Canadian Cyclist

 

June 16/22 11:43 am - Tour de Suisse: Stage 5 results


Posted by Editoress on 06/16/22
 

Results from stage 5 of the Tour de Suisse

Stage 5: Ambri to Novazzano, 193.3 km
1 Aleksandr Vlasov (X) BORA-hansgrohe 4:30:28
2 Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education-EasyPost
3 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Israel-Premier Tech
4 Geraint Thomas (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers all s.t.
5 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:05
6 Felix Grossschartner (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 0:06
7 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama-FDJ
8 Sergio Higuita (Col) BORA-hansgrohe
9 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe all s.t.
10 Sebastien Reichenbach (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 0:09
11 Andreas Kron (Den) Lotto Soudal s.t.
12 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 0:10
13 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education-EasyPost s.t.
14 Ion Izagirre (Esp) Cofidis 0:21
15 Hugo Houle (Can) Israel-Premier Tech 0:29
16 Tom Pidcock (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers 0:37
17 Bob Jungels (Lux) AG2R Citroën Team
18 Andreas Leknessund (Nor) Team DSM
19 Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education-EasyPost all s.t.
20 Daniel Martinez (Col) INEOS Grenadiers 0:53
21 Marc Hirschi (Sui) UAE Team Emirates s.t.
22 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 1:44
23 Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) TotalEnergies 1:46
24 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team BikeExchange-Jayco 1:49
25 Edoardo Zambanini (Ita) Bahrain Victorious
26 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team
27 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ all s.t.
28 Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 2:12
29 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team DSM 4:44
30 Quentin Pacher (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
31 Alex Aranburu (Esp) Movistar Team
32 Clement Berthet (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team all s.t.
33 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Qazaqstan Team 6:06
34 Matteo Badilatti (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 6:23
35 Jose Herrada (Esp) Cofidis
36 Gavin Mannion (USA) Human Powered Health both s.t.
37 Silvan Dillier (Sui) Alpecin-Fenix 6:39
38 Fausto Masnada (Ita) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 6:42
39 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel-Premier Tech s.t.
40 Clément Champoussin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 8:01
41 Ilan Van Wilder (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team s.t.
42 Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal both s.t.
43 Anton Palzer (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 8:20
44 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix s.t.
45 Daryl Impey (RSA) Israel-Premier Tech 11:06
46 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team s.t.
47 Roland Thalmann (Sui) Switzerland 13:13
48 Sylvain Moniquet (Bel) Lotto Soudal s.t.
49 Alessandro Covi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 13:24
50 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) AG2R Citroën Team 13:38
51 Dion Smith (NZl) Team BikeExchange-Jayco 14:00
52 Patrick Bevin (NZl) Israel-Premier Tech
53 Alexander Kamp (Den) Trek-Segafredo
54 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) INEOS Grenadiers
55 Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team all s.t.
56 Marco Haller (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 14:18
57 Quinn Simmons (USA) Trek-Segafredo 14:46
58 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 16:06
59 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
60 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ
61 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Trek-Segafredo
62 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Lotto Soudal
63 Michael Schär (Sui) AG2R Citroën Team
64 Nicolas Prodhomme (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
65 Rémy Rochas (Fra) Cofidis
66 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
67 Jonas Rutsch (Ger) EF Education-EasyPost
68 Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
69 MOER Van (Bel) Lotto Soudal
70 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Qazaqstan Team
71 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team all s.t.
72 Stefano Oldani (Ita) Alpecin-Fenix 27:19
73 Matteo Trentin (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
74 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education-EasyPost
75 Kristian Aasvold (Nor) Human Powered Health
76 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates
77 Jack Bauer (NZl) Team BikeExchange-Jayco
78 Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Trek-Segafredo
79 Nico Denz (Ger) Team DSM
80 Filip Maciejuk (Pol) Bahrain Victorious
81 Joel Suter (Sui) UAE Team Emirates
82 Peter Sagan (Svk) TotalEnergies
83 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
84 Johan Jacobs (Sui) Movistar Team
85 Matthias Reutimann (Sui) Switzerland
86 Simone Petilli (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
87 Simon Vitzthum (Sui) Switzerland
88 Lukas Rüegg (Sui) Switzerland
89 Gonzalo Serrano (Esp) Movistar Team
90 Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
91 Yannis Voisard (Sui) Switzerland
92 Sander Armee (Bel) Cofidis
93 Marc Soler (Esp) UAE Team Emirates
94 Luke Rowe (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers
95 Omar Fraile (Esp) INEOS Grenadiers
96 Tom Bohli (Sui) Cofidis
97 Albert Torres (Esp) Movistar Team
98 Lewis Askey (GBr) Groupama-FDJ
99 Stephen Williams (GBr) Bahrain Victorious
100 James Knox (GBr) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
101 Paul Ourselin (Fra) TotalEnergies
102 Sebastian Berwick (Aus) Israel-Premier Tech
103 Anthony Turgis (Fra) TotalEnergies
104 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Israel-Premier Tech
105 Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) TotalEnergies
106 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team
107 Chad Haga (USA) Human Powered Health
108 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team
109 Daniel Oss (Ita) TotalEnergies
110 Claudio Imhof (Sui) Switzerland
111 Óscar Rodríguez (Esp) Movistar Team
112 Robin Froidevaux (Sui) Switzerland
113 Stefan Bissegger (Sui) EF Education-EasyPost
114 Benoît Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
115 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Cofidis
116 Johan Price-Pejtersen (Den) Bahrain Victorious
117 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) TotalEnergies
118 Keegan Swirbul (USA) Human Powered Health
119 Sjoerd Bax (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix
120 Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
121 Adrien Petit (Fra) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
122 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain Victorious
123 Kyle Murphy (USA) Human Powered Health all s.t.
DNF Damien Howson (Aus) Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Thomas Scully (NZl) EF Education-EasyPost
DNF Joey Rosskopf (USA) Human Powered Health
DNS Adam Yates (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers
DNS Yevgeniy Fedorov (Kaz) Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNS Gino Mäder (Sui) Bahrain Victorious
DNS Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain Victorious
DNS Søren Andersen (Den) Team DSM
DNS Cees Bol (Ned) Team DSM
DNS Casper Pedersen (Den) Team DSM
DNS Rohan Dennis (Aus) Jumbo-Visma
DNS Robert Gesink (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
DNS Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
DNS Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo-Visma
DNS Sam Oomen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
DNS Timo Roosen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
DNS Mike Teunissen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
DNS Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
DNS Michael Gogl (Aut) Alpecin-Fenix
 
GC
1 Aleksandr Vlasov (X) BORA-hansgrohe 22:16:56
2 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Israel-Premier Tech at 0:06
3 Geraint Thomas (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers 0:07
4 Andreas Kron (Den) Lotto Soudal 0:14
5 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 0:16
6 Sergio Higuita (Col) BORA-hansgrohe s.t.
7 Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education-EasyPost 0:28
8 Felix Grossschartner (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 0:40
9 Sebastien Reichenbach (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 0:43
10 Andreas Leknessund (Nor) Team DSM 0:44
11 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 1:01
12 Marc Hirschi (Sui) UAE Team Emirates 1:03
13 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education-EasyPost 1:11
14 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 1:13
15 Bob Jungels (Lux) AG2R Citroën Team 1:38
16 Daniel Martinez (Col) INEOS Grenadiers 1:54
17 Hugo Houle (Can) Israel-Premier Tech 1:58
18 Tom Pidcock (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers 2:06
19 Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 2:22
20 Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education-EasyPost 2:39
21 Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) TotalEnergies 2:44
22 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 3:18
23 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 4:04
24 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 4:42
25 Clement Berthet (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 5:18
26 Alex Aranburu (Esp) Movistar Team 5:45
27 Edoardo Zambanini (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 6:03
28 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 6:26
29 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team DSM 6:46
30 Fausto Masnada (Ita) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 9:04
31 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team BikeExchange-Jayco 9:31
32 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Qazaqstan Team 10:49
33 Jose Herrada (Esp) Cofidis 11:07
34 Quentin Pacher (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 11:09
35 Ilan Van Wilder (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 12:28
36 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 14:20
37 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) AG2R Citroën Team 15:07
38 Anton Palzer (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 15:10
39 Clément Champoussin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 16:11
40 Rémy Rochas (Fra) Cofidis 17:07
41 Gavin Mannion (USA) Human Powered Health 17:27
42 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 18:53
43 Daryl Impey (RSA) Israel-Premier Tech 19:38
44 Roland Thalmann (Sui) Switzerland 19:47
45 Silvan Dillier (Sui) Alpecin-Fenix 19:50
46 Alessandro Covi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 20:03
47 Matteo Badilatti (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 20:09
48 Dion Smith (NZl) Team BikeExchange-Jayco 22:08
49 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel-Premier Tech 23:32
50 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 23:35
51 Michael Schär (Sui) AG2R Citroën Team 24:50
52 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 25:02
53 Sylvain Moniquet (Bel) Lotto Soudal 25:15
54 Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal 25:28
55 Stephen Williams (GBr) Bahrain Victorious 27:19
56 Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 28:37
57 Stefano Oldani (Ita) Alpecin-Fenix 28:51
58 Nicolas Prodhomme (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 28:59
59 Óscar Rodríguez (Esp) Movistar Team 29:21
60 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education-EasyPost 29:33
61 Ion Izagirre (Esp) Cofidis 30:24
62 Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 31:13
63 Jonas Rutsch (Ger) EF Education-EasyPost 31:17
64 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Cofidis 33:38
65 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ 33:48
66 Lukas Rüegg (Sui) Switzerland 34:59
67 Yannis Voisard (Sui) Switzerland 35:06
68 Simone Petilli (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 35:15
69 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Trek-Segafredo 35:26
70 MOER Van (Bel) Lotto Soudal 36:10
71 Patrick Bevin (NZl) Israel-Premier Tech 36:53
72 Quinn Simmons (USA) Trek-Segafredo 37:59
73 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Qazaqstan Team 39:24
74 Paul Ourselin (Fra) TotalEnergies 40:11
75 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team 40:19
76 Matteo Trentin (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 41:58
77 Anthony Turgis (Fra) TotalEnergies 42:41
78 Stefan Bissegger (Sui) EF Education-EasyPost 43:27
79 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 43:54
80 Jack Bauer (NZl) Team BikeExchange-Jayco 44:05
81 Sjoerd Bax (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix 44:43
82 Nico Denz (Ger) Team DSM 44:55
83 Marco Haller (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 45:00
84 Sebastian Berwick (Aus) Israel-Premier Tech 45:44
85 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 46:06
86 Alexander Kamp (Den) Trek-Segafredo 46:41
87 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) INEOS Grenadiers 47:26
88 Daniel Oss (Ita) TotalEnergies 48:04
89 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team 48:22
90 Marc Soler (Esp) UAE Team Emirates 49:05
91 Kristian Aasvold (Nor) Human Powered Health 49:52
92 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain Victorious 51:38
93 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 52:08
94 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 53:10
95 Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Trek-Segafredo 53:32
96 Simon Vitzthum (Sui) Switzerland 53:48
97 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) TotalEnergies 54:12
98 Robin Froidevaux (Sui) Switzerland 54:42
99 Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 54:52
100 Filip Maciejuk (Pol) Bahrain Victorious 54:53
101 Chad Haga (USA) Human Powered Health 55:03
102 Sander Armee (Bel) Cofidis 55:18
103 Benoît Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 56:04
104 Johan Jacobs (Sui) Movistar Team 56:52
105 Peter Sagan (Svk) TotalEnergies 57:34
106 Gonzalo Serrano (Esp) Movistar Team 58:25
107 Keegan Swirbul (USA) Human Powered Health 58:39
108 Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 58:49
109 Adrien Petit (Fra) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 59:15
110 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team 59:43
111 Omar Fraile (Esp) INEOS Grenadiers 1:00:17
112 Tom Bohli (Sui) Cofidis 1:00:46
113 Lewis Askey (GBr) Groupama-FDJ 1:00:53
114 Luke Rowe (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers 1:01:06
115 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Israel-Premier Tech 1:01:22
116 Matthias Reutimann (Sui) Switzerland 1:05:01
117 Albert Torres (Esp) Movistar Team 1:05:11
118 Joel Suter (Sui) UAE Team Emirates 1:10:05
119 James Knox (GBr) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 1:13:32
120 Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) TotalEnergies 1:15:15
121 Johan Price-Pejtersen (Den) Bahrain Victorious 1:16:23
122 Kyle Murphy (USA) Human Powered Health 1:29:21
123 Claudio Imhof (Sui) Switzerland 1:43:17



Tour de Suisse: Stages 1 and 2 results

Tour de Suisse: Stages 3 and 4 results

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.