Canadian Cyclist

 

June 18/22 22:05 pm - Canada Cup Canmore: XCC race results


Posted by Editoress on 06/18/22
 

Results from the XCC races at the Canada Cup in Canmore AB on June 16th

Junior (U19) Expert Women
1 Ava Holmgren (ON) STIMULUS ORBEA 21:38.5
2 Marin Lowe (BC) Stimulus Orbea 21:38.5
3 Isabella Holmgren (ON) STIMULUS ORBEA 21:41.4
4 Marie Fay St Onge (QC) Equipe du Quebec/Siboire 21:43.3
5 Lauren Aggeler (USA) Team Segment 28 21:44.4
6 Mia Aseltine (USA) Bear National Team 22:02.4
7 Natasha Visnack (USA) WE RACE 22:08.7
8 Mara Roldan (YT) Charge BC XC Racing 22:34.2
9 Ophelie Grandmont (QC) Team Quebec/CNMSA 22:39.1
10 Elli Clark (ON) CHC Armada 22:39.5
11 Ella Myers (AB) Canyon Devo Racing 22:40.4
12 Jenaya Francis (AB) Team Alberta 22:42.9
13 Eryn Guenter (MB) Team Manitoba 23:05.0
14 Madeleine Pollock (BC) TEAM devo 23:37.4
15 Samuelle Courcelles (QC) Velo Pays d'en Haut 23:39.1
16 Ella MacPhee (BC) Charge BC XC Racing 23:42.8
17 Mia De Martin (QC) Velo Pays d'en Haut 23:57.0
18 Anabelle Drouin (QC) Sigma Assurances lapped
19 Mathilde Roldan (YT) Charge BC XC Racing lapped
DNS Sophie Hamilton
 
Cadet (U17) Expert Women
1 Rafaelle Carrier (QC) Equipe du Quebec/Siboire 21:44.0
2 Eleanor Winchell (BC) Powtown RAD 23:11.4
3 Nico Knoll (AB) Cyclemeisters Bowcycle 23:12.6
4 Aimee Gauthier (MB) Team Manitoba lapped
5 Alexandra Volstad () Team Alberta lapped
6 Geza Rodgers (BC) Liv Canada Off Road Team lapped
7 Tasmin Munro (AB) RMCC lapped
8 Zyra Manuel Kurdziel (MB) Devo Manitoba lapped
 
Junior (U19) Expert Men
1 Jack Spranger (USA) Bear National Team 19:36.7
2 Simon Ruelland (QC) Equipe du Quebec / Sigma Assurance 19:37.7
3 Zorak Paille (QC) Velo Pays d'en Haut 19:38.8
4 Ian Ackert (ON) Stimulus Orbea 19:40.6
5 Aiden Gauthier (MB) Team Manitoba 19:42.4
6 Mika Comaniuk (QC) Velo Pays d'en Haut- PG Racing Team 19:42.9
7 Maxime St Onge (QC) Equipe du Quebec/Siboire 19:43.3
8 Soren Weselake (MB) Team Manitoba 19:44.5
9 Noah Rubuliak (BC) Giant Canada Off Road Team 19:45.5
10 Cam McCallum (BC) CHARGE BCXC Racing 19:45.8
11 Jasper Fleming (BC) Lasko + Associates 19:46.8
12 Logan Cobham (ON) NCCH 19:49.4
13 Ryder Knoll (AB) Cyclemeisters Bowcycle 19:50.5
14 Nathan Hauber (ON) Canyon Devo Racing 19:51.9
15 Ethan Vandenberg (MB) Team Manitoba 19:52.6
16 Ulric Doyon (QC) Velo Pays d'en Haut 19:53.7
17 Brady Stewart (ON) Team Hamilton 19:54.6
18 Johnny Stanzione (USA) WE Development 19:54.7
19 Injae Sol (BC) Charge BCXC Racing 19:57.1
20 Mikael Cote (QC) Equipe du Quebec/Siboire 20:22.9
21 Oskar Stack-Michasiw (SK) SPS Athlete Development 20:29.8
22 Philippe Thiboutot (QC) cvm sigma assurance 20:36.1
23 Matthaeus Dyck (MB) Manitoba cycling 20:36.7
24 Hendrik Wiersma (ON) Oakville Cyclepath Race Team 20:39.0
25 Marc Andre Genest (QC) Velo Pays d'en Haut 21:00.2
26 Aidan Outtrim (AB) RMCC 21:12.3
27 Ty Andres (MB) Team Manitoba 21:31.8
28 Nicolas Sanfacon (QC) Sigma assurances 21:35.7
29 Ben Sweet (ON) Hardwood Nextwave 21:50.1
30 Liam Sargent (BC) Independent lapped
31 Jacob Baggott (BC) CyclingBC lapped
32 Loic Savard (MB) Team Manitoba lapped
DNF Finn McManus (ON) Ride With Ryan
DNS Alexander Woodford (ON) ride with rendall
 
Cadet (U17) Expert Men
1 Jacob Roy (QC) Equipe du Quebec PONSSE 19:41.6
2 Alix Brunelle (QC) Siboire 19:44.4
3 Rhett Bates (BC) Independant 20:00.1
4 Éliot Courcelles (QC) Velo Pays d'en Haut 20:36.9
5 Tristan Taillefer (QC) SIBOIRE QUI ROULE 20:39.4
6 Graham Francis (AB) Team Alberta 20:51.5
7 Kelan Wells (BC) Charge BC XC 20:52.5
8 Maddox Johnson (BC) A2A 21:36.4
9 Max Williams (SK) Sps athlete development lapped
10 Tristan Drews (BC) Cycling BC Team lapped
11 Henry Sharp (SK) ORS lapped
12 Monty Rigby (BC) teamDEVO lapped
13 Luke Pulford (AB) Team Alberta lapped
14 Blake Stefanec (MB) Team Manitoba lapped
DNS Logan Cobham (ON) National Cycling Centre Hamilton
 
Elite Women
1 Hannah Otto (USA) Pivot Cycles/DT Swiss 21:06.5
2 Sidney McGill (AB) Pedalhead Race Room 21:32.1
3 Lauren Lackman (USA) Rib Mountain Cycles 21:32.3
4 Juliette Larose Gingras (QC) Equipe du Quebec/ Ponsse 21:34.5
5 Emily Williams (BC) Ellevate XC 21:34.6
6 Eva Poidevin (AB) bicycle cafe 21:37.4
7 Dana Gilligan (ON) independant 21:49.5
8 Laurie Arseneault (QC) Canyon MTB Racing Team 21:58.6
9 Katelyn Walcroft (ON) Hardwood Next Wave 22:25.0
10 Julianne Sarrazin (QC) Velo Pays d'en Haut 22:45.8
11 Chloe Cross (BC) Scott/Sixth Element/TaG Cycling 22:48.8
12 Catryana Marcotte (QC) Siboire 22:48.8
13 Alexa Lopez Ramirez (USA) RLM Cycling Team lapped
14 Juliette Tetreault (QC) Club Cycliste de l'Academie lapped
15 Christiane Bilodeau (AB) Juventus Cycling Club lapped
16 Jess Daniels (BC) Ellevate XC lapped
17 Frederica Blouin-Comeau (BC) Ellevate XC lapped
18 Lea Drouin (QC) Equipe Quebec / Sigma Assurances lapped
19 Alizee Demers (QC) CVM Sigma Assurance lapped
 
Elite Men
1 Quinton Disera (ON) Canyon Devo Racing 19:46.0
2 Raphael Auclair (QC) Pivot Cycles - OTE 19:46.2
3 Brayden Johnson (USA) Bear National Team 19:46.3
4 Carson Hampton (USA) Bear National Team 19:47.8
5 Peter Disera (BC) Norco Factory Team 19:48.6
6 William Cote (QC) Team Quebec/Giant Canada Off Road Team 19:49.0
7 Daxton Mock (USA) Bear National Team 19:50.9
8 Owen Clark (ON) CHC Team 19:52.2
9 Marc-Andre Fortier (QC) Pivot Cyles OTE 19:52.4
10 Cobe Freeburn (USA) Bear National Team 19:55.0
11 Tyler Clark (ON) CHC Armada 19:56.7
12 Caleb Swartz (USA) Giant 20:13.9
13 Xavier Roy (QC) Equipe du Quebec PONSSE 20:14.4
14 Robbie Day (USA) Bear National Team 20:15.2
15 Philippe St Laurent (QC) Pivotcycles-OTE 20:19.1
16 Carter Hall (USA) Dryve Racing 20:20.9
17 Felix Bouchard (QC) CC Mont Ste-Anne 20:21.5
18 Ian Kutzleb (USA) 20:21.5
19 Zachary Brunelle (QC) Siboire 20:22.3
20 Dylan Fryer (USA) Bear National Team 20:28.6
21 Lucas Miers (USA) Reno Devo 20:29.8
22 Anthony Audet (QC) CC de l'academie 20:30.5
23 Matt Leliveld (ON) Hardwood Nextwave 20:37.2
24 Dane Grey (USA) Riders Inc-Stotts Bicycles 20:42.7
25 Charles Antoine St Onge (QC) Equipe du Quebec/Siboire 20:56.1
26 Victor Verreault (QC) Equipe du Quebec/ Foresco Holding 20:57.9
27 Lief Rodgers (BC) Giant Canada Off Road Team 21:02.4
28 Justin Peck (USA) Live Play Real Estate 21:08.6
29 Felix Blanchard (QC) Sigma gangster 21:11.8
30 Cody Scott (BC) Giant Canada Off-Road Team lapped
31 Hugo Brisebois (QC) Ride with rendall lapped
32 Robin Horsfield (ON) Hardwood Next Wave lapped
33 Jesus Vargas Aldaz () DEVO3000 lapped
34 Shane Johnson (USA) Dryve Racing lapped
35 Charles-Antoine Cote (QC) Siboire lapped
36 Pierre Luc Fournier (QC) Siboire lapped
37 Jan Kocemba (ON) Canyon Devo Racing lapped
38 Dylan Atkinson (USA) Live Play Real Estate lapped
DNF Vincent Thiboutot (QC) Pivot cycle OTE
DNF Felix Belhumeur (QC) Pivot cycles - OTE
DNF Toby Hassett (USA) WE Development
DNF Ivan Sippy (USA) Team Segment 28
DNS Gunnar Holmgren (ON) Pivot Cycles - OTE
DNS Samuel Elson (USA) HART Cycling



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.