Canadian Cyclist

 

June 29/22 12:03 pm - Canada Cup Whistler results


Posted by Editoress on 06/29/22
 

Results from Canada Cup #3 in Whistler BC on June 25th

 

Elite Women, 5 laps
1 Sandra Walter (Liv Racing Collective) 1:33:32.1
2 Juliette Larose-Gingras (Equipe du Quebec/ Ponsse) 1:38:00.5
3 Emily Williams (Independent) 1:41:57.4
4 Dana Gilligan (Ellevate XC) 1:42:25.0
5 Hannah Simms (Ellevate XC) 1:45:01.6
6 Jenny Lehmann (Gericks Cycle) 1:48:21.6
7 Katelyn Button (Independent) -1 Lap
8 Juliette Tétreault (CC de l'Academie) -1 Lap
9 Jess Daniels (Ellevate XC) -1 Lap
10 Lea Drouin (CVM Lac-Beauport Sigma Assurances) -1 Lap
11 Alexa Lopez Ramirez (RLM Cycling Team) -1 Lap
12 Frédérica Blouin-Comeau (Ellevate XC) -1 Lap
DNF Chloe Cross (TaG Cycling Race Team)
 
Junior Expert Women, 4 laps
1 Marin Lowe (Stimulus/Orbea) 1:16:42.7
2 Marie-Fay St-Onge (Equipe du Quebec/Siboire) 1:21:35.0
3 Ophélie Grandmont (CC Mont Ste-Anne) 1:23:33.0
4 Ella Myers (Canyon Devo Racing) 1:25:07.7
5 Natasha Visnack (WE RACE) 1:25:54.0
6 Madeleine Pollock (TEAM devo) 1:27:19.1
7 Ella MacPhee (Charge BCXC Racing) 1:37:22.1
Hannah Fennell (Canyon Devo Racing) -1 Lap
Stella Scholz (Independent) -1 Lap
 
Junior Expert Men, 5 laps
1 Jack Spranger (Independent) 1:18:08.7
2 Maxime St-Onge (Equipe du Quebec/Siboire) 1:19:14.9
3 Cam McCallum (Charge BC XC Racing) 1:21:06.1
4 Zorak Paillé (Velo pays d'en haut) 1:23:14.3
5 Ian Brown (Independent) 1:24:35.0
6 Oskar Stack-Michasiw (SPS Athlete Development Club) 1:25:16.6
7 Simon Ruelland (Equipe du Quebec / Sigma Assurance) 1:26:39.5
8 Injae Sol (Charge BC XC Racing) 1:27:26.8
9 Mikaël Côté (Equipe du Quebec/Siboire) 1:28:05.1
10 Noah Sanders (Dryve Racing) 1:28:31.6
11 Nathan Hauber (Canyon Devo Racing) 1:30:08.3
12 Jasper Fleming (Independent) 1:30:33.7
13 Jacob Baggott (Independent) 1:31:14.0
14 Ryder Knoll (Cyclemeisters/ Bow Cycle) 1:31:48.7
15 Ethan Vandenberg (Team Manitoba) 1:34:43.9
16 Carden King (Independent) 1:38:12.0
17 Noah Rubuliak (Independent) -1 Lap
18 Will Sawyer (Canyon Devo Racing) -1 Lap
19 Leif Bjornsen (The Cycling Co.) -1 Lap
DNS Ian Ackert (Stimulus Orbea)
 
Elite Men
1 Peter Disera (Norco Factory Team) 1:30:54.9
2 Logan Sadesky (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 1:32:29.5
3 Robbie Day (Bear National Team) 1:33:11.6
4 Victor Verreault (Equipe du Quebec/ Foresco Holding Proco RL pro team) 1:34:13.1
5 William Côté (Giant Canada Off Road Team) 1:34:15.4
6 Cobe Freeburn (Bear National Team) 1:34:59.6
7 Michael van den Ham (Giant x Easton) 1:35:13.0
8 Ivan Sippy (Independent) 1:37:12.9
9 Cody Scott (Independent) 1:37:31.9
10 Toby Hassett (WE Development) 1:37:58.7
11 Zachary Brunelle (Siboire) 1:38:57.6
12 Lief Rodgers (Giant Canada Off-Road Team) 1:40:16.8
13 Charles-Antoine St-Onge (Equipe du Quebec/Siboire) 1:40:48.7
14 Felix Belhumeur (Pivot Cycles-OTE) 1:41:44.7
15 Justin Peck (Live Play Real Estate) 1:42:02.7
17 Robin Horsfield (Hardwood Next Wave) 1:47:22.8
16 Jordan Sirtoli (Dryve Racing) 1:48:08.3
18 Dylan Kerr (CHC Armada) -1 Lap
19 Felix Blanchard (Independent) -1 Lap
20 Philippe St-Laurent (Pivot Cycles-OTE) -1 Lap
21 Shane Patterson (Chage BCXC) -2 Lap
22 Dylan Fryer (Bear National Team) -3 Lap
DNF Xavier Roy (Equipe Quebec // PONSSE)
DNF Matt Leliveld (Hardwood Nextwave)
DNF Dylan Atkinson (Live Play Real Estate)
DNS Anthony Audet (CC de l'Academie)
DNS Felix Bouchard (CC Mont Ste-Anne)
DNS Shane Johnson (Dryve Racing)


Full results (all categories)

Canada Cup standings (top 10)

Elite Women
1 Juliette Larose Gingras (QC) PONSSE 470 pts
2 Emily Williams (BC) ELLEVATE XC 400
3 Laurie Arseneault (QC) CANYON 350
4 Dana Gilligan (ON) Independent 340
5 Juliette Tétreault (QC) CC de l'Académie 315
6 Léa Drouin (QC) CVM Sigma Assurance 244
7 Eva Poidevin (BC) Independent 225
8 Julianne Sarrazin (QC) Vélo Pays d'en Haut 215
9 Jenny Lehmann (BC) Gericks Cycle 205
10 Hannah Simms (ON) Ellevate XC 201
 
Junior Women
1 Marin Lowe (BC) CYCLING BC 270 pts
2 Ophélie Grandmont (QC) CC Mont Sainte-Anne 170
3 Marie Fay St Onge (QC) Siboire 164
4 Isabella Holmgren (ON) STIMULUS ORBEA 155
5 Ava Holmgren (ON) HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 145
6 Ella Myers (AB) CANYON DEVO RACING 116
7 Bailey Cioppa (USA) Bear National Team 100
8 Madeleine Pollock (BC) CYCLING BC 100
9 Ella Macphee (BC) CHARGE BC CX RACING 87
10 Elli Clark (ON) CHC ARMADA 80
 
Junior Men
1 Maxime St Onge (QC) Siboire 230 pts
2 Jack Spranger (USA) Bear National Team 200
3 Jasper Fleming (BC) CYCLING BC 200
4 Zorak Paille (QC) Vélo Pays d'en Haut 190
5 Ian Ackert (ON) STIMULUS ORBEA 185
6 Cam Mccallum (BC) CHARGE BC XC RACING 165
7 Simon Ruelland (QC) CVM Sigma Assurance 130
8 Oskar Stack-Michasiw (SK) SASK CYCLING 104
9 Alexander Woodford (ON) Ride w/ Rendell p/b Biemme 104
10 Nathan Hauber (ON) CANYON DEVO RACING 79
 
Elite Men
1 Logan Sadesky (AB) RUNDLE MOUNTAIN CYCLING CLUB 420 pts
2 Peter Disera (BC) NORCO FACTORY TEAM 400
3 Quinton Disera (ON) CANYON DEVO RACING 330
4 Robbie Day (USA) Bear National Team 295
5 William Côté (QC) Giant Canada Off Road Team 263
6 Charles Antoine St Onge (QC) Siboire 254
7 Tyler Clark (ON) CHC ARMADA 240
8 Owen Clark (ON) CHC ARMADA 224
9 Lief Rodgers (BC) Giant Canada Off Road Team 217
10 Zachary Brunelle (ON) Siboire 207



Full Canada Cup standings

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.