Canadian Cyclist

 

July 13/22 12:38 pm - Tour has New Leader after Stage 11


Posted by Editoress on 07/13/22
 

Vingegaard turns the race upside down

Jonas Vingegaard scored a big coup at col du Granon as he dropped Tadej Pogacar 5km before the summit, overtook lone leader Nairo Quintana and crossed the line almost three minutes before the yellow jersey who completed the race with difficulty. The Dane is the new leader of the Tour de France.

van Aert and van der Poel on the attack from the gun
161 riders started stage 11 in Albertville. Wout van Aert (Jumbo-Visma) attacked from the gun. He was quickly joined by Mathieu van der Poel (Alpecin-Deceuninck). Van Aert won the intermediate sprint at Aiguebelle (km 16.5) to extend his lead in the points classification. Mattia Cattaneo (Quick Step-Alpha Vinyl) joined the two superstars at km 29 before a counter-attack formed a leading group of 20 riders at km 31: Christophe Laporte, Van Aert (Jumbo-Visma), Mikaël Chérel (AG2R-Citroën), Nils Politt, Max Schachman (BORA-hansgrohe), Andrea Bagioli, Cattaneo (Quick Step), Simon Geschke, Ion Izagirre (Cofidis), Kamil Gradek, Dylan Teuns (Bahrain Victorious), Van der Poel, Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Alpecin-Deceuninck), Jonas Rutsch (EF), Warren Barguil (Arkéa-Samsic), Mads Pedersen, Tony Gallopin (Trek-Segafredo), Maciej Bodnar, Pierre Latour (TotalEnergies), Krists Neilands (Israel-Premier Tech).

Latour first at col du Telegraphe, Barguil alone at col du Galibier
Van der Poel who’d eventually pull out was dropped from the breakaway group on the ascent to Lacets de Montvernier where Latour arrived first at the top ahead of Geschke and Barguil. The latter upped the tempo en route to col du Télégraphe. His agressive action reduced the front group by half from its original size. Latour also managed be first atop the Télégraphe but it was Chérel who rode away solo in the ascent to the Galibier with 63km remaining. In the yellow jersey group, Primoz Roglic went off the front on the descent, followed by Jonas Vingegaard, Christophe Laporte, Tadej Pogacar and Geraint Thomas. In the ascent to the Galibier, Roglic, Pogacar and Vingegaard attacked many times, one after another while van Aert, Geschke, Latour and Barguil created a leading quartet 9km before the highest summit of the 2022 Tour de France. Barguil rode away solo with 7km of climbing remaining. The Frenchman crested with an advantage of 40’s over Geschke and 4m25s over Pogacar and Vingegaard.

Quintana shakes up the race in the final climb
18 riders formed the yellow jersey group at the bottom of the col du Granon 3m30s behind Barguil. 10km before the end, Quintana accelerated and caught the riders in between while Roglic couldn’t hold the pace of the yellow jersey group. Quintana caught Barguil with 5km to go but he was himself then overtaken one kilometre further by Vingegaard who had attacked the yellow jersey. The Dane passed the Colombian and forged on to take the maximum gain of his final effort while Romain Bardet, riding in between Quintana and Pogacar, gave it all to move up to second place overall. Not visited by the Tour de France since 1986, the gruelling col de Granon has played the role he was assigned as it turned the race upside down at half way into the 109th edition.

 

Top Canadian was again Hugo Houle (Israel-Premier Tech) in 52nd at 27:16 back. Houle is also top Canadian in GC, 42nd at 55:41 back.

 

Results

Stage 11: Albertville to Col Du Granon Serre Chevalier, 151.7 km
1 Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Jumbo - Visma 4:18:02
2 Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea - Samsic at 0:59
3 Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM 1:10
4 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 1:38
5 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 2:04
6 Adam Yates (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 2:10
7 Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 2:51
8 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 3:38
9 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Jumbo - Visma 3:59
10 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic 4:16
11 Pierre Latour (Fra) Totalenergies 4:37
12 Aleksandr Vlasov (X) BORA - hansgrohe 4:40
13 Rafal Majka (Pol) UAE Team Emirates 6:38
14 Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 7:26
15 Enric Mas (Esp) Movistar Team 8:08
16 Simon Geschke (Ger) Cofidis s.t.
17 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain Victorious 9:48
18 Thomas Pidcock (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 9:55
19 Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo - Visma 11:31
20 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Jumbo - Visma s.t.
21 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 12:17
22 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Jumbo - Visma 13:47
23 Bob Jungels (Lux) AG2R Citroen Team 13:53
24 Michael Storer (Aus) Groupama - FDJ 16:57
25 Wout van Aert (Bel) Jumbo - Visma 17:27
26 Ion Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Cofidis s.t.
27 Carlos Verona (Esp) Movistar Team 20:48
28 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 21:41
29 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel-Premier Tech 22:08
30 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 22:20
31 Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates 24:45
32 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 25:54
33 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Trek - Segafredo
34 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Astana - Qazaqstan Team both s.t.
35 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM 26:12
36 Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education - Easypost 26:44
37 Kévin Geniets (Lux) Groupama - FDJ 26:48
38 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 27:06
39 Simone Velasco (Ita) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 27:16
40 Kobe Goossens (Bel) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux
41 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek - Segafredo
42 Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) B&B Hotels - KTM
43 Franck Bonnamour (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM
44 Chris Froome (GBr) Israel-Premier Tech
45 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Team Arkea - Samsic
46 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic
47 Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar Team
48 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Ineos Grenadiers
49 Silvan Dillier (Sui) Alpecin - Deceuninck
50 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team DSM
51 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco
52 Hugo Houle (Can) Israel-Premier Tech
53 Pierre Rolland (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM
54 Guy Niv (Isr) Israel-Premier Tech
55 Matis Louvel (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic
56 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe
57 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team
58 Michael Woods (Can) Israel-Premier Tech all s.t.
59 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 27:59
60 Andrea Bagioli (Ita) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 28:08
61 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama - FDJ 28:28
62 Lennard Kämna (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 28:45
63 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Israel-Premier Tech
64 Simon Clarke (Aus) Israel-Premier Tech
65 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education - Easypost
66 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux all s.t.
67 Marc Soler (Esp) UAE Team Emirates 28:59
68 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 29:01
69 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Totalenergies 29:42
70 Stan Dewulf (Bel) AG2R Citroen Team
71 Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Movistar Team
72 Andreas Leknessund (Nor) Team DSM
73 Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team
74 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
75 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama - FDJ all s.t.
76 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Cofidis 29:46
77 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 29:50
78 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious s.t.
79 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Bahrain Victorious both s.t.
80 Stefan Bissegger (Sui) EF Education - Easypost 30:32
81 Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain Victorious
82 Nils Politt (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe
83 Jonas Rutsch (Ger) EF Education - Easypost
84 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education - Easypost
85 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain Victorious
86 Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana - Qazaqstan Team
87 Marco Haller (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe
88 Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux all s.t.
89 Quinn Simmons (USA) Trek - Segafredo 30:37
90 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Victorious s.t.
91 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Jumbo - Visma 30:40
92 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis 31:25
93 Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Cofidis
94 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Totalenergies
95 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama - FDJ all s.t.
96 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers 31:36
97 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Alpecin - Deceuninck 31:57
98 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 32:18
99 Daniel Martinez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 32:20
100 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) BORA - hansgrohe 32:37
101 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek - Segafredo 32:42
102 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Alpecin - Deceuninck 33:04
103 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 33:59
104 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM 34:06
105 Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team
106 Owain Doull (GBr) EF Education - Easypost both s.t.
107 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Totalenergies 34:09
108 Kamil Gradek (Pol) Bahrain Victorious
109 Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) Jumbo - Visma
110 Connor Swift (GBr) Team Arkea - Samsic
111 Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM
112 Aleksandr Riabushenko (X) Astana - Qazaqstan Team
113 Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers
114 Felix Grossschartner (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe
115 Alberto Dainese (Ita) Team DSM
116 Taco Van Der Hoorn (Ned) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux
117 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel-Premier Tech
118 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux all s.t.
119 Adrien Petit (Fra) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 34:25
120 Amaury Capiot (Bel) Team Arkea - Samsic 34:31
121 Edward Planckaert (Bel) Alpecin - Deceuninck s.t.
122 Nils Eekhoff (Ned) Team DSM 35:19
123 Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) Totalenergies 35:26
124 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team DSM 35:48
125 Luke Rowe (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
126 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) EF Education - Easypost both s.t.
127 Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic 36:18
128 Peter Sagan (Svk) Totalenergies 36:25
129 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Alpecin - Deceuninck 36:46
130 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin - Deceuninck s.t.
131 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 36:51
132 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 36:55
133 Luca Mozzato (Ita) B&B Hotels - KTM 37:11
134 Jack Bauer (NZl) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 37:23
135 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco
136 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco
137 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Movistar Team
138 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana - Qazaqstan Team all s.t.
139 Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM 37:57
140 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM s.t.
141 Mikkel Honoré (Den) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 38:10
142 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 38:18
143 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 38:59
144 Brent Van Moer (Bel) Lotto Soudal
145 Florian Senechal (Fra) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
146 Florian Vermeersch (Bel) Lotto Soudal
147 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal
148 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek - Segafredo
149 Andreas Kron (Den) Lotto Soudal
150 Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal
151 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek - Segafredo
152 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
153 Marc Hirschi (Sui) UAE Team Emirates
154 Max Walscheid (Ger) Cofidis all s.t.
155 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Lotto Soudal 39:21
156 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 39:32
157 Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis 39:52
158 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 40:08
159 Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team s.t.
DNF Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroen Team
DNF Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) Alpecin - Deceuninck
 
GC
1 Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Jumbo - Visma 41:29:59
2 Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM 2:16
3 Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 2:22
4 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 2:26
5 Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea - Samsic 2:37
6 Adam Yates (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 3:06
7 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 3:13
8 Aleksandr Vlasov (X) BORA - hansgrohe 7:23
9 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 8:07
10 Enric Mas (Esp) Movistar Team 9:29
11 Thomas Pidcock (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 11:12
12 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Jumbo - Visma 13:27
13 Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 13:48
14 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Jumbo - Visma 13:54
15 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic 17:20
16 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 18:27
17 Bob Jungels (Lux) AG2R Citroen Team 19:17
18 Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo - Visma 24:52
19 Rafal Majka (Pol) UAE Team Emirates 27:07
20 Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education - Easypost 28:10
21 Lennard Kämna (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 28:27
22 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Jumbo - Visma 29:34
23 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Bahrain Victorious 31:11
24 Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates 31:52
25 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain Victorious 32:43
26 Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 32:44
27 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 33:01
28 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe 34:35
29 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 35:36
30 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education - Easypost 38:43
31 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Trek - Segafredo 40:12
32 Ion Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Cofidis 41:45
33 Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Cofidis 45:25
34 Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar Team 46:09
35 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 46:50
36 Wout van Aert (Bel) Jumbo - Visma 48:37
37 Andreas Leknessund (Nor) Team DSM 50:42
38 Simon Geschke (Ger) Cofidis 51:29
39 Pierre Latour (Fra) Totalenergies 53:15
40 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 53:44
41 Chris Froome (GBr) Israel-Premier Tech 55:37
42 Hugo Houle (Can) Israel-Premier Tech 55:41
43 Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) B&B Hotels - KTM 56:45
44 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek - Segafredo 57:05
45 Simone Velasco (Ita) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 59:30
46 Carlos Verona (Esp) Movistar Team 1:00:16
47 Kévin Geniets (Lux) Groupama - FDJ 1:00:33
48 Daniel Martinez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 1:00:37
49 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama - FDJ 1:03:07
50 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education - Easypost 1:03:16
51 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Team Arkea - Samsic 1:03:48
52 Franck Bonnamour (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM 1:03:55
53 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Totalenergies 1:04:32
54 Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 1:04:38
55 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Ineos Grenadiers 1:04:47
56 Michael Storer (Aus) Groupama - FDJ 1:05:29
57 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team 1:05:39
58 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 1:06:13
59 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic 1:06:56
60 Michael Woods (Can) Israel-Premier Tech 1:07:17
61 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 1:07:34
62 Silvan Dillier (Sui) Alpecin - Deceuninck 1:08:24
63 Kobe Goossens (Bel) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 1:08:59
64 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 1:10:05
65 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM 1:10:35
66 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Israel-Premier Tech 1:12:30
67 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Alpecin - Deceuninck 1:13:15
68 Nils Politt (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 1:14:01
69 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 1:14:25
70 Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain Victorious 1:14:31
71 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team DSM 1:16:01
72 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers 1:19:00
73 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 1:19:45
74 Marc Soler (Esp) UAE Team Emirates 1:20:02
75 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 1:21:39
76 Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Movistar Team 1:21:40
77 Matis Louvel (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic 1:21:45
78 Simon Clarke (Aus) Israel-Premier Tech 1:22:42
79 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Cofidis 1:22:44
80 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:23:07
81 Pierre Rolland (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM 1:24:26
82 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 1:24:55
83 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel-Premier Tech 1:26:32
84 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 1:27:30
85 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Jumbo - Visma 1:29:04
86 Connor Swift (GBr) Team Arkea - Samsic 1:32:02
87 Stan Dewulf (Bel) AG2R Citroen Team 1:32:09
88 Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 1:32:53
89 Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic 1:33:23
90 Felix Grossschartner (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe 1:33:25
91 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek - Segafredo 1:34:26
92 Quinn Simmons (USA) Trek - Segafredo 1:34:58
93 Owain Doull (GBr) EF Education - Easypost 1:36:17
94 Guy Niv (Isr) Israel-Premier Tech 1:36:45
95 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) EF Education - Easypost 1:37:10
96 Marco Haller (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe 1:37:47
97 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 1:38:04
98 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis 1:38:56
99 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 1:39:21
100 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin - Deceuninck 1:40:24
101 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 1:40:40
102 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek - Segafredo 1:40:42
103 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama - FDJ 1:42:16
104 Andreas Kron (Den) Lotto Soudal 1:43:11
105 Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 1:44:06
106 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team DSM 1:44:22
107 Amaury Capiot (Bel) Team Arkea - Samsic 1:45:24
108 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:45:41
109 Jack Bauer (NZl) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 1:45:45
110 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM 1:46:30
111 Adrien Petit (Fra) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 1:46:31
112 Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 1:46:42
113 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 1:49:20
114 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek - Segafredo 1:49:57
115 Stefan Bissegger (Sui) EF Education - Easypost 1:50:08
116 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 1:51:43
117 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM 1:53:18
118 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Alpecin - Deceuninck 1:53:54
119 Jonas Rutsch (Ger) EF Education - Easypost 1:54:06
120 Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM 1:55:04
121 Luca Mozzato (Ita) B&B Hotels - KTM 1:55:30
122 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 1:55:31
123 Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) Totalenergies 1:56:27
124 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 1:56:53
125 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Alpecin - Deceuninck 1:57:23
126 Aleksandr Riabushenko (X) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 1:57:26
127 Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) Jumbo - Visma 1:57:43
128 Taco Van Der Hoorn (Ned) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 1:57:49
129 Florian Vermeersch (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:58:28
130 Edward Planckaert (Bel) Alpecin - Deceuninck s.t.
131 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 1:58:29
132 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 1:58:45
133 Florian Senechal (Fra) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 2:00:07
134 Andrea Bagioli (Ita) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 2:00:09
135 Alberto Dainese (Ita) Team DSM 2:00:42
136 Peter Sagan (Svk) Totalenergies 2:01:44
137 Kamil Gradek (Pol) Bahrain Victorious 2:01:51
138 Luke Rowe (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 2:03:24
139 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Totalenergies 2:03:26
140 Mikkel Honoré (Den) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 2:04:53
141 Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM 2:04:59
142 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel-Premier Tech 2:07:04
143 Nils Eekhoff (Ned) Team DSM 2:07:46
144 Brent Van Moer (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:08:19
145 Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 2:09:53
146 Max Walscheid (Ger) Cofidis 2:10:05
147 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) BORA - hansgrohe 2:11:08
148 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 2:13:23
149 Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:17:52
150 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Lotto Soudal 2:18:06
151 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 2:21:09
152 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 2:25:19
153 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 2:25:21
154 Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis 2:25:47
155 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Movistar Team 2:26:38
156 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal 2:29:25
157 Marc Hirschi (Sui) UAE Team Emirates 2:37:24
158 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 2:39:00
159 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Totalenergies 2:43:52



Tour de France: Stage 1

Tour de France: Stage 2

Tour de France: Stage 3

Tour de France: Stage 4

Van Aert Remains in Yellow after Hectic Stage 5 at TDF

Pogacar in Yellow after Stage 6 of Tour de France

Tour de France: Stage 7

Wout van Aert Claims 2nd Stage Win at TDF

Tour de France Stage 9, Jungels Wins

Tour de France: Stage 10, Cort Nielsen wins

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.