Canadian Cyclist

 

July 6/22 15:36 pm - Van Aert Remains in Yellow after Hectic Stage 5 at TDF


Posted by Editoress on 07/6/22
 

Australia's Simon Clarke claimed his career first stage win at the Tour de France as a member of the early breakaway that remained at the front. The Israel-Premier Tech rider, pipped Taco van der Hoorn (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux) on the line while Edvald Boasson Hagen (Totalenergie) rounded out the podium.

Wout van Aert (Jumbo - Visma) who crashed before the cobbled sector and waited for team mate Jonas Vingegaard who had punctured retained the yellow jersey by the margin of 13 seconds over breakaway member Neilson Powless.

Top Canadian was Hugo Houle (Israel-Premier Tech) finishing 25th at 1:04 back. Houle is also top Canadian in the overall, 34th at 1:51 back.

Stage 5: Lille to Arenberg Porte Du Hainaut, 153.7 km
1 Simon Clarke (Aus) Israel-Premier Tech 3:13:35
2 Taco van der Hoorn (Ned) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux at s.t.
3 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Totalenergies 0:02
4 Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education - Easypost 0:04
5 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) EF Education - Easypost 0:30
6 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek - Segafredo 0:51
7 Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates s.t.
8 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin - Deceuninck 1:04
9 Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
10 Luca Mozzato (Ita) B&B Hotels - KTM
11 Alberto Dainese (Ita) Team DSM
12 Max Walscheid (Ger) Cofidis
13 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe
14 Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea - Samsic
15 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe
16 Wout van Aert (Bel) Jumbo - Visma
17 Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Jumbo - Visma
18 Aleksandr Vlasov (X) BORA - hansgrohe
19 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Israel-Premier Tech
20 Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic
21 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
22 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team DSM
23 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
24 Mikkel Honoré (Den) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
25 Hugo Houle (Can) Israel-Premier Tech
26 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team
27 Daniel Martinez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers
28 Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Cofidis
29 Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM
30 Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
31 Enric Mas (Esp) Movistar Team
32 Adam Yates (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
33 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
34 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education - Easypost
35 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain Victorious
36 Thomas Pidcock (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
37 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek - Segafredo
38 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious
39 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic
40 Adrien Petit (Fra) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux
41 Nils Politt (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe
42 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Trek - Segafredo
43 Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro (Por) EF Education - Easypost
44 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco
45 Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team
46 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek - Segafredo
47 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux
48 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
49 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Bahrain Victorious
50 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco
51 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Team Arkea - Samsic
52 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis
53 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team all s.t.
54 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Alpecin - Deceuninck 1:16
55 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Jumbo - Visma 1:34
56 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM s.t.
57 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama - FDJ 2:10
58 Florian Vermeersch (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:53
59 Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal s.t.
60 Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) Jumbo - Visma 2:59
61 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Jumbo - Visma
62 Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates
63 Marc Soler (Esp) UAE Team Emirates
64 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team
65 Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar Team
66 Andreas Leknessund (Nor) Team DSM
67 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
68 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
69 Lennard Kämna (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe
70 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain Victorious
71 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana - Qazaqstan Team
72 Ion Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Cofidis
73 Stefan Bissegger (Sui) EF Education - Easypost
74 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Alpecin - Deceuninck
75 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Alpecin - Deceuninck
76 Jack Bauer (NZl) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco
77 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel-Premier Tech all s.t.
78 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Cofidis 3:16
79 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Jumbo - Visma 3:28
80 Silvan Dillier (Sui) Alpecin - Deceuninck 3:48
81 Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) Alpecin - Deceuninck
82 Amaury Capiot (Bel) Team Arkea - Samsic both s.t.
83 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 4:12
84 Chris Froome (GBr) Israel-Premier Tech
85 Ben O'connor (Aus) AG2R Citroen Team
86 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Jumbo - Visma
87 Florian Senechal (Fra) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
88 Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain Victorious
89 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek - Segafredo
90 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Lotto Soudal
91 Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo - Visma
92 Kobe Goossens (Bel) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux
93 George Bennett (NZl) UAE Team Emirates
94 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Lotto Soudal
95 Marco Haller (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe
96 Felix Grossschartner (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe
97 Edward Planckaert (Bel) Alpecin - Deceuninck
98 Michael Woods (Can) Israel-Premier Tech
99 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Totalenergies all s.t.
100 Bob Jungels (Lux) AG2R Citroen Team 4:19
101 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco s.t.
102 Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 4:31
103 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroen Team 4:56
104 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education - Easypost 5:05
105 Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers
106 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama - FDJ
107 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel-Premier Tech
108 Kévin Geniets (Lux) Groupama - FDJ all s.t.
109 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 5:32
110 Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) B&B Hotels - KTM 6:05
111 Connor Swift (GBr) Team Arkea - Samsic 6:36
112 Kamil Gradek (Pol) Bahrain Victorious s.t.
113 Brent Van Moer (Bel) Lotto Soudal 8:50
114 Franck Bonnamour (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM 9:24
115 Simon Geschke (Ger) Cofidis
116 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
117 Owain Doull (GBr) EF Education - Easypost
118 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
119 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Totalenergies
120 Rafal Majka (Pol) UAE Team Emirates
121 Guy Niv (Isr) Israel-Premier Tech
122 Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Movistar Team
123 Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM
124 Simone Velasco (Ita) Astana - Qazaqstan Team
125 Andrea Bagioli (Ita) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
126 Pierre Rolland (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM
127 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM
128 Matis Louvel (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic
129 Quinn Simmons (USA) Trek - Segafredo
130 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
131 Andreas Kron (Den) Lotto Soudal
132 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Victorious
133 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco
134 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco
135 Luke Rowe (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
136 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Ineos Grenadiers all s.t.
137 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 11:42
138 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana - Qazaqstan Team
139 Nils Eekhoff (Ned) Team DSM
140 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic
141 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team DSM
142 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux
143 Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team
144 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
145 Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM
146 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) BORA - hansgrohe
147 Peter Sagan (Svk) Totalenergies
148 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team
149 Pierre Latour (Fra) Totalenergies
150 Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team
151 Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana - Qazaqstan Team
152 Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) Totalenergies all s.t.
153 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal 11:54
154 Daniel Oss (Ita) Totalenergies 13:07
155 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 13:16
156 Aleksandr Riabushenko (Xx) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 14:40
157 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Movistar Team
158 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana - Qazaqstan Team
159 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux
160 Stan Dewulf (Bel) AG2R Citroen Team
161 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM
162 Michael Storer (Aus) Groupama - FDJ
163 Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis
164 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis
165 Jonas Rutsch (Ger) EF Education - Easypost all s.t.
166 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 18:32
167 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers
168 Kevin Vermaerke (USA) Team DSM
169 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Astana - Qazaqstan Team
170 Marc Hirschi (Sui) UAE Team Emirates
171 Carlos Verona (Esp) Movistar Team all s.t.
172 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Totalenergies 20:33
173 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Trek - Segafredo s.t.
174 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 29:22
DNF Jack Haig (Aus) Bahrain Victorious
DNF Michael Gogl (Aut) Alpecin - Deceuninck
 
GC
1 Wout van Aert (Bel) Jumbo - Visma 16:17:22
2 Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education - Easypost at 0:13
3 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Totalenergies 0:14
4 Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 0:19
5 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 0:25
6 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek - Segafredo 0:36
7 Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Jumbo - Visma 0:40
8 Adam Yates (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 0:48
9 Thomas Pidcock (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 0:49
10 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 0:50
11 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 0:55
12 Aleksandr Vlasov (X) BORA - hansgrohe 0:56
13 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek - Segafredo 1:01
14 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 1:02
15 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe 1:04
16 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek - Segafredo 1:06
17 Daniel Martinez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 1:09
18 Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM 1:10
19 Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea - Samsic 1:14
20 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 1:15
21 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Israel-Premier Tech 1:20
22 Enric Mas (Esp) Movistar Team 1:21
23 Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 1:25
24 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team DSM 1:26
25 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Jumbo - Visma 1:27
26 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic 1:37
27 Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic s.t.
28 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 1:38
29 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin - Deceuninck 1:41
30 Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 1:47
31 Nils Politt (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 1:49
32 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Trek - Segafredo
33 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Bahrain Victorious both s.t.
34 Hugo Houle (Can) Israel-Premier Tech 1:51
35 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama - FDJ 1:54
36 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 1:55
37 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 1:59
38 Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Cofidis 2:05
39 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis 2:07
40 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education - Easypost 2:18
41 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 2:22
42 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 2:25
43 Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 2:29
44 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Jumbo - Visma 2:36
45 Lennard Kämna (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 2:45
46 Florian Vermeersch (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:47
47 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Team Arkea - Samsic 2:52
48 Luca Mozzato (Ita) B&B Hotels - KTM 2:59
49 Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates 3:03
50 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 3:05
51 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM 3:16
52 Andreas Leknessund (Nor) Team DSM 3:19
53 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain Victorious s.t.
54 Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) Alpecin - Deceuninck 3:22
55 Stefan Bissegger (Sui) EF Education - Easypost 3:32
56 Mikkel Honoré (Den) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 3:35
57 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Jumbo - Visma 3:43
58 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team 3:45
59 Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar Team 3:47
60 Marc Soler (Esp) UAE Team Emirates 3:48
61 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel-Premier Tech 4:02
62 Taco Van Der Hoorn (Ned) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux s.t.
63 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Alpecin - Deceuninck 4:10
64 Amaury Capiot (Bel) Team Arkea - Samsic 4:18
65 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek - Segafredo 4:29
66 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 4:33
67 Ben O'connor (Aus) AG2R Citroen Team 4:34
68 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 4:37
69 Felix Grossschartner (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe s.t.
70 Florian Senechal (Fra) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 4:40
71 Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo - Visma s.t.
72 Bob Jungels (Lux) AG2R Citroen Team 4:42
73 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 4:47
74 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Jumbo - Visma 4:58
75 Kobe Goossens (Bel) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 5:04
76 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Lotto Soudal 5:05
77 Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal 5:18
78 Kévin Geniets (Lux) Groupama - FDJ 5:24
79 Ion Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Cofidis s.t.
80 Chris Froome (GBr) Israel-Premier Tech 5:28
81 Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 5:30
82 Jack Bauer (NZl) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 5:34
83 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 5:35
84 Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain Victorious 5:38
85 Michael Woods (Can) Israel-Premier Tech 5:41
86 Silvan Dillier (Sui) Alpecin - Deceuninck 5:46
87 Max Walscheid (Ger) Cofidis 5:52
88 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Totalenergies 5:55
89 George Bennett (NZl) UAE Team Emirates 5:59
90 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroen Team 6:28
91 Adrien Petit (Fra) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 6:35
92 Connor Swift (GBr) Team Arkea - Samsic 6:46
93 Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) Jumbo - Visma 6:56
94 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 7:04
95 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education - Easypost 7:20
96 Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) B&B Hotels - KTM 7:37
97 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 7:41
98 Edward Planckaert (Bel) Alpecin - Deceuninck 7:50
99 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 7:57
100 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Alpecin - Deceuninck 8:06
101 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Cofidis 9:08
102 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 9:10
103 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 9:12
104 Marco Haller (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe 10:21
105 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Alpecin - Deceuninck 10:23
106 Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 10:32
107 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Ineos Grenadiers 10:42
108 Matis Louvel (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic 10:46
109 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM 10:59
110 Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM 11:05
111 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 11:14
112 Simone Velasco (Ita) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 11:17
113 Simon Clarke (Aus) Israel-Premier Tech 11:40
114 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel-Premier Tech 11:48
115 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 12:12
116 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) BORA - hansgrohe 12:26
117 Alberto Dainese (Ita) Team DSM 12:30
118 Peter Sagan (Svk) Totalenergies 12:35
119 Kamil Gradek (Pol) Bahrain Victorious 12:39
120 Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 12:51
121 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic 12:52
122 Pierre Latour (Fra) Totalenergies 12:55
123 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 13:01
124 Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 13:04
125 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 13:05
126 Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Movistar Team 13:11
127 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal 13:12
128 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 13:16
129 Brent Van Moer (Bel) Lotto Soudal 13:20
130 Franck Bonnamour (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM 13:21
131 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama - FDJ 13:32
132 Simon Geschke (Ger) Cofidis 13:48
133 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Totalenergies 14:22
134 Pierre Rolland (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM 14:42
135 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 14:58
136 Quinn Simmons (USA) Trek - Segafredo 15:16
137 Andrea Bagioli (Ita) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 15:33
138 Andreas Kron (Den) Lotto Soudal 15:34
139 Jonas Rutsch (Ger) EF Education - Easypost 15:35
140 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 15:36
141 Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 15:37
142 Owain Doull (GBr) EF Education - Easypost 15:42
143 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 16:03
144 Stan Dewulf (Bel) AG2R Citroen Team 16:08
145 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 16:25
146 Luke Rowe (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 16:32
147 Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro (Por) EF Education - Easypost 16:34
148 Nils Eekhoff (Ned) Team DSM 17:07
149 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) EF Education - Easypost 17:11
150 Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM 17:22
151 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 17:39
152 Rafal Majka (Pol) UAE Team Emirates s.t.
153 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team DSM 17:47
154 Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) Totalenergies 18:02
155 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 18:10
156 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM 18:41
157 Daniel Oss (Ita) Totalenergies 19:18
158 Guy Niv (Isr) Israel-Premier Tech 19:54
159 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Movistar Team 21:06
160 Aleksandr Riabushenko (Xx) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 21:20
161 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 23:02
162 Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis 23:09
163 Michael Storer (Aus) Groupama - FDJ 23:31
164 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis 24:27
165 Carlos Verona (Esp) Movistar Team 25:01
166 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 25:32
167 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 25:52
168 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 27:00
169 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers 27:13
170 Marc Hirschi (Sui) UAE Team Emirates 28:19
171 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Trek - Segafredo 31:02
172 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 33:56
173 Kevin Vermaerke (USA) Team DSM 35:28
174 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Totalenergies 43:48



Tour de France: Stage 1

Tour de France: Stage 2

Tour de France: Stage 3

Tour de France: Stage 4

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.