Canadian Cyclist

 

July 7/22 13:54 pm - Pogacar in Yellow after Stage 6 of Tour de France


Posted by Editoress on 07/7/22
 

Tadej Pogacar (UAE Team Emirates) won stage 6, longest stage, in Longwy and took the lead in the overall. Yellow jersey Wout van Aert (Jumbo - Visma) rode with a great determination in the break of 3 at the front all day, only getting caught in the last eleven, losing the jersey to Pogacar.

Michael Matthews (Team Bikeexchange-Jayco) and David Gaudu (Groupama - FDJ) rounded out the stage podium.

Top Canadian on the stage was Mike Woods (Israel-Premier Tech) finishing 20th at 5s back. Woods is also top Canadian in the overall in 42nd at 5:37 back.

Results

Stage 6: Binche to Longwy, 219.9 km
1 Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 4:27:13
2 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco
3 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
4 Thomas Pidcock (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
5 Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea - Samsic
6 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain Victorious
7 Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Jumbo - Visma
8 Daniel Martinez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers
9 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Jumbo - Visma
10 Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM
11 Enric Mas (Esp) Movistar Team
12 Adam Yates (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
13 Pierre Latour (Fra) Totalenergies
14 Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education - Easypost all s.t.
15 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 0:05
16 Aleksandr Vlasov (X) BORA - hansgrohe
17 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana - Qazaqstan Team
18 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education - Easypost
19 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis
20 Michael Woods (Can) Israel-Premier Tech
21 Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team
22 Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates
23 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Israel-Premier Tech all s.t.
24 Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Cofidis 0:11
25 Franck Bonnamour (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM 0:14
26 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 0:21
27 Bob Jungels (Lux) AG2R Citroen Team 0:26
28 Andreas Kron (Den) Lotto Soudal
29 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux
30 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux
31 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
32 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin - Deceuninck
33 Lennard Kämna (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe
34 Rafal Majka (Pol) UAE Team Emirates all s.t.
35 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek - Segafredo 0:34
36 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Bahrain Victorious
37 Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team both s.t.
38 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:00
39 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Jumbo - Visma s.t.
40 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe 1:14
41 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe
42 Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) B&B Hotels - KTM
43 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek - Segafredo
44 Pierre Rolland (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM
45 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Trek - Segafredo
46 Andreas Leknessund (Nor) Team DSM all s.t.
47 Kevin Vermaerke (USA) Team DSM 1:17
48 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Jumbo - Visma 1:20
49 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Totalenergies s.t.
50 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:27
51 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic 1:41
52 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Totalenergies
53 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Alpecin - Deceuninck
54 Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
55 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic all s.t.
56 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 1:51
57 Ion Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Cofidis 2:27
58 Simon Geschke (Ger) Cofidis 2:37
59 Ben O'connor (Aus) AG2R Citroen Team s.t.
60 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education - Easypost 2:48
61 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 2:55
62 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 3:48
63 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama - FDJ 4:04
64 Marc Soler (Esp) UAE Team Emirates
65 Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM
66 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team
67 Simone Velasco (Ita) Astana - Qazaqstan Team
68 Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar Team
69 Hugo Houle (Can) Israel-Premier Tech
70 Guy Niv (Isr) Israel-Premier Tech
71 Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team
72 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Astana - Qazaqstan Team
73 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Team Arkea - Samsic all s.t.
74 Peter Sagan (Svk) Totalenergies 5:23
75 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain Victorious
76 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco
77 Carlos Verona (Esp) Movistar Team
78 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux
79 Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic all s.t.
80 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Jumbo - Visma 5:37
81 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM
82 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Ineos Grenadiers
83 Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain Victorious
84 Jack Bauer (NZl) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco
85 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team
86 Felix Grossschartner (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe
87 Stan Dewulf (Bel) AG2R Citroen Team
88 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team
89 Chris Froome (GBr) Israel-Premier Tech
90 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana - Qazaqstan Team
91 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team DSM all s.t.
92 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM 6:10
93 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco s.t.
94 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers 6:15
95 George Bennett (NZl) UAE Team Emirates
96 Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro (Por) EF Education - Easypost
97 Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana - Qazaqstan Team all s.t.
98 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Alpecin - Deceuninck 6:34
99 Owain Doull (GBr) EF Education - Easypost 7:14
100 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
101 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
102 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM all s.t.
103 Wout van Aert (Bel) Jumbo - Visma 7:28
104 Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
105 Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo - Visma
106 Brent Van Moer (Bel) Lotto Soudal
107 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux
108 Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal
109 Jonas Rutsch (Ger) EF Education - Easypost
110 Aleksandr Riabushenko (Xx) Astana - Qazaqstan Team
111 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel-Premier Tech
112 Florian Vermeersch (Bel) Lotto Soudal
113 Silvan Dillier (Sui) Alpecin - Deceuninck
114 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel-Premier Tech
115 Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux
116 Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) Totalenergies
117 Luca Mozzato (Ita) B&B Hotels - KTM
118 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroen Team
119 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek - Segafredo
120 Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) Jumbo - Visma
121 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team DSM
122 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Victorious
123 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco
124 Kamil Gradek (Pol) Bahrain Victorious
125 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Totalenergies
126 Kévin Geniets (Lux) Groupama - FDJ all s.t.
127 Florian Senechal (Fra) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 8:13
128 Adrien Petit (Fra) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux s.t.
129 Luke Rowe (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 9:11
130 Simon Clarke (Aus) Israel-Premier Tech
131 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco
132 Andrea Bagioli (Ita) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
133 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis
134 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana - Qazaqstan Team
135 Edward Planckaert (Bel) Alpecin - Deceuninck
136 Matis Louvel (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic all s.t.
137 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama - FDJ 9:40
138 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Cofidis 10:05
139 Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis
140 Connor Swift (GBr) Team Arkea - Samsic
141 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama - FDJ all s.t.
142 Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Movistar Team 10:15
143 Amaury Capiot (Bel) Team Arkea - Samsic 10:24
144 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Alpecin - Deceuninck
145 Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) Alpecin - Deceuninck
146 Nils Politt (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe
147 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) BORA - hansgrohe
148 Nils Eekhoff (Ned) Team DSM
149 Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM
150 Marco Haller (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe
151 Max Walscheid (Ger) Cofidis
152 Michael Storer (Aus) Groupama - FDJ
153 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco
154 Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers all s.t.
155 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 11:28
156 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek - Segafredo
157 Quinn Simmons (USA) Trek - Segafredo
158 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
159 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) EF Education - Easypost
160 Taco Van Der Hoorn (Ned) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux
161 Kobe Goossens (Bel) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux
162 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Movistar Team
163 Alberto Dainese (Ita) Team DSM all s.t.
164 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Lotto Soudal 14:41
165 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal s.t.
166 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 14:50
167 Mikkel Honoré (Den) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 15:10
168 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates
169 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
170 Stefan Bissegger (Sui) EF Education - Easypost
171 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Totalenergies all s.t.
172 Marc Hirschi (Sui) UAE Team Emirates 15:55
DNF Alex Kirsch (Lux) Trek - Segafredo
DNS Daniel Oss (Ita) Totalenergies
 
GC
1 Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 20:44:44
2 Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education - Easypost at 0:04
3 Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Jumbo - Visma 0:31
4 Adam Yates (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 0:39
5 Thomas Pidcock (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 0:40
6 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 0:46
7 Aleksandr Vlasov (X) BORA - hansgrohe 0:52
8 Daniel Martinez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 1:00
9 Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM 1:01
10 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 1:02
11 Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea - Samsic 1:05
12 Enric Mas (Esp) Movistar Team 1:12
13 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team s.t.
14 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Israel-Premier Tech 1:16
15 Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 1:21
16 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek - Segafredo 1:31
17 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Totalenergies 1:46
18 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 1:55
19 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin - Deceuninck 1:58
20 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis 2:03
21 Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Cofidis 2:07
22 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team :
23 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe both s.t.
24 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe 2:09
25 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 2:11
26 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education - Easypost 2:14
27 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Bahrain Victorious s.t.
28 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Jumbo - Visma 2:27
29 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Trek - Segafredo 2:54
30 Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates 2:59
31 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 3:01
32 Lennard Kämna (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 3:02
33 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic 3:09
34 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain Victorious 3:10
35 Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 4:01
36 Andreas Leknessund (Nor) Team DSM 4:24
37 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Jumbo - Visma 4:54
38 Bob Jungels (Lux) AG2R Citroen Team 4:59
39 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 5:04
40 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 5:11
41 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek - Segafredo 5:34
42 Michael Woods (Can) Israel-Premier Tech 5:37
43 Hugo Houle (Can) Israel-Premier Tech 5:46
44 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Jumbo - Visma 5:49
45 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama - FDJ s.t.
46 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 5:50
47 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 6:01
48 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 6:26
49 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Team Arkea - Samsic 6:47
50 Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic 6:51
51 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Jumbo - Visma 6:55
52 Ben O'connor (Aus) AG2R Citroen Team 7:02
53 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Totalenergies 7:06
54 Wout van Aert (Bel) Jumbo - Visma 7:19
55 Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar Team 7:42
56 Ion Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Cofidis s.t.
57 Marc Soler (Esp) UAE Team Emirates 7:43
58 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek - Segafredo 8:20
59 Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) B&B Hotels - KTM 8:42
60 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM 8:44
61 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team DSM 8:45
62 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 8:55
63 Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 9:06
64 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team 9:13
65 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 9:47
66 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education - Easypost 9:59
67 Felix Grossschartner (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe 10:05
68 Florian Vermeersch (Bel) Lotto Soudal 10:06
69 Luca Mozzato (Ita) B&B Hotels - KTM 10:18
70 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Alpecin - Deceuninck 10:35
71 Chris Froome (GBr) Israel-Premier Tech 10:56
72 Jack Bauer (NZl) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 11:02
73 Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain Victorious 11:06
74 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel-Premier Tech 11:21
75 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Alpecin - Deceuninck 11:55
76 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek - Segafredo s.t.
77 Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo - Visma 11:59
78 Nils Politt (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 12:04
79 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 12:18
80 Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal 12:37
81 Kévin Geniets (Lux) Groupama - FDJ 12:43
82 Florian Senechal (Fra) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 12:44
83 Pierre Latour (Fra) Totalenergies 12:46
84 Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 12:49
85 Silvan Dillier (Sui) Alpecin - Deceuninck 13:05
86 George Bennett (NZl) UAE Team Emirates s.t.
87 Franck Bonnamour (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM 13:26
88 Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 13:29
89 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 13:30
90 Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) Alpecin - Deceuninck 13:37
91 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroen Team 13:47
92 Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) Jumbo - Visma 14:15
93 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic 14:24
94 Amaury Capiot (Bel) Team Arkea - Samsic 14:33
95 Adrien Petit (Fra) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 14:39
96 Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM 15:00
97 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 15:02
98 Simone Velasco (Ita) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 15:12
99 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 15:13
100 Taco Van Der Hoorn (Ned) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 15:21
101 Pierre Rolland (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM 15:47
102 Andreas Kron (Den) Lotto Soudal 15:51
103 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 15:56
104 Max Walscheid (Ger) Cofidis 16:07
105 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Ineos Grenadiers 16:10
106 Simon Geschke (Ger) Cofidis 16:16
107 Kobe Goossens (Bel) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 16:23
108 Connor Swift (GBr) Team Arkea - Samsic 16:42
109 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 16:43
110 Edward Planckaert (Bel) Alpecin - Deceuninck 16:52
111 Peter Sagan (Svk) Totalenergies 17:49
112 Rafal Majka (Pol) UAE Team Emirates 17:56
113 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM 18:04
114 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Alpecin - Deceuninck 18:21
115 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 18:29
116 Stefan Bissegger (Sui) EF Education - Easypost 18:33
117 Mikkel Honoré (Den) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 18:36
118 Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 18:57
119 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Cofidis 19:04
120 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel-Premier Tech 19:07
121 Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 19:32
122 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Lotto Soudal 19:37
123 Matis Louvel (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic 19:48
124 Kamil Gradek (Pol) Bahrain Victorious 19:58
125 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 20:12
126 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 20:35
127 Marco Haller (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe 20:36
128 Brent Van Moer (Bel) Lotto Soudal 20:39
129 Simon Clarke (Aus) Israel-Premier Tech 20:42
130 Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 20:47
131 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 21:10
132 Stan Dewulf (Bel) AG2R Citroen Team 21:36
133 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Totalenergies 21:41
134 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 21:53
135 Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro (Por) EF Education - Easypost 22:40
136 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 22:41
137 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) BORA - hansgrohe s.t.
138 Owain Doull (GBr) EF Education - Easypost 22:47
139 Jonas Rutsch (Ger) EF Education - Easypost 22:54
140 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama - FDJ 23:03
141 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team DSM 23:15
142 Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Movistar Team 23:17
143 Guy Niv (Isr) Israel-Premier Tech 23:49
144 Alberto Dainese (Ita) Team DSM :
145 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 24:24
146 Andrea Bagioli (Ita) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 24:35
147 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM 24:42
148 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 24:58
149 Luke Rowe (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 25:34
150 Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) Totalenergies 25:51
151 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 26:18
152 Quinn Simmons (USA) Trek - Segafredo 26:35
153 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 26:57
154 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 27:12
155 Nils Eekhoff (Ned) Team DSM 27:22
156 Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM 27:37
157 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal 27:44
158 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) EF Education - Easypost 28:30
159 Aleksandr Riabushenko (X) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 28:39
160 Carlos Verona (Esp) Movistar Team 30:15
161 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Movistar Team 32:25
162 Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis 33:05
163 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers 33:19
164 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis 33:29
165 Michael Storer (Aus) Groupama - FDJ 33:46
166 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 34:19
167 Kevin Vermaerke (USA) Team DSM 36:36
168 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 40:33
169 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 40:53
170 Marc Hirschi (Sui) UAE Team Emirates 44:05
171 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 48:37
172 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Totalenergies 58:49



Tour de France: Stage 1

Tour de France: Stage 2

Tour de France: Stage 3

Tour de France: Stage 4

Van Aert Remains in Yellow after Hectic Stage 5 at TDF

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.