Canadian Cyclist

 

July 13/22 20:43 pm - Le Tour de l'Abitibi: Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 07/13/22
 

Results from the second stage of Le Tour de l'Abitibi in Quebec

Stage 2: Val-d'Or to Amos, 116.7 km
1 Jerome Gauthier (Can) Équipe du Québec 2:39:41
2 Luke Fetzer (USA) Team USA
3 Lucas Mainguenaud (Fra) Team France
4 Max Preece (NZl) Team New Zealand
5 Fergus English (Can) Team Canada
6 Justin Roy (Can) Équipe du Québec
7 Toby Evans (NZl) Team New Zealand
8 Mathieu Dupé (Fra) Team France
9 David Olejniczak (Can) Toronto Hustle Junior Cycling
10 Alden Weinhold (USA) S.T.K. Cycling
11 Luke Valenti (Can) Toronto Hustle Junior Cycling
12 Samuel Couture (Can) Espoirs Quilicot
13 Étienne Gagné (Can) Espoirs Quilicot
14 Liam Mccary (USA) Team USA
15 Carson Mattern (Can) Team Canada
16 Kallum Mardon (NZl) Team New Zealand
17 Matheo Barusseau (Fra) Team France
18 Manu Moore (Can) Cycling BC
19 Louis Raymond (Can) Espoirs Quilicot
20 Cameron Beaumont (NZl) Team New Zealand
21 Liam Adams (USA) North Star Development
22 Alexis Bouchard (Can) Équipe du Québec
23 Kaden Colling (Can) KW Cycling
24 Gavin Weinstein (USA) Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition
25 Eric Villasmil (USA) KW Cycling
26 Marc Sato (Can) Cycling BC
27 Elliot James Barnden Robertson (NZl) Team New Zealand
28 Campbell Parrish (Can) Team Canada
29 Brody Burnham (USA) North Star Development
30 Felix Hamel (Can) Team Canada
31 Sasha Renaud Tremblay (Can) Team Canada
32 Lambert Chenail (Can) Espoirs Quilicot
33 Adamo Giammarella (Can) Équipe du Québec
34 Maxime Meynard (Fra) Team France
35 Thomas Perigny (Can) Équipe Subway
36 George Rand (USA) S.T.K. Cycling
37 Nathan Zollman (USA) North Star Development
38 Jack Gillingham (NZl) Team New Zealand
39 Christophe Blais (Can) Équipe Subway
40 Bryce Natter (USA) North Star Development
41 Samael Fleury Nadeau (Can) KW Cycling
42 Sam Shein (Can) Toronto Hustle Junior Cycling
43 Micah Danielson (USA) North Star Development
44 Gavin Hadfield (Can) Team Canada
45 Maxence Colombe (Fra) Team France
46 Ethan Powell (Can) KW Cycling
47 Quentin Hénon Boyer (Can) Espoirs Quilicot
48 Matthew Ney (NZl) Cycling BC
49 Henrique Martins (Can) Équipe Subway
50 Theron Inglis (Can) Toronto Hustle Junior Cycling
51 Julien Boule (Can) Équipe du Québec
52 Maxence Malo (Can) Espoirs Quilicot
53 Clovis Roy (Can) Équipe du Québec
54 Judah Thompson (USA) Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition
55 Steven Szabo (USA) S.T.K. Cycling
56 Evan Boyle (USA) Team USA
57 Vaughn Veenendaal (USA) Team USA
58 Charles Bergeron (Can) Toronto Hustle Junior Cycling
59 Raul Luzardo (USA) Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition
60 Adam Znamierowski (Can) Toronto Hustle Junior Cycling all s.t.
61 Noah Rubuliak (Can) Cycling BC 2:32
62 Avi Bhuyan (USA) S.T.K. Cycling 2:59
63 Everett Lauer (USA) North Star Development s.t.
64 Elyot Ferguson (Can) Équipe Subway 3:01
65 Enrico Dimambro (USA) Team USA 4:01
66 Remy Garrison (Can) Cycling BC s.t.
67 Marc Antoine Mauger (Can) Équipe Subway 6:12
68 Mathieu Dupin (Fra) Team France s.t.
69 William Pack (Can) Équipe Subway 8:55
70 Hayden Van Daele (Can) KW Cycling 9:31
71 Eli Derr (USA) Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 11:13
72 Ryan Kaehler (USA) KW Cycling 11:51
73 Anson Sperry (USA) Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 13:17
DNF O'Neill Gatta (USA) S.T.K. Cycling
GC
1 Matheo Barusseau (Fra) Team France 5:39:45
2 Justin Roy (Can) Équipe du Québec at 0:03
3 Mathieu Dupé (Fra) Team France 0:08
4 Lucas Mainguenaud (Fra) Team France 0:09
5 Louis Raymond (Can) Espoirs Quilicot 0:12
6 Toby Evans (NZl) Team New Zealand 0:13
7 Fergus English (Can) Team Canada 0:14
8 Samuel Couture (Can) Espoirs Quilicot s.t.
9 Maxime Meynard (Fra) Team France 0:19
10 Lambert Chenail (Can) Espoirs Quilicot 0:21
11 Jerome Gauthier (Can) Équipe du Québec 0:26
12 Luke Fetzer (USA) Team USA 0:29
13 Carson Mattern (Can) Team Canada 0:33
14 Sasha Renaud Tremblay (Can) Team Canada 0:34
15 David Olejniczak (Can) Toronto Hustle Junior Cycling 0:36
16 Max Preece (NZl) Team New Zealand
17 Kallum Mardon (NZl) Team New Zealand
18 Alden Weinhold (USA) S.T.K. Cycling
19 Manu Moore (Can) Cycling BC
20 Eric Villasmil (USA) KW Cycling
21 Liam Mccary (USA) Team USA
22 Liam Adams (USA) North Star Development
23 Luke Valenti (Can) Toronto Hustle Junior Cycling
24 Kaden Colling (Can) KW Cycling
25 Brody Burnham (USA) North Star Development
26 Bryce Natter (USA) North Star Development
27 Marc Sato (Can) Cycling BC
28 Felix Hamel (Can) Team Canada
29 Étienne Gagné (Can) Espoirs Quilicot
30 Thomas Perigny (Can) Équipe Subway
31 Cameron Beaumont (NZl) Team New Zealand
32 Elliot James Barnden Robertson (NZl) Team New Zealand
33 Gavin Hadfield (Can) Team Canada
34 Maxence Colombe (Fra) Team France
35 Campbell Parrish (Can) Team Canada
36 Charles Bergeron (Can) Toronto Hustle Junior Cycling
37 Christophe Blais (Can) Équipe Subway
38 Gavin Weinstein (USA) Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition
39 Samael Fleury Nadeau (Can) KW Cycling
40 Jack Gillingham (NZl) Team New Zealand
41 Sam Shein (Can) Toronto Hustle Junior Cycling
42 George Rand (USA) S.T.K. Cycling
43 Ethan Powell (Can) KW Cycling
44 Quentin Hénon Boyer (Can) Espoirs Quilicot
45 Micah Danielson (USA) North Star Development
46 Matthew Ney (NZl) Cycling BC
47 Vaughn Veenendaal (USA) Team USA
48 Maxence Malo (Can) Espoirs Quilicot
49 Evan Boyle (USA) Team USA all s.t.
50 Theron Inglis (Can) Toronto Hustle Junior Cycling 1:00
51 Adamo Giammarella (Can) Équipe du Québec 1:33
52 Remy Garrison (Can) Cycling BC 4:37
53 Alexis Bouchard (Can) Équipe du Québec 6:28
54 Mathieu Dupin (Fra) Team France 6:48
55 Nathan Zollman (USA) North Star Development 7:24
56 Adam Znamierowski (Can) Toronto Hustle Junior Cycling 7:26
57 Judah Thompson (USA) Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 7:47
58 Julien Boule (Can) Équipe du Québec 9:33
59 Clovis Roy (Can) Équipe du Québec 9:36
60 Ryan Kaehler (USA) KW Cycling 12:27
61 Noah Rubuliak (Can) Cycling BC 14:42
62 Steven Szabo (USA) S.T.K. Cycling 15:42
63 Enrico Dimambro (USA) Team USA 16:09
64 Marc Antoine Mauger (Can) Équipe Subway 18:25
65 Henrique Martins (Can) Équipe Subway 19:31
66 Elyot Ferguson (Can) Équipe Subway 22:32
67 William Pack (Can) Équipe Subway 28:40
68 Everett Lauer (USA) North Star Development 30:33
69 Avi Bhuyan (USA) S.T.K. Cycling 53:09
70 Raul Luzardo (USA) Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 1:01:58
71 Hayden Van Daele (Can) KW Cycling 1:14:52
72 Anson Sperry (USA) Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 1:26:56
73 Eli Derr (USA) Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 1:34:52



52nd Tour de l'Abitibi Opens with Challenge Sprint

France Takes Stage 1 of Tour de l'Abitibi

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.