Canadian Cyclist

 

July 1/22 21:08 pm - Tour de France: Stage 1 results


Posted by Editoress on 07/1/22
 

Results from the first stage of teh Tour de France in Denmark

Stage 1: Copenhagen ITT, 7 km Time                     
Gap
1 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 0:16:06.08
2 Wout van Aert (Bel) Jumbo - Visma 0:15:40.76 both s.t.
3 Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 0:15:17.76 0:00
4 Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 0:15:47.95 0:30
5 Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) Alpecin - Deceuninck 0:16:18.88
6 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek - Segafredo 0:16:49.29 all s.t.
7 Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Jumbo - Visma 0:15:42.13 0:25
8 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Jumbo - Visma 0:15:34.18 0:17
9 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek - Segafredo 0:16:49.87 all s.t.
10 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain Victorious 0:16:14.48 s.t.
11 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Ef Education - Easypos 0:16:40.37 1:23
12 Bob Jungels (Lux) AG2R Citroen Team 0:15:59.54 0:42
13 Adam Yates (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 0:15:52.27 0:35
14 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama - FDJ 0:16:17.54 both s.t.
15 Thomas Pidcock (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 0:15:48.84 0:31
16 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 0:16:15.53 0:58
17 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 0:17:10.69 1:53
18 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 0:15:42.32
19 Lennard Kämna (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 0:16:02.82
20 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 0:16:05.38 all s.t.
21 Aleksandr Vlasov (Xx) BORA - hansgrohe 0:16:01.32 0:44
22 Florian Vermeersch (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:16:49.23 1:32
23 Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Cofidis 0:16:12.36 0:55
24 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 0:16:29.76
25 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Jumbo - Visma 0:15:40.60
26 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers 0:15:42.78 all s.t.
27 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 0:16:04.45 0:47
28 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe 0:16:02.99 both s.t.
29 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek - Segafredo 0:16:51.53 1:34
30 Max Walscheid (Ger) Cofidis 0:16:12.36
31 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 0:16:13.64 0:56
32 Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates 0:15:32.45 0:15
33 Daniel Martinez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 0:15:42.39
34 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Cofidis 0:16:11.01 0:54
35 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 0:16:31.07 1:14
36 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Bahrain Victorious 0:16:14.45 0:57
37 Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM 0:16:23.89 s.t.
38 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team 0:16:07.75 s.t.
39 Nils Eekhoff (Ned) Team DSM 0:16:24.54 both s.t.
40 Hugo Houle (Can) Israel-Premier Tech 0:17:05.81 s.t.
41 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team DSM 0:16:26.72
42 Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar Team 0:16:08.14 0:51
43 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 0:16:05.31
44 Neilson Powless (USA) Ef Education - Easypos 0:16:40.76
45 Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain Victorious 0:16:16.01 0:59
46 Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea - Samsic 0:16:41.25 1:24
47 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Ef Education - Easypos 0:16:39.10 1:22
48 Connor Swift (GBr) Team Arkea - Samsic 0:16:43.59
49 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek - Segafredo 0:16:51.87 s.t.
50 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 0:16:31.68 all s.t.
51 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 0:16:16.39 s.t.
52 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 0:16:09.08 0:52
53 Jack Haig (Aus) Bahrain Victorious 0:16:12.48
54 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 0:17:14.50
55 Kobe Goossens (Bel) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 0:16:29.45 1:12
56 Andrea Bagioli (Ita) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 0:16:05.35
57 Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) Jumbo - Visma 0:15:41.11 0:24
58 Florian Senechal (Fra) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 0:16:06.41
59 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Jumbo - Visma 0:15:37.84 0:20
60 Quinn Simmons (USA) Trek - Segafredo 0:16:50.11 1:33
61 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM 0:17:39.65 2:22
62 Jack Bauer (NZl) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 0:17:14.30 1:57
63 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 0:16:49.41
63 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Israel-Premier Tech 0:17:04.53 1:47
65 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 0:16:12.60
66 Jonas Rutsch (Ger) Ef Education - Easypos 0:16:40.97 both s.t.
67 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Totalenergies 0:16:55.09 1:38
68 Enric Mas (Esp) Movistar Team 0:16:06.65 all s.t.
69 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 0:16:06.30
70 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 0:16:27.54 1:10
71 Kévin Geniets (Lux) Groupama - FDJ 0:16:17.26
72 Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Movistar Team 0:16:08.40 s.t.
73 Andreas Leknessund (Nor) Team DSM 0:16:26.54
74 Marco Haller (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe 0:16:02.29 0:45
75 Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 0:16:00.76 s.t.
76 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 0:17:15.15 1:58
77 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team DSM 0:16:24.40
78 Owain Doull (GBr) Ef Education - Easypos 0:16:39.46 both s.t.
79 Ben O'connor (Aus) AG2R Citroen Team 0:15:53.08 0:36
80 Alberto Dainese (Ita) Team DSM 0:16:24.21 1:07
81 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Totalenergies 0:16:59.26 both s.t.
82 Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM 0:17:41.99 2:24
83 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis 0:16:09.76 all s.t.
84 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel-Premier Tech 0:17:06.54 1:49
85 Taco Van Der Hoorn (Ned) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 0:16:30.54
86 Felix Grossschartner (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe 0:16:01.83 s.t.
87 Mikkel Honoré (Den) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 0:16:06.04 0:49
88 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 0:15:24.79 0:07
89 Simone Velasco (Ita) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 0:16:32.38 1:15
90 Michael Gogl (Aut) Alpecin - Deceuninck 0:16:20.04 1:03
91 Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo - Visma 0:15:40.07 0:23
92 Ion Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Cofidis 0:16:11.39
93 Amaury Capiot (Bel) Team Arkea - Samsic 0:16:42.16 1:25
94 Franck Bonnamour (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM 0:17:24.44 s.t.
95 Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 0:16:31.47
96 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:16:49.26
97 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic 0:16:41.77 both s.t.
98 Simon Geschke (Ger) Cofidis 0:16:11.08
99 Stefan Bissegger (Sui) Ef Education - Easypos 0:16:39.15
100 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic 0:16:41.27
101 Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic 0:16:42.44
102 Pierre Latour (Fra) Totalenergies 0:16:59.12 1:42
103 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM 0:16:26.06 1:09
104 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 0:16:29.86 both s.t.
105 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama - FDJ 0:16:17.04 1:00
106 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 0:16:07.70 0:50
107 Kevin Vermaerke (USA) Team DSM 0:16:26.75 all s.t.
108 Kamil Gradek (Pol) Bahrain Victorious 0:16:12.83 all s.t.
109 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Ef Education - Easypos 0:16:33.99 s.t.
110 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 0:17:15.82 s.t.
111 Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 0:16:30.59 both s.t.
112 Chris Froome (GBr) Israel-Premier Tech 0:17:00.56 s.t.
113 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 0:16:28.80 1:11
114 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 0:16:18.61
115 Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 0:15:56.19 0:39
116 Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 0:15:53.62 s.t.
117 Matis Louvel (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic 0:16:42.62 both s.t.
118 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:16:45.75
119 Aleksandr Riabushenko (Xx) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 0:16:31.15
120 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) BORA - hansgrohe 0:16:04.90 s.t.
121 Nils Politt (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 0:16:03.21 0:46
122 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Trek - Segafredo 0:16:49.46
123 Daniel Oss (Ita) Totalenergies 0:16:59.22
124 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Jumbo - Visma 0:15:38.12 0:21
125 Brent Van Moer (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:16:46.63
126 Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 0:16:18.51
127 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin - Deceuninck 0:16:20.35 both s.t.
128 Simon Clarke (Aus) Israel-Premier Tech 0:17:02.14 1:45
129 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel-Premier Tech 0:17:01.36 1:44
130 Stan Dewulf (Bel) AG2R Citroen Team 0:15:58.03 0:41
131 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 0:17:24.24 2:07
132 Marc Soler (Esp) UAE Team Emirates 0:15:32.92 s.t.
133 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 0:16:18.45 1:01
134 Michael Woods (Can) Israel-Premier Tech 0:17:07.48 1:50
135 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Lotto Soudal 0:16:45.89 both s.t.
136 Andreas Kron (Den) Lotto Soudal 0:16:46.29 1:29
137 Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) B&B Hotels - KTM 0:17:58.45 2:41
138 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 0:16:31.52
139 Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 0:16:05.28 0:48
140 Peter Sagan (Svk) Totalenergies 0:16:53.56 1:36
141 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroen Team 0:16:00.34 0:43
142 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Alpecin - Deceuninck 0:16:23.35 1:06
143 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 0:17:17.17 2:00
144 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Ineos Grenadiers 0:15:51.08 0:34
145 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM 0:17:42.58 2:25
146 Michael Storer (Aus) Groupama - FDJ 0:16:18.77
147 Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro (Por) Ef Education - Easypos 0:16:38.69 1:21
148 Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM 0:17:28.13 2:11
149 Marc Hirschi (Sui) UAE Team Emirates 0:15:33.17 0:16
150 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 0:16:31.18
151 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis 0:16:11.93 all s.t.
152 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Totalenergies 0:17:00.20 1:43
153 Rafal Majka (Pol) UAE Team Emirates 0:15:30.62 0:13
154 Carlos Verona (Esp) Movistar Team 0:16:09.54
155 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 0:16:33.62 1:16
156 George Bennett (NZl) UAE Team Emirates 0:15:22.31 0:05
157 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Team Arkea - Samsic 0:16:43.45 1:26
158 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Movistar Team 0:16:09.40
159 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 0:15:27.98 0:10
160 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Alpecin - Deceuninck 0:16:20.25
161 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Totalenergies 0:16:55.11 s.t.
162 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal 0:16:43.85 both s.t.
163 Edward Planckaert (Bel) Alpecin - Deceuninck 0:16:21.83 1:04
164 Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis 0:16:11.76
165 Silvan Dillier (Sui) Alpecin - Deceuninck 0:16:19.01 1:02
166 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 0:15:54.78 0:37
167 Adrien Petit (Fra) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 0:16:30.42 1:13
168 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Alpecin - Deceuninck 0:16:22.45 1:05
169 Luke Rowe (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 0:15:50.15 0:33
170 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 0:17:14.93 both s.t.
171 Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) Totalenergies 0:16:58.99 1:41
172 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Trek - Segafredo 0:16:49.75
173 Guy Niv (Isr) Israel-Premier Tech 0:17:05.58 1:48
174 Pierre Rolland (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM 0:17:51.23 2:34
175 Luca Mozzato (Ita) B&B Hotels - KTM 0:17:47.90 2:30
176 Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:16:45.62 1:28



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.