Canadian Cyclist

 

June 18/22 11:56 am - Tour de Suisse: Stage 7 results


Posted by Editoress on 06/18/22
 

Results from stage 7 of the Tour de Suisse

Stage 7: Ambri to Malbun, 196.4 km
1 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 5:06:39
2 Óscar Rodríguez (Esp) Movistar Team at 0:25
3 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Qazaqstan Team 0:38
4 Sergio Higuita (Col) BORA-hansgrohe 1:19
5 Geraint Thomas (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers 1:30
6 Nicolas Prodhomme (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 1:40
7 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Israel-Premier Tech 1:48
8 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 1:59
9 Sebastien Reichenbach (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 2:09
10 Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education-EasyPost 2:19
11 Bob Jungels (Lux) AG2R Citroën Team 2:24
12 Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 2:30
13 Ion Izagirre (Esp) Cofidis 2:32
14 Ilan Van Wilder (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 2:37
15 Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) TotalEnergies 2:43
16 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 2:53
17 Daniel Martinez (Col) INEOS Grenadiers s.t.
18 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 2:59
19 Andreas Leknessund (Nor) Team DSM 3:42
20 Felix Grossschartner (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe s.t.
21 Hugo Houle (Can) Israel-Premier Tech 4:02
22 Gavin Mannion (USA) Human Powered Health 4:44
23 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team s.t.
24 Andreas Kron (Den) Lotto Soudal 5:03
25 Sylvain Moniquet (Bel) Lotto Soudal 5:14
26 Keegan Swirbul (USA) Human Powered Health 5:18
27 Yannis Voisard (Sui) Switzerland 5:50
28 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) AG2R Citroën Team 6:02
29 Roland Thalmann (Sui) Switzerland 6:50
30 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 8:11
31 Clement Berthet (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 8:27
32 Fausto Masnada (Ita) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 9:20
33 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team BikeExchange-Jayco 9:31
34 Rémy Rochas (Fra) Cofidis 9:38
35 Jose Herrada (Esp) Cofidis s.t.
36 Dion Smith (NZl) Team BikeExchange-Jayco 10:12
37 Paul Ourselin (Fra) TotalEnergies 10:52
38 Michael Schär (Sui) AG2R Citroën Team 12:13
39 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 12:51
40 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Trek-Segafredo
41 Albert Torres (Esp) Movistar Team both s.t.
42 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ 14:20
43 Matthias Reutimann (Sui) Switzerland 15:01
44 Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
45 Simon Vitzthum (Sui) Switzerland
46 Jonas Rutsch (Ger) EF Education-EasyPost
47 Kristian Aasvold (Nor) Human Powered Health all s.t.
48 Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal 15:27
49 Clément Champoussin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 16:25
50 Benoît Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team s.t.
51 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Qazaqstan Team 17:08
52 Patrick Bevin (NZl) Israel-Premier Tech 17:11
53 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team 19:28
54 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 19:34
55 Jack Bauer (NZl) Team BikeExchange-Jayco
56 Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Trek-Segafredo
57 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel-Premier Tech
58 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Cofidis
59 MOER Van (Bel) Lotto Soudal all s.t.
60 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) INEOS Grenadiers 19:43
61 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team DSM 20:20
62 Omar Fraile (Esp) INEOS Grenadiers 20:49
63 Matteo Badilatti (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 21:51
64 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 22:36
65 Johan Jacobs (Sui) Movistar Team 23:00
66 James Knox (GBr) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 23:19
67 Alexander Kamp (Den) Trek-Segafredo 23:50
68 Nico Denz (Ger) Team DSM 24:45
69 Quinn Simmons (USA) Trek-Segafredo s.t.
70 Chad Haga (USA) Human Powered Health 26:25
71 Robin Froidevaux (Sui) Switzerland s.t.
72 Lewis Askey (GBr) Groupama-FDJ 28:03
73 Daniel Oss (Ita) TotalEnergies 28:36
74 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team s.t.
75 Tom Bohli (Sui) Cofidis both s.t.
76 Anthony Turgis (Fra) TotalEnergies 28:42
77 Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) TotalEnergies s.t.
78 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 28:50
79 Peter Sagan (Svk) TotalEnergies 29:10
80 Daryl Impey (RSA) Israel-Premier Tech 30:47
81 Adrien Petit (Fra) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 30:53
DNF Luke Rowe (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNF Lukas Rüegg (Sui) Switzerland
DNS Marco Haller (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe
DNS Sander Armee (Bel) Cofidis
DNS Quentin Pacher (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
 
GC
1 Sergio Higuita (Col) BORA-hansgrohe 32:38:38
2 Geraint Thomas (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers at 0:02
3 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Israel-Premier Tech 0:19
4 Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education-EasyPost 1:16
5 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 1:37
6 Sebastien Reichenbach (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 2:09
7 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 2:19
8 Bob Jungels (Lux) AG2R Citroën Team 2:31
9 Felix Grossschartner (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 2:47
10 Andreas Leknessund (Nor) Team DSM 2:59
11 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 3:11
12 Daniel Martinez (Col) INEOS Grenadiers 3:16
13 Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 4:09
14 Andreas Kron (Den) Lotto Soudal 4:34
15 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 4:40
16 Hugo Houle (Can) Israel-Premier Tech 5:17
17 Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) TotalEnergies 5:50
18 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 7:08
19 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Qazaqstan Team 10:29
20 Fausto Masnada (Ita) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 14:45
21 Jose Herrada (Esp) Cofidis 17:12
22 Clement Berthet (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 17:57
23 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team BikeExchange-Jayco 19:13
24 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) AG2R Citroën Team 20:10
25 Roland Thalmann (Sui) Switzerland 24:31
26 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 26:59
27 Rémy Rochas (Fra) Cofidis 27:18
28 Clément Champoussin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 28:40
29 Óscar Rodríguez (Esp) Movistar Team 32:32
30 Ilan Van Wilder (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 36:06
31 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team DSM 37:10
32 Sylvain Moniquet (Bel) Lotto Soudal 38:25
33 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 38:57
34 Gavin Mannion (USA) Human Powered Health 40:06
35 Michael Schär (Sui) AG2R Citroën Team 41:15
36 Ion Izagirre (Esp) Cofidis 42:00
37 Yannis Voisard (Sui) Switzerland 43:13
38 Nicolas Prodhomme (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 46:31
39 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel-Premier Tech 47:58
40 Dion Smith (NZl) Team BikeExchange-Jayco 50:15
41 Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal 53:04
42 Jonas Rutsch (Ger) EF Education-EasyPost 53:25
43 Matteo Badilatti (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 55:16
44 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 56:53
45 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ 57:59
46 Quinn Simmons (USA) Trek-Segafredo 58:55
47 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Trek-Segafredo 59:01
48 Paul Ourselin (Fra) TotalEnergies 1:00:54
49 Keegan Swirbul (USA) Human Powered Health 1:03:14
50 MOER Van (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:05:23
51 Nico Denz (Ger) Team DSM 1:05:41
52 Daryl Impey (RSA) Israel-Premier Tech 1:08:20
53 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Qazaqstan Team 1:10:09
54 Patrick Bevin (NZl) Israel-Premier Tech 1:11:59
55 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Cofidis 1:13:58
56 Jack Bauer (NZl) Team BikeExchange-Jayco 1:15:56
57 Kristian Aasvold (Nor) Human Powered Health 1:16:53
58 Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 1:20:37
59 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) INEOS Grenadiers 1:20:46
60 Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Trek-Segafredo 1:21:04
61 Simon Vitzthum (Sui) Switzerland 1:21:23
62 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team 1:21:27
63 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team 1:22:11
64 Albert Torres (Esp) Movistar Team 1:24:34
65 Benoît Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 1:28:21
66 Alexander Kamp (Den) Trek-Segafredo 1:31:01
67 Matthias Reutimann (Sui) Switzerland 1:32:36
68 Johan Jacobs (Sui) Movistar Team 1:33:50
69 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 1:33:53
70 Anthony Turgis (Fra) TotalEnergies 1:36:59
71 Chad Haga (USA) Human Powered Health 1:41:55
72 Daniel Oss (Ita) TotalEnergies 1:42:16
73 Omar Fraile (Esp) INEOS Grenadiers 1:42:45
74 Robin Froidevaux (Sui) Switzerland 1:45:01
75 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 1:47:36
76 Lewis Askey (GBr) Groupama-FDJ 1:49:57
77 Peter Sagan (Svk) TotalEnergies 1:52:20
78 James Knox (GBr) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 1:54:46
79 Tom Bohli (Sui) Cofidis 1:54:58
80 Adrien Petit (Fra) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 1:55:44
81 Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) TotalEnergies 2:09:33



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.