Canadian Cyclist

 

June 17/22 13:01 pm - Tour de Suisse: Stage 6 results


Posted by Editoress on 06/17/22
 

Results from stage 6 of the Tour de Suisse

Stage 6: Locarno to Moosalp, 179.3 km
1 Nico Denz (Ger) Team DSM 5:11:14
2 Clément Champoussin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
3 Jose Herrada (Esp) Cofidis
4 Quinn Simmons (USA) Trek-Segafredo all s.t.
5 Fausto Masnada (Ita) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 0:11
6 Quentin Pacher (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 1:33
7 Roland Thalmann (Sui) Switzerland 1:46
8 Geraint Thomas (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers 2:14
9 Sergio Higuita (Col) BORA-hansgrohe
10 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Israel-Premier Tech
11 Felix Grossschartner (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe
12 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
13 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert all s.t.
14 Daniel Martinez (Col) INEOS Grenadiers 2:18
15 Bob Jungels (Lux) AG2R Citroën Team
16 Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education-EasyPost both s.t.
17 Andreas Leknessund (Nor) Team DSM 2:22
18 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) AG2R Citroën Team 2:50
19 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 2:53
20 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Qazaqstan Team 2:55
21 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team s.t.
22 Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 3:06
23 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
24 Hugo Houle (Can) Israel-Premier Tech
25 Keegan Swirbul (USA) Human Powered Health
26 Andreas Kron (Den) Lotto Soudal
27 Sebastien Reichenbach (Sui) Groupama-FDJ all s.t.
28 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team BikeExchange-Jayco 4:12
29 Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) TotalEnergies s.t.
30 Rémy Rochas (Fra) Cofidis 4:22
31 Yannis Voisard (Sui) Switzerland 6:06
32 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 6:22
33 Óscar Rodríguez (Esp) Movistar Team 6:41
34 Clement Berthet (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 8:01
35 Michael Schär (Sui) AG2R Citroën Team s.t.
36 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 8:17
37 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel-Premier Tech 8:41
38 Albert Torres (Esp) Movistar Team 10:21
39 Jonas Rutsch (Ger) EF Education-EasyPost 10:56
40 Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Trek-Segafredo 11:47
41 Sylvain Moniquet (Bel) Lotto Soudal s.t.
42 Ion Izagirre (Esp) Cofidis 12:53
43 MOER Van (Bel) Lotto Soudal 13:28
44 Sander Armee (Bel) Cofidis 13:40
45 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ
46 Paul Ourselin (Fra) TotalEnergies both s.t.
47 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team DSM 13:53
48 Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 14:33
49 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Trek-Segafredo s.t.
50 Kristian Aasvold (Nor) Human Powered Health 15:49
51 Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal 15:58
52 Jack Bauer (NZl) Team BikeExchange-Jayco 16:06
53 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Lotto Soudal s.t.
54 Matthias Reutimann (Sui) Switzerland 16:23
55 Simon Vitzthum (Sui) Switzerland s.t.
56 Matteo Badilatti (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 17:05
57 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team s.t.
58 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Qazaqstan Team 17:26
59 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) INEOS Grenadiers
60 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team both s.t.
61 Johan Jacobs (Sui) Movistar Team 17:47
62 Nicolas Prodhomme (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 19:41
63 Benoît Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
64 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal both s.t.
65 Patrick Bevin (NZl) Israel-Premier Tech 21:44
66 Daryl Impey (RSA) Israel-Premier Tech
67 Dion Smith (NZl) Team BikeExchange-Jayco
68 James Knox (GBr) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
69 Gavin Mannion (USA) Human Powered Health all s.t.
70 Marco Haller (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 22:43
71 Chad Haga (USA) Human Powered Health 24:16
72 Alexander Kamp (Den) Trek-Segafredo 24:19
73 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Cofidis 24:35
74 Lewis Askey (GBr) Groupama-FDJ 24:50
75 Ilan Van Wilder (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 24:52
76 Omar Fraile (Esp) INEOS Grenadiers 25:28
77 Luke Rowe (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers 27:06
78 Lukas Rüegg (Sui) Switzerland 27:43
79 Robin Froidevaux (Sui) Switzerland s.t.
80 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 29:00
81 Daniel Oss (Ita) TotalEnergies 29:25
82 Tom Bohli (Sui) Cofidis
83 Anthony Turgis (Fra) TotalEnergies
84 Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) TotalEnergies
85 Adrien Petit (Fra) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
86 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
87 Peter Sagan (Svk) TotalEnergies all s.t.
DNF Manuele Boaro (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Gonzalo Serrano (Esp) Movistar Team
DNF Kyle Murphy (USA) Human Powered Health
DNF Maciej Bodnar (Pol) TotalEnergies
DNF Claudio Imhof (Sui) Switzerland
DNS Tom Pidcock (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers
DNS Johan Price-Pejtersen (Den) Bahrain Victorious
DNS Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain Victorious
DNS Edoardo Zambanini (Ita) Bahrain Victorious
DNS Stephen Williams (GBr) Bahrain Victorious
DNS Filip Maciejuk (Pol) Bahrain Victorious
DNS Aleksandr Vlasov (X) BORA-hansgrohe
DNS Anton Palzer (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
DNS Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education-EasyPost
DNS Stefan Bissegger (Sui) EF Education-EasyPost
DNS Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education-EasyPost
DNS Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education-EasyPost
DNS Simone Petilli (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNS Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Israel-Premier Tech
DNS Sebastian Berwick (Aus) Israel-Premier Tech
DNS Alex Aranburu (Esp) Movistar Team
DNS Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNS Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
DNS Marc Hirschi (Sui) UAE Team Emirates
DNS Alessandro Covi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
DNS Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
DNS Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates
DNS Marc Soler (Esp) UAE Team Emirates
DNS Joel Suter (Sui) UAE Team Emirates
DNS Matteo Trentin (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
DNS Silvan Dillier (Sui) Alpecin-Fenix
DNS Sjoerd Bax (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix
DNS Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
DNS Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
DNS Stefano Oldani (Ita) Alpecin-Fenix
 
GC
1 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Israel-Premier Tech 27:30:30
2 Geraint Thomas (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers at 0:01
3 Sergio Higuita (Col) BORA-hansgrohe 0:10
4 Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education-EasyPost 0:26
5 Felix Grossschartner (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 0:34
6 Andreas Leknessund (Nor) Team DSM 0:46
7 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 0:49
8 Andreas Kron (Den) Lotto Soudal 1:00
9 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 1:07
10 Sebastien Reichenbach (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 1:29
11 Bob Jungels (Lux) AG2R Citroën Team 1:36
12 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 1:47
13 Daniel Martinez (Col) INEOS Grenadiers 1:52
14 Hugo Houle (Can) Israel-Premier Tech 2:44
15 Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 3:08
16 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 3:53
17 Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) TotalEnergies 4:36
18 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 6:20
19 Fausto Masnada (Ita) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 6:54
20 Jose Herrada (Esp) Cofidis 9:03
21 Quentin Pacher (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 10:22
22 Clement Berthet (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 10:59
23 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team BikeExchange-Jayco 11:17
24 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Qazaqstan Team 11:24
25 Clément Champoussin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 13:45
26 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) AG2R Citroën Team 15:37
27 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team DSM 18:19
28 Rémy Rochas (Fra) Cofidis 19:09
29 Roland Thalmann (Sui) Switzerland 19:10
30 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 20:17
31 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 27:35
32 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel-Premier Tech 29:53
33 Michael Schär (Sui) AG2R Citroën Team 30:31
34 Óscar Rodríguez (Esp) Movistar Team 33:42
35 Sylvain Moniquet (Bel) Lotto Soudal 34:42
36 Matteo Badilatti (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 34:54
37 Ilan Van Wilder (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 35:00
38 Quinn Simmons (USA) Trek-Segafredo 35:39
39 Gavin Mannion (USA) Human Powered Health 36:51
40 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 38:48
41 Yannis Voisard (Sui) Switzerland 38:52
42 Daryl Impey (RSA) Israel-Premier Tech 39:02
43 Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal 39:06
44 Jonas Rutsch (Ger) EF Education-EasyPost 39:53
45 Ion Izagirre (Esp) Cofidis 40:57
46 Dion Smith (NZl) Team BikeExchange-Jayco 41:32
47 Nico Denz (Ger) Team DSM 42:25
48 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ 45:08
49 Nicolas Prodhomme (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 46:20
50 MOER Van (Bel) Lotto Soudal 47:18
51 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Trek-Segafredo 47:39
52 Paul Ourselin (Fra) TotalEnergies 51:31
53 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Qazaqstan Team 54:30
54 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team 55:04
55 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Cofidis 55:53
56 Patrick Bevin (NZl) Israel-Premier Tech 56:17
57 Jack Bauer (NZl) Team BikeExchange-Jayco 57:51
58 Keegan Swirbul (USA) Human Powered Health 59:25
59 Lukas Rüegg (Sui) Switzerland 1:00:22
60 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) INEOS Grenadiers 1:02:32
61 Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Trek-Segafredo 1:02:59
62 Kristian Aasvold (Nor) Human Powered Health 1:03:21
63 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team 1:03:28
64 Marco Haller (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 1:05:23
65 Sander Armee (Bel) Cofidis 1:06:38
66 Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 1:07:05
67 Simon Vitzthum (Sui) Switzerland 1:07:51
68 Alexander Kamp (Den) Trek-Segafredo 1:08:40
69 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:09:29
70 Anthony Turgis (Fra) TotalEnergies 1:09:46
71 Johan Jacobs (Sui) Movistar Team 1:12:19
72 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 1:12:46
73 Albert Torres (Esp) Movistar Team 1:13:12
74 Benoît Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 1:13:25
75 Daniel Oss (Ita) TotalEnergies 1:15:09
76 Chad Haga (USA) Human Powered Health 1:16:59
77 Matthias Reutimann (Sui) Switzerland 1:19:04
78 Robin Froidevaux (Sui) Switzerland 1:20:05
79 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 1:20:15
80 Lewis Askey (GBr) Groupama-FDJ 1:23:23
81 Omar Fraile (Esp) INEOS Grenadiers 1:23:25
82 Peter Sagan (Svk) TotalEnergies 1:24:39
83 Luke Rowe (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers 1:25:52
84 Adrien Petit (Fra) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 1:26:20
85 Tom Bohli (Sui) Cofidis 1:27:51
86 James Knox (GBr) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 1:32:56
87 Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) TotalEnergies 1:42:20



Tour de Suisse: Stages 1 and 2 results

Tour de Suisse: Stages 3 and 4 results

Tour de Suisse: Stage 5 results

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.