon (Tag cycling race team) 2:45
11 Joseph Chamberlain (Independent-RP) 2:49
12 Felix Belhumeur (Indépendant-RP Pivot Cycles-OTE) 3:19
13 Luke Valenti (Toronto Hustle) 3:30
14 Zakariya Jackson (United nations of cyclists) 4:29
15 Jeremy Obrand (Toronto Hustle) 4:45
16 Alexandre Roy (Siboire CCS) 5:34
17 Raphael Auclair (Indépendant-RP Pivot Cycles-OTE) 5:37
18 Lukas Conly (TRA/Mandevco TRA/Mandevco) s.t.
19 Jack Ciotlos (UNC) 5:41
20 Daniel Kalichman (Toronto Hustle) 5:44
21 Alexander Woodford (Ride with rendall PB Biemme) 5:45
22 Antoine Fabry (360 AGENCY/Cycles Régis)
23 Simon Dubuc (TRA/Mandevco TRA/Mandevco)
24 Luc Guilbeault (Premier Tech x Endo Lévis) all s.t.
25 Francis Juneau (Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project) 6:00
26 Marc-Andre Fortier (Pivot Cycles-OTE) s.t.
27 Michael Joannisse (Rouleurs-Polo Vélo) 6:05
28 Jean Michel Lachance (Indépendant-RP) 6:19
29 Nicolas Cote (Yoeleo test Team p/b 4Mind) 6:50
30 Maximilien Moreau (Premier Tech x Endo Lévis)
31 Benedict Chevrier (IBIKE) all s.t.
32 David Drouin (VELOSELECT-SILBER VELOSELECT-) 6:53
33 Kieran Sharpe (Team Nova Scotia) 6:54
34 Frederic Meunier (Cannondale Echelon p/b 4iiii)
35 Alexis Rochette (Vélo CARTEL)
36 Logan O'krafka (United nations of cyclists)
37 Dominic Cantin (IBIKE) all s.t.
38 Maxime Forget (360 AGENCY/Cycles Régis) 7:02
39 Ethan Sittlington (Toronto Hustle) 7:07
40 Gabriel Audet Boucher (IBIKE) 7:11
41 Christopher Rowley (Yoeleo test Team p/b 4Mind) 7:20
42 Nickolas Hanif (Bateman's Bike CO.) 7:22
43 Jonathan Fournier (Club VSV) 8:23
44 Emile Hamm (Toronto Hustle) 9:22
45 Caleb Jarvine (Independent-RP) 9:30
46 Pierre Antoine Larochelle (Vélo CARTEL) 9:47
47 Tommy Omura (Rouleurs-Polo Vélo) 9:58
48 Philip Caldwell (Rouleurs-Polo Vélo) 10:32
49 Cedrick Graham (Mon Vélo) 10:38
50 Mathieu Gabriel (Premier Tech x Endo Lévis) 10:44
51 Mitchell James Robinson (ASCENT CYCLING) 10:48
52 Loic Prieur Drevon (IBIKE) 10:52
53 Alexandre Vialle (Toyota St-Eustache) 11:05
54 William Goodfellow (Yoeleo test Team p/b 4Mind) 11:07
55 Jean-Philip Holliday (Rocket Factory-Fauve) s.t.
56 Charles Antoine Forest Leblanc (DesjardinsFord-Cromwell-Primeauvélo) 11:10
57 Christophe Rioux (Rocket Factory-Fauve) 11:13
58 Charles-Antoine Messier (Vélo 2000-Rhino Rack) 11:19
59 Brett Stoppa (Ride with rendall PB Biemme) 11:21
60 Alexandre Bilodeau Laflamme (IBIKE) 11:23
61 Maxime Mercier (Rocket Factory-Fauve) 11:39
62 Theodore Woodford (Ride with rendall PB Biemme) s.t.
63 William Blackburn (Vélo 2000-Rhino Rack) 11:48
64 Joseph Lupien (Team Skyline) 13:02
65 Justin Shoubridge (Odd Collectif p/p Quilicot) 13:15
66 Gabriel Sarrazin-Mackay (KOROM) 13:53
67 Ian Ackert (Hardwood Next Wave) 14:43
68 Xavier Robidoux (Vélo CARTEL) 15:08
69 David Barry (Premier Tech x Endo Lévis) 15:12
70 Cedrik Dubois (360 AGENCY/Cycles Régis) 15:25
71 Tommy Feng (Independent-RP) 17:39
72 Zola Mehlomakulu (ASCENT CYCLING) 18:15
73 Guillaume Fiset (Premier Tech x Endo Lévis) 19:39
74 Olivier Brisebois (Cannondale Echelon p/b 4iiii) 22:14
75 Hendrik Pineda (Cannondale Echelon p/b 4iiii)
76 Olivier Peloquin (Cannondale Echelon p/b 4iiii)
77 Samuel Leblanc (Vélo 2000-Rhino Rack) all s.t.
78 Alessandro Sproul (United nations of cyclists) 24:42
79 Peter Schindler (United nations of cyclists) 25:15
80 Yannick Banville (Ride with rendall PB Biemme) s.t.
81 Adam Wolfe (TRA/Mandevco TRA/Mandevco) 25:30
82 Thomas Baillargeon (Odd Collectif p/p Quilicot) 26:45
83 Denis Coulet (Rocket Factory-Fauve) 26:53
84 Francis Tellier (Premier Tech x Endo Lévis) s.t.
85 Sebastien Bigras (Indépendant-RP) 27:11
86 Julien De La Sablonniere (Premier Tech x Endo Lévis) 29:08
87 Olivier De La Durantaye (IBIKE) 29:15
88 Zvonimir Burcul (Rouleurs-Polo Vélo) 29:26
89 William Guy-Tessier (KOROM) 29:44
90 Nicolas Cote (IBIKE) 29:59
91 Alexandre Laliberte (KOROM) 30:03
92 Jérémy Picard Fiset (Rouleurs-Polo Vélo) 30:55
93 Nathan Martin (Toronto Hustle) 31:46
94 Geoffrey Delesalle (Indépendant-RP) 31:53
95 Merlin Dallaire (Siboire CCS) 32:21
96 Daniel Gregory (United nations of cyclists) 33:53
97 Ryan Dewald (Team Skyline) 34:20
98 Alexandre Bergeron-Vallee (Équipe Service Course) 34:24
99 Aiden Mallany-Stanley (Ride with rendall PB Biemme) 34:27
100 Damien Cyrenne (Rocket Factory-Fauve) 34:36
101 Alexandre Brailovski (KOROM) 35:30
102 Giulio Aceto (McGill Cycling) s.t.
103 Federico Alzamora (Apex Outaouais p/b Euro-sports) 37:43
104 Pablo Vallejo Vidal (IBIKE) 38:26
105 Jeremy Charlier (Rocket Factory-Fauve) 40:13
106 Mathieu Borduas (Rocket Factory-Fauve) 41:33
107 Nicolas Michaud (KOROM) 47:21
108 Maxime Peloquin (Rocket Factory-Fauve) 1:03:24
109 Brandon Gelinas (Rouleurs-Polo Vélo) 1:10:21
110 Michaël Cormier (KOROM) 1:11:51
DNF Joshua Hulley-Carroll (Ride with rendall PB Biemme)
DNF Gunnar Holmgren (Pivot Cycles-OTE)
DNF Adam Abidi (Pivot Cycles-OTE)
DNF Pierre-Marc Gosselin (KOROM)
DNF Sebastien Seguier (McGill Cycling)
DNF Nathan Augeard (McGill Cycling)
DNF Louis St Pierre (KOROM)
DNF Arnaud St Pierre (Rocket Factory-Fauve)
DNF Philippe Antoine Simard (Odd Collectif p/p Quilicot)
DNF Etienne Scherer (Vélo 2000-Rhino Rack)
DNF Philippe Schampaert (Odd Collectif p/p Quilicot)
DNF Sebastien Rousseau (Premier Tech x Endo Lévis)
DNF Charles Ouimet (Indépendant-RP)
DNF William Dufour (EC Makadence Primeau Vélo)
DNF Jules Cusson Fradet (Premier Tech x Endo Lévis)
DNF Mathieu Bouchard (Vélo 2000-Rhino Rack)
DNS Theron Inglis (Independent-RP)
DNS Vincent Belhumeur ()
DNS Michael Fawcett (RealDeal)
DNS Jean Philippe Venne (CLAN KNOX)
DNS Nicholas-Ian Mcdonnell-Stewart (Rouleurs-Polo Vélo)
DNS Shawn Turcotte (Rocket Factory-Fauve)
DNS Simon Hamel (Premier Tech x Endo Lévis)
DNS Jacob Dupont (Rocket Factory-Fauve)
DNS Joshua Artzy-McCendie (Rocket Factory-Fauve)
 
Final GC
 
U23 Women
1 Laury Milette (Emotional.FR Tornatech GSC Blagnac VS31) 4:28:15
2 Mathilde Huot (Espoirs Quilicot) at 1:45
3 Eloise Camire (Espoirs Quilicot) 1:49
4 Victoria Dupont (CSM Puteaux) 1:55
5 Sarah Hamel (Club VSV) 1:55
6 Camille Primeau (DesjardinsFord-Cromwell-Primeauvélo) 1:56
7 Jazmine Lavergne (DesjardinsFord-Cromwell-Primeauvélo) 2:22
8 Florence Normand (WV Schijndel) 2:53
9 Coralie Houde (DesjardinsFord-Cromwell-Primeauvélo) 3:29
10 Coralie Levesque (Indépendant-RP) 4:25
11 Eva Gabelier (DesjardinsFord-Cromwell-Primeauvélo) 4:44
12 Alicia La Grenade (Québecor Stingray) 5:22
13 Adele Desgagnes (Emotional.FR Tornatech GSC Blagnac VS31) 7:19
14 Elissa Proulx (Team Macadam's Cowboys) 8:46
15 Iris Gabelier (DesjardinsFord-Cromwell-Primeauvélo) 8:47
16 Noemie Fortin (DesjardinsFord-Cromwell-Primeauvélo) 9:40
17 Allyson Webb Charland (Team Macadam's Cowboys) 11:09
18 Penelope Primeau (DesjardinsFord-Cromwell-Primeauvélo) 11:19
19 Noemie Gaudreault (Club VSV) 12:25
20 Eliane Wauthier (DesjardinsFord-Cromwell-Primeauvélo) 13:13
21 Justine Thomas (DesjardinsFord-Cromwell-Primeauvélo) 13:31
22 Charlie Lemire (Québecor Stingray) 15:50
23 Arianne Gingras (DesjardinsFord-Cromwell-Primeauvélo) 16:00
24 Samuelle Baillargeon (DesjardinsFord-Cromwell-Primeauvélo) 16:56
25 Eve Tremblay (Vélo CARTEL) 18:31
26 Ariane Arsenault (Club VSV) 30:44
27 Maude Brazeau (Québecor Stingray) 31:38
28 Jade Larouche (EC Subway) 32:41
29 Ann-Sophie Halley (Espoirs Quilicot) 33:12
30 Rosalie Lemieux (Indépendant-RP) 50:13
 
U23 Men
1 Joel Plamondon (Espoirs Quilicot) 5:09:38
2 Tristan Jussaume (AEVOLO Cycling team) at 0:14
3 Philippe Jacob (DesjardinsFord-Cromwell-Primeauvélo) 0:37
4 Thomas Nadeau (DesjardinsFord-Cromwell-Primeauvélo) 1:09
5 Adamo Giammarella (Espoirs Quilicot) 1:24
6 Alexis Bouchard (Espoirs Quilicot) 1:48
7 Charles Duquette (Team Macadam's Cowboys) 1:51
8 Samuel Couture (Espoirs Quilicot) 1:57
9 Justin Roy (Vélo 2000-Rhino Rack) 2:15
10 Nicolas Rivard (Team Macadam's Cowboys Premier Tech U23) 2:46
11 Clovis Roy (ZVP-OPTO RÉSEAU) 6:28
12 Louis Raymond (Espoirs Quilicot) 7:51
13 Lambert Chenail (Espoirs Quilicot) 7:52
14 Arnaud Beaudoin (TRA/Mandevco) 7:59
15 Elyot Ferguson (Vélo 2000-Rhino Rack) 8:01
16 Victor Marchand (DesjardinsFord-Cromwell-Primeauvélo) 8:11
17 Lukas Carreau (Dinan Sport Cycling) 9:13
18 Ezekiel Ouellet (DesjardinsFord-Cromwell-Primeauvélo) 10:42
19 Leonard Peloquin (Team Macadam's Cowboys) 11:12
20 Antoine Corbeil (Indépendant-RP) 11:17
21 Olivier Guy Samson (Espoirs Quilicot) 12:27
22 Lucas Guevremont (Espoirs Quilicot) 13:24
23 Samael Fleury Nadeau (Vélo 2000-Rhino Rack) 13:40
24 Mathis Begin (ZVP-OPTO RÉSEAU) 14:08
25 Etiene Dugre Arcand (EC Subway) 14:57
26 Etienne Gagne (Espoirs Quilicot) 16:23
27 Simon Belley (Vélo CARTEL) 17:21
28 Vincent Gagnon (Espoirs Quilicot) 18:13
29 Mathieu Guy Samson (Espoirs Quilicot) 19:57
30 Thomas Perigny (EC Subway) 23:16
31 William Toussaint (DesjardinsFord-Cromwell-Primeauvélo) 25:52
32 Loic Olivier (DesjardinsFord-Cromwell-Primeauvélo) 26:44
33 Christophe Blais (EC Subway) 28:47
34 Loic Carrier (Espoirs Laval Planete Courrier) 29:00
35 Maxim Maximenco (Odd Collectif p/p Quilicot) 29:24
36 Simon Gingras (Espoirs Quilicot) 30:42
37 Maxence Malo (Espoirs Quilicot) 32:38
38 Henrique Martins (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 33:53
39 Mathis Lavoie (VC Métropolitain) 36:04
40 Jacob Tremblay (Espoirs Premier Tech) 37:17
41 Maximilian Chamberland (IBIKE) 37:42
42 William Boissonneault (DesjardinsFord-Cromwell-Primeauvélo) 40:16
43 Nathaniel Roberge (Espoirs Quilicot) 45:54
44 Lou Chalifoux Chabot (VC Métropolitain) 51:06
45 Maxence Faucher (VC Métropolitain) 51:36
46 Leo Plamondon (Espoirs Quilicot) 1:00:32
47 Alex Yazer (Espoirs Quilicot) 1:16:12
48 Laurent Allard (Équipe Cycliste ABLOK) 1:30:05
 
Elite Women
1 Marie Soleil Blais (Team Farto-BTC) 4:09:2
2 Yael Klein (Ascent Cycling) at 1:59
3 Julie Lacourciere (IBIKE) 3:10
4 Laurie Arsenault (Canyon MTB Racing) 3:29
5 Jackie Peters (Club VSV) 7:29
6 Josephine Peloquin (Emotional.FR Tormatech GSC Blagnac VS31) 7:41
7 Annie Scott (Cyclery Racing) 8:19
8 Julie Gagnon (ECF-Communimed p/p Cycle Néron) 8:45
9 Ava Holmgren (Stimulus Orbea) 8:56
10 Lucy Hemstead (Emotional.FR Tormatech GSC Blagnac VS31) 9:19
11 Skyler Goudswaard (University of Toronto Road Racing) 9:54
12 Caroline Lamarche Mcclure (Club VSV) 10:21
13 Myriam Paquet (IBIKE) 10:29
14 Fanny Brosseau (IBIKE) 10:31
15 Whitney Surgenor (Cyclery Racing) 11:26
16 Sidney Mcgill (Pedalhead Race Room) 11:38
17 Rachel Shaffer (Club VSV) 11:39
18 Elizabeth Gin (DesjardinsFord-Cromwell-Primeauvélo) 11:40
19 Catherine Boily-Daoust (IBIKE) 13:51
20 Anne-Sophie Hébert (ECF-Communimed p/p Cycle Néron) 17:15
21 Isabella Holmgren (Stimulus Orbea) 17:31
22 Kiara Lylyk (Cyclery Racing) 23:29
23 Lilan Qian (IBIKE) 27:53
24 Isabelle Mayrand (ECF-Communimed p/p Cycle Néron) 42:43
25 Katelyn Walcroft (Hardwood next wave) 46:25
26 Elise Piedalue (ECF-Communimed p/p Cycle Néron) 46:49
27 Valerie Lamantia (Shadow Cycling Collective) 1:59:38
28 Leonora Mia Shaub (Independent-RP) 2:28:10
 
Elite Men
1 Julien Gagne (Indépendant-RP) 4:47:01
2 David Dube (Toronto Hustle) 1:29
3 Pier Andre Cote (Human Powered Health) 2:44
4 Carson Miles (Premier Tech U23) 3:45
5 Laurent Gervais (Cannondale Echelon p/b 4iiii) 4:07
6 Francis Izquierdo Bernier (Cannondale Echelon p/b 4iiii) 4:22
7 Daniel Koszela (XSPEED UNITED) 4:32
8 Joseph Chamberlain (Independent-RP) 4:55
9 Felix Belhumeur (Indépendant-RP Pivot Cycles-OTE) 6:31
10 Luke Valenti (Toronto Hustle) 6:40
11 Paul Blanc Paque (360 AGENCY/Cycles Régis) 6:45
12 Nicholas Menegon (Tag cycling race team) 6:59
13 Jeremy Obrand (Toronto Hustle) 6:59
14 Luc Guilbeault (Premier Tech x Endo Lévis) 8:07
15 Simon Dubuc (TRA/Mandevco TRA/Mandevco) 8:38
16 Zakariya Jackson (United nations of cyclists) 8:43
17 Daniel Kalichman (Toronto Hustle) 8:43
18 Lukas Conly (TRA/Mandevco TRA/Mandevco) 8:57
19 Francis Juneau (Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project) 9:15
20 Antoine Fabry (360 AGENCY/Cycles Régis) 9:28
21 Jean Michel Lachance (Indépendant-RP) 9:34
22 Nicolas Cote (Yoeleo test Team p/b 4Mind) 9:42
23 Raphael Auclair (Indépendant-RP Pivot Cycles-OTE) 9:53
24 Maximilien Moreau (Premier Tech x Endo Lévis) 10:02
25 Ethan Sittlington (Toronto Hustle) 10:24
26 Matthew Sherar (ASCENT CYCLING) 10:43
27 Gabriel Audet Boucher (IBIKE) 10:48
28 Logan O'krafka (United nations of cyclists) 10:59
29 Alexis Rochette (Vélo CARTEL) 11:18
30 Michael Joannisse (Rouleurs-Polo Vélo) 11:46
31 Maxime Forget (360 AGENCY/Cycles Régis) 11:57
32 Alexander Woodford (Ride with rendall PB Biemme) 12:08
33 David Drouin (VELOSELECT-SILBER VELOSELECT-) 12:26
34 Benedict Chevrier (IBIKE) 13:32
35 William Goodfellow (Yoeleo test Team p/b 4Mind) 13:42
36 Emile Hamm (Toronto Hustle) 13:57
37 Alexandre Roy (Siboire CCS) 14:29
38 Pierre Antoine Larochelle (Vélo CARTEL) 14:45
39 Jack Ciotlos (UNC) 15:07
40 Tommy Omura (Rouleurs-Polo Vélo) 15:09
41 Mathieu Gabriel (Premier Tech x Endo Lévis) 15:24
42 Cedrick Graham (Mon Vélo) 15:48
43 Charles Antoine Forest Leblanc (DesjardinsFord-Cromwell-Primeauvélo) 15:48
44 Alexandre Vialle (Toyota St-Eustache) 16:52
45 Marc-Andre Fortier (Pivot Cycles-OTE) 17:14
46 Kieran Sharpe (Team Nova Scotia) 17:23
47 Philip Caldwell (Rouleurs-Polo Vélo) 17:25
48 Brett Stoppa (Ride with rendall PB Biemme) 17:27
49 Jean-Philip Holliday (Rocket Factory-Fauve) 17:28
50 Charles-Antoine Messier (Vélo 2000-Rhino Rack) 18:11
51 Theodore Woodford (Ride with rendall PB Biemme) 18:25
52 Justin Shoubridge (Odd Collectif p/p Quilicot) 18:46
53 Dominic Cantin (IBIKE) 18:54
54 Mitchell James Robinson (ASCENT CYCLING) 19:01
55 Loic Prieur Drevon (IBIKE) 19:05
56 Christopher Rowley (Yoeleo test Team p/b 4Mind) 19:30
57 Maxime Mercier (Rocket Factory-Fauve) 20:47
58 Frederic Meunier (Cannondale Echelon p/b 4iiii) 21:16
59 David Barry (Premier Tech x Endo Lévis) 21:31
60 Cedrik Dubois (360 AGENCY/Cycles Régis) 21:46
61 Jonathan Fournier (Club VSV) 21:50
62 Guillaume Fiset (Premier Tech x Endo Lévis) 22:50
63 Christophe Rioux (Rocket Factory-Fauve) 23:22
64 William Blackburn (Vélo 2000-Rhino Rack) 23:54
65 Joseph Lupien (Team Skyline) 23:55
66 Gabriel Sarrazin-Mackay (KOROM) 23:59
67 Tommy Feng (Independent-RP) 24:00
68 Alexandre Bilodeau Laflamme (IBIKE) 24:56
69 Ian Ackert (Hardwood Next Wave) 26:02
70 Zola Mehlomakulu (ASCENT CYCLING) 27:06
71 Olivier Brisebois (Cannondale Echelon p/b 4iiii) 28:09
72 Xavier Robidoux (Vélo CARTEL) 28:11
73 Olivier Peloquin (Cannondale Echelon p/b 4iiii) 28:21
74 Adam Wolfe (TRA/Mandevco TRA/Mandevco) 30:35
75 Samuel Leblanc (Vélo 2000-Rhino Rack) 30:43
76 Yannick Banville (Ride with rendall PB Biemme) 31:04
77 Thomas Baillargeon (Odd Collectif p/p Quilicot) 32:54
78 Hendrik Pineda (Cannondale Echelon p/b 4iiii) 33:52
79 Denis Coulet (Rocket Factory-Fauve) 34:34
80 Julien De La Sablonniere (Premier Tech x Endo Lévis) 34:45
81 William Guy-Tessier (KOROM) 34:53
82 Peter Schindler (United nations of cyclists) 34:59
83 Nicolas Cote (IBIKE) 35:05
84 Francis Tellier (Premier Tech x Endo Lévis) 35:38
85 Nickolas Hanif (Bateman's Bike CO.) 36:34
86 Olivier De La Durantaye (IBIKE) 37:39
87 Daniel Gregory (United nations of cyclists) 38:12
88 Geoffrey Delesalle (Indépendant-RP) 38:47
89 Sebastien Bigras (Indépendant-RP) 39:40
90 Merlin Dallaire (Siboire CCS) 39:41
91 Jérémy Picard Fiset (Rouleurs-Polo Vélo) 40:42
92 Zvonimir Burcul (Rouleurs-Polo Vélo) 40:57
93 Alessandro Sproul (United nations of cyclists) 41:27
94 Caleb Jarvine (Independent-RP) 43:45
95 Ryan Dewald (Team Skyline) 44:12
96 Alexandre Laliberte (KOROM) 44:39
97 Nathan Martin (Toronto Hustle) 45:34
98 Mathieu Borduas (Rocket Factory-Fauve) 47:50
99 Damien Cyrenne (Rocket Factory-Fauve) 48:27
100 Aiden Mallany-Stanley (Ride with rendall PB Biemme) 48:29
101 Alexandre Bergeron-Vallee (Équipe Service Course) 48:43
102 Giulio Aceto (McGill Cycling) 50:26
103 Alexandre Brailovski (KOROM) 51:01
104 Jeremy Charlier (Rocket Factory-Fauve) 51:26
105 Federico Alzamora (Apex Outaouais p/b Euro-sports) 53:50
106 Pablo Vallejo Vidal (IBIKE) 54:42
107 Nicolas Michaud (KOROM) 1:02:53
108 Brandon Gelinas (Rouleurs-Polo Vélo) 1:19:33
109 Maxime Peloquin (Rocket Factory-Fauve) 1:22:01
110 Michaël Cormier (KOROM) 1:36:20



Grand Prix Cycliste de Charlevoix: Stage 1 results

Grand Prix Cycliste de Charlevoix: Stages 2 and 3 results

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.