Canadian Cyclist

 

July 3/22 12:55 pm - Tour de France: Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 07/3/22
 

Three years after his last win at the Tour de France, Dylan Groenewegen claimed his fifth stage victory as he successfully sprinted in Sønderborg, beating Wout van Aert (Jumbo - Visma), Jasper Philipsen (Alpecin - Deceuninck) and Peter Sagan (Totalenergies) in a tight finish. It makes it a three out of three for riders from Benelux in the Danish stages as a Dutchman took over from Belgians Yves Lampaert and Van Aert, emulating Jan Raas and Walter Planckaert who captured the first three stages in 1978. Van Aert will continue to wear the Maillot Jaune as the Tour now heads to France.

 

Hugo Houle (Israel-Premier Tech) was top Canadian finishing 104th at 39 seconds back.

 

 

Results

Stage 3: Vejle to Sønderborg, 182 km
1 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 4:11:33
2 Wout van Aert (Bel) Jumbo - Visma
3 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin - Deceuninck
4 Peter Sagan (Svk) Totalenergies
5 Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
6 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Jumbo - Visma
7 Alberto Dainese (Ita) Team DSM
8 Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic
9 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal
10 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) BORA - hansgrohe
11 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux
12 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek - Segafredo
13 Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM
14 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek - Segafredo
15 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Alpecin - Deceuninck
16 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
17 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe
18 Aleksandr Vlasov (Xx) BORA - hansgrohe
19 Amaury Capiot (Bel) Team Arkea - Samsic
20 Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates
21 Stefan Bissegger (Sui) Ef Education - Easypos
22 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe
23 Marc Soler (Esp) UAE Team Emirates
24 Felix Grossschartner (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe
25 Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) Alpecin - Deceuninck
26 Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
27 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco
28 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Lotto Soudal
29 Simone Velasco (Ita) Astana - Qazaqstan Team
30 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana - Qazaqstan Team
31 Connor Swift (GBr) Team Arkea - Samsic
32 Neilson Powless (USA) Ef Education - Easypos
33 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek - Segafredo
34 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
35 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Movistar Team
36 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
37 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team
38 Ben O'connor (Aus) AG2R Citroen Team
39 Kévin Geniets (Lux) Groupama - FDJ
40 Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team
41 Nils Eekhoff (Ned) Team DSM
42 Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea - Samsic
43 Quinn Simmons (USA) Trek - Segafredo
44 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux
45 Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM
46 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
47 Andreas Leknessund (Nor) Team DSM
48 Adam Yates (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
49 Lennard Kämna (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe
50 Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Jumbo - Visma
51 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Jumbo - Visma
52 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Jumbo - Visma
53 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates
54 Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) Jumbo - Visma
55 Luca Mozzato (Ita) B&B Hotels - KTM
56 Jack Bauer (NZl) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco
57 Daniel Martinez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers
58 Enric Mas (Esp) Movistar Team
59 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Israel-Premier Tech
60 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama - FDJ
61 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic
62 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Jumbo - Visma
63 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
64 Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo - Visma
65 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
66 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Trek - Segafredo
67 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM
68 Kevin Vermaerke (USA) Team DSM
69 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
70 Thomas Pidcock (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
71 Nils Politt (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe
72 Brent Van Moer (Bel) Lotto Soudal
73 Taco Van Der Hoorn (Ned) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux
74 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Totalenergies
75 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team DSM
76 Andreas Kron (Den) Lotto Soudal
77 Florian Vermeersch (Bel) Lotto Soudal
78 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Totalenergies all s.t.
79 Florian Senechal (Fra) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 0:13
80 Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 0:23
81 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Ineos Grenadiers
82 Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal
83 Luke Rowe (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
84 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco
85 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco
86 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco
87 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco all s.t.
88 Adrien Petit (Fra) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 0:26
89 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM s.t.
90 Marco Haller (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe 0:31
91 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 0:39
92 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Ef Education - Easypos
93 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Bahrain Victorious
94 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Ef Education - Easypos
95 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroen Team
96 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious
97 Kobe Goossens (Bel) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux
98 Bob Jungels (Lux) AG2R Citroen Team
99 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain Victorious
100 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain Victorious
101 Jack Haig (Aus) Bahrain Victorious
102 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux
103 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team
104 Hugo Houle (Can) Israel-Premier Tech
105 Jonas Rutsch (Ger) Ef Education - Easypos
106 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
107 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team
108 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Totalenergies
109 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis
110 Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team
111 Chris Froome (GBr) Israel-Premier Tech
112 Matis Louvel (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic
113 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic
114 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel-Premier Tech
115 Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) B&B Hotels - KTM
116 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Alpecin - Deceuninck
117 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Alpecin - Deceuninck
118 Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers
119 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek - Segafredo
120 Silvan Dillier (Sui) Alpecin - Deceuninck
121 Carlos Verona (Esp) Movistar Team
122 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Astana - Qazaqstan Team
123 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel-Premier Tech
124 Simon Geschke (Ger) Cofidis
125 Owain Doull (GBr) Ef Education - Easypos
126 Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM
127 Michael Woods (Can) Israel-Premier Tech
128 Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar Team
129 Stan Dewulf (Bel) AG2R Citroen Team
130 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
131 Andrea Bagioli (Ita) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
132 Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana - Qazaqstan Team
133 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Lotto Soudal
134 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana - Qazaqstan Team
135 Aleksandr Riabushenko (Xx) Astana - Qazaqstan Team
136 George Bennett (NZl) UAE Team Emirates
137 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
138 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
139 Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
140 Pierre Latour (Fra) Totalenergies
141 Ion Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Cofidis
142 Mikkel Honoré (Den) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
143 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Team Arkea - Samsic
144 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team DSM all s.t.
145 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 0:57
146 Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Cofidis 1:06
147 Edward Planckaert (Bel) Alpecin - Deceuninck 1:08
148 Michael Gogl (Aut) Alpecin - Deceuninck 1:13
149 Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain Victorious 1:16
150 Kamil Gradek (Pol) Bahrain Victorious 1:44
151 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 1:51
152 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama - FDJ 2:35
153 Michael Storer (Aus) Groupama - FDJ s.t.
154 Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 3:12
155 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Victorious s.t.
156 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Ef Education - Easypos 3:25
157 Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Movistar Team 3:27
158 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Astana - Qazaqstan Team
159 Max Walscheid (Ger) Cofidis
160 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Cofidis
161 Rafal Majka (Pol) UAE Team Emirates
162 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers
163 Pierre Rolland (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM
164 Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro (Por) Ef Education - Easypos
165 Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis
166 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis
167 Marc Hirschi (Sui) UAE Team Emirates
168 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco
169 Guy Niv (Isr) Israel-Premier Tech
170 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM
171 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Trek - Segafredo
172 Franck Bonnamour (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM all s.t.
173 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Totalenergies 4:37
174 Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) Totalenergies s.t.
175 Daniel Oss (Ita) Totalenergies 5:26
176 Simon Clarke (Aus) Israel-Premier Tech 5:46
 
GC
1 Wout van Aert (Bel) Jumbo - Visma 9:01:17
2 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team at 0:07
3 Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 0:14
4 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek - Segafredo 0:18
5 Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) Alpecin - Deceuninck 0:20
6 Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Jumbo - Visma 0:22
7 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Jumbo - Visma 0:23
8 Adam Yates (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 0:30
9 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama - FDJ s.t.
10 Thomas Pidcock (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 0:31
11 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 0:32
12 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
13 Lennard Kämna (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe both s.t.
14 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 0:37
15 Aleksandr Vlasov (Xx) BORA - hansgrohe 0:38
16 Florian Vermeersch (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:40
17 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Jumbo - Visma 0:43
18 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 0:44
19 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe 0:46
20 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek - Segafredo 0:48
21 Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates 0:50
22 Daniel Martinez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 0:51
23 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 0:52
24 Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM s.t.
25 Nils Eekhoff (Ned) Team DSM 0:54
26 Neilson Powless (USA) Ef Education - Easypos 0:55
27 Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea - Samsic 0:56
28 Connor Swift (GBr) Team Arkea - Samsic
29 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek - Segafredo
30 Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers all s.t.
31 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 0:57
32 Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) Jumbo - Visma 0:59
33 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Jumbo - Visma 1:01
34 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM s.t.
35 Jack Bauer (NZl) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco both s.t.
36 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Israel-Premier Tech 1:02
37 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Totalenergies s.t.
38 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek - Segafredo 1:03
39 Enric Mas (Esp) Movistar Team s.t.
40 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 1:04
41 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux s.t.
42 Kévin Geniets (Lux) Groupama - FDJ 1:05
43 Andreas Leknessund (Nor) Team DSM 1:06
44 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain Victorious s.t.
45 Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 1:07
46 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team DSM 1:08
47 Ben O'connor (Aus) AG2R Citroen Team s.t.
48 Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM 1:09
49 Bob Jungels (Lux) AG2R Citroen Team s.t.
50 Taco Van Der Hoorn (Ned) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 1:10
51 Felix Grossschartner (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe 1:11
52 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 1:13
53 Simone Velasco (Ita) Astana - Qazaqstan Team s.t.
54 Florian Senechal (Fra) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 1:14
55 Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo - Visma s.t.
56 Amaury Capiot (Bel) Team Arkea - Samsic 1:16
57 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal s.t.
58 Stefan Bissegger (Sui) Ef Education - Easypos 1:19
59 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic
60 Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic both s.t.
61 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 1:20
62 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 1:21
63 Quinn Simmons (USA) Trek - Segafredo s.t.
64 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 1:22
65 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 1:29
66 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin - Deceuninck
67 Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team both s.t.
68 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 1:30
69 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) BORA - hansgrohe s.t.
70 Nils Politt (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 1:31
71 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Trek - Segafredo
72 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Bahrain Victorious both s.t.
73 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Jumbo - Visma 1:32
74 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team
75 Brent Van Moer (Bel) Lotto Soudal both s.t.
76 Hugo Houle (Can) Israel-Premier Tech 1:33
77 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team DSM 1:34
78 Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar Team
79 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team both s.t.
80 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Ef Education - Easypos 1:35
81 Marc Soler (Esp) UAE Team Emirates s.t.
82 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 1:36
83 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Astana - Qazaqstan Team s.t.
84 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 1:37
85 Jack Haig (Aus) Bahrain Victorious s.t.
86 Marco Haller (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe 1:38
87 Kobe Goossens (Bel) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux
88 Andrea Bagioli (Ita) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team both s.t.
89 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Lotto Soudal 1:39
90 Andreas Kron (Den) Lotto Soudal
91 Peter Sagan (Svk) Totalenergies both s.t.
92 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 1:41
93 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious
94 Jonas Rutsch (Ger) Ef Education - Easypos both s.t.
95 Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 1:45
96 Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Cofidis 1:47
97 Owain Doull (GBr) Ef Education - Easypos s.t.
98 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis 1:49
99 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel-Premier Tech s.t.
100 Mikkel Honoré (Den) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 1:51
101 Ion Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Cofidis 1:53
102 Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 1:55
103 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Movistar Team s.t.
104 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic 1:56
105 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Alpecin - Deceuninck 1:57
106 Simon Geschke (Ger) Cofidis s.t.
107 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 1:58
108 Pierre Latour (Fra) Totalenergies 1:59
109 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 2:00
110 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Ef Education - Easypos
111 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Totalenergies both s.t.
112 Chris Froome (GBr) Israel-Premier Tech 2:02
113 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal 2:04
114 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco
115 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Ineos Grenadiers both s.t.
116 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 2:05
117 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 2:07
118 Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 2:08
119 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco
120 Matis Louvel (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic both s.t.
121 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:09
122 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM
123 Aleksandr Riabushenko (Xx) Astana - Qazaqstan Team both s.t.
124 Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 2:11
125 Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain Victorious 2:12
126 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel-Premier Tech s.t.
127 Stan Dewulf (Bel) AG2R Citroen Team 2:14
128 Michael Woods (Can) Israel-Premier Tech 2:15
129 Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) B&B Hotels - KTM 2:18
130 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroen Team s.t.
131 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Alpecin - Deceuninck 2:19
132 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 2:20
133 Michael Gogl (Aut) Alpecin - Deceuninck 2:27
134 Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM s.t.
135 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Totalenergies 2:29
136 Carlos Verona (Esp) Movistar Team 2:30
137 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 2:31
138 Adrien Petit (Fra) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 2:33
139 George Bennett (NZl) UAE Team Emirates s.t.
140 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Team Arkea - Samsic 2:34
141 Luke Rowe (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 2:37
142 Luca Mozzato (Ita) B&B Hotels - KTM 2:41
143 Silvan Dillier (Sui) Alpecin - Deceuninck 2:44
144 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Alpecin - Deceuninck 2:53
145 Kamil Gradek (Pol) Bahrain Victorious 3:05
146 Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal 3:11
147 Edward Planckaert (Bel) Alpecin - Deceuninck 3:12
148 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 3:30
149 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 3:44
150 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama - FDJ 3:56
151 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers 4:10
152 Max Walscheid (Ger) Cofidis 4:16
153 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Cofidis 4:18
154 Michael Storer (Aus) Groupama - FDJ 4:20
155 Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Movistar Team 4:33
156 Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 4:41
157 Franck Bonnamour (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM 4:43
158 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM 4:47
159 Marc Hirschi (Sui) UAE Team Emirates 5:16
160 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Astana - Qazaqstan Team
161 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis both s.t.
162 Rafal Majka (Pol) UAE Team Emirates 5:17
163 Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis 5:31
164 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Trek - Segafredo 5:58
165 Guy Niv (Isr) Israel-Premier Tech 5:59
166 Pierre Rolland (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM 6:04
167 Daniel Oss (Ita) Totalenergies 6:57
168 Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) Totalenergies 7:06
169 Simon Clarke (Aus) Israel-Premier Tech 7:19
170 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 10:52
171 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Ef Education - Easypos 12:10
172 Alberto Dainese (Ita) Team DSM 12:12
173 Kevin Vermaerke (USA) Team DSM 12:25
174 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 13:05
175 Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro (Por) Ef Education - Easypos 16:16
176 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Totalenergies 17:08



Tour de France: Stage 1

Tour de France: Stage 2

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.