Canadian Cyclist

 

June 15/22 20:47 pm - Tour de Suisse: Stages 3 and 4 results


Posted by Editoress on 06/15/22
 

Results from stages 3 and 4 of the Tour de Suisse

Stage 3 (June 14th): Aesch to Grenchen, 176.9 km
1 Peter Sagan (Svk) TotalEnergies 4:28:38
2 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Cofidis
3 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
4 Tom Pidcock (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers
5 Alex Aranburu (Esp) Movistar Team
6 Matteo Trentin (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
7 Cees Bol (Ned) Team DSM
8 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team BikeExchange-Jayco
9 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
10 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education-EasyPost
11 Hugo Houle (Can) Israel-Premier Tech
12 Michael Gogl (Aut) Alpecin-Fenix
13 Lewis Askey (GBr) Groupama-FDJ
14 Lukas Rüegg (Sui) Switzerland
15 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
16 Geraint Thomas (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers
17 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
18 Daryl Impey (RSA) Israel-Premier Tech
19 Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education-EasyPost
20 Sam Oomen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
21 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama-FDJ
22 Jonas Rutsch (Ger) EF Education-EasyPost
23 Clement Berthet (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
24 Kristian Aasvold (Nor) Human Powered Health
25 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Israel-Premier Tech
26 Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Trek-Segafredo
27 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) AG2R Citroën Team
28 Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo-Visma
29 Marc Hirschi (Sui) UAE Team Emirates
30 Rémy Rochas (Fra) Cofidis
31 Aleksandr Vlasov (X) BORA-hansgrohe
32 Felix Grossschartner (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe
33 Adam Yates (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers
34 Stephen Williams (GBr) Bahrain Victorious
35 Bob Jungels (Lux) AG2R Citroën Team
36 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team
37 Andreas Kron (Den) Lotto Soudal
38 Johan Jacobs (Sui) Movistar Team
39 Silvan Dillier (Sui) Alpecin-Fenix
40 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education-EasyPost
41 Gino Mäder (Sui) Bahrain Victorious
42 Andreas Leknessund (Nor) Team DSM
43 Quentin Pacher (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
44 Óscar Rodríguez (Esp) Movistar Team
45 Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education-EasyPost
46 Daniel Martinez (Col) INEOS Grenadiers
47 Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
48 Michael Schär (Sui) AG2R Citroën Team
49 Damien Howson (Aus) Team BikeExchange-Jayco
50 Sergio Higuita (Col) BORA-hansgrohe
51 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team DSM
52 Sebastien Reichenbach (Sui) Groupama-FDJ
53 Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
54 Yannis Voisard (Sui) Switzerland
55 Thymen Arensman (Ned) Team DSM
56 Anthony Turgis (Fra) TotalEnergies
57 Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) TotalEnergies
58 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Qazaqstan Team
59 Dion Smith (NZl) Team BikeExchange-Jayco
60 Stefano Oldani (Ita) Alpecin-Fenix 0:31
61 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Israel-Premier Tech
62 Jose Herrada (Esp) Cofidis
63 MOER Van (Bel) Lotto Soudal
64 Joey Rosskopf (USA) Human Powered Health all s.t.
65 Alessandro Covi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:35
66 Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain Victorious 0:39
67 Robin Froidevaux (Sui) Switzerland
68 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
69 Roland Thalmann (Sui) Switzerland all s.t.
70 Søren Andersen (Den) Team DSM 0:51
71 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 0:53
72 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
73 Fausto Masnada (Ita) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team both s.t.
74 Jack Bauer (NZl) Team BikeExchange-Jayco 1:07
75 Anton Palzer (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe s.t.
76 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 1:12
77 Gavin Mannion (USA) Human Powered Health
78 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ
79 Nicolas Prodhomme (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team all s.t.
80 Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 1:18
81 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) INEOS Grenadiers s.t.
82 Robert Gesink (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 1:37
83 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel-Premier Tech s.t.
84 Clément Champoussin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 1:46
85 Benoît Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team s.t.
86 Daniel Oss (Ita) TotalEnergies 1:54
87 Edoardo Zambanini (Ita) Bahrain Victorious s.t.
88 Ion Izagirre (Esp) Cofidis 2:19
89 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:25
90 Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
91 Tom Bohli (Sui) Cofidis
92 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) TotalEnergies
93 Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert all s.t.
94 Patrick Bevin (NZl) Israel-Premier Tech 2:47
95 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Trek-Segafredo s.t.
96 Alexander Kamp (Den) Trek-Segafredo 2:52
97 Nico Denz (Ger) Team DSM s.t.
98 Adrien Petit (Fra) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 2:55
99 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 2:57
100 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Jumbo-Visma 3:02
101 Omar Fraile (Esp) INEOS Grenadiers 3:23
102 Luke Rowe (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers
103 Marco Haller (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe
104 Stefan Bissegger (Sui) EF Education-EasyPost
105 Quinn Simmons (USA) Trek-Segafredo all s.t.
106 Sjoerd Bax (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix 3:36
107 Simone Petilli (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
108 Sander Armee (Bel) Cofidis
109 Jan Maas (Ned) Team BikeExchange-Jayco
110 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
111 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates
112 Matteo Badilatti (Sui) Groupama-FDJ
113 Marc Soler (Esp) UAE Team Emirates
114 Simon Vitzthum (Sui) Switzerland
115 Casper Pedersen (Den) Team DSM all s.t.
116 Ilan Van Wilder (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 4:17
117 Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
118 Frederik Wandahl (Den) BORA-hansgrohe
119 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team all s.t.
120 Yevgeniy Fedorov (Kaz) Astana Qazaqstan Team 4:33
121 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Qazaqstan Team s.t.
122 Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 4:43
123 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team BikeExchange-Jayco 4:51
124 Filip Maciejuk (Pol) Bahrain Victorious s.t.
125 Chad Haga (USA) Human Powered Health both s.t.
126 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team 5:02
127 Albert Torres (Esp) Movistar Team 6:32
128 Gonzalo Serrano (Esp) Movistar Team
129 Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) TotalEnergies
130 Paul Ourselin (Fra) TotalEnergies
131 Sylvain Moniquet (Bel) Lotto Soudal
132 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
133 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
134 Keegan Swirbul (USA) Human Powered Health
135 Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal
136 James Knox (GBr) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
137 Joel Suter (Sui) UAE Team Emirates
138 Thomas Scully (NZl) EF Education-EasyPost
139 Timo Roosen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
140 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team
141 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain Victorious
142 Johan Price-Pejtersen (Den) Bahrain Victorious all s.t.
143 Matthias Reutimann (Sui) Switzerland 10:05
144 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team
145 Jay Vine (Aus) Alpecin-Fenix
146 Sebastian Berwick (Aus) Israel-Premier Tech all s.t.
147 Kyle Murphy (USA) Human Powered Health 15:13
148 Claudio Imhof (Sui) Switzerland 26:14
DNF Davide Villella (Ita) Cofidis
DNF Kamil Malecki (Pol) Lotto Soudal
 
Stage 4: Grenchen to Brunnen, 190.8 km
1 Daryl Impey (RSA) Israel-Premier Tech 4:14:09
2 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team BikeExchange-Jayco
3 Søren Andersen (Den) Team DSM
4 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education-EasyPost
5 Tom Pidcock (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers
6 Alex Aranburu (Esp) Movistar Team
7 Felix Grossschartner (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe
8 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
9 Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) TotalEnergies
10 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama-FDJ
11 Geraint Thomas (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers
12 Clement Berthet (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
13 Andreas Kron (Den) Lotto Soudal
14 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
15 Marc Hirschi (Sui) UAE Team Emirates
16 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Cofidis
17 Damien Howson (Aus) Team BikeExchange-Jayco
18 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Israel-Premier Tech
19 Aleksandr Vlasov (X) BORA-hansgrohe
20 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team DSM
21 Daniel Martinez (Col) INEOS Grenadiers
22 Matteo Trentin (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
23 Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
24 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) AG2R Citroën Team
25 Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo-Visma
26 Sam Oomen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
27 Edoardo Zambanini (Ita) Bahrain Victorious
28 Hugo Houle (Can) Israel-Premier Tech
29 Stephen Williams (GBr) Bahrain Victorious
30 Clément Champoussin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
31 Rémy Rochas (Fra) Cofidis
32 Yannis Voisard (Sui) Switzerland
33 Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
34 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education-EasyPost
35 Gino Mäder (Sui) Bahrain Victorious
36 Quentin Pacher (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
37 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Qazaqstan Team
38 Adam Yates (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers
39 Andreas Leknessund (Nor) Team DSM
40 Sergio Higuita (Col) BORA-hansgrohe
41 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team
42 Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education-EasyPost
43 Óscar Rodríguez (Esp) Movistar Team
44 Sebastian Berwick (Aus) Israel-Premier Tech
45 Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
46 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
47 Bob Jungels (Lux) AG2R Citroën Team
48 Jack Bauer (NZl) Team BikeExchange-Jayco
49 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
50 Stefano Oldani (Ita) Alpecin-Fenix
51 Anton Palzer (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
52 Sebastien Reichenbach (Sui) Groupama-FDJ
53 Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education-EasyPost
54 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team
55 Gavin Mannion (USA) Human Powered Health
56 Fausto Masnada (Ita) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
57 Ilan Van Wilder (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
58 Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain Victorious
59 Dion Smith (NZl) Team BikeExchange-Jayco all s.t.
60 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 0:27
61 Alessandro Covi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates s.t.
62 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:39
63 Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 0:53
64 Roland Thalmann (Sui) Switzerland 1:06
65 Matteo Badilatti (Sui) Groupama-FDJ s.t.
66 Nico Denz (Ger) Team DSM 1:11
67 Marc Soler (Esp) UAE Team Emirates 1:55
68 Jose Herrada (Esp) Cofidis 2:11
69 Ion Izagirre (Esp) Cofidis s.t.
70 Simone Petilli (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 2:51
71 Kristian Aasvold (Nor) Human Powered Health
72 Sander Armee (Bel) Cofidis
73 Michael Schär (Sui) AG2R Citroën Team
74 Lukas Rüegg (Sui) Switzerland
75 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
76 Paul Ourselin (Fra) TotalEnergies
77 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel-Premier Tech all s.t.
78 Stefan Bissegger (Sui) EF Education-EasyPost 2:54
79 MOER Van (Bel) Lotto Soudal 4:29
80 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Lotto Soudal
81 Sylvain Moniquet (Bel) Lotto Soudal
82 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
83 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma all s.t.
84 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 5:27
85 Robert Gesink (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
86 Patrick Bevin (NZl) Israel-Premier Tech both s.t.
87 Nicolas Prodhomme (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 7:24
88 Jonas Rutsch (Ger) EF Education-EasyPost
89 Sjoerd Bax (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix
90 Silvan Dillier (Sui) Alpecin-Fenix
91 Gonzalo Serrano (Esp) Movistar Team
92 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team
93 Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Trek-Segafredo
94 Matthias Reutimann (Sui) Switzerland
95 Michael Gogl (Aut) Alpecin-Fenix
96 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Qazaqstan Team
97 Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal
98 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team
99 Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
100 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team all s.t.
101 Filip Maciejuk (Pol) Bahrain Victorious 8:24
102 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ
103 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Israel-Premier Tech
104 Chad Haga (USA) Human Powered Health
105 Joey Rosskopf (USA) Human Powered Health
106 Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
107 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain Victorious
108 Benoît Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
109 Keegan Swirbul (USA) Human Powered Health
110 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
111 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) INEOS Grenadiers
112 Simon Vitzthum (Sui) Switzerland
113 Robin Froidevaux (Sui) Switzerland
114 Anthony Turgis (Fra) TotalEnergies all s.t.
115 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 10:09
116 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Trek-Segafredo
117 Timo Roosen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
118 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) TotalEnergies
119 Albert Torres (Esp) Movistar Team
120 Luke Rowe (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers
121 Claudio Imhof (Sui) Switzerland
122 Omar Fraile (Esp) INEOS Grenadiers
123 James Knox (GBr) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
124 Casper Pedersen (Den) Team DSM
125 Alexander Kamp (Den) Trek-Segafredo
126 Quinn Simmons (USA) Trek-Segafredo
127 Joel Suter (Sui) UAE Team Emirates
128 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team BikeExchange-Jayco
129 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Jumbo-Visma
130 Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
131 Johan Jacobs (Sui) Movistar Team
132 Yevgeniy Fedorov (Kaz) Astana Qazaqstan Team
133 Adrien Petit (Fra) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
134 Peter Sagan (Svk) TotalEnergies
135 Daniel Oss (Ita) TotalEnergies
136 Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) TotalEnergies
137 Marco Haller (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe all s.t.
138 Tom Bohli (Sui) Cofidis 13:20
139 Thomas Scully (NZl) EF Education-EasyPost
140 Lewis Askey (GBr) Groupama-FDJ
141 Kyle Murphy (USA) Human Powered Health
142 Cees Bol (Ned) Team DSM
143 Johan Price-Pejtersen (Den) Bahrain Victorious all s.t.
DNF Thymen Arensman (Ned) Team DSM
DNS Jan Maas (Ned) Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNS Frederik Wandahl (Den) BORA-hansgrohe
DNS Kasper Asgreen (Den) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNS Jay Vine (Aus) Alpecin-Fenix
 
GC
1 Stephen Williams (GBr) Bahrain Victorious 17:46:28
2 Andreas Kron (Den) Lotto Soudal at 0:06
3 Geraint Thomas (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers 0:07
4 Andreas Leknessund (Nor) Team DSM s.t.
5 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 0:10
6 Marc Hirschi (Sui) UAE Team Emirates
7 Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo-Visma
8 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Israel-Premier Tech
9 Aleksandr Vlasov (X) BORA-hansgrohe
10 Adam Yates (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers
11 Sergio Higuita (Col) BORA-hansgrohe
12 Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team all s.t.
13 Clement Berthet (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 0:34
14 Felix Grossschartner (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe
15 Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education-EasyPost
16 Sebastien Reichenbach (Sui) Groupama-FDJ all s.t.
17 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 0:55
18 Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) TotalEnergies 0:58
19 Alex Aranburu (Esp) Movistar Team 1:01
20 Sam Oomen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
21 Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
22 Rémy Rochas (Fra) Cofidis
23 Daniel Martinez (Col) INEOS Grenadiers
24 Gino Mäder (Sui) Bahrain Victorious
25 Bob Jungels (Lux) AG2R Citroën Team
26 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education-EasyPost all s.t.
27 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 1:03
28 Hugo Houle (Can) Israel-Premier Tech 1:29
29 Tom Pidcock (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers
30 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) AG2R Citroën Team
31 Damien Howson (Aus) Team BikeExchange-Jayco
32 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team all s.t.
33 Stefano Oldani (Ita) Alpecin-Fenix 1:32
34 Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain Victorious 1:40
35 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team DSM 2:02
36 Óscar Rodríguez (Esp) Movistar Team
37 Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education-EasyPost both s.t.
38 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education-EasyPost 2:14
39 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 2:20
40 Fausto Masnada (Ita) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 2:22
41 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 3:14
42 Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 3:54
43 Edoardo Zambanini (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 4:14
44 Ilan Van Wilder (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 4:27
45 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 4:37
46 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ s.t.
47 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Qazaqstan Team 4:43
48 Jose Herrada (Esp) Cofidis 4:44
49 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Cofidis 6:19
50 Quentin Pacher (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 6:25
51 Roland Thalmann (Sui) Switzerland 6:34
52 Alessandro Covi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 6:39
53 Søren Andersen (Den) Team DSM 6:43
54 Anton Palzer (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 6:50
55 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 7:29
56 Lukas Rüegg (Sui) Switzerland 7:40
57 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team BikeExchange-Jayco 7:42
58 Yannis Voisard (Sui) Switzerland 7:47
59 Simone Petilli (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 7:56
60 Dion Smith (NZl) Team BikeExchange-Jayco 8:08
61 Clément Champoussin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 8:10
62 Daryl Impey (RSA) Israel-Premier Tech 8:32
63 Michael Schär (Sui) AG2R Citroën Team 8:44
64 Michael Gogl (Aut) Alpecin-Fenix 8:53
65 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 8:56
66 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 10:33
67 Gavin Mannion (USA) Human Powered Health 11:04
68 Sylvain Moniquet (Bel) Lotto Soudal 12:02
69 Paul Ourselin (Fra) TotalEnergies 12:52
70 Nicolas Prodhomme (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 12:53
71 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team 13:00
72 Silvan Dillier (Sui) Alpecin-Fenix 13:17
73 Robert Gesink (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 13:36
74 Matteo Badilatti (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 13:46
75 Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 14:37
76 Matteo Trentin (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 14:39
77 Jonas Rutsch (Ger) EF Education-EasyPost 15:11
78 Anthony Turgis (Fra) TotalEnergies 15:22
79 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 15:48
80 Stefan Bissegger (Sui) EF Education-EasyPost 16:08
81 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 16:35
82 Jack Bauer (NZl) Team BikeExchange-Jayco 16:46
83 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel-Premier Tech 16:50
84 Sjoerd Bax (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix 17:24
85 Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal 17:28
86 Nico Denz (Ger) Team DSM 17:36
87 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ 17:42
88 Sebastian Berwick (Aus) Israel-Premier Tech 18:25
89 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Trek-Segafredo 19:20
90 MOER Van (Bel) Lotto Soudal 20:04
91 Joey Rosskopf (USA) Human Powered Health 20:23
92 Daniel Oss (Ita) TotalEnergies 20:45
93 Marc Soler (Esp) UAE Team Emirates 21:46
94 Kristian Aasvold (Nor) Human Powered Health 22:33
95 Patrick Bevin (NZl) Israel-Premier Tech 22:53
96 Quinn Simmons (USA) Trek-Segafredo 23:13
97 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Qazaqstan Team 23:18
98 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain Victorious 24:19
99 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 25:51
100 Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Trek-Segafredo 26:13
101 Simon Vitzthum (Sui) Switzerland 26:29
102 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) TotalEnergies 26:53
103 Casper Pedersen (Den) Team DSM 27:07
104 Robin Froidevaux (Sui) Switzerland 27:23
105 Filip Maciejuk (Pol) Bahrain Victorious 27:34
106 Chad Haga (USA) Human Powered Health 27:44
107 Sander Armee (Bel) Cofidis 27:59
108 Benoît Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 28:45
109 Johan Jacobs (Sui) Movistar Team 29:33
110 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 30:00
111 Ion Izagirre (Esp) Cofidis 30:03
112 Peter Sagan (Svk) TotalEnergies 30:15
113 Marco Haller (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 30:42
114 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team BikeExchange-Jayco 30:46
115 Gonzalo Serrano (Esp) Movistar Team 31:06
116 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Jumbo-Visma 31:15
117 Keegan Swirbul (USA) Human Powered Health 31:20
118 Timo Roosen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma s.t.
119 Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 31:30
120 Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 31:43
121 Adrien Petit (Fra) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 31:56
122 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team 32:16
123 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team 32:24
124 Alexander Kamp (Den) Trek-Segafredo 32:43
125 Omar Fraile (Esp) INEOS Grenadiers 32:58
126 Tom Bohli (Sui) Cofidis 33:27
127 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) INEOS Grenadiers 33:28
128 Lewis Askey (GBr) Groupama-FDJ 33:34
129 Luke Rowe (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers 33:47
130 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Israel-Premier Tech 34:03
131 Yevgeniy Fedorov (Kaz) Astana Qazaqstan Team 34:40
132 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 36:02
133 Matthias Reutimann (Sui) Switzerland 37:42
134 Albert Torres (Esp) Movistar Team 37:52
135 Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 38:46
136 Joel Suter (Sui) UAE Team Emirates 42:46
137 Thomas Scully (NZl) EF Education-EasyPost 45:07
138 James Knox (GBr) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 46:13
139 Cees Bol (Ned) Team DSM 46:21
140 Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) TotalEnergies 47:56
141 Johan Price-Pejtersen (Den) Bahrain Victorious 49:04
142 Kyle Murphy (USA) Human Powered Health 1:02:02
143 Claudio Imhof (Sui) Switzerland 1:15:58


Tour de Suisse: Stages 1 and 2 results

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.