Canadian Cyclist

 

June 30/22 13:40 pm - Giro d'Italia Donne: Prologue results


Posted by Editoress on 06/30/22
 

Results from the first stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne in Italy

Prologue: Cagliari ITT, 4.7 km
1 Kristen Faulkner (USA) Team BikeExchange-Jayco 5:45
2 Georgia Baker (Aus) Team BikeExchange-Jayco at 0:04
3 Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:06
4 Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Team SD Worx 0:06
5 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:09
6 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Movistar Team 0:10
7 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 0:10
8 Riejanne Markus (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:11
9 Leah Thomas (USA) Trek-Segafredo 0:12
10 Anouska Koster (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:12
11 Emma Norsgaard (Den) Movistar Team 0:12
12 Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Trek-Segafredo 0:12
13 Marianne Vos (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:14
14 Juliette Labous (Fra) Team DSM 0:16
15 Franziska Brausse (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling 0:16
16 Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:18
17 Marta Cavalli (Ita) FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine- Futuroscope 0:19
18 Sarah Roy (Aus) CANYON//SRAM Racing 0:19
19 Charlotte Kool (Ned) Team DSM 0:21
20 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine- Futuroscope 0:22
21 Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Movistar Team 0:23
22 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Team BikeExchange-Jayco 0:23
23 Thalita De Jong (Ned) Liv Racing Xstra 0:23
24 Amber Kraak (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:23
25 Mavi Garcia (Esp) UAE Team ADQ 0:24
26 Martina Fidanza (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling 0:24
27 Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Team 0:24
28 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Team SD Worx 0:24
29 Blanka Vas (Hun) Team SD Worx 0:25
30 Julie Leth (Sui) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 0:25
31 Letizia Borghesi (Ita) EF Education-TIBCO-SVB 0:25
32 Soraya Paladin (Ita) CANYON//SRAM Racing 0:25
33 Lonneke Uneken (Ned) Team SD Worx 0:25
34 Marta Jaskulska (Pol) Liv Racing Xstra 0:26
35 Clara Copponi (FRa) FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine- Futuroscope 0:26
36 Amalie Dideriksen (DEn) Trek Segafredo 0:26
37 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team DSM 0:26
38 Teniel Campbell (TTO) Team BikeExchange-Jayco 0:26
39 Mikayla Harvey (NZl) CANYON//SRAM Racing 0:26
40 Franziska Koch (Ger) Team DSM 0:26
41 Rachele Barbieri (Ita) Liv Racing Xstra 0:26
42 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine- Futuroscope 0:27
43 Brodie Chapman (Aus) FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine- Futuroscope 0:27
44 Alena Amialiusik (X) CANYON//SRAM Racing 0:27
45 Victoire Berteau (FRa) Cofidis Women Team 0:28
46 Romy Kasper (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:28
47 Alessia Vigilia (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:29
48 Elise Chabbey (Sui) CANYON//SRAM Racing 0:30
49 Olga Zabelinskaya (Uzb) Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad 0:30
50 Megan Jastrab (USA) Liv Racing Xstra 0:30
51 Quinty Ton (Ned) Valcar-Travel & Service 0:30
52 Olivia Baril (Can) EF Education-TIBCO-SVB 0:30
53 Abi Smith (GBr) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 0:31
54 Hannah Ludwig (Ger) UAE Team ADQ 0:31
55 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Bizkaia-Durango 0:31
56 Aileen Schweikart (Ger) Team SD Worx 0:31
57 Niamh Fisher-Black (NZl) FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine- 0:31
58 Evita Muzic (Fra) Futuroscope 0:32
59 Christine Majerus (Ned) Team SD Worx 0:32
60 Marta Lach (Pol) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling 0:32
61 Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 0:32
62 Nina Kessler (Ned) Team BikeExchange-Jayco 0:33
63 Karolina Kumiega (Pol) Valcar-Travel & Service 0:33
64 Silvia Zanardi (Ita) BePink 0:33
65 Neve Bradbury (Aus) CANYON//SRAM Racing 0:33
66 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) UAE Team ADQ 0:35
67 Chiara Consonni (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 0:36
68 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) UAE Team ADQ 0:36
69 Cristina Tonetti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:37
70 Martina Alzini (Ita) Cofidis Women Team 0:37
71 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling 0:38
72 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling 0:38
73 Anna Trevisi (Ita) UAE Team ADQ 0:38
74 Matilde Vitillo (Ita) BePink 0:39
75 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) EF Education-TIBCO-SVB 0:39
76 Giorgia Bariani (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:40
77 Marte Berg Edseth (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 0:40
78 Sara Poidevin (Can) EF Education-TIBCO-SVB 0:40
79 Lea Lin Teutenberg (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling 0:41
80 Katia Ragusa (Ita) Liv Racing Xstra 0:41
81 Magdeleine Vallieres Mill (Can) EF Education-TIBCO-SVB 0:42
82 Inga Cesuliene (Lit) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano 0:42
83 Tereza Neumanova (Cze) Liv Racing Xstra 0:42
84 Greta Marturano (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:43
85 Gemma Sernissi (Ita) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano 0:43
86 Rasa Leleivyte (Lit) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano 0:43
87 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) EF Education-TIBCO-SVB 0:44
88 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 0:44
89 Asia Zontone (Ita) Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria 0:45
90 Noemi Lucrezia Eremita (Ita) Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria 0:45
91 Lina Marcela Hernandez (Col) Colombia Tierra de Atletas 0:46
92 Olivia Onesti (Fra) Cofidis Women Team 0:48
93 Paula Patiño (Col) Movistar Team 0:48
94 Alice Palazzi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:48
95 Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr) Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad 0:48
96 Catalina Soto Campos (Chi) Bizkaia-Durango 0:48
97 Sofia Collinelli (Ita) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano 0:49
98 Alice Gasparini (Ita) Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria 0:49
99 Anastasia Carbonari (Aut) Valcar-Travel & Service 0:50
100 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cofidis Women Team 0:50
101 Caroline Baur (Sui) Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad 0:52
102 Jelena Eric (Srb) Movistar Team 0:52
103 Francesca Pisciali (Ita) Team Mendelspeck 0:53
104 Giulia Marchesini (Ita) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano 0:53
105 Eukene Larrarte Arteaga (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango 0:54
106 Eva Maria Gatscher (Ita) Team Mendelspeck 0:54
107 Georgia Williams (NZl) Team BikeExchange-Jayco 0:56
108 Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) BePink 0:57
109 Lorena Colmenares (Col) Colombia Tierra de Atletas 0:57
110 Alba Teruel (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango 0:58
111 Emanuela Zanetti (Ita) Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria 0:58
112 Iris Monticolo (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 1:00
113 Angela Oro (Ita) Team Mendelspeck 1:00
114 Gaia Realini (Ita) Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria 1:00
115 Milagro Mena Solano (CRc) Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami 1:01
116 Amalie Lutro (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 1:01
117 Anna Gabrielle Traxler (Can) Roland Cogeas Edelweiss 1:02
118 Beatrice Pozzobon (Ita) Team Mendelspeck 1:03
119 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 1:04
120 Aline Seitz (Sui) Roland Cogeas Edelweiss 1:04
121 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango 1:05
122 Francesca Baroni (Ita) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano 1:06
123 Estefania Herrera Marin (Col) Colombia Tierra de Atletas 1:07
124 Beatrice Rossato (Ita) Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria 1:07
125 Sofia Rodriguez Revert (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango 1:08
126 Petra Stiasny (Sui) Roland Cogeas Edelweiss 1:08
127 Jennifer Tatiana Ducuara (Col) Colombia Tierra de Atletas 1:11
128 Wilma Olausson (Swe) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 1:11
129 Jessenia Meneses (Col) Colombia Tierra de Atletas 1:15
130 Alessia Missiaggia (Ita) Team Mendelspeck 1:20
131 Sofia Barbieri (Ita) Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami 1:20
132 Vania Canvelli (Ita) Team Mendelspeck 1:22
133 Elizabeth Castano (Col) Colombia Tierra de Atletas 1:29
134 Viktoriia Melnychuk (Ukr) Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami 1:34
135 Giorgia Vettorello (Ita) BePink 1:37
136 Marina Ivanuk (Ukr) Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami 1:42
137 Anna Potokina (XX) Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami 1:52
138 Letizia Brufani (Ita) BePink 1:52
139 Isotta Barbieri (Ita) Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami 1:55
140 Sandra Levenez (Fra) Cofidis Women Team 2:28
141 Marketa Hajkova (Cze) BePink 2:59
DNS Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team DSM
DNS Rachel Neylan (Aus) Cofidis Women Team
DNS Laura Tomasi (Ita) UAE Team ADQ



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.