Canadian Cyclist

 

July 10/22 19:32 pm - Tour de France Stage 9, Jungels Wins


Posted by Editoress on 07/10/22
 

Bob Jungels (AG2R Citroen Team) bounced back from three years of hiccups with a stage victory after a 60-km long solo breakaway after he escaped from a breakaway group formed at the initiative of Thibaut Pinot (Groupama - FDJ). The Frenchman fought hard behind the AG2R Citroën Team rider but did not manage to bridge the gap before the top of Pas de Morgins. Jungels is the first Luxembourger to win a Tour de France stage since Andy Schleck atop the Galibier in 2011. Fifth on the line and first of the GC favourites, Tadej Pogacar retained the yellow jersey.

Top Canadian was Hugo Houle (Israel-Premier Tech) a member of the early break, finishing 38th at 7:37 back.



Results

Stage 9: Aigle to Chatel Les Portes du Soleil, 192.9 km
1 Bob Jungels (Lux) AG2R Citroen Team 4:46:39
2 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers at 0:22
3 Carlos Verona (Esp) Movistar Team 0:26
4 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 0:40
5 Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 0:49
6 Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Jumbo - Visma s.t.
7 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 0:52
8 Adam Yates (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
9 Enric Mas (Esp) Movistar Team
10 Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea - Samsic
11 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious
12 Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM
13 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
14 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Jumbo - Visma all s.t.
15 Thomas Pidcock (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 0:56
16 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 0:58
17 Rafal Majka (Pol) UAE Team Emirates 1:00
18 Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education - Easypost 1:03
19 Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo - Visma s.t.
20 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Jumbo - Visma 1:09
21 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 1:12
22 Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team
23 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux
24 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Jumbo - Visma
25 Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
26 Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates all s.t.
27 Aleksandr Vlasov (X) BORA - hansgrohe 1:16
28 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe 1:42
29 Lennard Kämna (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 2:29
30 Michael Storer (Aus) Groupama - FDJ 3:42
31 George Bennett (NZl) UAE Team Emirates 3:58
32 Simon Geschke (Ger) Cofidis 4:18
33 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Bahrain Victorious 7:03
34 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education - Easypost 7:06
35 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Trek - Segafredo 7:28
36 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic 7:37
37 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team
38 Hugo Houle (Can) Israel-Premier Tech
39 Kobe Goossens (Bel) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux all s.t.
40 Franck Bonnamour (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM 10:12
41 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM 10:58
42 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 12:02
43 Guy Niv (Isr) Israel-Premier Tech
44 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Astana - Qazaqstan Team
45 Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar Team
46 Chris Froome (GBr) Israel-Premier Tech
47 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Cofidis
48 Ion Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Cofidis
49 Kévin Geniets (Lux) Groupama - FDJ all s.t.
50 Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Cofidis 12:31
51 Wout van Aert (Bel) Jumbo - Visma s.t.
52 Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 14:13
53 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis
54 Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Movistar Team both s.t.
55 Silvan Dillier (Sui) Alpecin - Deceuninck 16:02
56 Simone Velasco (Ita) Astana - Qazaqstan Team
57 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain Victorious
58 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Team Arkea - Samsic
59 Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) B&B Hotels - KTM
60 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic
61 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek - Segafredo
62 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Victorious
63 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama - FDJ
64 Felix Grossschartner (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe
65 Matis Louvel (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic
66 Pierre Latour (Fra) Totalenergies
67 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team
68 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team DSM
69 Andreas Leknessund (Nor) Team DSM
70 Daniel Martinez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers all s.t.
71 Owain Doull (GBr) EF Education - Easypost 17:42
72 Andreas Kron (Den) Lotto Soudal 18:45
73 Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux
74 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education - Easypost
75 Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana - Qazaqstan Team
76 Simon Clarke (Aus) Israel-Premier Tech
77 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Ineos Grenadiers
78 Stan Dewulf (Bel) AG2R Citroen Team
79 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek - Segafredo all s.t.
80 Nils Politt (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 19:14
81 Marc Soler (Esp) UAE Team Emirates 21:38
82 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 22:56
83 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team
84 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Alpecin - Deceuninck
85 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe all s.t.
86 Adrien Petit (Fra) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 23:00
87 Marco Haller (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe 23:38
88 Quinn Simmons (USA) Trek - Segafredo
89 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) EF Education - Easypost
90 Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers all s.t.
91 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 24:10
92 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM 25:43
93 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Jumbo - Visma s.t.
94 Jonas Rutsch (Ger) EF Education - Easypost 27:35
95 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama - FDJ
96 Edward Planckaert (Bel) Alpecin - Deceuninck
97 Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain Victorious
98 Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM
99 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroen Team
100 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin - Deceuninck
101 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Alpecin - Deceuninck
102 Ben O'connor (Aus) AG2R Citroen Team
103 Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) Jumbo - Visma
104 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel-Premier Tech
105 Nils Eekhoff (Ned) Team DSM
106 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Alpecin - Deceuninck
107 Connor Swift (GBr) Team Arkea - Samsic
108 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
109 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team DSM
110 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) BORA - hansgrohe
111 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
112 Luke Rowe (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
113 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Totalenergies
114 Amaury Capiot (Bel) Team Arkea - Samsic
115 Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) Alpecin - Deceuninck
116 Florian Vermeersch (Bel) Lotto Soudal
117 Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) Totalenergies
118 Stefan Bissegger (Sui) EF Education - Easypost
119 Aleksandr Riabushenko (X) Astana - Qazaqstan Team
120 Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM
121 Peter Sagan (Svk) Totalenergies
122 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Lotto Soudal
123 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Israel-Premier Tech
124 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek - Segafredo
125 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates
126 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco
127 Pierre Rolland (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM
128 Luca Mozzato (Ita) B&B Hotels - KTM
129 Alberto Dainese (Ita) Team DSM
130 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco
131 Michael Woods (Can) Israel-Premier Tech
132 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux
133 Kamil Gradek (Pol) Bahrain Victorious
134 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
135 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Totalenergies
136 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco
137 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain Victorious
138 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux
139 Taco Van Der Hoorn (Ned) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux
140 Jack Bauer (NZl) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco
141 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco
142 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco
143 Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic
144 Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis
145 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM
146 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Totalenergies all s.t.
147 Marc Hirschi (Sui) UAE Team Emirates 28:52
148 Florian Senechal (Fra) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 34:45
149 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
150 Andrea Bagioli (Ita) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
151 Mikkel Honoré (Den) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
152 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
153 Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
154 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Movistar Team
155 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
156 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek - Segafredo
157 Max Walscheid (Ger) Cofidis all s.t.
158 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel-Premier Tech 35:59
159 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Totalenergies s.t.
160 Brent Van Moer (Bel) Lotto Soudal 36:05
161 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
162 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal
163 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco
164 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Lotto Soudal
165 Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal all s.t.
DNS Kasper Asgreen (Den) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNS Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis
DNS Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro (Por) EF Education - Easypost
 
GC
1 Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 33:43:44
2 Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Jumbo - Visma at 0:39
3 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 1:17
4 Adam Yates (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 1:25
5 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 1:38
6 Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM 1:39
7 Thomas Pidcock (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 1:46
8 Enric Mas (Esp) Movistar Team 1:50
9 Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education - Easypost 1:55
10 Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea - Samsic 2:13
11 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Jumbo - Visma 2:52
12 Aleksandr Vlasov (X) BORA - hansgrohe 3:12
13 Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 3:31
14 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 3:40
15 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 4:58
16 Bob Jungels (Lux) AG2R Citroen Team 5:53
17 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 6:39
18 Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 6:51
19 Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates 7:25
20 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe 7:48
21 Lennard Kämna (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 8:43
22 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education - Easypost 9:41
23 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Jumbo - Visma 9:57
24 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 10:00
25 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Bahrain Victorious 10:41
26 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic 12:58
27 Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo - Visma 13:50
28 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Trek - Segafredo 14:14
29 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Jumbo - Visma 16:16
30 Daniel Martinez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 17:12
31 Rafal Majka (Pol) UAE Team Emirates 19:53
32 George Bennett (NZl) UAE Team Emirates 21:54
33 Hugo Houle (Can) Israel-Premier Tech 22:44
34 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain Victorious 23:03
35 Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Cofidis 23:05
36 Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar Team 28:08
37 Chris Froome (GBr) Israel-Premier Tech 28:29
38 Simon Geschke (Ger) Cofidis 28:38
39 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 29:03
40 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek - Segafredo 29:32
41 Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) B&B Hotels - KTM 29:58
42 Andreas Leknessund (Nor) Team DSM 30:03
43 Wout van Aert (Bel) Jumbo - Visma 30:07
44 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 30:20
45 Ion Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Cofidis 31:40
46 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama - FDJ 32:04
47 Kévin Geniets (Lux) Groupama - FDJ 32:37
48 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Team Arkea - Samsic 34:41
49 Michael Woods (Can) Israel-Premier Tech 34:42
50 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education - Easypost 35:10
51 Franck Bonnamour (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM 36:16
52 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 37:22
53 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 37:40
54 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team 38:06
55 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Israel-Premier Tech 38:26
56 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek - Segafredo 38:28
57 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic 38:29
58 Carlos Verona (Esp) Movistar Team 39:11
59 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers 39:47
60 Simone Velasco (Ita) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 40:35
61 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 40:42
62 Silvan Dillier (Sui) Alpecin - Deceuninck 40:57
63 Kobe Goossens (Bel) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 41:37
64 Nils Politt (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 41:54
65 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Totalenergies 42:17
66 Felix Grossschartner (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe s.t.
67 Pierre Latour (Fra) Totalenergies 42:57
68 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 42:58
69 Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 43:14
70 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM 44:00
71 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 44:14
72 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek - Segafredo 44:44
73 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 45:22
74 Marc Soler (Esp) UAE Team Emirates 45:44
75 Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 46:35
76 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin - Deceuninck 46:39
77 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Ineos Grenadiers 46:44
78 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Alpecin - Deceuninck 46:46
79 Andreas Kron (Den) Lotto Soudal 47:13
80 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team DSM 48:28
81 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 48:32
82 Michael Storer (Aus) Groupama - FDJ 49:01
83 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Cofidis 49:02
84 Matis Louvel (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic 49:10
85 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 49:42
86 Ben O'connor (Aus) AG2R Citroen Team 49:58
87 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Totalenergies 51:06
88 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 51:17
89 Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Movistar Team 51:35
90 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 52:22
91 Guy Niv (Isr) Israel-Premier Tech 52:30
92 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 52:32
93 Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain Victorious 53:00
94 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Jumbo - Visma 54:28
95 Stan Dewulf (Bel) AG2R Citroen Team 54:33
96 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team DSM 54:50
97 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 54:58
98 Adrien Petit (Fra) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 55:07
99 Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic 55:34
100 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 55:45
101 Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) Alpecin - Deceuninck 56:06
102 Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 56:35
103 Owain Doull (GBr) EF Education - Easypost 56:52
104 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 57:43
105 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroen Team 57:58
106 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM 58:09
107 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 58:56
108 Amaury Capiot (Bel) Team Arkea - Samsic 58:57
109 Simon Clarke (Aus) Israel-Premier Tech 59:01
110 Pierre Rolland (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM 59:08
111 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM 1:00:08
112 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Alpecin - Deceuninck 1:00:09
113 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel-Premier Tech 1:00:13
114 Florian Vermeersch (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:00:35
115 Luca Mozzato (Ita) B&B Hotels - KTM 1:01:47
116 Marco Haller (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe 1:01:56
117 Jack Bauer (NZl) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 1:02:33
118 Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM 1:03:56
119 Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) Totalenergies 1:04:02
120 Florian Senechal (Fra) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 1:04:09
121 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 1:04:23
122 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 1:04:46
123 Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 1:05:05
124 Connor Swift (GBr) Team Arkea - Samsic 1:05:20
125 Stefan Bissegger (Sui) EF Education - Easypost 1:05:52
126 Taco Van Der Hoorn (Ned) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 1:06:41
127 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama - FDJ 1:06:53
128 Edward Planckaert (Bel) Alpecin - Deceuninck 1:06:58
129 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis 1:07:08
130 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek - Segafredo 1:07:42
131 Peter Sagan (Svk) Totalenergies 1:08:20
132 Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) Jumbo - Visma 1:08:22
133 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Alpecin - Deceuninck 1:08:27
134 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 1:08:44
135 Mikkel Honoré (Den) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 1:09:44
136 Jonas Rutsch (Ger) EF Education - Easypost 1:09:50
137 Brent Van Moer (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:10:26
138 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 1:10:44
139 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) EF Education - Easypost 1:10:55
140 Kamil Gradek (Pol) Bahrain Victorious 1:11:10
141 Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 1:12:12
142 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Totalenergies 1:12:18
143 Quinn Simmons (USA) Trek - Segafredo 1:12:44
144 Aleksandr Riabushenko (X) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 1:12:50
145 Max Walscheid (Ger) Cofidis 1:14:07
146 Luke Rowe (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 1:15:14
147 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 1:15:22
148 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel-Premier Tech 1:15:56
149 Alberto Dainese (Ita) Team DSM 1:18:34
150 Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM 1:18:52
151 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 1:19:29
152 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Lotto Soudal 1:19:31
153 Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:19:59
154 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) BORA - hansgrohe 1:21:32
155 Nils Eekhoff (Ned) Team DSM 1:24:09
156 Andrea Bagioli (Ita) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 1:26:20
157 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 1:27:19
158 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 1:27:38
159 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal 1:28:43
160 Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis 1:28:56
161 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 1:30:33
162 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Movistar Team 1:32:16
163 Marc Hirschi (Sui) UAE Team Emirates 1:41:26
164 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 1:42:29
165 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Totalenergies 1:55:28



Tour de France: Stage 1

Tour de France: Stage 2

Tour de France: Stage 3

Tour de France: Stage 4

Van Aert Remains in Yellow after Hectic Stage 5 at TDF

Pogacar in Yellow after Stage 6 of Tour de France

Tour de France: Stage 7

Wout van Aert Claims 2nd Stage Win at TDF

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.