Canadian Cyclist

 

July 8/22 20:30 pm - Lenzerheide World Cup: Dh Qualifying results


Posted by Editoress on 07/8/22
 

Results from DH Qualifying runs at Lenzerheide, Switzerland

Junior Women Time            
Gap
1 Phoebe Gale (GBr) Canyon Collective FMD 3:35.939 0.000
2 Gracey Hemstreet (Can) Norco Factory Team 3:39.156 3.217
3 Jenna Hastings (NZl) Pivot Factory Racing 3:43.005 7.066
4 Izabela Yankova (Bul) Gen-S 3:44.194 8.255
5 Kine Haugom (Nor) 3:52.576 16.637
6 Aimi Kenyon (GBr) Pinkbike Racing 3:53.870 17.931
7 Alizes Lassus (Fra) Commencal Les Orres 3:54.723 18.784
8 Valentina Roa Sanchez (Col) Probuilds Racing 3:57.542 21.603
9 Emma Iten (Sui) 4:04.872 28.933
10 Elise Empey (Aus) Collab Racing 4:05.058 29.119
11 Vanesa Petrovská (Svk) NS Bikes UR 4:09.745 33.806
12 Joy Attalla (Can) 4:10.390 34.451
13 Lisa Bouladou (Fra) 4:13.161 37.222
14 Emma Artz (USA) NW Gravity Collective 4:16.435 40.496
15 Riley Miller (USA) Commencal North America 4:19.153 43.214
16 Sofia Priori Viale (Ita) Rogue Racing - After Skull Team 4:22.014 46.075
17 Connor Mielke (Aus) 4:37.237 1:01.298
18 Bethany Mccully (GBr) 4:37.288 1:01.349
19 Nina-Yves Cameron (GBr) 4:49.224 1:13.285
20 Kira Zamora Novales (Esp) 4:55.036 1:19.097
DNS Delia Da Mocogno (Sui) Teamproject.ch
DNS Sophie Onions (Sui)
 
Junior Men
1 Jordan Williams (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 2:58.765 0.000 Q
2 Jackson Goldstone (Can) Santa Cruz Syndicate 2:58.774 0.009 Q
3 Henri Kiefer (Ger) Canyon Collective Pirelli 3:01.091 2.326 Q
4 Tristan Lemire (Can) Commencal/Muc-Off by Riding Addiction 3:04.706 5.941 Q
5 Wei Tien Ho (Can) 3:05.341 6.576 Q
6 Lachlan Stevens-Mcnab (NZl) Union 3:06.351 7.586 Q
7 Davide Cappello (Ita) Rogue Racing - After Skull Team 3:07.506 8.741 Q
8 Sebastian Holguin Villa (Col) IJ Racing-Chigüiro Extremo Team 3:08.908 10.143 Q
9 Evan Medcalf (USA) Evolve Racing 3:09.230 10.465 Q
10 Ryan Pinkerton (USA) GT Factory Racing 3:09.330 10.565 Q
11 Hugo Marini (Fra) Commencal/Muc-Off by Riding Addiction 3:09.491 10.726 Q
12 Tegan Cruz (Can) Rockshox Trek Race Team 3:09.641 10.876 Q
13 Kimi Viardot (Fra) 3:10.338 11.573 Q
14 Jack Piercy (GBr) Commencal Les Orres 3:11.841 13.076 Q
15 Douglas Goodwill (GBr) 555 Raaw Gravity Racing 3:11.986 13.221 Q
16 Oliver Davis (Aus) Union 3:12.025 13.260 Q
17 Loïc Martin (Fra) 3:12.065 13.300 Q
18 Sascha Kim (Aus) 3:12.214 13.449 Q
19 Bodhi Kuhn (Can) 3:12.328 13.563 Q
20 Elijah Barron (Can) 3:12.559 13.794 Q
21 Toby Driscoll (GBr) 3:12.698 13.933 Q
22 Alix Francoz (Fra) Dorval Am Commencal 3:12.776 14.011 Q
23 Tom Binet (Fra) 3:13.035 14.270 Q
24 Nico Schlebes (Ger) 3:13.227 14.462 Q
25 William Brodie (GBr) 3:13.315 14.550 Q
26 Alex Wayman (NZl) YD Racing 3:13.529 14.764
27 Nathan Pontvianne (Fra) 3:13.755 14.990
28 Cameron Beck (NZl) YD Racing 3:15.368 16.603
29 Léo Abella (Fra) Commencal Vee 3:16.204 17.439
30 Gabin Bergel (Fra) 3:16.486 17.721
31 Lucas Craik (GBr) 3:16.522 17.757
32 Sokratis Aris Zotos (Gre) Propain Positive Supported By Vee 3:17.027 18.262
33 Nico Arnold (NZl) YD Racing 3:17.140 18.375
34 Jobe Gentle (Aus) 3:17.186 18.421
35 Dean Lindsey (USA) Evolve Racing 3:17.699 18.934
36 Owen Rick (GBr) 3:18.141 19.376
37 Arthur Perfillon (Fra) 3:18.565 19.800
38 Keagan Brand (RSA) 3:19.417 20.652
39 Robin Novotn† (Cze) Banshee Racing Brigade 3:20.386 21.621
40 Luca Thurlow (GBr) 3:22.443 23.678
41 Tyler Zenoni (USA) 3:23.078 24.313
42 Fridolin Amiguet (Sui) 3:23.081 24.316
43 Caden Gray (USA) 3:23.296 24.531
44 Matthew Mitchko (USA) 3:23.705 24.940
45 Florent Dalvet (Fra) Dorval Am Commencal 3:24.220 25.455
46 Colin Mcelyea (USA) Evolve Racing 3:25.505 26.740
47 Mateo Negri-Ferreyros (Per) 3:25.623 26.858
48 Will Savery (GBr) 3:25.727 26.962
49 Filip Tichy (Svk) Osmos Gravity Team 3:25.797 27.032
50 Bergen O'neill (Aus) 3:25.826 27.061
51 Baptiste Jalladeau (Fra) Les Arcs Mountainbike Team 3:26.095 27.330
52 Dario Keller (Sui) 3:26.404 27.639
53 Andrew Driscoll (USA) Probuilds Racing 3:26.569 27.804
54 Jesse Schulte (Ger) 3:26.640 27.875
55 Samuel Toohey (USA) 3:27.858 29.093
56 Cole Stinson (Can) 3:28.491 29.726
57 Jules Troillet (Sui) 3:28.686 29.921
58 Patrick Venturi (Ita) Rogue Racing - After Skull Team 3:29.714 30.949
59 Andrea Bonanomi (Ita) Rogue Racing - After Skull Team 3:29.821 31.056
60 Benjamin Hicken (GBr) SR Suntour Commencal by Gravity School 3:29.907 31.142
61 Austin San Souci (USA) 3:29.983 31.218
62 Finn Clark (GBr) Sorted Racegear 3:31.166 32.401
63 Tobias Riat (Sui) 3:32.542 33.777
64 Daniel Castellanos Liberal (Esp) 3:32.748 33.983
65 Gabriel Kvålseth (Nor) 3:34.353 35.588
66 Carter Wiffin (NZl) YD Racing 3:34.778 36.013
67 Alex De Bruin (RSA) 3:35.175 36.410
68 Maximilian Krauß (Ger) 3:37.312 38.547
69 Alan Nardo (Sui) 3:39.811 41.046
70 Jonah Freedman (USA) 3:45.022 46.257
71 Scott Roberts (Irl) 3:47.295 48.530
72 Remy Meier-Smith (Aus) Propain Factory Racing 3:47.442 48.677 Q
73 Hugo Garcia Hernandez (Esp) 4:05.933 1:07.168
74 Daniel Lappin (Irl) 5:03.296 2:04.531
DNS Ike Klaassen (RSA)
DNF Coen Skrypnek (Can)
DNS Leo Freund (Aut) Banshee Racing Brigade
DNS Kacper Gawlak (Pol)
DNS Tom Zschippig (Ger)
DNF Austin Onions (GBr)
 
Elite Women
1 Camille Balanche (Sui) Dorval Am Commencal 3:18.898 0.000 Q
2 Myriam Nicole (Fra) Commencal/Muc-Off by Riding Addiction 3:23.501 4.603 Q
3 Monika Hrastnik (Slo) Dorval Am Commencal 3:26.294 7.396 Q
4 Eleonora Farina (Ita) MS Mondraker Team 3:29.291 10.393 Q
5 Veronika Widmann (Ita) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:32.075 13.177 Q
6 Valentina Höll (Aut) Rockshox Trek Race Team 3:32.575 13.677 Q
7 Rachel Atherton (GBr) Atherton Racing 3:32.628 13.730 Q
8 Mille Johnset (Nor) Commencal / 100% 3:36.960 18.062 Q
9 Nina Hoffmann (Ger) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:37.047 18.149 Q
10 Jess Blewitt (NZl) GT Factory Racing 3:41.297 22.399 Q
11 Siel Van Der Velden (Bel) Commencal Vee 3:42.338 23.440 Q
12 Anna Newkirk (USA) Beyond Racing 3:44.922 26.024 Q
13 Stacey Fisher (GBr) 3:45.243 26.345 Q
14 Léona Pierrini (Fra) Osmos Gravity Team 3:45.823 26.925 Q
15 Louise-Anna Ferguson (GBr) 3:47.295 28.397 Q
16 Mikayla Parton (GBr) 3:49.158 30.260
17 Lisa Baumann (Sui) Commencal Les Orres 3:50.165 31.267
18 Noga Korem (Isr) GT Factory Racing 3:50.858 31.960
19 Abigail Hogie (USA) Beyond Racing 3:52.828 33.930
20 Lea Salome Rutz (Sui) 3:53.234 34.336
21 Leane Chardonnieras (Fra) 3:56.768 37.870
22 Ellie Smith (Aus) 3:56.954 38.056
23 Ramona Kupferschmied (Sui) 4:00.899 42.001
24 Justine Welzel (Ger) 4:08.454 49.556
25 Lauryne Chappaz (Fra) 4:09.270 50.372
26 Anna Charlotte Germann (Ger) 4:12.115 53.217
27 Ella Erickson (USA) NW Gravity Collective 4:13.835 54.937
28 Delphine Bulliard (Sui) 4:21.971 1:03.073
29 Katherine Sharp (GBr) 555 Raaw Gravity Racing 4:22.986 1:04.088
30 Anna Craig (GBr) SR Suntour Commencal by Gravity 4:26.028 1:07.130
31 Cassie Voysey (Aus) Collab Racing 4:34.371 1:15.473
DNF Mélanie Chappaz (Fra)
DNF Virginia Armstrong (NZl)
DNF Kalani Muirhead (NZl) YD Racing
DNS Mathilde Bernard (Fra)
DNS Tahnee Seagrave (GBr) Canyon Collective FMD
DNS Frida Helena Rønning (Nor) Union
DNS Rachel Pageau (Can)
DNS Zoe Zamora Novales (Esp)
 
Elite Men
1 Amaury Pierron (Fra) Commencal/Muc-Off by Riding Addiction 2:52.396 0.000 Q
2 Dakotah Norton (USA) Intense Factory Racing 2:52.673 0.277 Q
3 Loris Vergier (Fra) Trek Factory Racing Dh 2:52.767 0.371 Q
4 Benoit Coulanges (Fra) Dorval Am Commencal 2:53.120 0.724 Q
5 Luca Shaw (USA) Canyon Collective Factory Team 2:53.753 1.357 Q
6 Andreas Kolb (Aut) Continental Atherton 2:53.908 1.512 Q
7 Matt Walker (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 2:54.237 1.841 Q
8 Thomas Estaque (Fra) Commencal / 100% 2:54.827 2.431 Q
9 Thibaut Daprela (Fra) Commencal/Muc-Off by Riding Addiction 2:55.148 2.752 Q
10 Pau Menoyo Busquets (Esp) Commencal - Schwalbe 2:55.400 3.004 Q
11 Brook Macdonald (NZl) MS Mondraker Team 2:55.599 3.203 Q
12 Charlie Hatton (GBr) Continental Atherton 2:55.804 3.408 Q
13 David Trummer (Aut) MS Mondraker Team 2:55.985 3.589 Q
14 Mark Wallace (Can) Canyon Collective Factory Team 2:56.173 3.777 Q
15 Bernard Kerr (GBr) Pivot Factory Racing 2:56.278 3.882 Q
16 Hugo Frixtalon (Fra) Commencal / 100% 2:56.363 3.967 Q
17 Aaron Gwin (USA) Intense Factory Racing 2:56.504 4.108 Q
18 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 2:56.530 4.134 Q
19 Finn Iles (Can) Specialized Gravity 2:56.546 4.150 Q
20 Antoine Vidal (Fra) Commencal Les Orres 2:56.855 4.459 Q
21 Connor Fearon (Aus) 2:56.872 4.476 Q
22 Angel Suarez Alonso (Esp) Commencal / 100% 2:57.162 4.766 Q
23 Troy Brosnan (Aus) Canyon Collective Factory Team 2:57.184 4.788 Q
24 Danny Hart (GBr) Cube Factory Racing 2:57.267 4.871 Q
25 Jamie Edmondson (GBr) Rockshox Trek Race Team 2:57.875 5.479 Q
26 Thibault Laly (Fra) Pinkbike Racing 2:58.146 5.750 Q
27 Loris Revelli (Ita) Canyon Collective Pirelli 2:58.431 6.035 Q
28 Florent Payet (Fra) Scott Downhill Factory 2:58.470 6.074 Q
29 Luke Meier-Smith (Aus) Propain Factory Racing 2:58.812 6.416 Q
30 Benjamin Zwar Kvist (Swe) Union 2:58.827 6.431 Q
31 Dylan Levesque (Fra) Scott Downhill Factory 2:58.841 6.445 Q
32 Edward Masters (NZl) Pivot Factory Racing 2:58.866 6.470 Q
33 Oliver Zwar (Swe) Union 2:58.899 6.503 Q
34 Antoine Rogge (Fra) 2:58.936 6.540 Q
35 Henry Kerr (Irl) Propain Factory Racing 2:58.977 6.581 Q
36 Gaëtan Vige (Fra) 2:58.982 6.586 Q
37 Davide Palazzari (Ita) Rogue Racing - After Skull Team 2:59.014 6.618 Q
38 Baptiste Pierron (Fra) Dorval Am Commencal 2:59.197 6.801 Q
39 Austin Dooley (USA) Commencal North America 2:59.385 6.989 Q
40 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Norco Factory Team 2:59.418 7.022 Q
41 Dante Silva (USA) Canyon Collective Pirelli 2:59.492 7.096 Q
42 Valentin Chatanay (Fra) 2:59.713 7.317 Q
43 Lutz Weber (Sui) Teamproject.Ch 2:59.801 7.405 Q
44 Philip Atwill (GBr) Propain Positive Supported By Vee 2:59.908 7.512 Q
45 Noel Niederberger (Sui) 3:00.211 7.815 Q
46 George Brannigan (NZl) NS Bikes UR 3:00.291 7.895 Q
47 Tuhoto-Ariki Pene (NZl) MS Mondraker Team 3:00.484 8.088 Q
48 Oisin O Callaghan (Irl) YT Racing Dudes 3:00.506 8.110 Q
49 Lucas Cruz (Can) Norco Factory Team 3:00.770 8.374 Q
50 Johannes Fischbach (Ger) 3:00.878 8.482 Q
51 Emile Rilat (Fra) 3:01.187 8.791 Q
52 Christopher Philogene (RSA) 3:01.209 8.813 Q
53 Roger Vieira (Bra) 3:01.250 8.854 Q
54 Lino Lehmann (Sui) Gamux Factory Racing 3:01.653 9.257 Q
55 Jacob Dickson (Irl) MS Mondraker Team 3:01.787 9.391 Q
56 Janis Lehmann (Sui) 3:01.931 9.535 Q
57 Christopher Grice (USA) Specialized Gravity 3:01.932 9.536 Q
58 Rudy Cabirou (Fra) 3:02.066 9.670 Q
59 Tristan Botteram (Ned) 3:02.323 9.927 Q
60 Kye A'hern (Aus) NS Bikes UR 3:02.331 9.935 Q
61 Basil Weber (Sui) Teamproject.Ch 3:02.345 9.949
62 Ethan Craik (GBr) GT Factory Racing 3:02.510 10.114
63 Ben Cathro (GBr) Pinkbike Racing 3:02.571 10.175
64 Matteo Iniguez (Fra) Commencal Vee 3:02.658 10.262
65 Louis Gaillet (Fra) VVRacing Academy 3:02.669 10.273
66 James Macdermid (NZl) YD Racing 3:02.683 10.287
67 Preston Williams (GBr) 3:02.794 10.398
68 Marc Cabirou (Fra) VVRacing Academy 3:02.807 10.411
69 Seth Sherlock (Can) Intense Factory Racing 3:03.010 10.614
70 Johan Garcin (Fra) VVRacing Academy 3:03.239 10.843
71 Erik Irmisch (Ger) YT Racing Dudes 3:03.353 10.957
72 Ronan Dunne (Irl) Continental Nukeproof Factory Racing 3:03.490 11.094
73 Theo Erlangsen (RSA) Computer Mania MTB Racing Team 3:03.680 11.284
74 Taylor Vernon (GBr) Sorted Racegear 3:03.709 11.313
75 Stefano Introzzi (Ita) 3:03.712 11.316
76 Jakob Jewett (Can) Canyon Collective Factory Team 3:03.745 11.349
77 Matthew Walker (NZl) Pivot Factory Racing 3:03.891 11.495
78 Camilo Sanchez Salazar (Col) 3:04.108 11.712
79 Guy Johnston (NZl) YD Racing 3:04.342 11.946
80 Julian Steiner (Ger) 3:04.409 12.013
81 Léo Grisel (Fra) Commencal Vee 3:04.436 12.040
82 Niko Velasco (RSA) 3:04.603 12.207
83 Daniel Booker (Aus) 3:04.680 12.284
84 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Scott Downhill Factory 3:04.696 12.300
85 Neko Mulally (USA) Frameworks Racing 3:04.710 12.314
86 Max Hartenstern (Ger) Cube Factory Racing 3:04.784 12.388
87 Kaos Seagrave (GBr) Canyon Collective FMD 3:05.458 13.062
88 Kilian Schnöller (Aut) 3:05.893 13.497
89 George Gannicott (GBr) 3:05.947 13.551
90 Adam Brayton (GBr) 3:05.960 13.564
91 Jim Monro (GBr) Continental Atherton 3:06.185 13.789
92 Stefan Garlicki (RSA) 3:06.229 13.833
93 Connor Finnis (RSA) 3:06.729 14.333
94 Raphael Iniguez (Fra) Commencal Vee 3:07.000 14.604
95 Simon Maurer (Ger) Banshee Racing Brigade 3:07.375 14.979
96 Constantin Ruetsch (Sui) 3:07.614 15.218
97 ?ak Gomil?Cek (Slo) Unior Sinter Factory Racing 3:07.773 15.377
98 Tyler Ervin (USA) 3:07.873 15.477
99 Luke Mumford (GBr) 3:07.889 15.493
100 Nico Lamm (Ger) 3:08.019 15.623
101 Patrick Laffey (Can) 3:08.028 15.632
102 Elia Saurer (Sui) 3:08.261 15.865
103 Johann Potgieter (RSA) YT Racing Dudes 3:08.484 16.088
104 Yuki Kushima (Jpn) 3:08.599 16.203
105 Myles Weber (Sui) Teamproject.Ch 3:08.824 16.428
106 Wyn Masters (NZl) Factory Racing 3:09.898 17.502
107 Dan Slack (GBr) SR Suntour Commencal by Gravity School 3:10.308 17.912
108 Joshua Arcus (Aus) 3:10.316 17.920
109 Luis Kiefer (Ger) 3:10.363 17.967
110 Oskar Bouffioux (Fra) 3:10.649 18.253
111 Greg Williamson (GBr) Commencal / 100% 3:10.981 18.585
112 Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) Commencal/Muc-Off by Riding Addiction 3:11.476 19.080
113 Dylan Maples (USA) Commencal North America 3:12.345 19.949
114 Hamish Mcleod (NZl) 3:12.471 20.075
115 Rafael Gutierrez Villegas (Col) IJ Racing-Chigüiro Extremo Team 3:12.654 20.258
116 Christof Stulik (Aut) 3:12.737 20.341
117 Laurie Greenland (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:12.818 20.422
118 Gauthier Loncke (Fra) 3:13.102 20.706
119 Loris Michellod (Sui) Gamux Factory Racing 3:13.138 20.742
120 Nicolas Baechler (Sui) 3:13.146 20.750
121 Timo Pries (Ger) 3:13.470 21.074
122 Joshua Lea (Aus) 3:13.636 21.240
123 Hannes Alber (Ita) 3:14.285 21.889
124 Rory Kirk (RSA) 3:14.824 22.428
125 Henry Fitzgerald (Can) Norco Factory Team 3:15.170 22.774
126 Heinrich Süchting (Ger) 3:15.901 23.505
127 Wojciech Ranosz (Pol) 3:17.370 24.974
128 Sebastian Nielsen (Den) 3:17.617 25.221
129 Adam Eriksson (Swe) 3:18.084 25.688
130 Marius Perraudin (Sui) 3:19.557 27.161
131 Gautier Jung (Fra) 3:20.055 27.659
132 Christopher Ström (Fin) Commencal Vee 3:20.157 27.761
133 Orion Kirchmayer Lopez (Esp) 3:20.536 28.140
134 Jayd Adlam- Kennedy (NZl) 3:21.139 28.743
135 Matthew Empey (Aus) Collab Racing 3:21.869 29.473
136 Shaun Barclay (NZl) 3:22.280 29.884
137 William Macdermid (NZl) YD Racing 3:23.534 31.138
138 Seth Barrett (GBr) 3:24.887 32.491
139 Daniel Fabok (Cze) 3:26.911 34.515
140 Hannes Lehmann (Ger) Banshee Racing Brigade 3:40.369 47.973
141 Dean Lucas (Aus) Scott Downhill Factory 4:12.420 1:20.024
142 Ian Guionnet (Fra) 4:55.457 2:03.061
143 Elliot Jamieson (Can) Norco Factory Team 4:58.894 2:06.498
144 Maximilian Umscheid (Ger) 5:02.346 2:09.950
DNF Loic Bruni (Fra) Specialized Gravity Q
DNF Yannick Baechler (Sui) VVRacing Academy
DNF Jack Reading (GBr) Suntour Commencal By Gravity School
DNF Zac Hudson (GBr) Sorted Racegear
DNS Reece Wilson (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH
DNS Kade Edwards (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH
DNS Antoine Pierron (Fra) Canyon Collective Pirelli
DNS Simon Chapelet (Fra)
DNS Noah Hofmann (Aut) Kona SGR
DNS Onni Rainio (Fin)
DNS Christopher Cumming (Irl) Continental Nukeproof Factory Racing
DNS Lubos Stano (Svk)
DNS Jure Zabjek (Slo) Unior Sinter Factory Racing
DNS Tetsuma Haguchi (Jpn)
DNS Simone Medici (Ita) Rogue Racing - After Skull Team
DNS Douglas Vieira (Bra)
DNS Gustaf Johansson Jones (Swe)
DNS Kelian Vanreusel (Bel) Les Arcs Mountainbike Team
DNS Oliver Morris (GBr) MS Mondraker Team
DNS Pascal Tinner (Sui) Gamux Factory Racing



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.