Canadian Cyclist

 

June 19/22 21:17 pm - Tour de Suisse: Women's Stages 1 and 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 06/19/22
 

Results from the first two stages of the Women's Tour Suisee

Stage 1 (June 18th): Vaduz to Vaduz, 46km
1 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Trek - Segafredo 1:09:19
2 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cofidis Women Team
3 Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Canyon//SRAM Racing both s.t.
4 Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 0:50
5 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Canyon//SRAM Racing
6 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team DSM
7 Jolanda Neff (Sui) Swiss Cycling
8 Liane Lippert (Ger) Team DSM
9 Sarah Roy (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing
10 Kristen Faulkner (USA) Team BikeExchange - Jayco
11 Jade Wiel (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
12 Sina Frei (Sui) Swiss Cycling
13 Olivia Baril (Can) Valcar - Travel & Service
14 Georgia Williams (Nzl) Team BikeExchange - Jayco
15 Neve Bradbury (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing
16 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Cofidis Women Team
17 Évita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
18 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) UAE Team ADQ all s.t.
19 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service 0:56
20 Margaux Vigie (Fra) Valcar - Travel & Service
21 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Liv Racing Xstra both s.t.
22 Ingvild Gåskjenn (Nor) Team Coop - Hitec Products 0:59
23 Valerie Demey (Bel) Liv Racing Xstra
24 Victoire Berteau (Fra) Cofidis Women Team
25 Noemi Rüegg (Sui) Team Jumbo-Visma
26 Quinty Ton (Ned) Liv Racing Xstra
27 Caroline Baur (Sui) Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad
28 Alana Castrique (Bel) Cofidis Women Team
29 Lea Fuchs (Sui) BeCycling Regional Team
30 Maeva Squiban (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime
31 Linda Indergand (Sui) Swiss Cycling
32 Sandra Alonso (Esp) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling
33 Georgia Baker (Aus) Team BikeExchange - Jayco
34 Alessandra Keller (Sui) Swiss Cycling
35 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service
36 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) UAE Team ADQ
37 Steffi Häberlin (Sui) BeCycling Regional Team
38 Brodie Chapman (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
39 Natalie Grinczer (GBr) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime all s.t.
40 Elizabeth Stannard (Aus) Valcar - Travel & Service 1:01
41 Katia Ragusa (Ita) Liv Racing Xstra s.t.
42 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling 1:32
43 Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 2:17
44 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
45 Léa Curinier (Fra) Team DSM
46 Stine Borgli (Nor) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
47 Linda Riedmann (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma all s.t.
48 Nicole Koller (Sui) Swiss Cycling 2:58
49 Aafke Soet (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
50 Francesca Barale (Ita) Team DSM both s.t.
51 Ronja Blöchlinger (Sui) Swiss Cycling 5:16
52 Josie Knight (GBr) Lotto Soudal Ladies 6:18
53 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) UAE Team ADQ
54 Martina Fidanza (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling
55 Letizia Paternoster (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
56 Nicole Steigenga (Ned) Team Coop - Hitec Products
57 Kylie Waterreus (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies
58 Aline Seitz (Sui) Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad
59 Linda Zanetti (Sui) UAE Team ADQ
60 Martina Alzini (Ita) Cofidis Women Team
61 Karolina Kumiega (Pol) Valcar - Travel & Service
62 Tiril Jørgensen (Nor) Team Coop - Hitec Products
63 Caroline Andersson (Swe) Team Coop - Hitec Products
64 Fabienne Buri (Sui) Andy Schleck - CP NVST - Immo Losch
65 Mieke Docx (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
66 Frances Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime
67 Jasmin Liechti (Sui) BeCycling Regional Team
68 Maria Novolodskaia (X) UAE Team ADQ
69 Lara Krähemann (Sui) BeCycling Regional Team
70 Annika Liehner (Sui) BeCycling Regional Team
71 Elise Vander Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
72 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Trek - Segafredo
73 India Grangier (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime
74 Vera Looser (Nam) Andy Schleck - CP NVST - Immo Losch
75 Marine Allione (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime
76 Alena Ivanchenko (X) UAE Team ADQ
77 Ella Harris (NZl) Canyon//SRAM Racing
78 Mijntje Geurts (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies
79 Carlijn Achtereekte (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
80 Anna Gabrielle Traxler (Can) Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad
81 Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing
82 Olga Zabelinskaya (Uzb) Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad
83 Noémie Abgrall (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime
84 Lea Lin Teutenberg (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling
85 Clea Seidel (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling
86 Petra Stiasny (Sui) Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad
87 Amber Kraak (Fra) Team Jumbo-Visma
88 Nicole Suter (Sui) BeCycling Regional Team
89 Urska Zigart (Slo) Team BikeExchange - Jayco
90 Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr) Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad all s.t.
91 Jessica Allen (Aus) Team BikeExchange - Jayco 6:41
92 Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Trek - Segafredo s.t.
93 Chelsie Wei Shi Tan (Sin) Team BikeExchange - Jayco 12:16
94 Kerry Jonker (RSA) Andy Schleck - CP NVST - Immo Losch s.t.
95 Léna Mettraux (Sui) Andy Schleck - CP NVST - Immo Losch 14:11
96 Michelle Andres (Sui) Andy Schleck - CP NVST - Immo Losch s.t.
97 Christa Riffel (Ger) Team Coop - Hitec Products 14:19
98 Esmee Gielkens (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies s.t.
 
Stage 2: Vaduz ITT, 25.6 km
1 Kristen Faulkner (USA) Team BikeExchange - Jayco 0:31:46
2 Georgia Williams (Nzl) Team BikeExchange - Jayco at 0:14
3 Georgia Baker (Aus) Team BikeExchange - Jayco 1:03
4 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Trek - Segafredo 1:07
5 Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing 1:22
6 Jolanda Neff (Sui) Swiss Cycling 1:28
7 Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Canyon//SRAM Racing 1:32
8 Sarah Roy (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing 1:36
9 Olga Zabelinskaya (Uzb) Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad 1:44
10 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling 1:46
11 Amber Kraak (Fra) Team Jumbo-Visma 1:52
12 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team DSM 2:06
13 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) UAE Team ADQ 2:09
14 Brodie Chapman (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 2:10
15 Olivia Baril (Can) Valcar - Travel & Service s.t.
16 Alessandra Keller (Sui) Swiss Cycling 2:15
17 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Canyon//SRAM Racing 2:36
18 Valerie Demey (Bel) Liv Racing Xstra 2:37
19 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service 2:38
20 Aafke Soet (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 2:42
21 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Liv Racing Xstra s.t.
22 Nicole Koller (Sui) Swiss Cycling 2:45
23 Sandra Alonso (Esp) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling 2:51
24 Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Trek - Segafredo 2:53
25 Léa Curinier (Fra) Team DSM 2:54
26 Francesca Barale (Ita) Team DSM 2:55
27 Stine Borgli (Nor) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 2:56
28 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) UAE Team ADQ 2:58
29 Maeva Squiban (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime 2:59
30 Alena Ivanchenko (X) UAE Team ADQ 3:01
31 Maria Novolodskaia (X) UAE Team ADQ 3:02
32 Urska Zigart (Slo) Team BikeExchange - Jayco 3:06
33 Elizabeth Stannard (Aus) Valcar - Travel & Service s.t.
34 Liane Lippert (Ger) Team DSM 3:07
35 Carlijn Achtereekte (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 3:08
36 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Cofidis Women Team 3:12
37 Neve Bradbury (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing s.t.
38 Steffi Häberlin (Sui) BeCycling Regional Team 3:13
39 Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 3:14
40 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cofidis Women Team 3:20
41 Noémie Abgrall (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime
42 Fabienne Buri (Sui) Andy Schleck - CP NVST - Immo Losch both s.t.
43 Letizia Paternoster (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 3:22
44 Jade Wiel (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 3:25
45 Quinty Ton (Ned) Liv Racing Xstra 3:26
46 Évita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope s.t.
47 Ronja Blöchlinger (Sui) Swiss Cycling 3:27
48 Margaux Vigie (Fra) Valcar - Travel & Service 3:32
49 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Trek - Segafredo 3:34
50 India Grangier (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime 3:36
51 Josie Knight (GBr) Lotto Soudal Ladies 3:41
52 Noemi Rüegg (Sui) Team Jumbo-Visma 3:44
53 Katia Ragusa (Ita) Liv Racing Xstra s.t.
54 Sina Frei (Sui) Swiss Cycling 3:50
55 Linda Indergand (Sui) Swiss Cycling 3:52
56 Linda Zanetti (Sui) UAE Team ADQ s.t.
57 Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 3:53
58 Frances Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime 3:58
59 Lea Fuchs (Sui) BeCycling Regional Team 4:01
60 Marine Allione (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime 4:04
61 Nicole Steigenga (Ned) Team Coop - Hitec Products 4:05
62 Annika Liehner (Sui) BeCycling Regional Team 4:06
63 Ella Harris (NZl) Canyon//SRAM Racing 4:15
64 Vera Looser (Nam) Andy Schleck - CP NVST - Immo Losch 4:21
65 Linda Riedmann (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma 4:25
66 Lea Lin Teutenberg (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling 4:26
67 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service
68 Karolina Kumiega (Pol) Valcar - Travel & Service both s.t.
69 Jessica Allen (Aus) Team BikeExchange - Jayco 4:27
70 Natalie Grinczer (GBr) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime 4:39
71 Martina Alzini (Ita) Cofidis Women Team 4:41
72 Elise Vander Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 4:44
73 Caroline Baur (Sui) Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad 4:50
74 Léna Mettraux (Sui) Andy Schleck - CP NVST - Immo Losch 4:52
75 Clea Seidel (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling 4:55
76 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) UAE Team ADQ s.t.
77 Alana Castrique (Bel) Cofidis Women Team 5:00
78 Mieke Docx (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 5:01
79 Nicole Suter (Sui) BeCycling Regional Team 5:07
80 Caroline Andersson (Swe) Team Coop - Hitec Products 5:09
81 Petra Stiasny (Sui) Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad 5:25
82 Victoire Berteau (Fra) Cofidis Women Team s.t.
83 Anna Gabrielle Traxler (Can) Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad 5:29
84 Ingvild Gåskjenn (Nor) Team Coop - Hitec Products 5:35
85 Mijntje Geurts (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies 5:37
86 Chelsie Wei Shi Tan (Sin) Team BikeExchange - Jayco 5:38
87 Kerry Jonker (RSA) Andy Schleck - CP NVST - Immo Losch 5:40
88 Jasmin Liechti (Sui) BeCycling Regional Team 5:45
89 Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr) Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad 5:54
90 Esmee Gielkens (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 6:09
91 Lara Krähemann (Sui) BeCycling Regional Team 6:21
92 Aline Seitz (Sui) Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad 6:32
93 Kylie Waterreus (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies 6:39
94 Martina Fidanza (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling 7:30
95 Tiril Jørgensen (Nor) Team Coop - Hitec Products 7:40
OTL Christa Riffel (Ger) Team Coop - Hitec Products 10:10
OTL Michelle Andres (Sui) Andy Schleck - CP NVST - Immo Losch 9:39
DNS Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
 
GC
1 Kristen Faulkner (USA) Team BikeExchange - Jayco 1:41:55
2 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Trek - Segafredo at 0:04
3 Georgia Williams (Nzl) Team BikeExchange - Jayco 0:14
4 Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Canyon//SRAM Racing 0:34
5 Georgia Baker (Aus) Team BikeExchange - Jayco 1:12
6 Jolanda Neff (Sui) Swiss Cycling 1:28
7 Sarah Roy (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing 1:36
8 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team DSM 2:06
9 Olivia Baril (Can) Valcar - Travel & Service 2:10
10 Brodie Chapman (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 2:19
11 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cofidis Women Team s.t.
12 Alessandra Keller (Sui) Swiss Cycling 2:24
13 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling 2:28
14 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Canyon//SRAM Racing 2:36
15 Valerie Demey (Bel) Liv Racing Xstra 2:46
16 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service 2:47
17 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Liv Racing Xstra 2:48
18 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) UAE Team ADQ 2:58
19 Sandra Alonso (Esp) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling 3:00
20 Liane Lippert (Ger) Team DSM 3:07
21 Maeva Squiban (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime 3:08
22 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Cofidis Women Team 3:12
23 Neve Bradbury (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing s.t.
24 Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 3:14
25 Elizabeth Stannard (Aus) Valcar - Travel & Service 3:17
26 Steffi Häberlin (Sui) BeCycling Regional Team 3:22
27 Jade Wiel (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 3:25
28 Évita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 3:26
29 Quinty Ton (Ned) Liv Racing Xstra 3:35
30 Margaux Vigie (Fra) Valcar - Travel & Service 3:38
31 Sina Frei (Sui) Swiss Cycling 3:50
32 Noemi Rüegg (Sui) Team Jumbo-Visma 3:53
33 Katia Ragusa (Ita) Liv Racing Xstra 3:55
34 Linda Indergand (Sui) Swiss Cycling 4:01
35 Lea Fuchs (Sui) BeCycling Regional Team 4:10
36 Léa Curinier (Fra) Team DSM 4:21
37 Stine Borgli (Nor) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 4:23
38 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service 4:32
39 Natalie Grinczer (GBr) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime 4:48
40 Aafke Soet (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 4:50
41 Nicole Koller (Sui) Swiss Cycling 4:53
42 Caroline Baur (Sui) Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad 4:59
43 Francesca Barale (Ita) Team DSM 5:03
44 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) UAE Team ADQ 5:04
45 Alana Castrique (Bel) Cofidis Women Team 5:09
46 Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 5:20
47 Victoire Berteau (Fra) Cofidis Women Team 5:34
48 Ingvild Gåskjenn (Nor) Team Coop - Hitec Products 5:44
49 Linda Riedmann (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma 5:52
50 Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing 6:50
51 Olga Zabelinskaya (Uzb) Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad 7:12
52 Amber Kraak (Fra) Team Jumbo-Visma 7:20
53 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) UAE Team ADQ 7:37
54 Ronja Blöchlinger (Sui) Swiss Cycling 7:53
55 Alena Ivanchenko (X) UAE Team ADQ 8:29
56 Maria Novolodskaia (X) UAE Team ADQ 8:30
57 Urska Zigart (Slo) Team BikeExchange - Jayco 8:34
58 Carlijn Achtereekte (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 8:36
59 Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Trek - Segafredo 8:44
60 Noémie Abgrall (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime 8:48
61 Fabienne Buri (Sui) Andy Schleck - CP NVST - Immo Losch s.t.
62 Letizia Paternoster (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 8:50
63 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Trek - Segafredo 9:02
64 India Grangier (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime 9:04
65 Josie Knight (GBr) Lotto Soudal Ladies 9:09
66 Linda Zanetti (Sui) UAE Team ADQ 9:20
67 Frances Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime 9:26
68 Marine Allione (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime 9:32
69 Nicole Steigenga (Ned) Team Coop - Hitec Products 9:33
70 Annika Liehner (Sui) BeCycling Regional Team 9:34
71 Ella Harris (NZl) Canyon//SRAM Racing 9:43
72 Vera Looser (Nam) Andy Schleck - CP NVST - Immo Losch 9:49
73 Lea Lin Teutenberg (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling 9:54
74 Karolina Kumiega (Pol) Valcar - Travel & Service s.t.
75 Martina Alzini (Ita) Cofidis Women Team 10:09
76 Elise Vander Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 10:12
77 Jessica Allen (Aus) Team BikeExchange - Jayco 10:18
78 Clea Seidel (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling 10:23
79 Mieke Docx (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 10:29
80 Nicole Suter (Sui) BeCycling Regional Team 10:35
81 Caroline Andersson (Swe) Team Coop - Hitec Products 10:37
82 Petra Stiasny (Sui) Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad 10:53
83 Anna Gabrielle Traxler (Can) Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad 10:57
84 Mijntje Geurts (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies 11:05
85 Jasmin Liechti (Sui) BeCycling Regional Team 11:13
86 Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr) Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad 11:22
87 Lara Krähemann (Sui) BeCycling Regional Team 11:49
88 Aline Seitz (Sui) Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad 12:00
89 Kylie Waterreus (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies 12:07
90 Martina Fidanza (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling 12:58
91 Tiril Jørgensen (Nor) Team Coop - Hitec Products 13:08
92 Chelsie Wei Shi Tan (Sin) Team BikeExchange - Jayco 17:04
93 Kerry Jonker (RSA) Andy Schleck - CP NVST - Immo Losch 17:06
94 Léna Mettraux (Sui) Andy Schleck - CP NVST - Immo Losch 18:13
95 Esmee Gielkens (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 19:38



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.