Canadian Cyclist

 

July 1/22 14:44 pm - Giro d'Italia Donne: Stage 1 results


Posted by Editoress on 07/1/22
 

Results from the second stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne in Italy

Stage 1: Lunghezza, 106.5 Km
1 Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 2:39:13
2 Marianne Vos (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
3 Charlotte Kool (Ned) Team DSM
4 Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Team SD Worx
5 Chiara Consonni (Ita) Valcar Travel & Service
6 Rachele Barbieri (Ita) LIV Racing Xstra
7 Georgia Baker (Aus) Team Bikeexchange - Jayco
8 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) UAE Team ADQ
9 Silvia Zanardi (Ita) BePink
10 Lea Lin Teutenberg (Ger) Ceratizit - Wnt Pro Cycling Team
11 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
12 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano
13 Emma Cecilie Bjerg (Den) Movistar Team Women
14 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
15 Martina Alzini (Ita) Cofidis Women Team
16 Franziska Koch (Ger) Team DSM
17 Catalina Soto Campos (Chi) Bizkaia-Durango
18 Karolina Kumiega (Pol) Valcar Travel & Service
19 Sarah Roy (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing
20 Clara Copponi (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
21 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Canyon//SRAM Racing
22 Niamh Fisher-Black (NZl) Team SD Worx
23 Elise Chabbey (Sui) Canyon//SRAM Racing
24 Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar Travel & Service
25 Juliette Labous (Fra) Team DSM
26 Anna Trevisi (Ita) UAE Team ADQ
27 Margarita Garcia Cañellas (Esp) UAE Team ADQ
28 Marta Jaskulska (Pol) LIV Racing Xstra
29 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Ceratizit - Wnt Pro Cycling Team
30 Julie Leth (Den) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
31 Aline Seitz (Sui) Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad
32 Lina Hernandez Gomez (Col) Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW
33 Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Canyon//SRAM Racing
34 Victoire Berteau (Fra) Cofidis Women Team
35 Anouska Koster (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
36 Marta Lach (Pol) Ceratizit - Wnt Pro Cycling Team
37 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) EFEducation - Tibco - SVB
38 Megan Jastrab (USA) Team DSM
39 Sofia Rodriguez Revert (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango
40 Romy Kasper (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma
41 Giorgia Bariani (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
42 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) UAE Team ADQ
43 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Team Bikeexchange - Jayco
44 Arlenis Sierra Canadilla (Cub) Movistar Team Women
45 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Trek - Segafredo
46 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Valcar Travel & Service
47 Brodie Chapman (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
48 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Movistar Team Women
49 Giorgia Vettorello (Ita) BePink
50 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) UAE Team ADQ
51 Cecilie Ludwig (Den) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
52 Alena Amialiusik (X) Canyon//SRAM Racing
53 Letizia Borghesi (Ita) EFEducation - Tibco - SVB
54 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango
55 Alba Teruel Ribes (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango
56 Alessia Vigilia (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
57 Nina Kessler (Ned) Team Bikeexchange - Jayco
58 Letizia Brufani (Ita) BePink
59 Caroline Baur (Sui) Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad
60 Sofia Collinelli (Ita) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano
61 Paula Patiño Bedoya (Col) Movistar Team Women
62 Jennifer Ducuara Acevedo (Col) Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW
63 Greta Marturano (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
64 Katia Ragusa (Ita) LIV Racing Xstra
65 Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
66 Riejanne Markus (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
67 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cofidis Women Team
68 Olivia Baril (Can) Valcar Travel & Service
69 Quinty Ton (Ned) LIV Racing Xstra
70 Cristina Tonetti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
71 Francesca Baroni (Ita) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano
72 Martina Fidanza (Ita) Ceratizit - Wnt Pro Cycling Team
73 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team DSM
74 Thalita De Jong (Ned) LIV Racing Xstra
75 Jelena Eric (Srb) Movistar Team Women
76 Tereza Neumanová (Cze) LIV Racing Xstra
77 Asia Zontone (Ita) Isolmant - Premac - Vittoria
78 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) EFEducation - Tibco - SVB
79 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Ceratizit - Wnt Pro Cycling Team
80 Iris Monticolo (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
81 Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
82 Olivia Onesti (Fra) Cofidis Women Team
83 Gaia Realini (Ita) Isolmant - Premac - Vittoria
84 Christine Majerus (Lux) Team SD Worx
85 Amalie Lutro (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
86 Marta Cavalli (Ita) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
87 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Team SD Worx
88 Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) BePink
89 Elizabeth Castaño Quintero (Col) Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW
90 Kata Blanka Vas (Hun) Team SD Worx
91 Eukene Larrarte Arteaga (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango
92 Leah Thomas (USA) Trek - Segafredo
93 Lorena Colmenares (Col) Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW
94 Kristen Faulkner (USA) Team Bikeexchange - Jayco
95 Marte Berg Edseth (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
96 Neve Bradbury (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing
97 Markéta Hájková (Cze) BePink
98 Alice Gasparini (Ita) Isolmant - Premac - Vittoria
99 Giulia Marchesini (Ita) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano
100 Milagro Mena Solano (Crc) Servetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA
101 Lonneke Uneken (Ned) Team SD Worx
102 Sara Poidevin (Can) EFEducation - Tibco - SVB
103 Franziska Brauße (Ger) Ceratizit - Wnt Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
104 Magdeleine Vallieres Mill (Can) EFEducation - Tibco - SVB 00:22
105 Aileen Schweikart (Ger) Bizkaia-Durango 00:24
106 Eva Maria Gatscher (Ita) Team Mendelspeck 00:28
107 Abi Smith (GBr) EFEducation - Tibco - SVB
108 Sandra Levenez (Fra) Cofidis Women Team
109 Gemma Sernissi (Ita) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano
110 Noemi Lucrezia Eremita (Ita) Isolmant - Premac - Vittoria
111 Alessia Missiaggia (Ita) Team Mendelspeck
112 Alice Palazzi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
113 Angela Oro (Ita) Team Mendelspeck
114 Jessenia Meneses Gonzalez (Col) Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW
115 Estefania Herrera Marin (Col) Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW
116 Maryna Ivaniuk (Ukr) Servetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA
117 Beatrice Pozzobon (Ita) Team Mendelspeck
118 Olga Zabelinskaya (Uzb) Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad
119 Sofia Barbieri (Ita) Servetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA
120 Anastasia Carbonari (Lat) Valcar Travel & Service
121 Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr) Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad
122 Matilde Vitillo (Ita) BePink
123 Petra Stiasny (Sui) Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad
124 Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Team Women
125 Vania Canvelli (Ita) Team Mendelspeck
126 Francesca Pisciali (Ita) Team Mendelspeck
127 Beatrice Rossato (Ita) Isolmant - Premac - Vittoria
128 Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Trek - Segafredo
129 Inga Cesuliene (Ltu) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano
130 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
131 Emanuela Zanetti (Ita) Isolmant - Premac - Vittoria
132 Georgia Williams (NZl) Team Bikeexchange - Jayco
133 Anna Gabrielle Traxler (Can) Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad
134 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Trek - Segafredo
135 Teniel Campbell (TTO) Team Bikeexchange - Jayco
136 Wilma Olausson (Swe) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
137 Amber Kraak (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
138 Viktoriia Melnychuk (Ukr) Servetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA 01:16
DNF Isotta Barbieri (Ita) Servetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA
 
GC
1 Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 2:44:54
2 Kristen Faulkner (USA) Team Bikeexchange - Jayco at 0:04
3 Georgia Baker (Aus) Team Bikeexchange - Jayco 0:08
4 Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Team SD Worx 0:10
5 Marianne Vos (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:12
6 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 0:13
7 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Movistar Team Women 0:14
8 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Trek - Segafredo 0:14
9 Riejanne Markus (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:15
10 Leah Thomas (USA) Trek - Segafredo 0:16
11 Anouska Koster (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:16
12 Emma Cecilie Bjerg (Den) Movistar Team Women 0:16
13 Juliette Labous (Fra) Team DSM 0:20
14 Franziska Brauße (Ger) Ceratizit - Wnt Pro Cycling Team 0:20
15 Charlotte Kool (Ned) Team DSM 0:21
16 Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:22
17 Marta Cavalli (Ita) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:23
18 Sarah Roy (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing 0:23
19 Cecilie Ludwig (Den) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:26
20 Marta Jaskulska (Pol) LIV Racing Xstra 0:27
21 Arlenis Sierra Canadilla (Cub) Movistar Team Women 0:27
22 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Team Bikeexchange - Jayco 0:27
23 Thalita De Jong (Ned) LIV Racing Xstra 0:27
24 Margarita Garcia Cañellas (Esp) UAE Team ADQ 0:28
25 Martina Fidanza (Ita) Ceratizit - Wnt Pro Cycling Team 0:28
26 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Team SD Worx 0:28
27 Kata Blanka Vas (Hun) Team SD Worx 0:29
28 Julie Leth (Den) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 0:29
29 Letizia Borghesi (Ita) EFEducation - Tibco - SVB 0:29
30 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Canyon//SRAM Racing 0:29
31 Lonneke Uneken (Ned) Team SD Worx 0:29
32 Clara Copponi (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:30
33 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team DSM 0:30
34 Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Canyon//SRAM Racing 0:30
35 Franziska Koch (Ger) Team DSM 0:30
36 Rachele Barbieri (Ita) LIV Racing Xstra 0:30
37 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:31
38 Brodie Chapman (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:31
39 Alena Amialiusik (X) Canyon//SRAM Racing 0:31
40 Victoire Berteau (Fra) Cofidis Women Team 0:32
41 Romy Kasper (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:32
42 Alessia Vigilia (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:33
43 Elise Chabbey (Sui) Canyon//SRAM Racing 0:34
44 Megan Jastrab (USA) Team DSM 0:34
45 Quinty Ton (Ned) LIV Racing Xstra 0:34
46 Olivia Baril (Can) Valcar Travel & Service 0:34
47 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) UAE Team ADQ 0:35
48 Niamh Fisher-Black (NZl) Team SD Worx 0:35
49 Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:36
50 Christine Majerus (Lux) Team SD Worx 0:36
51 Marta Lach (Pol) Ceratizit - Wnt Pro Cycling Team 0:36
52 Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar Travel & Service 0:36
53 Nina Kessler (Ned) Team Bikeexchange - Jayco 0:37
54 Karolina Kumiega (Pol) Valcar Travel & Service 0:37
55 Silvia Zanardi (Ita) BePink 0:37
56 Neve Bradbury (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing 0:37
57 Cristina Tonetti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:39
58 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) UAE Team ADQ 0:39
59 Chiara Consonni (Ita) Valcar Travel & Service 0:40
60 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) UAE Team ADQ 0:40
61 Martina Alzini (Ita) Cofidis Women Team 0:41
62 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Ceratizit - Wnt Pro Cycling Team 0:42
63 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Ceratizit - Wnt Pro Cycling Team 0:42
64 Anna Trevisi (Ita) UAE Team ADQ 0:42
65 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) EFEducation - Tibco - SVB 0:43
66 Giorgia Bariani (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:44
67 Marte Berg Edseth (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 0:44
68 Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Trek - Segafredo 0:44
69 Sara Poidevin (Can) EFEducation - Tibco - SVB 0:44
70 Lea Lin Teutenberg (Ger) Ceratizit - Wnt Pro Cycling Team 0:45
71 Katia Ragusa (Ita) LIV Racing Xstra 0:45
72 Tereza Neumanová (Cze) LIV Racing Xstra 0:46
73 Greta Marturano (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:47
74 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano 0:47
75 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) EFEducation - Tibco - SVB 0:48
76 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Valcar Travel & Service 0:48
77 Asia Zontone (Ita) Isolmant - Premac - Vittoria 0:49
78 Lina Hernandez Gomez (Col) Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW 0:50
79 Olivia Onesti (Fra) Cofidis Women Team 0:52
80 Paula Patiño Bedoya (Col) Movistar Team Women 0:52
81 Catalina Soto Campos (Chi) Bizkaia-Durango 0:52
82 Sofia Collinelli (Ita) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano 0:53
83 Alice Gasparini (Ita) Isolmant - Premac - Vittoria 0:53
84 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cofidis Women Team 0:54
85 Amber Kraak (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:55
86 Caroline Baur (Sui) Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad 0:56
87 Jelena Eric (Srb) Movistar Team Women 0:56
88 Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Team Women 0:56
89 Giulia Marchesini (Ita) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano 0:57
90 Eukene Larrarte Arteaga (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango 0:58
91 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Trek - Segafredo 0:58
92 Teniel Campbell (TTO) Team Bikeexchange - Jayco 0:58
93 Aileen Schweikart (Ger) Bizkaia-Durango 0:59
94 Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) BePink 1:01
95 Lorena Colmenares (Col) Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW 1:01
96 Alba Teruel Ribes (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango 1:02
97 Olga Zabelinskaya (Uzb) Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad 1:02
98 Abi Smith (GBr) EFEducation - Tibco - SVB 1:03
99 Iris Monticolo (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 1:04
100 Gaia Realini (Ita) Isolmant - Premac - Vittoria 1:04
101 Milagro Mena Solano (Crc) Servetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA 1:05
102 Amalie Lutro (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 1:05
103 Magdeleine Vallieres Mill (Can) EFEducation - Tibco - SVB 1:08
104 Aline Seitz (Sui) Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad 1:08
105 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango 1:09
106 Francesca Baroni (Ita) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano 1:10
107 Matilde Vitillo (Ita) BePink 1:10
108 Sofia Rodriguez Revert (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango 1:12
109 Inga Cesuliene (Ltu) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano 1:14
110 Jennifer Ducuara Acevedo (Col) Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW 1:15
111 Gemma Sernissi (Ita) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano 1:15
112 Noemi Lucrezia Eremita (Ita) Isolmant - Premac - Vittoria 1:17
113 Alice Palazzi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 1:20
114 Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr) Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad 1:20
115 Anastasia Carbonari (Lat) Valcar Travel & Service 1:22
116 Francesca Pisciali (Ita) Team Mendelspeck 1:25
117 Eva Maria Gatscher (Ita) Team Mendelspeck 1:26
118 Georgia Williams (NZl) Team Bikeexchange - Jayco 1:28
119 Emanuela Zanetti (Ita) Isolmant - Premac - Vittoria 1:30
120 Angela Oro (Ita) Team Mendelspeck 1:32
121 Elizabeth Castaño Quintero (Col) Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW 1:33
122 Anna Gabrielle Traxler (Can) Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad 1:34
123 Beatrice Pozzobon (Ita) Team Mendelspeck 1:35
124 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 1:36
125 Estefania Herrera Marin (Col) Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW 1:39
126 Beatrice Rossato (Ita) Isolmant - Premac - Vittoria 1:39
127 Petra Stiasny (Sui) Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad 1:40
128 Giorgia Vettorello (Ita) BePink 1:41
129 Wilma Olausson (Swe) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 1:43
130 Jessenia Meneses Gonzalez (Col) Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW 1:47
131 Alessia Missiaggia (Ita) Team Mendelspeck 1:52
132 Sofia Barbieri (Ita) Servetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA 1:52
133 Vania Canvelli (Ita) Team Mendelspeck 1:54
134 Letizia Brufani (Ita) BePink 1:56
135 Maryna Ivaniuk (Ukr) Servetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA 2:14
136 Viktoriia Melnychuk (Ukr) Servetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA 2:54
137 Sandra Levenez (Fra) Cofidis Women Team 3:00
138 Markéta Hájková (Cze) BePink 3:03


Giro d'Italia Donne: Prologue results

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.