Canadian Cyclist

 

June 23/22 13:34 pm - Canadian Road Championships: ITT results and First Photos


Posted by Editoress on 06/23/22
 

Results from the Individual Time Trials in Edmonton, AB

 

Photo Gallery

 

Junior Women, 16 km
1 Penelope Primeau (QC) Equipe du Quebec 0:23:23.0
2 Eloise Camire (QC) Equipe du Quebec 0:23:42.7
3 Ava Holmgren (ON) Team Ontario/Stimulus Orbea 0:23:44.7
4 Vanessa Montrichard (ON) Team Hamilton 0:23:46.8
5 Nora Linton (ON) Attack Racing 0:24:19.4
6 Anabelle Thomas (AB) Team Alberta 0:24:21.9
7 Madeline LeBreton (ON) Team Ontario 0:24:22.4
8 Kiara Lylyk (ON) Team Ontario 0:24:30.5
9 Dylan Baker (ON) Team Ontario 0:24:34.2
10 Coralie Houde (QC) Equipe du Quebec 0:24:37.0
11 Isabella Holmgren (ON) Team Ontario/Stimulus Orbea 0:24:44.9
12 Anika Brants (ON) Attack Racing 0:24:50.2
13 Mara Roldan (YT) TaG Cycling Race Team 0:24:51.9
14 Allison Lee-Meyer (BC) Burnaby Velodrome 0:24:53.8
15 Alexandra Volstrad (AB) Team Alberta 0:25:01.1
16 Jenaya Francis (AB) Team Alberta 0:25:10.0
17 Astrid Wuerr (BC) Team Devo / Cycling BC 0:25:11.0
18 Charlie Lemire (QC) Quebecor-Stingray 0:25:11.4
19 Alicia La Grenade (QC) Quebecor-Stingray 0:25:15.5
20 Eva Gabelier (QC) Equipe du Quebec 0:25:17.3
21 Maude Brazeau (QC) Quebecor-Stingray 0:25:20.4
22 Taylor Tompkins (ON) Team Ontario 0:25:27.6
23 Evelyne Lacasse (QC) DesjardinsFord-Cromwell-PrimeauVelo 0:25:43.7
24 Jade Larouche (QC) Independent 0:25:53.8
25 Lea Gauthier (QC) Quebecor-Stingray 0:25:57.7
26 Naomie julien (QC) Espoirs Laval Planete Courrier 0:26:07.6
27 Ava Irving-Staley (YK) Team Yukon and U Kon Echelon Biking Club 0:26:21.0
28 Eliane Wauthier (QC) Desjardins-Ford-Cromwell-Primeau velo 0:26:23.2
29 Elizabeth Khrisanova (BC) Team BC 0:26:33.8
30 Kimberly Chen (BC) The Cycling Co. Dirt Squad / Tripleshot Youth 0:26:54.7
31 Ann-Sophie Halley (QC) Independent 0:27:21.7
32 Mathilde Roldan (YT) Charge BC XC Racing 0:28:27.8
33 Evaelle Fortier (QC) Independent 0:48:39.4
DNF Mathilde Huot (QC) Equipe du Quebec
DNF Arianne Gingras (QC) DesjardinsFord-Cromwell-PrimeauVelo
DNS Sophie Bradbury (ON) Team Hamilton

 

Para M/WH1-2, 12.86 km Raw Time     
Time Factor (%) Finish Time
1 Matthew Kinnie (NB) Independent 26:13.1 83.43 0:21:52.4
 
Para WT1-2, 12.86 km Raw Time
1 Shelley Gautier (ON) Independent - WT1 31:02.7 75.88 0:23:33.4
2 Marie Eve Croteau (QC) Equipe du Quebec - WT2 28:04.6 87.74 0:24:38.0
3 Thuy Do (ON) Independent - WT2 29:50.8 87.74 0:26:11.3
 
Para MT1-2, M/WH3-5, M/WC1-5, 19.29 km Raw Time   Finish
1 Alexandre Hayward (NB) Team NB - MC2 28:33.9 89.73 0:25:37.9
2 Marie Claude Molnar (QC) Equipe du Quebec - WC4 31:25.7 85.43 0:26:51.0
3 Keely Shaw (SK) Watt Riot Cycling - WC4 31:29.2 85.43 0:26:53.9
4 Mel Pemble (BC) BC - WC3 34:32.6 81.66 0:28:12.5
5 Alex Hyndman () Independent - MH3 29:52.1 97.21 0:29:02.1
6 Piotr Czyzowicz (QC) Equipe du Quebec - MC4 30:12.3 97.37 0:29:24.6
7 Charles Moreau (QC) Equipe du Quebec - MH3 30:59.6 97.21 0:30:07.7
8 Joey Desjardins (ON) Independent - MH3 31:01.7 97.21 0:30:09.8
9 Lachlan Hotchkiss (BC) Independent - MC4 32:41.6 97.37 0:31:50.0
10 Kara Douville (AB) Team Alberta - WH4 36:54.3 87.74 0:32:22.8
11 Louis Albert Corriveau Jolin (QC) Equipe du Quebec - MT2 36:29.3 100 0:36:29.3
12 Nathan Clement (BC) Independent - MT2 36:56.1 100 0:36:56.1
13 Katty Abran (ON) Independent - WH4 46:57.0 87.74 0:41:11.7
DNS Ross Wilson (AB) PRW  
 
Para M/WB, 32 km
1 Lowell Taylor (AB) Team Alberta - MB
0:38:52.8
2 Daniel Chalifour (QC) Equipe du Quebec - MB 0:41:05.1
3 Benoit Lalumiere-Cloutier (QC) Equipe du Quebec - MB 0:42:00.3
4 Mathieu Croteau Daigle (QC) Equipe du Quebec - MB 0:43:17.1
5 Carla Shibley (AB) Team Alberta - WB
0:47:08.9



Junior Men, 32 km
1 Campbell Parrish (BC) Red Truck Racing/Cycling BC 0:40:53.4
2 Carson Mattern (ON) Team Ontario / Integrale Bicycle Club Isle Jourdain 0:41:15.7
3 Felix Hamel (QC) Equipe du Quebec 0:41:22.2
4 Gavin Hadfield (ON) Toronto Hustle 0:41:49.6
5 Manu Moore (BC) Cycling BC 0:42:38.6
6 Sasha Renaud-Tremblay (QC) Espoirs Quilicot 0:42:39.1
7 Clovis Roy (QC) ZVP-Opto Reseau 0:42:43.5
8 Luke Valenti (ON) Toronto Hustle juniors 0:42:55.8
9 Adamo Giammarella (QC) Equipe du Quebec 0:42:59.4
10 Justin Roy (QC) Equipe du Quebec 0:43:00.2
11 Alexis Bouchard (QC) Equipe du Quebec 0:43:15.5
12 Jerome Gauthier (QC) Equipe du Quebec 0:43:17.9
13 Samuel Couture (QC) Independent 0:43:18.7
14 Charles Bergeron (ON) Team Ontario 0:43:25.3
15 David Olejniczak (ON) Toronto Hustle 0:43:25.8
16 Fergus English (SK) Independent 0:43:36.9
17 Louis Raymond (QC) Independent 0:43:49.3
18 Julien Boule (QC) Velo 2000 0:44:07.4
19 Samael Fleury-Nadeau (QC) Velo 2000 0:44:21.3
20 Ethan Powell (ON) Team Ontario / KW Cycling Academy 0:44:24.7
21 Kaden Colling (AB) Team Alberta 0:44:25.6
22 Henrique Martins (ON) Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:45:09.6
23 Thomas Perigny (QC) Independent 0:45:15.2
24 Marc Sato (BC) Cycling BC 0:45:19.0
25 Remy Garrison (BC) Cycling BC 0:45:40.9
26 Brady Stewart (ON) Team Hamilton 0:45:42.4
27 Theron Inglis (ON) Toronto Hustle 0:46:09.0
28 Carson Ritter (SK) SPS Athlete Development Cycling Club 0:46:16.4
29 Aidan Sebel (BC) Independent 0:46:31.4
30 Adam Znamierowski (ON) Team Ontario / Milton Revolution 0:46:31.5
31 Albert Taylor (ON) KW Cycling Academy 0:46:31.6
32 Zeke Miller (ON) National Cycling Centre Hamilton 0:46:58.9
33 Aaron Stagg (AB) Team Alberta 0:47:01.7
34 Patrick Harris (ON) Team Ontario 0:47:12.2
35 Hudson Lubbers (ON) Team Ontario 0:47:17.8
36 Will Mitchell (SK) Independent 0:47:56.4
37 Simon Gingras (QC) Independent 0:47:56.8
38 Christophe Blais (QC) EC SUBWAY 0:48:01.5
39 Tyler Hartle (MB) Cycling Manitoba 0:48:11.5
40 Evan Armstrong (ON) KWCA 0:48:23.6
41 Joshua Cooper (ON) Attack Racing 0:49:35.2
42 Nathan Martin (ON) Toronto Hustle 0:49:58.7
DNF Aiden Gauthier (MB) Team Manitoba
DNF Quentin Henon-Boyer (QC) Independent
DNS Matthew Ney (BC) Team BC
DNS Adam Smith (MB) Team Manitoba
DNS Benjamin Sweet (ON) Hardwood Nextwave



Elite Women, 32 km
1 Paula Findlay (AB) Independent 0:44:40.4
2 Marie-Soleil Blais (QC) Team Farto - BTC 0:45:19.4
3 Leah Kirchmann (MB) Team DSM 0:45:33.4
4 Emily Marcolini (ON) 3T/Q+M 0:45:38.4
5 Caileigh Filmer (BC) The Cyclery 0:45:39.5
6 Jenna Nestman (BC) Independent 0:45:44.0
7 Yael Klein (ON) Ascent Cycling 0:45:56.4
8 Holly Simonson (BC) Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 0:47:08.7
9 Ruby West (ON) Jukebox Factor 0:47:22.7
10 Helena Coney () InstaFund Pro Cycling 0:47:45.3
11 Maggie Coles-Lyster (BC) DNA Pro Cycling 0:47:51.9
12 Isabella Bertold (BC) InstaFund Pro Cycling 0:47:54.8
13 Ariane Bonhomme (QC) The Cyclery Racing 0:48:16.5
14 Skyler Goudswaard (ON) UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO ROAD RACING 0:49:19.0
15 Holly Henry (BC) InstaFund Racing 0:49:19.9
16 Kimberly Walter (AB) Velocity Cycling Club 0:49:54.5
17 Erin Attwell (BC) The Cyclery Racing 0:49:56.6
18 Megan Poulin (QC) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 0:50:51.5
19 Hayley Basterash (AB) Cyclery Racing 0:51:12.9
DNS Alison Jackson (AB) Liv Racing Xstra
DNS Sarah McMaster (AB) PRW
DNS Emilie Fortin (QC) Sprinteur Nice Metropole
DNS Isabelle Weidemann (ON) Independent
DNS Kathryn Ayroud (AB) Pave76
 
U23 Women, 32 km
1 Ngaire Barraclough (AB) The Cyclery Racing 0:45:24.8
2 Sarah van Dam (BC) Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 0:46:25.6
3 Adele Desgagnes (QC) Emotional.FR/Tornatech 0:46:34.0
4 Lucy Hempstead (QC) Emotional.FR/Tornatech 0:46:48.9
5 Simone Boilard (QC) Saint Michel-Auber93 0:46:51.7
6 Florence Normand (QC) Emotional.FR/Tornatech 0:47:34.6
7 Laury Milette (QC) Emotional.FR/Tornatech 0:48:17.8
8 Nadia Gontova (BC) Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes 0:48:27.0
9 Maude Ebacher (QC) UVCA Troyes 0:48:31.0
10 Adele Normand (QC) Emotional.FR/Tornatech 0:48:41.6
11 Coralie Levesque (QC) Equipe du Quebec 0:48:50.4
12 Annie Scott (AB) Cyclery Racing 0:48:58.9
13 Jazmine Lavergne (QC) Desjardins-Ford-Cromwell-Primeau Velo 0:49:11.8
14 Victoria Dupont (QC) Equipe du Quebec 0:49:14.8
15 Josephine Peloquin (QC) Emotional.fr Tornatech 0:49:23.5
16 Mairen Lawson (AB) Team Alberta 0:49:27.6
17 Iris Gabelier (QC) Desjardins-Ford-Cromwell-Primeau Velo 0:49:29.4
18 Lilly Ujfalusi (BC) Independent 0:49:38.0
19 Camille Primeau (QC) Desjardins-Ford-Cromwell-Primeau Velo 0:49:45.1
20 Lily Plante (QC) Desjardins-Ford-Cromwell-Primeau Velo 0:50:04.0
21 Sarah Hamel (QC) Equipe du Quebec 0:50:18.8
22 Samantha Hargreaves (AB) Team Alberta 0:51:48.0
23 Justine Thomas (QC) Desjardins-Ford-Cromwell-Primeau Velo 0:51:54.0
24 Noemie Fortin (QC) Desjardins-Ford-Cromwell-Primeau Velo 0:51:58.5
25 Christiane Bilodeau (QC) Juventus CC 0:53:13.0
DNF Kaelen Coles-Lyster (BC) Local Ride Race Team
DNS Katelyn Walcroft (ON) Hardwood Next Wave
DNS Allyson Webb-Charland (QC) Team Macadam's Cowboys



Elite Men, 48 km
1 Derek Gee (ON) Israel Cycling Academy 0:58:18.9
2 Matteo Dal-Cin (ON) Toronto Hustle 0:59:10.4
3 Pier-Andre Cote (QC) Human Powered Health 0:59:20.7
4 Jordan Cheyne (BC) Project Echelon Racing 1:00:03.3
5 Adam Roberge (QC) Jukebox Factor 1:00:51.1
6 Warren Muir (AB) Independent 1:00:52.0
7 Alexander Cowan (AB) L39ion of Los Angeles 1:01:09.3
8 Guillaume Boivin (QC) Israel-Premier Tech 1:01:24.6
9 Chris Ernst (ON) X-Speed United 1:01:27.4
10 Joseph Lupien (QC) UCI team skyline 1:02:50.4
11 Nicolas Cote (QC) Yoeleo test Team p/b 4mind 1:03:03.4
12 Daniel Fraser-Maraun (BC) Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 1:03:04.6
13 John Vanderveen (BC) Riverway Dental Racing 1:03:17.1
14 Gavin Broadhead (AB) Cranked 1:03:17.8
15 Michael Foley (ON) Toronto Hustle 1:03:40.9
16 Declan Kelly (BC) Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 1:03:42.6
17 Patrick Riddell (BC) RedKilo 1:03:47.9
18 Jeremy Obrand (ON) Toronto Hustle 1:03:50.4
19 Andrew Bradbury (ON) Blacksmith Cycle / Orla Mining 1:04:29.4
20 Lukas Conly (SK) TRA Mandevco 1:04:32.0
21 William Goodfellow (QC) Yoeleo Test Team pb 4MIND 1:04:34.5
22 Jordan Bryden (AB) Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 1:05:10.8
23 Daniel Kalichman (ON) Toronto Hustle 1:05:41.9
24 Jesse Bauer (AB) Independent 1:06:17.8
25 Aidan Oliphant (BC) TaG Cycling Race Team 1:06:26.9
26 David Jackson (YT) VeloNorth 1:14:03.7
DNS Nickolas Zukowsky (QC) Human Powered Health
DNS David Dube (ON) Toronto Hustle
DNS Evan Burtnik (AB) X Speed United
DNS Benjamin Perry (ON) WiV SunGod
DNS Sam Morris (BC) Above + Beyond Cancer p/b Bike World
DNS Zola Mehlomakulu (ON) Ascent Cycling
DNS Matthew Sherar (ON) Ascent Cycling
DNS Laurent Gervais (QC) Cannondale Echelon p/b 4iiii
DNS Francis Izquierdo-Bernier (QC) Cannondale Echelon p/b 4iiii
DNS Albert Nguyen (AB) Edmonton Road and Track Club
DNS Daniel Zeggelaar (AB) Edmonton Road and Track Club
DNS Brad Bickley (BC) Hewdog Racing
DNS Samuel Hogman (BC) Hewdog Racing
DNS Craig Luinstra (BC) Hewdog Racing
DNS Dan Boileau (AB) Peloton Racing p/b Momentum Cycling
DNS Hayden Mayeur (ON) Peloton Racing p/b momentum cycling
DNS Ed Veal (ON) RealDeal Racing
DNS Dylan Dalgas (AB) Rundle Mountain Cycling Club
DNS Mark Fagnan (AB) The Bike Shop Racing
 
U23 Men, 48 km
1 Tristan Jussaume (QC) Equipe du Quebec 0:59:56.2
2 Francis Juneau (QC) Premier Tech U23 Cycling Pjct 1:00:36.2
3 Thomas Nadeau (QC) Desjardins-Ford-Cromwell-Primeau 1:01:41.4
4 Quentin Cowan (AB) Team Alberta 1:02:01.5
5 Philippe Jacob (QC) DesjardinsFord-Cromwell-PrimeauVelo 1:02:30.6
6 Thomas Schellenberg (BC) TaG Cycling Race Team 1:02:51.1
7 Evan Haddock (AB) Juventus CC 1:02:51.4
8 Carson Miles (ON) Premier Tech U23 Cycling Pjct 1:03:11.6
9 Ethan Pauly (BC) TaG Cycling Race Team 1:03:27.9
10 Arnaud Beaudoin (QC) Equipe du Quebec 1:03:42.9
11 Simon Dubuc (QC) TRA/MANDEVCO 1:03:46.5
12 Eric Inkster (BC) Zappi Racing Team 1:03:57.2
13 Reid Kinniburgh (BC) TaG Cycling Race Team 1:03:58.6
14 Leonard Peloquin (QC) Equipe du Quebec 1:04:09.5
15 Lukas Carreau (QC) Equipe du Quebec 1:04:16.0
16 Orian Falk-Dotan (ON) Xspeed United Continental 1:04:27.7
17 Evan Russell (BC) SARIS ROUVY SAUERLAND TEAM 1:04:34.5
18 Jude Szabo (ON) Team Ontario 1:05:02.6
19 Caleb Bender (QC) Veloselect Silber Elite Cycling 1:05:13.6
20 Charles Duquette (QC) Equipe du Quebec 1:05:13.9
21 Axel Froner (ON) TaG Cycling Race Team 1:06:18.0
22 Braden Kersey (BC) TaG Cycling Race Team 1:06:48.9
23 Reilly Pargeter (ON) Attack Racing 1:07:20.1
24 Thomas Terblanche (BC) Above and Beyond Cancer P/B Bike World 1:08:19.3
25 Etiene Dugre-Arcand (QC) Independent 1:09:18.5
26 Theodore Woodford (ON) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 1:09:46.1
27 Erik Haaheim (BC) Independent 1:11:19.1
DNF Ethan Sittlington (ON) Toronto Hustle
DNF Benjamin Brignall (AB) Independent
DNS Riley Pickrell (BC) Israel Cycling Academy
DNS Matisse Julien (QC) Premier Tech U23 Cycling Pjct
DNS Robin Plamondon (QC) Premier Tech U23 Cycling Pjct
DNS Nicholas Menegon (BC) TaG Cycling Race Team
DNS Brett Stoppa (ON) Ride with Rendall P/B Biemme
DNS Daniel Gregory (ON) United Nation of Cyclists
DNS Logan O'Krafka (ON) United Nations of Cyclist
DNF Ethan Sittlington (ON) Toronto Hustle

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.