Canadian Cyclist

 

June 18/22 16:33 pm - La Route d'Occitanie: Stages 1 and 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 06/18/22
 

Results from the first two stages of La Route d'Occitanie in France

Stage 1 (June 16th): Séméac to L'Isle Jourdain, 174.4 km
1 Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 4:13:55
2 Pierre Barbier (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM
3 Elia Viviani (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers
4 Thomas Boudat (Fra) GO Sport - Roubaix Lille Metropole
5 Max Kanter (Ger) Movistar Team
6 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Cofidis
7 Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) Totalenergies
8 Léo Bouvier (Fra) Bike Aid
9 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R Citroen Team
10 Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Esp) Trek - Segafredo
11 Oscar Pelegri Ferrandis (Esp) Burgos-BH
12 Jonathan Couanon (Fra) Nice Metropole Cote D'azur
13 Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea - Samsic
14 Tristan Delacroix (Fra) Nice Metropole Cote D'azur
15 Jacob Madsen (Den) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
16 David Gonzalez Lopez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
17 Mattias Jensen (Den) Trek - Segafredo
18 Bram Welten (Ned) Groupama - FDJ
19 Valentin Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team
20 Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM
21 Paul Lapeira (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team
22 Roger Adria Oliveras (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma
23 Yuriy Natarov (Kaz) Astana Qazaqstan Team
24 Rudy Barbier (Fra) Israel - Premier Tech
25 Jason Tesson (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93
26 Carlos Rodriguez Cano (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers
27 Emmanuel Morin (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique
28 Ben Swift (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
29 Pavel Sivakov (Fra) Ineos Grenadiers
30 Syver Wærsted (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
31 Michael Woods (Can) Israel - Premier Tech
32 Michael Valgren Hundahl (Den) EF Education - Easypost
33 Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Israel - Premier Tech
34 Romain Cardis (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93
35 Jordan Jegat (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique
36 Juri Hollmann (Ger) Movistar Team
37 Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis
38 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Totalenergies
39 Winner Andrew Anacona (Col) Team Arkea - Samsic
40 Joris Delbove (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93
41 Felix Gall (Aut) AG2R Citroen Team
42 Dayer Quintana (Col) Team Arkea - Samsic
43 Anthony Maldonado (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93
44 Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (Col) Movistar Team
45 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Qazaqstan Team
46 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Totalenergies
47 Sindre Kulset (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
48 Fredrik Dversnes (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
49 Antonio Puppio (Ita) Israel - Premier Tech
50 Ibon Ruiz Sedano (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma
51 Igor Arrieta Lizarraga (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma
52 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) EF Education - Easypost
53 Jonas Wilsly (Den) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
54 Filippo Baroncini (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
55 Alexandre Delettre (Fra) Cofidis
56 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Astana Qazaqstan Team
57 Attila Valter (Hun) Groupama - FDJ
58 Julien Simon (Fra) Totalenergies
59 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
60 Kim Alexander Heiduk (Ger) Ineos Grenadiers
61 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego (Esp) Burgos-BH
62 Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team
63 Morné Van Niekerk (RSA) St Michel - Auber 93
64 Calum Johnston (GBr) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
65 Kévin Besson (Fra) Nice Metropole Cote D'azur
66 Clément Carisey (Fra) GO Sport - Roubaix Lille Metropole
67 Diego Andres Camargo Pineda (Col) EF Education - Easypost
68 Stefan De Bod (RSA) Astana Qazaqstan Team
69 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic
70 Pelayo Sanchez Mayo (Esp) Burgos-BH
71 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis
72 Alessandro Verre (Ita) Team Arkea - Samsic
73 Javier Romo Oliver (Esp) Astana Qazaqstan Team
74 Andréa Mifsud (Fra) Nice Metropole Cote D'azur
75 Thibault Ferasse (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM
76 Cyril Gautier (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM
77 Iñigo Elosegui Momeñe (Esp) Movistar Team
78 Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Esp) Totalenergies
79 Jesse Ewart (Irl) Bike Aid
80 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
81 Maxime Chevalier (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM
82 Yesid Pira Parada (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
83 Julian Lino (Fra) Bike Aid
84 Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
85 Tom Mainguenaud (Fra) GO Sport - Roubaix Lille Metropole
86 Axel Mariault (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique
87 Georg Steinhauser (Ger) EF Education - Easypost
88 Simon Carr (GBr) EF Education - Easypost
89 Jérémy Leveau (Fra) GO Sport - Roubaix Lille Metropole
90 Cole Kessler (USA) Israel - Premier Tech
91 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic
92 André Carvalho (Por) Cofidis
93 Alan Jousseaume (Fra) Totalenergies
94 Julen Amezqueta Moreno (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
95 Ander Okamika Bengoetxea (Esp) Burgos-BH
96 Yael Joalland (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique
97 Antoine Berlin (Mon) Nice Metropole Cote D'azur
98 Jokin Murguialday (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
99 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93
100 Louis Richard (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique
101 Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team
102 Victor De La Parte (Esp) Totalenergies
103 Michel Ries (Lux) Team Arkea - Samsic
104 Asbjørn Hellemose (Den) Trek - Segafredo
105 Adria Moreno Sala (Esp) Burgos-BH
106 Laurens De Plus (Bel) Ineos Grenadiers
107 Dawit Yemane (Eri) Bike Aid
108 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
109 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Burgos-BH
110 Jose Felix Parra Cuerda (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma
111 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers
112 Adne Van Engelen (Ned) Bike Aid
113 Maxime Urruty (Fra) Nice Metropole Cote D'azur
114 Nurbergen Nurlykhassym (Kaz) Astana Qazaqstan Team
115 Danny Van Der Tuuk (Ned) Equipo Kern Pharma
116 Ben Healy (Irl) EF Education - Easypost
117 Jordi Lopez Caravaca (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma
118 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
119 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama - FDJ
120 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Cofidis
121 Abner González Rivera (Pur) Movistar Team
122 Damien Touze (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team
123 Jean Goubert (Fra) Nice Metropole Cote D'azur all s.t.
124 Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel - Premier Tech 0:22
125 Evaldas Siskevi?Ius (Ltu) GO Sport - Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:39
126 Nicolas Debeaumarche (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93 0:43
127 Mark Padun (Ukr) EF Education - Easypost 0:50
128 Szymon Sajnok (Pol) Cofidis 0:56
129 Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 1:00
130 Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek - Segafredo s.t.
131 Taj Jones (Aus) Israel - Premier Tech 1:02
132 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Groupama - FDJ 0:00
133 Lars Van Den Berg (Ned) Groupama - FDJ 3:40
134 Alan Boileau (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM 7:50
135 Thomas Denis (Fra) GO Sport - Roubaix Lille Metropole 8:48
136 Leo Danes (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique
137 Wesley Mol (Ned) Bike Aid
138 Louis Barre (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique
139 Jasper Levi Pahlke (Ger) Bike Aid
140 Diego Lopez Fuentes (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma
141 Oscar Cabedo Carda (Esp) Burgos-BH
142 Kristian Kulset (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
143 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM
144 Ådne Holter (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
 
Stage 2 (June 17th): Belmont-sur-Rance to Roquefort-en-Aveyron, 33.6 km
 NOTE: stage shortened due to extreme heat
1 Roger Adria Oliveras (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma 0:42:42
2 Michael Valgren Hundahl (Den) EF Education - Easypost
3 Julien Simon (Fra) Totalenergies
4 Max Kanter (Ger) Movistar Team
5 Axel Mariault (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique
6 Michael Woods (Can) Israel - Premier Tech
7 Filippo Baroncini (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
8 Jonas Wilsly (Den) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
9 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) EF Education - Easypost
10 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R Citroen Team
11 Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM
12 Oscar Pelegri Ferrandis (Esp) Burgos-BH
13 Valentin Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team
14 Dayer Quintana (Col) Team Arkea - Samsic
15 Pavel Sivakov (Fra) Ineos Grenadiers
16 Yael Joalland (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique
17 Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Israel - Premier Tech
18 Jordan Jegat (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique
19 Carlos Rodriguez Cano (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers
20 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis
21 Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Esp) Totalenergies
22 Joris Delbove (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93
23 Felix Gall (Aut) AG2R Citroen Team
24 Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
25 Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team
26 Damien Touze (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team
27 Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (Col) Movistar Team
28 Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team
29 Stefan De Bod (RSA) Astana Qazaqstan Team
30 Attila Valter (Hun) Groupama - FDJ
31 Pelayo Sanchez Mayo (Esp) Burgos-BH
32 Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
33 Mattias Jensen (Den) Trek - Segafredo
34 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Qazaqstan Team
35 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Astana Qazaqstan Team
36 Calum Johnston (GBr) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
37 Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis
38 Asbjørn Hellemose (Den) Trek - Segafredo
39 Victor De La Parte (Esp) Totalenergies
40 Romain Cardis (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93
41 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
42 Jacob Madsen (Den) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
43 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
44 Ben Swift (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
45 Louis Richard (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique
46 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego (Esp) Burgos-BH
47 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic
48 Nicolas Debeaumarche (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93
49 Ander Okamika Bengoetxea (Esp) Burgos-BH
50 Diego Andres Camargo Pineda (Col) EF Education - Easypost
51 Julen Amezqueta Moreno (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
52 Jokin Murguialday (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
53 Yuriy Natarov (Kaz) Astana Qazaqstan Team
54 Thomas Boudat (Fra) GO Sport - Roubaix Lille Metropole
55 Alessandro Verre (Ita) Team Arkea - Samsic
56 Antoine Berlin (Mon) Nice Metropole Cote D'azur
57 Andréa Mifsud (Fra) Nice Metropole Cote D'azur
58 Yesid Pira Parada (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
59 Ibon Ruiz Sedano (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma
60 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Burgos-BH
61 Paul Lapeira (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team
62 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93
63 Sindre Kulset (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
64 Anthony Maldonado (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93
65 Jesse Ewart (Irl) Bike Aid
66 Igor Arrieta Lizarraga (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma all s.t.
67 Alexandre Delettre (Fra) Cofidis 0:19
68 Tom Mainguenaud (Fra) GO Sport - Roubaix Lille Metropole
69 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Groupama - FDJ
70 Adria Moreno Sala (Esp) Burgos-BH
71 Cyril Gautier (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM
72 Alan Boileau (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM all s.t.
73 Kévin Besson (Fra) Nice Metropole Cote D'azur 0:24
74 Adne Van Engelen (Ned) Bike Aid s.t.
75 Javier Romo Oliver (Esp) Astana Qazaqstan Team 0:26
76 David Gonzalez Lopez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:29
77 Julian Lino (Fra) Bike Aid s.t.
78 Fredrik Dversnes (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 0:31
79 Maxime Chevalier (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM 0:32
80 Alan Jousseaume (Fra) Totalenergies 0:37
81 Simon Carr (GBr) EF Education - Easypost 0:39
82 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 0:41
83 Morné Van Niekerk (RSA) St Michel - Auber 93 0:45
84 Dawit Yemane (Eri) Bike Aid 0:52
85 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 0:55
86 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Totalenergies 1:03
87 Jose Felix Parra Cuerda (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma 1:11
88 Jordi Lopez Caravaca (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma s.t.
89 Thomas Denis (Fra) GO Sport - Roubaix Lille Metropole 1:13
90 Juri Hollmann (Ger) Movistar Team 1:15
91 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Cofidis s.t.
92 Abner González Rivera (Pur) Movistar Team 1:23
93 Lars Van Den Berg (Ned) Groupama - FDJ 1:24
94 Louis Barre (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique s.t.
95 Clément Carisey (Fra) GO Sport - Roubaix Lille Metropole 1:40
96 Evaldas Siskevi?Ius (Ltu) GO Sport - Roubaix Lille Metropole 1:55
97 Maxime Urruty (Fra) Nice Metropole Cote D'azur s.t.
98 Georg Steinhauser (Ger) EF Education - Easypost 2:12
99 Bram Welten (Ned) Groupama - FDJ 2:23
100 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic 2:27
101 Léo Bouvier (Fra) Bike Aid
102 Thibault Ferasse (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM
103 Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek - Segafredo all s.t.
104 Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) Totalenergies 2:59
105 Winner Andrew Anacona (Col) Team Arkea - Samsic
106 Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Esp) Trek - Segafredo
107 Iñigo Elosegui Momeñe (Esp) Movistar Team
108 Jérémy Leveau (Fra) GO Sport - Roubaix Lille Metropole
109 Oscar Cabedo Carda (Esp) Burgos-BH
110 Jean Goubert (Fra) Nice Metropole Cote D'azur
111 Ben Healy (Irl) EF Education - Easypost
112 Leo Danes (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique
113 Tristan Delacroix (Fra) Nice Metropole Cote D'azur
114 Nurbergen Nurlykhassym (Kaz) Astana Qazaqstan Team
115 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
116 Laurens De Plus (Bel) Ineos Grenadiers all s.t.
117 Jonathan Couanon (Fra) Nice Metropole Cote D'azur 3:09
118 Cole Kessler (USA) Israel - Premier Tech 3:25
119 Jason Tesson (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93 4:04
120 Emmanuel Morin (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique
121 Danny Van Der Tuuk (Ned) Equipo Kern Pharma
122 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama - FDJ
123 Michel Ries (Lux) Team Arkea - Samsic
124 Wesley Mol (Ned) Bike Aid
125 Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea - Samsic
126 Szymon Sajnok (Pol) Cofidis
127 André Carvalho (Por) Cofidis
128 Elia Viviani (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers
129 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Cofidis
130 Kristian Kulset (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
131 Kim Alexander Heiduk (Ger) Ineos Grenadiers 5:02
132 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Totalenergies 5:07
133 Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel - Premier Tech
134 Syver Wærsted (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
135 Ådne Holter (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
136 Diego Lopez Fuentes (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma
137 Pierre Barbier (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM
138 Rudy Barbier (Fra) Israel - Premier Tech all s.t.
139 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM 5:11
140 Jasper Levi Pahlke (Ger) Bike Aid 7:03
141 Taj Jones (Aus) Israel - Premier Tech 7:28
DNS Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
DNS Mark Padun (Ukr) EF Education - Easypost
DNS Antonio Puppio (Ita) Israel - Premier Tech
 
GC
1 Roger Adria Oliveras (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma 4:56:27
2 Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama - FDJ at s.t.
3 Michael Valgren Hundahl (Den) EF Education - Easypost 0:04
4 Julien Simon (Fra) Totalenergies 0:06
5 Max Kanter (Ger) Movistar Team 0:10
6 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R Citroen Team
7 Oscar Pelegri Ferrandis (Esp) Burgos-BH
8 Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM
9 Valentin Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team
10 Michael Woods (Can) Israel - Premier Tech
11 Pavel Sivakov (Fra) Ineos Grenadiers
12 Carlos Rodriguez Cano (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers
13 Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Israel - Premier Tech
14 Mattias Jensen (Den) Trek - Segafredo
15 Jordan Jegat (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique
16 Dayer Quintana (Col) Team Arkea - Samsic
17 Jacob Madsen (Den) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
18 Thomas Boudat (Fra) GO Sport - Roubaix Lille Metropole
19 Filippo Baroncini (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
20 Jonas Wilsly (Den) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
21 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) EF Education - Easypost
22 Joris Delbove (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93
23 Felix Gall (Aut) AG2R Citroen Team
24 Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (Col) Movistar Team
25 Ben Swift (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
26 Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis
27 Romain Cardis (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93
28 Yuriy Natarov (Kaz) Astana Qazaqstan Team
29 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Qazaqstan Team
30 Paul Lapeira (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team
31 Attila Valter (Hun) Groupama - FDJ
32 Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team
33 Axel Mariault (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique
34 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis
35 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Astana Qazaqstan Team
36 Stefan De Bod (RSA) Astana Qazaqstan Team
37 Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Esp) Totalenergies
38 Calum Johnston (GBr) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
39 Pelayo Sanchez Mayo (Esp) Burgos-BH
40 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
41 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego (Esp) Burgos-BH
42 Anthony Maldonado (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93
43 Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
44 Ibon Ruiz Sedano (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma
45 Sindre Kulset (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
46 Yael Joalland (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique
47 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic
48 Diego Andres Camargo Pineda (Col) EF Education - Easypost
49 Igor Arrieta Lizarraga (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma
50 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
51 Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team
52 Alessandro Verre (Ita) Team Arkea - Samsic
53 Andréa Mifsud (Fra) Nice Metropole Cote D'azur
54 Yesid Pira Parada (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
55 Victor De La Parte (Esp) Totalenergies
56 Asbjørn Hellemose (Den) Trek - Segafredo
57 Ander Okamika Bengoetxea (Esp) Burgos-BH
58 Jesse Ewart (Irl) Bike Aid
59 Louis Richard (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique
60 Julen Amezqueta Moreno (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
61 Damien Touze (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team
62 Jokin Murguialday (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
63 Antoine Berlin (Mon) Nice Metropole Cote D'azur
64 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93
65 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Burgos-BH all s.t.
66 Alexandre Delettre (Fra) Cofidis 0:29
67 Cyril Gautier (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM
68 Tom Mainguenaud (Fra) GO Sport - Roubaix Lille Metropole
69 Adria Moreno Sala (Esp) Burgos-BH
70 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Groupama - FDJ all s.t.
71 Kévin Besson (Fra) Nice Metropole Cote D'azur 0:34
72 Adne Van Engelen (Ned) Bike Aid 0:34
73 Javier Romo Oliver (Esp) Astana Qazaqstan Team 0:36
74 David Gonzalez Lopez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:39
75 Julian Lino (Fra) Bike Aid s.t.
76 Fredrik Dversnes (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 0:41
77 Maxime Chevalier (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM 0:42
78 Alan Jousseaume (Fra) Totalenergies 0:47
79 Simon Carr (GBr) EF Education - Easypost 0:49
80 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 0:51
81 Nicolas Debeaumarche (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93 0:53
82 Morné Van Niekerk (RSA) St Michel - Auber 93 0:55
83 Dawit Yemane (Eri) Bike Aid 1:02
84 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 1:05
85 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Totalenergies 1:13
86 Jose Felix Parra Cuerda (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma 1:21
87 Jordi Lopez Caravaca (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma s.t.
88 Juri Hollmann (Ger) Movistar Team 1:25
89 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Cofidis s.t.
90 Abner González Rivera (Pur) Movistar Team 1:33
91 Clément Carisey (Fra) GO Sport - Roubaix Lille Metropole 1:50
92 Maxime Urruty (Fra) Nice Metropole Cote D'azur 2:05
93 Georg Steinhauser (Ger) EF Education - Easypost 2:22
94 Bram Welten (Ned) Groupama - FDJ 2:33
95 Léo Bouvier (Fra) Bike Aid 2:37
96 Thibault Ferasse (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM
97 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic both s.t.
98 Evaldas Siskevi?Ius (Ltu) GO Sport - Roubaix Lille Metropole 2:44
99 Jean Goubert (Fra) Nice Metropole Cote D'azur 3:07
100 Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) Totalenergies 3:09
101 Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Esp) Trek - Segafredo
102 Tristan Delacroix (Fra) Nice Metropole Cote D'azur
103 Winner Andrew Anacona (Col) Team Arkea - Samsic
104 Iñigo Elosegui Momeñe (Esp) Movistar Team
105 Jérémy Leveau (Fra) GO Sport - Roubaix Lille Metropole
106 Laurens De Plus (Bel) Ineos Grenadiers
107 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
108 Ben Healy (Irl) EF Education - Easypost
109 Nurbergen Nurlykhassym (Kaz) Astana Qazaqstan Team all s.t.
110 Jonathan Couanon (Fra) Nice Metropole Cote D'azur 3:19
111 Cole Kessler (USA) Israel - Premier Tech 3:35
112 Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 3:37
113 Elia Viviani (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 4:10
114 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Cofidis 4:14
115 Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea - Samsic
116 Jason Tesson (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93
117 Emmanuel Morin (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique
118 André Carvalho (Por) Cofidis
119 Michel Ries (Lux) Team Arkea - Samsic
120 Danny Van Der Tuuk (Ned) Equipo Kern Pharma
121 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama - FDJ all s.t.
122 Szymon Sajnok (Pol) Cofidis 5:10
123 Pierre Barbier (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM 5:11
124 Kim Alexander Heiduk (Ger) Ineos Grenadiers 5:12
125 Lars Van Den Berg (Ned) Groupama - FDJ 5:14
126 Rudy Barbier (Fra) Israel - Premier Tech 5:17
127 Syver Wærsted (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
128 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Totalenergies both s.t.
129 Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel - Premier Tech 5:39
130 Alan Boileau (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM 8:19
131 Taj Jones (Aus) Israel - Premier Tech 8:40
132 Thomas Denis (Fra) GO Sport - Roubaix Lille Metropole 10:11
133 Louis Barre (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique 10:22
134 Leo Danes (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique 11:51
135 Oscar Cabedo Carda (Esp) Burgos-BH 11:57
136 Wesley Mol (Ned) Bike Aid 12:58
137 Kristian Kulset (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 13:02
138 Diego Lopez Fuentes (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma 14:05
139 Ådne Holter (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team s.t.
140 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM 14:09
141 Jasper Levi Pahlke (Ger) Bike Aid 16:01


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.