Canadian Cyclist

 

July 2/22 13:05 pm - Tour de France: Stage 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 07/2/22
 

Results from stage two of the Tour de France in Denmark

Stage 2: Roskilde to Nyborg, 199.2 km
1 Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 4:34:34
2 Wout van Aert (Bel) Jumbo - Visma
3 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek - Segafredo
4 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) BORA - hansgrohe
5 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin - Deceuninck
6 Peter Sagan (Svk) Totalenergies
7 Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM
8 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco
9 Luca Mozzato (Ita) B&B Hotels - KTM
10 Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic
11 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux
12 Max Walscheid (Ger) Cofidis
13 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal
14 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek - Segafredo
15 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
16 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux
17 Neilson Powless (USA) Ef Education - Easypos
18 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Jumbo - Visma
19 Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) Alpecin - Deceuninck
20 Adam Yates (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
21 Hugo Houle (Can) Israel-Premier Tech
22 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious
23 Daniel Oss (Ita) Totalenergies
24 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Lotto Soudal
25 Nils Eekhoff (Ned) Team DSM
26 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Totalenergies
27 Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Jumbo - Visma
28 Owain Doull (GBr) Ef Education - Easypos
29 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
30 Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates
31 Felix Grossschartner (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe
32 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Jumbo - Visma
33 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco
34 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Alpecin - Deceuninck
35 Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM
36 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek - Segafredo
37 Amaury Capiot (Bel) Team Arkea - Samsic
38 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Jumbo - Visma
39 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel-Premier Tech
40 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana - Qazaqstan Team
41 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
42 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Alpecin - Deceuninck
43 Brent Van Moer (Bel) Lotto Soudal
44 Edward Planckaert (Bel) Alpecin - Deceuninck
45 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team DSM
46 Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux
47 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco
48 Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana - Qazaqstan Team
49 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
50 Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal
51 Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) Jumbo - Visma
52 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
53 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel-Premier Tech
54 Stefan Bissegger (Sui) Ef Education - Easypos
55 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco
56 Nils Politt (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe
57 Aleksandr Vlasov (Xx) BORA - hansgrohe
58 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain Victorious
59 Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain Victorious
60 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana - Qazaqstan Team
61 Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team
62 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic
63 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
64 Lennard Kämna (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe
65 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain Victorious
66 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM
67 Jack Haig (Aus) Bahrain Victorious
68 Marco Haller (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe
69 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team DSM
70 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
71 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team
72 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Movistar Team
73 Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Movistar Team
74 Michael Gogl (Aut) Alpecin - Deceuninck
75 Matis Louvel (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic
76 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic
77 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Lotto Soudal
78 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Team Arkea - Samsic
79 Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea - Samsic
80 Franck Bonnamour (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM
81 Florian Vermeersch (Bel) Lotto Soudal
82 Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Cofidis
83 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis
84 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Astana - Qazaqstan Team
85 Jonas Rutsch (Ger) Ef Education - Easypos
86 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe
87 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis
88 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Alpecin - Deceuninck
89 Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) B&B Hotels - KTM
90 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe
91 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Bahrain Victorious
92 Kobe Goossens (Bel) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux
93 Adrien Petit (Fra) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux
94 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux
95 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
96 Andreas Leknessund (Nor) Team DSM
97 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
98 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Ef Education - Easypos
99 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Ef Education - Easypos
100 Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
101 Simone Velasco (Ita) Astana - Qazaqstan Team
102 Aleksandr Riabushenko (Xx) Astana - Qazaqstan Team
103 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Israel-Premier Tech
104 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Jumbo - Visma
105 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
106 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team
107 Kévin Geniets (Lux) Groupama - FDJ
108 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama - FDJ
109 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
110 Enric Mas (Esp) Movistar Team
111 Quinn Simmons (USA) Trek - Segafredo
112 Simon Clarke (Aus) Israel-Premier Tech
113 Simon Geschke (Ger) Cofidis
114 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco
115 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Astana - Qazaqstan Team
116 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek - Segafredo
117 Jack Bauer (NZl) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco
118 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Trek - Segafredo
119 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Cofidis
120 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux
121 Silvan Dillier (Sui) Alpecin - Deceuninck
122 Carlos Verona (Esp) Movistar Team
123 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Totalenergies
124 Pierre Rolland (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM
125 Andrea Bagioli (Ita) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
126 Florian Senechal (Fra) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
127 Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo - Visma
128 Taco Van Der Hoorn (Ned) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux
129 Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM
130 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Trek - Segafredo
131 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM
132 Guy Niv (Isr) Israel-Premier Tech
133 Ion Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Cofidis
134 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana - Qazaqstan Team
135 Kamil Gradek (Pol) Bahrain Victorious
136 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Totalenergies
137 Michael Storer (Aus) Groupama - FDJ
138 Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis
139 Pierre Latour (Fra) Totalenergies
140 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco
141 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM
142 Andreas Kron (Den) Lotto Soudal
143 Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar Team
144 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Victorious
145 Connor Swift (GBr) Team Arkea - Samsic
146 Mikkel Honoré (Den) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
147 Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) Totalenergies
148 Bob Jungels (Lux) AG2R Citroen Team
149 Rafal Majka (Pol) UAE Team Emirates
150 Marc Soler (Esp) UAE Team Emirates
151 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama - FDJ
152 Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
153 Luke Rowe (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
154 Michael Woods (Can) Israel-Premier Tech
155 Daniel Martinez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers
156 Thomas Pidcock (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
157 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers
158 Chris Froome (GBr) Israel-Premier Tech
159 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates
160 George Bennett (NZl) UAE Team Emirates
161 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroen Team
162 Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team
163 Stan Dewulf (Bel) AG2R Citroen Team
164 Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team
165 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team
166 Ben O'connor (Aus) AG2R Citroen Team
167 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Ineos Grenadiers
168 Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers
169 Marc Hirschi (Sui) UAE Team Emirates all s.t.
170 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 8:17
171 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco
172 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Ef Education - Easypos both s.t.
173 Kevin Vermaerke (USA) Team DSM 11:04
174 Alberto Dainese (Ita) Team DSM
175 Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro (Por) Ef Education - Easypos both s.t.
176 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Totalenergies 11:23
 
GC
1 Wout van Aert (Bel) Jumbo - Visma 4:49:50
2 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team at 0:01
3 Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 0:08
4 Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 0:11
5 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek - Segafredo 0:12
6 Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) Alpecin - Deceuninck 0:14
7 Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Jumbo - Visma 0:16
8 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Jumbo - Visma 0:17
9 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek - Segafredo 0:18
10 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain Victorious 0:21
11 Bob Jungels (Lux) AG2R Citroen Team 0:24
12 Adam Yates (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
13 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama - FDJ both s.t.
14 Thomas Pidcock (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 0:25
15 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 0:26
16 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco
17 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
18 Lennard Kämna (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe all s.t.
19 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 0:31
20 Aleksandr Vlasov (Xx) BORA - hansgrohe 0:32
21 Florian Vermeersch (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:34
22 Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Cofidis 0:35
23 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 0:36
24 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Jumbo - Visma 0:37
25 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers s.t.
26 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 0:38
27 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe 0:40
28 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek - Segafredo 0:42
29 Max Walscheid (Ger) Cofidis 0:43
30 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 0:44
31 Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates s.t.
32 Daniel Martinez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 0:45
33 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Cofidis s.t.
34 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 0:46
35 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Bahrain Victorious s.t.
36 Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM s.t.
37 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team 0:47
38 Nils Eekhoff (Ned) Team DSM 0:48
39 Hugo Houle (Can) Israel-Premier Tech s.t.
40 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team DSM 0:49
41 Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar Team
42 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
43 Neilson Powless (USA) Ef Education - Easypos all s.t.
44 Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain Victorious 0:50
45 Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea - Samsic
46 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Ef Education - Easypos
47 Connor Swift (GBr) Team Arkea - Samsic
48 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek - Segafredo all s.t.
49 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 0:51
50 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama - FDJ s.t.
51 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 0:52
52 Jack Haig (Aus) Bahrain Victorious s.t.
53 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 0:53
54 Kobe Goossens (Bel) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux
55 Andrea Bagioli (Ita) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
56 Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) Jumbo - Visma all s.t.
57 Florian Senechal (Fra) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 0:55
58 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Jumbo - Visma
59 Quinn Simmons (USA) Trek - Segafredo
60 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM
61 Jack Bauer (NZl) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco all s.t.
62 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Israel-Premier Tech 0:56
63 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
64 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious
65 Jonas Rutsch (Ger) Ef Education - Easypos
66 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Totalenergies all s.t.
67 Enric Mas (Esp) Movistar Team 0:57
68 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 0:58
69 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux s.t.
70 Kévin Geniets (Lux) Groupama - FDJ 0:59
71 Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Movistar Team 1:00
72 Andreas Leknessund (Nor) Team DSM s.t.
73 Marco Haller (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe 1:01
74 Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team
75 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco both s.t.
76 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team DSM 1:02
77 Owain Doull (GBr) Ef Education - Easypos
78 Ben O'connor (Aus) AG2R Citroen Team both s.t.
79 Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM 1:03
80 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis 1:04
81 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel-Premier Tech
82 Taco Van Der Hoorn (Ned) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux both s.t.
83 Felix Grossschartner (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe 1:05
84 Mikkel Honoré (Den) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 1:06
85 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 1:07
86 Simone Velasco (Ita) Astana - Qazaqstan Team s.t.
87 Michael Gogl (Aut) Alpecin - Deceuninck 1:08
88 Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo - Visma
89 Ion Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Cofidis both s.t.
90 Amaury Capiot (Bel) Team Arkea - Samsic 1:10
91 Franck Bonnamour (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM
92 Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana - Qazaqstan Team
93 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal all s.t.
94 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic 1:11
95 Simon Geschke (Ger) Cofidis 1:12
96 Stefan Bissegger (Sui) Ef Education - Easypos 1:13
97 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic
98 Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic both s.t.
99 Pierre Latour (Fra) Totalenergies 1:14
100 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM
101 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux both s.t.
102 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama - FDJ 1:15
103 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
104 Kamil Gradek (Pol) Bahrain Victorious
105 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Ef Education - Easypos all s.t.
106 Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 1:16
107 Chris Froome (GBr) Israel-Premier Tech 1:17
108 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux s.t.
109 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 1:22
110 Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 1:23
111 Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team
112 Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
113 Matis Louvel (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic all s.t.
114 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:24
115 Aleksandr Riabushenko (Xx) Astana - Qazaqstan Team
116 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) BORA - hansgrohe both s.t.
117 Nils Politt (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 1:25
118 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Trek - Segafredo
119 Daniel Oss (Ita) Totalenergies both s.t.
120 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Jumbo - Visma 1:26
121 Brent Van Moer (Bel) Lotto Soudal
122 Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama - FDJ both s.t.
123 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin - Deceuninck 1:27
124 Simon Clarke (Aus) Israel-Premier Tech
125 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel-Premier Tech both s.t.
126 Stan Dewulf (Bel) AG2R Citroen Team 1:29
127 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco
128 Marc Soler (Esp) UAE Team Emirates both s.t.
129 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 1:30
130 Michael Woods (Can) Israel-Premier Tech s.t.
131 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Lotto Soudal 1:33
132 Andreas Kron (Den) Lotto Soudal
133 Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) B&B Hotels - KTM
134 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana - Qazaqstan Team
135 Peter Sagan (Svk) Totalenergies
136 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroen Team all s.t.
137 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Alpecin - Deceuninck 1:34
138 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 1:35
139 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Ineos Grenadiers s.t.
140 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM 1:37
141 Michael Storer (Aus) Groupama - FDJ 1:39
142 Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM 1:42
143 Marc Hirschi (Sui) UAE Team Emirates 1:43
144 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Astana - Qazaqstan Team
145 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis both s.t.
146 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Totalenergies 1:44
147 Rafal Majka (Pol) UAE Team Emirates s.t.
148 Carlos Verona (Esp) Movistar Team 1:45
149 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 1:46
150 George Bennett (NZl) UAE Team Emirates 1:48
151 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Team Arkea - Samsic 1:49
152 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Movistar Team :
153 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Alpecin - Deceuninck 1:51
154 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Totalenergies 1:54
155 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal 1:58
156 Edward Planckaert (Bel) Alpecin - Deceuninck
157 Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis both s.t.
158 Silvan Dillier (Sui) Alpecin - Deceuninck 1:59
159 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team s.t.
160 Adrien Petit (Fra) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 2:01
161 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Alpecin - Deceuninck 2:08
162 Luke Rowe (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers s.t.
163 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 2:12
164 Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) Totalenergies 2:23
165 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Trek - Segafredo 2:25
166 Guy Niv (Isr) Israel-Premier Tech 2:26
167 Pierre Rolland (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM 2:31
168 Luca Mozzato (Ita) B&B Hotels - KTM 2:35
169 Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:42
170 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Ef Education - Easypos 8:39
171 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 9:32
172 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 10:07
173 Alberto Dainese (Ita) Team DSM 12:06
174 Kevin Vermaerke (USA) Team DSM 12:19
175 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Totalenergies 12:25
176 Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro (Por) Ef Education - Easypos 12:43


Tour de France: Stage 1 results

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.